Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Will Dempski JR Pella Christian 4 5/21/2018       Pleasantville
Mister McNaughton JR Sidney 4 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Brady Dauber SO Lone Tree 4 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Keegan Edwards SO Lone Tree 4 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Cory Anderson JR Wilton 4 5/22/2018       West Branch
Payton Rochford SR Edgewood-Colesburg 4 5/22/2018       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Cole Arnburg JR West Central Valley, Stuart 4 5/22/2018       Guthrie Center ACGC
Trent Stahl SR Nevada 4 5/22/2018       Baxter
Hunter Parham SR Seymour 4 5/22/2018       Moulton-Udell
Trevor Lucht SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 5/23/2018       Exira-EHK
Cael Frost FR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 4 5/23/2018       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Griffin O'Neill SO East Sac County 4 5/23/2018       Sac City Southeast Valley
Ivan Abonce JR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/23/2018       Hartley Clay Central-Everly
Seth Morphew JR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/23/2018       Hartley Clay Central-Everly
Caden Barnett SO Cedar Falls 3 5/21/2018       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Cael Boehmer JR Lake Mills 3 5/21/2018       Northwood-Kensett
Cael Lester JR Pleasantville 3 5/21/2018       Pella Christian
Cody Gilpin 08 Missouri Valley 3 5/21/2018       Whiting
Cody Voss SR Newell-Fonda 3 5/21/2018       MMC-RU
Conner Lange JR Missouri Valley 3 5/21/2018       Whiting
Drew Venteicher SO Lenox 3 5/21/2018       Orient-Macksburg
Ethan Mitchell SR Grinnell 3 5/21/2018       Albia
Gauge Van Haalen SR Pleasantville 3 5/21/2018       Pella Christian
Hunter Drish SR Fairfield 3 5/21/2018       Williamsburg
Jared McCrea FR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 3 5/21/2018       Moravia
JJ Durflinger SR Van Meter 3 5/21/2018       Denison-Schleswig
Kade VanderMolen SR Pella Christian 3 5/21/2018       Pleasantville
Logan Prescott SO Lake Mills 3 5/21/2018       Northwood-Kensett
Nolan Smith SR Audubon 3 5/21/2018       ACGC
Ryan Reyerson FR West Marshall 3 5/21/2018       Madrid
Sam Porter SO AHSTW, Avoca 3 5/21/2018       East Mills
Tyler Helgeson SO Lake Mills 3 5/21/2018       Northwood-Kensett
Grant Shedenhelm SR Riceville 3 5/21/2018       Clarksville Clarksville
John Miller SR Riceville 3 5/21/2018       Clarksville Clarksville
Judge Losee SO Riceville 3 5/21/2018       Clarksville Clarksville
Luke Ira SR Solon 3 5/21/2018       Iowa City, Liberty
Noah Janssen SR Johnston 3 5/21/2018       JOHNSTON Ankeny
Cameron Whitehead SR Sidney 3 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Garrett Phillips 08 Sidney 3 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Leighton Whipple FR Sidney 3 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Dylan Berg SR Carlisle 3 5/21/2018       Carlisle Pella
Tyler Peterson SO Stanton 3 5/21/2018       Essex/South Page
Brayden Frazier SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 3 5/21/2018       Metro Tournament Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Cam Shill SR Nevada 3 5/21/2018       Eagle Grove
Harmon Miller SO Lone Tree 3 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Max Babcock JR New Hampton 3 5/21/2018       New Hampton South Winneshiek
Noah McKinney SR Webster City 3 5/21/2018       South Hamilton
Romel Martinez SR Webster City 3 5/21/2018       South Hamilton
Waylon Weirather JR Central Lee, Donnellson 3 5/21/2018       Danville
Zach Grant SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 3 5/21/2018       Metro Tournament Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Colby Neill SO West Harrison 3 5/21/2018       Dunlap Boyer Valley
