Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Kyle Holmes SR Wilton 11 6/11/2010       North Scott, Eldridge
Andrew Upah SO Oskaloosa 11 6/24/2010       Grinnell
Kent Knobbe SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 11 6/29/2010       Denison-Schleswig
Mason Taylor SO Southeast Valley 6 6/9/2010       Southeast Webster
Cody Goetz FR C-W-L, Corwith 6 6/30/2010       Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Brady Mattson JR Jesup 5 5/29/2010       Maquoketa Valley
Nick Leinen FR Red Oak 5 5/29/2010       Essex
Andrew Stone JR Cedar Falls, Northern Univ 5 6/3/2010       Dike-New Hartford
Ethan Westphal JR Martensdale-St Marys 5 6/4/2010       Lenox
Chris Oberg SR MVAOCOU 5 6/5/2010       South Central Calhoun County
Eric Joblinske JR Dike-New Hartford 5 6/5/2010       Nashua-Plainfield
Tommy Legge SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 5 6/7/2010       West Hancock
Tanner Walleser JR Kee, Lansing 5 6/10/2010       Central Elkader
Britt Anderson SR Sioux City, East 5 6/17/2010       LeMars
Dustin Osier SO North Butler 5 6/17/2010       Tripoli
Nick DeBerg SR North Butler 5 6/17/2010       Tripoli
Dillon Follmuth SR Saint Ansgar 5 6/23/2010       West Fork
Kort Redmond FR Iowa Falls-Alden 5 6/23/2010       West Marshall
Tanner O'Neill SR Sioux City, East 5 6/24/2010       Sioux City, West
Jon Heiderscheit JR Kee, Lansing 5 6/26/2010       South Winneshiek
Matt Cain SO Northeast, Goose Lake 5 6/26/2010       Wapsie Valley
Jarred Stepp SR Midland, Wyoming 5 6/28/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Jordan Gerbracht SR East Buchanan 5 6/28/2010       Maquoketa Valley
Russell Hemeter SR Nishnabotna 5 6/28/2010       Essex
Charlie Ruff SO East Mills 5 6/29/2010       Clarinda Academy
Thomas Kesten JR St. Edmond 5 6/30/2010       Humboldt
Thomas Kesten JR St. Edmond 5 6/30/2010       Humboldt
Austin Charley SO Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5 7/1/2010       West Marshall
Jayson Hinrichsen JR Sioux City, East 5 7/1/2010       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Nate Clark SR Des Moines, Hoover 5 7/1/2010       Des Moines, North
Quin Gooch SR Des Moines, Hoover 5 7/1/2010       Des Moines, North
Jarod Sydergaard SR South O'Brien 5 7/2/2010       MMCRU
Brandon Forrester JR Underwood 5 7/7/2010       Griswold
Ethan Earylwine JR West Harrison 5 7/8/2010       River Valley
Taylor Leyden SR Vinton-Shellsburg 5 7/9/2010       Union Community, LaPorte City
Brandon Domeyer JR West Delaware, Manchester 5 7/12/2010       Denison-Schleswig
Isaac Willenbring SR Beckman, Dyersville 4 5/31/2009       Mount Vernon
Alex Matzen SR Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/24/2010       Lisbon
Beau Boeye SR Red Oak 4 5/24/2010       Fremont-Mills
Joe Saresky SR Keota 4 5/24/2010       Belle Plaine
Kolby Harms SR Midland, Wyoming 4 5/24/2010       Camanche
Levi Allen SO Essex 4 5/24/2010       Murray
Matt Odland FR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 5/24/2010       West Hancock
Mitch Christensen SR Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/24/2010       Lisbon
Mitchell Ganzer JR Andrew 4 5/24/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Trenton Northup SR Pekin 4 5/24/2010       New London
Heath Houg SR MFL-Mar-Mac 4 5/25/2010       Postville
Josh DeYoung SR Glenwood 4 5/25/2010       Tri-Center, Neola
