Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Jacob Ohnmacht FR Essex 6 6/3/2011       Stanton Stanton
Mitch Hedlund JR Akron-Westfield 6 6/3/2011       Orange City, IA Unity Christian
Logan Michel JR Highland, Riverside 6 6/21/2011       Columbus, Ia Columbus, Columbus Junction
Justin Petersen JR Hudson 6 6/27/2011       Wapsie Wapsie Valley
Taylor Newland SR West Burlington 5 5/23/2011       West Burlington, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Tanner McClenahan SR Keota 5 5/24/2011       Keota, Tri-County, Thornburg
Taylor Wedeking JR Nashua-Plainfield 5 5/24/2011       Jackson Junction Turkey Valley
Austin Switzer FR Fremont-Mills 5 5/26/2011       Clarinda , IA Clarinda Academy
Logan Murry SR West Branch 5 5/26/2011       West Liberty, IA West Liberty
Shay Ingels JR Hudson 5 5/27/2011       Nashua Nashua-Plainfield
Blake Huntington JR North Iowa 5 5/31/2011       Buffalo Center C-W-L, Corwith
Brady Feldman SR North Fayette Valley 5 5/31/2011       Elkader Clayton Ridge/Central
Jayson Hinrichsen SR Sioux City, East 5 5/31/2011       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Ryan Donahue SR Sioux City, East 5 5/31/2011       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Steve Schroeder JR North Fayette Valley 5 5/31/2011       Elkader Clayton Ridge/Central
Colin Frye SR Des Moines Christian 5 6/2/2011       Panora, IA Panorama
Jesse Johnson SR Central Springs 5 6/2/2011       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield
Billy Steichen SR St. Mary's, Remsen 5 6/3/2011       hinton Hinton
Nate McMullen SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 5 6/3/2011       Manchester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Brent Trierweiler JR Clay Central-Everly 5 6/4/2011       Everly, IA Okoboji
Tim Ruen SR Decorah 5 6/4/2011       Decorah TMT Tripoli
AJ Hawxby SR Des Moines, Hoover 5 6/6/2011       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Roosevelt
Nathan Brown SR Des Moines, Hoover 5 6/6/2011       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Roosevelt
Cory Feldpouch SR Union Community, LaPorte City 5 6/7/2011       Parkersburg Aplington-Parkersburg
David Showalter SR Mount Ayr 5 6/7/2011       Lenox Lenox
Derek Morlales JR Pekin 5 6/7/2011       Columbus Jct. Columbus, Columbus Junction
Ben Bruck JR Harlan 5 6/8/2011       Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Chad Willer SO Lawton-Bronson 5 6/8/2011       Lawton River Valley
Byron Fish SR Marion 5 6/13/2011       Waterloo Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Vinnie Mossman SO East Buchanan 5 6/13/2011       Springville, IA Springville
Alex Good 08 Colo-Nesco 5 6/16/2011       Zearing CAL, Latimer
Jt Adams SO Colo-Nesco 5 6/16/2011       Zearing CAL, Latimer
John Greiner SO Indianola 5 6/17/2011       DM North Des Moines, North
Gabe Dunn JR Newman Catholic 5 6/20/2011       Forest City
Talon McFarland SO Highland, Riverside 5 6/21/2011       Columbus, Ia Columbus, Columbus Junction
Keaton Michel JR Easton Valley 5 6/23/2011       Preston Midland, Wyoming
Mike Goerdt SR Columbus Catholic 5 6/23/2011       Manchester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Jesse Zinnel FR West Bend-Mallard 5 6/27/2011       Gilmore City, IA C-W-L, Corwith
Kyle Muyskens SR Panorama 5 6/30/2011       Panora, IA Guthrie Center
Brodie Thorson Clarinda Academy 5 7/1/2011       villisca Villisca
Daniel Kass JR Sumner-Fredricksburg 5 7/1/2011       Beaman BCLUW, Conrad
Jacob Davidson JR Davis County, Bloomfield 5 7/1/2011       Cardinal Cardinal, Eldon
Max Mauderly SO Southwest Valley 5 7/1/2011       Villisca, IA Clarinda Academy
Royce Byrnes SR Lake Mills 5 7/1/2011       Lake Mills West Hancock
Zack Adcock JR Southwest Valley 5 7/1/2011       Villisca, IA Clarinda Academy
Casey Krull SR North Butler 5 7/7/2011       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Logan Crawford FR Van Meter 5 7/12/2011       Panorama High School West Central Valley, Stuart
Tanner Truesdell JR Clear Lake 5 7/18/2011       Hampton Charles City
Adam Prybil SR Iowa City, City High 4 5/23/2011       Davenport Davenport, West
Austin Luellen SR ADM, Adel 4 5/23/2011       Truro, IA Interstate 35, Truro
