Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Jalen Cooper SO Kee, Lansing 39 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Jacob Milton JR Kee, Lansing 36 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Jon Heiderscheit SO Kee, Lansing 31 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Mike Burroughs SO Kee, Lansing 31 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Tom Kerndt SR Kee, Lansing 31 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Kyle Schuett SR Cherokee, Washington 22 7/21/2009       Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Luke Gavin PR Kee, Lansing 21 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Cole Carroll FR Kee, Lansing 19 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Jason Mooney SO Kee, Lansing 19 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Austin Christensen SO Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 19 7/17/2009       Various
Tanner Walleser SO Kee, Lansing 17 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Trevor Brady SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 17 7/17/2009       Various
Griffin Michael SO Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16 7/17/2009       Various
Andy Petersen SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 15 7/17/2009       Various
Grant Liebe SR Fairfield 14 6/5/2009       Various
Jack Bradley SR Bishop Garrigan 13 6/17/2009       Various
Jordan Milton FR Kee, Lansing 13 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Tyler Kalb SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 13 7/17/2009       Various
Adrian Adam SR MFL-Mar-Mac 12 6/20/2009       Various
Brendan Drahn JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 7/17/2009       Various
J.J. Amick JR Johnston 11 6/8/2009       Ankeny
Jake Dunbar JR Fairfield 11 6/17/2009       Various
Mark Garman JR Bishop Garrigan 11 6/17/2009       Various
Brandon Huisman SO Sioux Center 11 7/1/2009       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Adam Fichter SO Shenandoah 11 7/2/2009       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Coady Heiderscheit JR Kee, Lansing 11 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
TJ Mitchell JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 11 7/17/2009       Various
Cody Moran JR Fairfield 10 6/5/2009       Various
Brett Capesius JR Bishop Garrigan 10 6/17/2009       Various
Dana Miller JR Bishop Garrigan 10 6/17/2009       Various
Brandon Young FR West Branch 10 6/18/2009       Durant
player nine SR Kee, Lansing 10 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Brian Patterson SR Bishop Garrigan 10 7/5/2009       Various
Devon Jacobus FR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 10 7/17/2009       Various
Terrell Sykes SO Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 10 7/17/2009       Various
Dylan Gilpin SR Fairfield 9 6/17/2009       Various
Mitch Moon JR West Branch 9 6/18/2009       Durant
Derek Thomas SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 9 7/17/2009       Various
Brandon Veirs SO Fairfield 8 6/5/2009       Various
David Reding JR Bishop Garrigan 8 6/17/2009       Various
Cale Lenton SR West Branch 8 6/18/2009       Durant
Cole Kelly JR West Branch 8 6/18/2009       Durant
Terry Mitchell SO Kee, Lansing 8 7/4/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Bryan Bruner SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 8 7/17/2009       Various
Daniel Thilges SR Bishop Garrigan 7 6/17/2009       Various
Kyle Smith SR Bishop Garrigan 7 6/17/2009       Various
Logan Murry SO West Branch 7 6/18/2009       Durant
Jack Reis SR Newell-Fonda 7 6/20/2009       Various
Jordan Voss SO Newell-Fonda 7 6/20/2009       Various
Josh Winkel SR Newell-Fonda 7 6/20/2009       Various
Andy Wienhold SR Newell-Fonda 7 7/2/2009       Various
Jordan O'Neil JR West Branch 7 7/9/2009       Regina, Iowa City
Austin Vaske FR Bishop Garrigan 7 7/10/2009       Various
Dylan Haub SR West Branch 6 6/18/2009       Durant
Ryan Dusil JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 6 7/17/2009       Various
Ben Anderson SR Central Decatur, Leon 5 5/25/2009       Lamoni
Adam Nilles JR Sheldon 5 5/26/2009       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Jared Zimmerline JR Nodaway Valley 5 5/26/2009       CAM, Anita
Collin Frampton SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 5 5/28/2009       Jesup
Ty Brown SR Nodaway Valley 5 5/28/2009       Creston
Bryce Hasley SR HLV, Victor 5 5/29/2009       Keota
Sam DeNooy JR Pella Christian 5 5/29/2009       Clarke, Osceola
Blaize Cabell SO Independence 5 6/3/2009       Central Elkader
Jacob Seaton SR Highland, Riverside 5 6/3/2009       WACO