Dustin Merritt SR Creston 3 5/21/2018       Southwest Valley
Dylan Snyders SR West Lyon 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Gavin Lorenzen SO West Lyon 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Hunter Wilkinson JR Hampton-Dumont 3 5/21/2018       Forest City
Jaden Snyder SR West Lyon 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Josh Van Beek SO West Lyon 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Logan King JR West Harrison 3 5/21/2018       Dunlap Boyer Valley
Nick Rife SO West Harrison 3 5/21/2018       Dunlap Boyer Valley
Tanner Oleson SR West Lyon 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Ashton Stoelk JR Wilton 3 5/22/2018       West Branch
B J Frick SR Central DeWitt 3 5/22/2018       West Liberty
Caleb Rock SO Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 3 5/22/2018       West Bend-Mallard
Colby Klingensmith SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 5/22/2018       LeMars
Darien Burnison JR CAM, Anita 3 5/22/2018       Southwest Valley
Deric Fitzgerald SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 5/22/2018       LeMars
Devin Hurdle JR Central DeWitt 3 5/22/2018       West Liberty
Marshall Smith SR Van Meter 3 5/22/2018       Earlham
Colton Abell SR East Union 3 5/22/2018       Afton Orient-Macksburg
Alex Jones SO Edgewood-Colesburg 3 5/22/2018       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Preston Rochford JR Edgewood-Colesburg 3 5/22/2018       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Brady Kluender SR Spencer 3 5/22/2018       Denison-Schleswig
Cale Nelson SR Underwood 3 5/22/2018       Mo. Valley Missouri Valley
Kaleb Harrison SR Tri-Center, Neola 3 5/22/2018       AHSTW High School AHSTW, Avoca
Mason Rohatch FR Tri-Center, Neola 3 5/22/2018       AHSTW High School AHSTW, Avoca
Tyler Miller SO Oskaloosa 3 5/22/2018       Oskaloosa Knoxville
Brenden Roder SR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 3 5/22/2018       Sioux City Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Devin Johnson SR Lawton-Bronson 3 5/22/2018       Lawton River Valley
Jackson Boever SR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 3 5/22/2018       Sioux City Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Ben Swails 08 Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/22/2018       Washington
Brock Dutton JR Nevada 3 5/22/2018       Baxter
Camden Smyka JR Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/22/2018       Washington
Carter Baumler SO Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 3 5/22/2018       Dowling Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Cody Ogden SR Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/22/2018       Washington
Evan Taylor FR West Central Valley, Stuart 3 5/22/2018       Guthrie Center ACGC
Landen Klatt JR Madrid 3 5/22/2018       Madrid Woodward Academy
Logan Wicker JR Madrid 3 5/22/2018       Madrid Woodward Academy
Ryan Schott SR Regina, Iowa City 3 5/22/2018       City High Mercer Park Iowa City, City High
Trey Lasek JR Highland, Riverside 3 5/22/2018       Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree
Brody Lawson SR Seymour 3 5/22/2018       Moulton-Udell
Caiden Baker SO Humboldt 3 5/22/2018       Humboldt East Sac County
Hayden McLaughlin FR IKM-Manning 3 5/22/2018       Manilla Griswold
Jackson French JR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/22/2018       Manly Central Springs
Korbyn Gramstad SR West Lyon 3 5/22/2018       Larchwood Westwood, Sloan
Nate Grotewold SR West Lyon 3 5/22/2018       Larchwood Westwood, Sloan
Sloan Sulser JR Seymour 3 5/22/2018       Moulton-Udell
Sam Wildeboer JR Gilbert 3 5/22/2018       Algona
Blake Simon SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 3 5/23/2018       Wahlert, Dubuque