Braydn Beals JR West Marshall 4 5/23/2011       State Center Colo-Nesco
Corey McCracken SO Murray 4 5/23/2011       Essex Essex/South Page
Dakota Woods SO Clarinda 4 5/23/2011       Bedford, IA Bedford
DJ Utley SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4 5/23/2011       Cedar Rapids, IA Mount Vernon
Joey Carlson SR Fremont-Mills 4 5/23/2011       Tabor, IA Red Oak
Sam Rockhold FR Murray 4 5/23/2011       Essex Essex/South Page
Seth Nerness 08 Murray 4 5/23/2011       Essex Essex/South Page
Skylar Schmeiser SR West Burlington 4 5/23/2011       West Burlington, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Damien Wermes SO Lawton-Bronson 4 5/24/2011       Lawton OA-BCIG
Derek Martinez SR Lone Tree 4 5/24/2011       Loisa Muscatine Louisa-Muscatine
Dexter Bieri SR Louisa-Muscatine 4 5/24/2011       Letts, IA Lone Tree
Ryan Francis SR Pocahontas Area 4 5/24/2011       Pocahontas Newell-Fonda
Zane Roberts JR South O'Brien 4 5/24/2011       Paullina LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Austin Christensen SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 4 5/25/2011       Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Kendal Clark JR Pleasantville 4 5/25/2011       Pleasantville Woodward-Granger
Austin Lechtenberg SO Central DeWitt 4 5/26/2011       Independence Independence
Blake Judkins SO Marshalltown 4 5/26/2011       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Bo Bower SO West Branch 4 5/26/2011       West Liberty, IA West Liberty
Camron Batton SO Northwood-Kensett 4 5/26/2011       Northwood CAL, Latimer
Colin Schroeder SO Dallas Center-Grimes 4 5/26/2011       Dallas Center Des Moines Christian
Dynas Doud JR Dallas Center-Grimes 4 5/26/2011       Dallas Center Des Moines Christian
Easton Bridgewater SR Ballard 4 5/26/2011       Slater, IA Madrid
Harrison Miller JR Lone Tree 4 5/26/2011       Springville, IA Springville
Jordan Ely JR Grinnell 4 5/26/2011       Lynnville-Sully Lynnville-Sully
Tom McClimon SR Central DeWitt 4 5/26/2011       Independence Independence
Alex Coover 08 West Central Valley, Stuart 4 5/27/2011       Adair-Casey Adair-Casey
Austin Shaver SR Burlington 4 5/27/2011       Burlington, IA Keokuk
Erik Kleis Clarinda Academy 4 5/27/2011       Clarinda IA Stanton
Jake Gallu JR Cedar Falls 4 5/27/2011       Charles City Clear Lake
Kyle Barloon JR GMG, Garwin 4 5/27/2011       Meskwaki Settlement, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Luke Petty FR GMG, Garwin 4 5/27/2011       Meskwaki Settlement, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Nate Kearney SO Dallas Center-Grimes 4 5/27/2011       Gilbert Gilbert
Ozzie Adams JR Clear Lake 4 5/27/2011       Charles City Cedar Falls
Shawn Hagarty JR Cedar Falls 4 5/27/2011       Charles City Clear Lake
Spencer Davidson FR Clear Lake 4 5/27/2011       Charles City Cedar Falls
Taylor Kaufman SR Glenwood 4 5/27/2011       Glenwood Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Tyler Peyton JR Dallas Center-Grimes 4 5/27/2011       Gilbert Gilbert
Zach Patterson SO Burlington 4 5/27/2011       Burlington, IA Keokuk
Dallas Imoehl SO Postville 4 5/28/2011       Edgewood Tripoli
Jake Pauley JR Valley, West Des Moines 4 5/28/2011       Cedar Rapids, IA Davenport, Assumption
Riley Brockway FR Postville 4 5/28/2011       Edgewood Tripoli
Schmit Austin JR Spalding Catholic 4 5/28/2011       Sioux City, West
Tyler Platt JR Denison-Schleswig 4 5/28/2011       Waterloo, IA Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Dylan McDaniel SR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 5/30/2011       Grundy Center South Hamilton
Nate Kolacia JR St. Edmond 4 5/30/2011       Patterson Field, FD Newell-Fonda
Otis Roby 08 Twin Cedars 4 5/30/2011       Beamen GMG, Garwin
Tanner Walker JR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 5/30/2011       Grundy Center South Hamilton
Thomas Kesten SR St. Edmond 4 5/30/2011       Patterson Field, FD Newell-Fonda
Aaron Overbeck SR Mason City 4 5/31/2011       Mason City, IA Des Moines, North