Josh Van Wyk SR Lynnville-Sully 5 6/3/2009       Tri-County, Thornburg
Gaige Gill SR Winfield-Mt Union 5 6/5/2009       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Jerrod Leonard JR Fairfield 5 6/5/2009       Various
Brent Nelson SR Webster City 5 6/6/2009       Ballard
Tylery McCreary JR Alburnett 5 6/6/2009       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Austin Hedstrom JR Woodbine 5 6/9/2009       Whiting
Jacolby Ehlert SO Woodbine 5 6/9/2009       Whiting
Nolan Daft SR Colfax-Mingo 5 6/9/2009       Pella Christian
Zach Archer SO Woodbine 5 6/9/2009       Whiting
Thomas Ware SR Fremont-Mills 5 6/11/2009       Sidney
Brad Vogel JR Central Lee, Donnellson 5 6/12/2009       Holy Trinity Catholic
Cole Park SR Bedford 5 6/15/2009       Nodaway Valley
DJ Pfeiffer SO MFL-Mar-Mac 5 6/15/2009       Various
Kody Kerr JR Moravia 5 6/16/2009       Seymour
Alex Yancey SR Lisbon 5 6/17/2009       Prince Of Peace Prep
Corbin Harwood FR Fairfield 5 6/17/2009       Various
Carter Snitker PR MFL-Mar-Mac 5 6/20/2009       Various
Connor Juilfs JR Newell-Fonda 5 6/20/2009       Various
Dalton Dolash JR Bondurant-Farrar 5 6/20/2009       Lynnville-Sully
Jason Hein SR MFL-Mar-Mac 5 6/20/2009       Various
Parker Wells SR Newell-Fonda 5 6/20/2009       Various
Zach Buehrer JR Saydel 5 6/20/2009       Nevada
Cody Millikin SR Pekin 5 6/22/2009       Highland, Riverside
Dane Nelson JR Humboldt 5 6/22/2009       Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Andy Weiss SR Ames 5 6/25/2009       Waukee
Brandon DeCook SR Pleasantville 5 6/25/2009       Wayne
Matt Vogel JR IKM-Manning 5 6/25/2009       West Monona
Nathan Cunnighham SR Wayne 5 6/25/2009       Pleasantville
Jake Doyle JR East Mills 5 6/26/2009       Southwest Valley
Scott Schebler SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 5 6/27/2009       Charles City
Taylor Zeutenhorst JR Sheldon 5 6/27/2009       Akron-Westfield
Tyler Gustafson SR Burlington 5 6/27/2009       Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Colby Beck SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 5 6/29/2009       Z-NE-Omaha Benson
Ryan Giltner JR Cardinal, Eldon 5 6/29/2009       Harmony
Corey Van Gorp SR MOC-Floyd Valley 5 6/30/2009       Sheldon
Nate Wilmes SO Carlisle 5 6/30/2009       PCM, Monroe
Ryan Kelly SO Newell-Fonda 5 6/30/2009       Various
Matt Nanninga SR Tri-Center, Neola 5 7/1/2009       Audubon
Nic Simmons JR Washington 5 7/1/2009       Danville
Alan Gerdes SO Newell-Fonda 5 7/2/2009       Various
Austin Putz SR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 5 7/2/2009       Wayne
Logan Michael SR North Fayette Valley 5 7/2/2009       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Nate Drees JR Clay Central-Everly 5 7/2/2009       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Zak Sievers PR Newell-Fonda 5 7/2/2009       Various
Matt Elbert SR Bishop Garrigan 5 7/5/2009       Various
Jace Ahrendsen JR North Cedar, Stanwood 5 7/6/2009       West Liberty
Mitch Gotto SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 5 7/7/2009       Anamosa
Evan Hammes SO Keota 5 7/9/2009       Belle Plaine
Drew Freie SR Wilton 5 7/11/2009       Durant
Keegan Quinby SR Pleasant Valley 5 7/15/2009       Bettendorf
Lucas James SR Fairfield 5 7/15/2009       Various
BJ Cunningham JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 5 7/17/2009       Various
Austin Gibson FR Central Decatur, Leon 4 5/25/2009       Lamoni
Dyllan Lawson JR Moulton-Udell 4 5/25/2009       Wayne
Jesse Lawler SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 4 5/25/2009       Maquoketa Valley
Michael Harries SO Akron-Westfield 4 5/25/2009       Kingsley-Pierson
Dru Brown JR Dike-New Hartford 4 5/26/2009       Clarksville
Justin Nelson SR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/26/2009       South Tama
Michael DeBates JR Sheldon 4 5/26/2009       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Michael Kirschbaum JR Sheldon 4 5/26/2009       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Seth Woodson SO Union Community, LaPorte City 4 5/26/2009       Independence
Travis Jameson JR Nodaway Valley 4 5/26/2009       CAM, Anita
Colin Brenneman SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4 5/27/2009       Durant
Jordan Hohensee JR BGM, Brooklyn 4 5/27/2009       English Valleys
Jordan Thies PR Charter Oak-Ute 4 5/27/2009       Whiting
Tyler Jones SR Cherokee, Washington 4 5/27/2009       MOC-Floyd Valley
Brent Barth FR East Buchanan 4 5/28/2009       Postville
Cole Welter JR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 4 5/28/2009       Jesup
Coleton Mathews JR Davis County, Bloomfield 4 5/28/2009       Pekin