Brady Gavin SR Martensdale-St Marys 3 5/23/2018       Des Moines, North
CJ Christopher SR Hudson 3 5/23/2018       Denver
Eli TeGrotenhuis JR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 5/23/2018       Cherokee, Washington
Ian Holmgaard SR Newman Catholic, Mason City 3 5/23/2018       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Jacob Carlson SR Newell-Fonda 3 5/23/2018       St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Josh Thilges SR Newman Catholic, Mason City 3 5/23/2018       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Kelly Gray JR Colo-Nesco 3 5/23/2018       GMG, Garwin
Dylan Rottinghaus SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 3 5/23/2018       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Logan Lutgen SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 3 5/23/2018       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Maddux Lutgen FR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 3 5/23/2018       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Trever Brown SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 3 5/23/2018       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Jacob Kroese SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 3 5/23/2018       Hartley Clay Central-Everly
Keaton Graves 08 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 3 5/23/2018       Hartley Clay Central-Everly
Ely Fundermann JR Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 3 5/23/2018       Mapleton Missouri Valley
Ben Wilmes FR Johnston 3 5/23/2018       JOHNSTON Des Moines, Hoover
Dylan DeMoss JR Hinton 3 5/23/2018       Hinton LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Jacob Kirwan SR Hinton 3 5/23/2018       Hinton LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Peyton Williams JR Johnston 3 5/23/2018       JOHNSTON Des Moines, Hoover
Saxon Lyman SR Eagle Grove 3 5/23/2018       Central Springs Central Springs
Aaron Schmitz SR Lenox 2 5/21/2018       Orient-Macksburg
Alec Elsbernd JR Charles City 2 5/21/2018       Clear Lake
Alex Dickey SR West Marshall 2 5/21/2018       Madrid
Anthony Potthoff SO Van Meter 2 5/21/2018       Denison-Schleswig
Austin Simpson JR Fairfield 2 5/21/2018       Williamsburg
Ben Sloan JR Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Blake Hollibuagh JR Grinnell 2 5/21/2018       Albia
Blake Holst FR AHSTW, Avoca 2 5/21/2018       East Mills
Brett Berg SO Van Meter 2 5/21/2018       Denison-Schleswig
Brett Striegel JR Sigourney 2 5/21/2018       English Valleys
Brock Simon SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 2 5/21/2018       Independence
Bryce Butler SR Mason City 2 5/21/2018       Ames
Cade Hanrahan JR Iowa City, City High 2 5/21/2018       Davenport, West
Cade Molyneux 08 Sigourney 2 5/21/2018       English Valleys
Cameron Bannister JR West Marshall 2 5/21/2018       Madrid
Casey Young SO Winterset 2 5/21/2018       Martensdale-St Marys
Chase Becker FR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2 5/21/2018       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Chase Kruse SO Louisa-Muscatine 2 5/21/2018       Winfield-Mt Union
Clayton Akers SO AHSTW, Avoca 2 5/21/2018       East Mills
Cole Webster JR Pella Christian 2 5/21/2018       Pleasantville
Colton Hogan SR Lenox 2 5/21/2018       Orient-Macksburg
Cooper Drish JR Fairfield 2 5/21/2018       Williamsburg
Cory Prange JR Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Cullen Wood FR Lenox 2 5/21/2018       Orient-Macksburg
Cy Patterson FR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2 5/21/2018       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Dawson Wedeking SR Mason City 2 5/21/2018       Ames
Derek Boike JR Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Derek Venteicher SR Lenox 2 5/21/2018       Orient-Macksburg