Andrew Hauptmann SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 5/31/2011       Council Bluffs Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Austin Peterson JR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/31/2011       Hawarden West Sioux, Hawarden
Avery Aden SR Pocahontas Area 4 5/31/2011       Ruthven Graettinger-Terril
Brady Johnson SO Underwood 4 5/31/2011       Underwood Missouri Valley
Bryce Berg SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 4 5/31/2011       Carroll Atlantic
Cale Austin SR Wilton 4 5/31/2011       Wilton Louisa-Muscatine
Carter DeVary JR Mason City 4 5/31/2011       Mason City, IA Des Moines, North
Cole Carroll JR Kee, Lansing 4 5/31/2011       Postville Postville
Connor DeRoy JR Mason City 4 5/31/2011       Mason City, IA Des Moines, North
Dalton Runneburg JR Laurens-Marathon 4 5/31/2011       Cedar Valley, IA Prairie Valley
Damon Nuss SO Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 5/31/2011       Sumner Tripoli
Darrin Charlier JR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/31/2011       Vinton, IA Center Point-Urbana
Derek Miner SR Earlham 4 5/31/2011       Madrid, IA Madrid
Dom Thompson-Williams SO Sioux City, East 4 5/31/2011       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Dustin Carlson SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4 5/31/2011       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Grant Greenfield JR Sibley-Ocheyedan 4 5/31/2011       Sibley Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Heying Brady FR Spalding Catholic 4 5/31/2011       Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Joel Steckelberg JR BCLUW, Conrad 4 5/31/2011       Eldora South Hardin, Eldora
Jon Heiderscheit SR Kee, Lansing 4 5/31/2011       Postville Postville
Jordan Flaherty SR Mason City 4 5/31/2011       Mason City, IA Des Moines, North
Jordy Brown SR Cedar Rapids, Washington 4 5/31/2011       Iowa City, IA Iowa City, City High
Luke Wilson SR East Marshall 4 5/31/2011       Gilman, IA AGWSR, Ackley
Nate Fender JR Logan-Magnolia 4 5/31/2011       Dunlap Boyer Valley
Nolan Edwards JR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/31/2011       Vinton, IA Center Point-Urbana
Phillip Velez SO Southeast Polk 4 5/31/2011       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Roosevelt
Robert Sharp JR BCLUW, Conrad 4 5/31/2011       Eldora South Hardin, Eldora
Tom Miller SO North Fayette Valley 4 5/31/2011       Elkader Clayton Ridge/Central
Zach Boehmer JR Mason City 4 5/31/2011       Mason City, IA Des Moines, North
Avery Umphreys SO Treynor 4 6/1/2011       Treynor Tri-Center, Neola
Cody Colling JR St. Mary's, Remsen 4 6/1/2011       remsen West Sioux, Hawarden
Heath Clark JR Ridge View 4 6/1/2011       Mapleton, IA Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Josh Crosby SO Iowa City, City High 4 6/1/2011       Bettendorf Bettendorf
Kyle Fink SR Oelwein 4 6/1/2011       Oelwein West Delaware, Manchester
Nick Zeiser SR Independence 4 6/1/2011       Elkader Clayton Ridge/Central
Sam Rasmussen JR Independence 4 6/1/2011       Elkader Clayton Ridge/Central
Spencer Halloran FR West Fork 4 6/1/2011       Northwood-Kensett
Tyler Birdsall FR West Harrison 4 6/1/2011       Whiting, IA Whiting
Tyler Book JR Earlham 4 6/1/2011       Anita, IA CAM, Anita
Tyler Reindl SO Clarke, Osceola 4 6/1/2011       Moravia, IA Moravia
Andrew Crawford SR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/2/2011       Denison, IA Red Oak
Brandon Silbaugh JR Greene County 4 6/2/2011       Bondurant Bondurant-Farrar
Cole Hocker SR Bondurant-Farrar 4 6/2/2011       BONDURANT Jefferson-Scranton
Hunter Scholl JR Central Springs 4 6/2/2011       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield
Mitch Peschon SR Spirit Lake 4 6/2/2011       Hartley, IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Nate Steger JR Beckman, Dyersville 4 6/2/2011       Dyersville, Iowa Vinton-Shellsburg
Nick Dugan SR Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/2/2011       Edgewood, IA Postville
Tanner Utesch SO MMCRU 4 6/2/2011       Hawarden West Sioux, Hawarden
Zach Herrig JR Spirit Lake 4 6/2/2011       Hartley, IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
A.J. Lange JR Alta-Aurelia 4 6/3/2011       Dayton Southeast Webster