Dylan Boyd JR New Hampton 4 5/28/2009       Kee, Lansing
Ethan Brown SR Benton 4 5/28/2009       Maquoketa
Ethan Crawford SR East Buchanan 4 5/28/2009       Postville
Ira Mitchell SO Newton 4 5/28/2009       Chariton
Jake McCulley SR North Mahaska 4 5/28/2009       Pleasantville
Jason Harris SR Denver 4 5/28/2009       AGWSR, Ackley
Jesse Monthei JR South Hamilton 4 5/28/2009       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Keaton Rowe JR LeMars 4 5/28/2009       Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Klayton Breitbach SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 4 5/28/2009       Jesup
Matt Samec SR New Hampton 4 5/28/2009       Kee, Lansing
Mitch Peschon SO Spirit Lake 4 5/28/2009       Harris-Lake Park
Taylor Connolly JR East Buchanan 4 5/28/2009       Postville
Tommy O'Leary JR Albia 4 5/28/2009       Pella
Tyler Warner SR Newton 4 5/28/2009       Chariton
Zach Steffans FR Postville 4 5/28/2009       East Buchanan
Abe Kos SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4 5/29/2009       Solon
Austin Bales SO West Monona 4 5/29/2009       Whiting
Austin Turner JR Harmony 4 5/29/2009       WACO
Ben Weeks SR Solon 4 5/29/2009       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Bryce Rose FR Keokuk 4 5/29/2009       Burlington
Cliff Warner SR Pella Christian 4 5/29/2009       Clarke, Osceola
Jason Kienast SR IKM-Manning 4 5/29/2009       ACGC
Paul Johnson JR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 4 5/29/2009       Missouri Valley
Ricky Sandquist SR Fort Dodge 4 5/29/2009       Des Moines, North
Robby Jewell JR Decorah 4 5/29/2009       Maquoketa
Ryan Sikora JR Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 5/29/2009       Aurelia
Stephen Kenkel SO IKM-Manning 4 5/29/2009       ACGC
Tyler Slough SO South Page 4 5/29/2009       East Mills
Tyler Smith JR Decorah 4 5/29/2009       Maquoketa
Tyler Thrift JR West Monona 4 5/29/2009       Whiting
Austin Steinkamp SR Woodward-Granger 4 5/30/2009       West Central Valley, Stuart
Ben Seaman SR Storm Lake 4 5/30/2009       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Bryce Wessels PR Manson-NW Webster 4 5/30/2009       Clay Central-Everly
Bud Sweeney SO Woodward-Granger 4 5/30/2009       West Central Valley, Stuart
Chris Holway SR Lone Tree 4 5/30/2009       Mediapolis
Courtney Goodchild SR Storm Lake 4 5/30/2009       South O'Brien
Hunter Sieperda SO Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 4 5/30/2009       Kingsley-Pierson
Jacob Lehnhoff SR MMCRU 4 5/30/2009       River Valley
Jason Richter JR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 4 5/30/2009       South O'Brien
Jeff Kofmehl SR Storm Lake 4 5/30/2009       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Jordan Bahls SR Edgewood-Colesburg 4 5/30/2009       Postville
Owen Ogden SR Clear Creek-Amana 4 5/30/2009       BGM, Brooklyn
Taylor Forbes SR Lone Tree 4 5/30/2009       Mediapolis
Tony Pertzborn SR Storm Lake 4 5/30/2009       South O'Brien
Zach West SR Clear Creek-Amana 4 5/30/2009       BGM, Brooklyn
Bodhi Cox SO Van Meter 4 6/1/2009       ACGC
Chad Francis JR Pocahontas Area 4 6/1/2009       Ruthven-Ayrshire
Chris Oberg JR MVAOCOU 4 6/1/2009       Lawton-Bronson
Jeremy Ehlers JR Ar-We-Va, Westside 4 6/1/2009       Whiting
Justin Mohr SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 4 6/1/2009       Whiting
Reggie Kock SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 4 6/1/2009       Whiting
Ryan Schurke JR Ar-We-Va, Westside 4 6/1/2009       Whiting
Tyler Pawletzki SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 4 6/1/2009       Whiting
Alex Weekly SR Benton 4 6/2/2009       South Tama
Bobby Bean JR Dubuque, Senior 4 6/2/2009       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Brandon Jasper SO Central DeWitt 4 6/2/2009       Easton Valley
Britt Anderson JR Sioux City, East 4 6/2/2009       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Gabe Wingert JR Westwood, Sloan 4 6/2/2009       Remsen-Union
Hunter King SO Newman Catholic 4 6/2/2009       Central Springs
Jordan Gerbracht JR East Buchanan 4 6/2/2009       Dunkerton
Marcus Washington JR Dubuque, Senior 4 6/2/2009       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Mitch Schmitt JR Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 6/2/2009       Tripoli
AJ Derby JR Iowa City, City High 4 6/3/2009       Bettendorf
Andy Briggs SR Waverly-Shell Rock 4 6/3/2009       Cedar Falls
Chaz McBirnie SO North Mahaska 4 6/3/2009       Belle Plaine
Cody Boyd JR Highland, Riverside 4 6/3/2009       WACO
Cole Hocker SO Bondurant-Farrar 4 6/3/2009       Greene County




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.