Dylan Obermeier JR Audubon 2 5/21/2018       ACGC
Grant Fouch JR Pleasantville 2 5/21/2018       Pella Christian
Harris Hoffman JR Cascade, Western Dubuque 2 5/21/2018       Independence
Hunter Hoskins SR Fairfield 2 5/21/2018       Williamsburg
Jack Steffener JR Cedar Falls 2 5/21/2018       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Jaden Herr JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2 5/21/2018       Moravia
Jake Tollefson JR West Marshall 2 5/21/2018       Madrid
Jayden Gibson JR Grinnell 2 5/21/2018       Albia
Jed Kyle SO Missouri Valley 2 5/21/2018       Whiting
Jesse Haack SR Newell-Fonda 2 5/21/2018       MMC-RU
Joel Sampson SO AHSTW, Avoca 2 5/21/2018       East Mills
Josh Lange SR Audubon 2 5/21/2018       ACGC
Josh Lehman SR Shenandoah 2 5/21/2018       Underwood
Josh Meador JR Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Josh Mohr FR Sigourney 2 5/21/2018       English Valleys
Kaden Bollwinkel JR Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Keaton Gray SO Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Kyle Amendt SR Pleasantville 2 5/21/2018       Pella Christian
Luke Mulder FR Pella Christian 2 5/21/2018       Pleasantville
Mac Conrad JR Sigourney 2 5/21/2018       English Valleys
Mason Fritz SO Lake Mills 2 5/21/2018       Northwood-Kensett
Mason Russell SR North Polk 2 5/21/2018       Gilbert
Noah Stone JR Fairfield 2 5/21/2018       Williamsburg
Nyanti Gehrke SO Bondurant-Farrar 2 5/21/2018       Centerville
Parker Hulbert SR West Marshall 2 5/21/2018       Madrid
Payton Young SR Davenport, West 2 5/21/2018       Iowa City, City High
Raydden Grobe 08 AHSTW, Avoca 2 5/21/2018       East Mills
Reid Rausch JR Cascade, Western Dubuque 2 5/21/2018       Independence
Tate Johnson JR Cedar Falls 2 5/21/2018       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Trey Morris SO Ankeny Centennial 2 5/21/2018       Des Moines, Hoover
Tristan Waugh JR Fairfield 2 5/21/2018       Williamsburg
Trystin Ross SO Colfax-Mingo 2 5/21/2018       BGM, Brooklyn
Wyatt Klyn JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2 5/21/2018       Moravia
Zach Bieri SR Louisa-Muscatine 2 5/21/2018       Winfield-Mt Union
Carter Bell JR Bettendorf 2 5/21/2018       Bettendorf High School Wahlert, Dubuque
Justin Sparks SR Glidden-Ralston 2 5/21/2018       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
Alex Bantam JR Woodbine 2 5/21/2018       Elk horn Exira-EHK
Carter Ellison SR Woodbine 2 5/21/2018       Elk horn Exira-EHK
Cory Bantam 08 Woodbine 2 5/21/2018       Elk horn Exira-EHK
David Seber JR North Linn 2 5/21/2018       Mt. Mercy Midland, Wyoming
Derick Dunn JR Riceville 2 5/21/2018       Clarksville Clarksville
Drew Beazley SR Johnston 2 5/21/2018       JOHNSTON Ankeny
Harrison Cook JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 2 5/21/2018       Mount Vernon
Hunter Whinery JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 2 5/21/2018       Mount Vernon
Jake Hilmer JR North Linn 2 5/21/2018       Mt. Mercy Midland, Wyoming
Kaleb Asfahl JR Riceville 2 5/21/2018       Clarksville Clarksville
Kendrick Harris SR Solon 2 5/21/2018       Iowa City, Liberty
Payton Bandy SR Solon 2 5/21/2018       Iowa City, Liberty
Ryan Miller SR North Linn 2 5/21/2018       Mt. Mercy Midland, Wyoming
Zach Heisterkamp JR Johnston 2 5/21/2018       JOHNSTON Ankeny
Bennett Loock JR Estherville Lincoln Central 2 5/21/2018       Estherville Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Cale Phillips SO Sidney 2 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Caleb Behrends SR Sidney 2 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Cody Hankins SR Sidney 2 5/21/2018       Clarinda Academy
Connor Sand SR MMC-RU 2 5/21/2018       Fonda Newell-Fonda




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.