Aaron Harper SR West Delaware, Manchester 4 6/3/2011       Manchester, IA Cascade, Western Dubuque
Anthony Ossman SR Washington 4 6/3/2011       Kalona, IA Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Connor Trumm SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 4 6/3/2011       Manchester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Drew Anderson JR Hampton-Dumont 4 6/3/2011       Hampton Iowa Falls-Alden
Jacob Kaska SR Chariton 4 6/3/2011       Albia, IA Albia
Jake Sunderman SO Essex 4 6/3/2011       Stanton Stanton
Jared Kramer JR Dallas Center-Grimes 4 6/3/2011       Winterset Winterset
Jason Feddersen JR Easton Valley 4 6/3/2011       Preston Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Kody Krenz JR Louisa-Muscatine 4 6/3/2011       Mediapolis Mediapolis
Leo Franz SR Iowa City, West 4 6/3/2011       Dubuque Wahlert, Dubuque
Lucas Kemp SR Louisa-Muscatine 4 6/3/2011       Mediapolis Mediapolis
Machael Harris SR Akron-Westfield 4 6/3/2011       Orange City, IA Unity Christian
Matt Krueger JR Denver 4 6/3/2011       Denver, IA Independence
Matt Zeimet SO Easton Valley 4 6/3/2011       Preston Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Michael Kann SR Wahlert, Dubuque 4 6/3/2011       Dubuque Iowa City, West
Nathan Volk SR Lone Tree 4 6/3/2011       Lone Tree, IA Highland, Riverside
Riley McCarron JR Wahlert, Dubuque 4 6/3/2011       Dubuque Iowa City, West
Trevor Hall SR North Polk 4 6/3/2011       State Center West Marshall
Tyler Robinson SO AHSTW, Avoca 4 6/3/2011       Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Tyler Twilley SR AHSTW, Avoca 4 6/3/2011       Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Andrew Hovden SO Decorah 4 6/4/2011       Decorah TMT Tripoli
Cael Halfman JR Saint Ansgar 4 6/4/2011       Lake Mills Northwood-Kensett
Drew Moffett SR Clarke, Osceola 4 6/4/2011       St. Mary's, IA Lamoni
Jake Kruger SR Perry 4 6/4/2011       greenfield Nodaway Valley
Jordan Mitchell JR Turkey Valley 4 6/4/2011       Cresco Crestwood
Josey Jewell SO Decorah 4 6/4/2011       Decorah TMT Tripoli
Justin Jacobs JR North Tama 4 6/4/2011       Traer Tourn Iowa Valley
Kyle Johnson JR Interstate 35, Truro 4 6/4/2011       Panora, Ia Panorama
Michael Grote JR OA-BCIG 4 6/4/2011       Fonda South Central Calhoun
Ty Smith JR Van Buren Community 4 6/4/2011       Keosauqua, IA Harmony
Brooks Milbandt JR Turkey Valley 4 6/6/2011       Postville Postville
Charlie Steenhagen SO Roland-Story 4 6/6/2011       Des Moines, IA Grandview Park Baptist
Cody Good SO Ogden 4 6/6/2011       Baxter Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Dillon Connell SR Central DeWitt 4 6/6/2011       DeWitt Anamosa
Ethan Earlywine SR West Harrison 4 6/6/2011       Westside,IA AR-WE-VA, Westside
Hunter Meyer FR Janesville 4 6/6/2011       Alexander, IA CAL, Latimer
Jake Larson SR North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/6/2011       Bancroft, IA Harris-Lake Park
Jeremiah Andrews SR Graettinger-Terril 4 6/6/2011       LuVerne C-W-L, Corwith
Jordan Pettid SR West Harrison 4 6/6/2011       Westside,IA AR-WE-VA, Westside
Jory Heckenberg SR Van Buren Community 4 6/6/2011       West Point, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Kaleb McBurney SR Alburnett 4 6/6/2011       Alburnett, IA Monticello
Lucas Giertz JR Burlington Notre Dame 4 6/6/2011       Burlington, IA Central Lee, Donnellson
Marshall Koehn SR Solon 4 6/6/2011       Mt. Vernon, IA Mount Vernon
Michael Mcmahon SR Algona 4 6/6/2011       Clarion Clarion-Goldfield
Mitch Manternach SO Maquoketa Valley 4 6/6/2011       Springville Springville
Nick Day SR Solon 4 6/6/2011       Mt. Vernon, IA Mount Vernon
Ryan Friedrich SR Alta-Aurelia 4 6/6/2011       Alta Newell-Fonda
Ryan Mercer SR Kingsley-Pierson 4 6/6/2011       Kingsley Westwood, Sloan
Ryan Oberhauser SR Central City 4 6/6/2011       Winthrop East Buchanan
Sam Crouch SR Roland-Story 4 6/6/2011       Des Moines, IA Grandview Park Baptist
Trevin Enderson SR Graettinger-Terril 4 6/6/2011       LuVerne C-W-L, Corwith
Xavier James SO Des Moines, East 4 6/6/2011       Des Moines Des Moines, North




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.