Keaton Hulett FR Creston 4 5/25/2010       ACGC
Lance Daugherty JR Knoxville 4 5/25/2010       Indianola
Michael Kaufman SR Harlan 4 5/25/2010       Carroll
Nolan Oviatt JR Logan-Magnolia 4 5/25/2010       Ar-We-Va, Westside
Sean Walding SR Burlington 4 5/25/2010       Fort Madison
Taylor Kaufman JR Glenwood 4 5/25/2010       Tri-Center, Neola
Taylor Starman SR Denison-Schleswig 4 5/25/2010       Spencer
Andy Kollbaum SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 5/26/2010       South O'Brien
Colt Brumbaugh SR Tri-County, Thornburg 4 5/26/2010       Belle Plaine
Dustin Spaw JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4 5/26/2010       Marion
Seth Nutting JR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 4 5/26/2010       Twin Cedars
Travis Owens SR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 4 5/26/2010       Twin Cedars
Tyler Kraft-Rinnels JR Clarksville 4 5/26/2010       CAL, Latimer
Andrew Hauptmann JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 5/27/2010       Westwood, Sloan
Cory Collins JR Knoxville 4 5/27/2010       Centerville
Derrian Bredberg JR Fremont-Mills 4 5/27/2010       Clarinda Academy
Dray Carl JR Corning 4 5/27/2010       Clarke, Osceola
Grant Loeffelbein SR Glenwood 4 5/27/2010       AHSTW, Avoca
Jake Kirk SR Maquoketa 4 5/27/2010       Benton
Jason Feddersen SO Easton Valley 4 5/27/2010       Lisbon
Lucas Zeman SR Lone Tree 4 5/27/2010       Springville
Nathan Streb SO Regina, Iowa City 4 5/27/2010       Tipton
Nick Thimesch SR Marshalltown 4 5/27/2010       Des Moines, Hoover
Ross Chettinger SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 5/27/2010       Westwood, Sloan
Alex Slaby SR Davenport, West 4 5/28/2010       Fort Madison
Austin Goodnight SO Hudson 4 5/28/2010       Nashua-Plainfield
Cale Henke SO Hudson 4 5/28/2010       Nashua-Plainfield
Chad Schmertmann SR Bettendorf 4 5/28/2010       Linn-Mar, Marion
Derek Stecklein SR Oelwein 4 5/28/2010       Union Community, LaPorte City
Eric Jones JR Knoxville 4 5/28/2010       Winterset
Jake Larson JR North Sentral Kossuth 4 5/28/2010       West Fork
Justin Stewart JR Oelwein 4 5/28/2010       Union Community, LaPorte City
Kevin Vierow SO North Fayette Valley 4 5/28/2010       Aplington-Parkersburg
Matt Patton JR Burlington 4 5/28/2010       Keokuk
Mike Seibert JR Rockford 4 5/28/2010       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Scott Paulus JR Rockford 4 5/28/2010       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Steven Dressman SO Carroll 4 5/28/2010       Atlantic
Tanner Bundy JR Akron-Westfield 4 5/28/2010       West Sioux, Hawarden
Taylor Ostrich JR Carroll 4 5/28/2010       Atlantic
Tom Heying SO North Fayette Valley 4 5/28/2010       Aplington-Parkersburg
Alex Miller SR Ames 4 5/29/2010       Waterloo, West
Ben Stevens SR Alta-Aurelia 4 5/29/2010       Woodbury Central
Brody Vogel FR Jesup 4 5/29/2010       Maquoketa Valley
David Walker SO Martensdale-St Marys 4 5/29/2010       Madrid
Dylan Suhr SR Alta-Aurelia 4 5/29/2010       Woodbury Central
Jace Hyde JR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 4 5/29/2010       Storm Lake
Jacob Adams SO Newman Catholic 4 5/29/2010       West Fork
Jacob Kluesner SO Edgewood-Colesburg 4 5/29/2010       Tripoli
Jake Raecker SR Waterloo, West 4 5/29/2010       Knoxville
Joe Roden JR West Harrison 4 5/29/2010       West Sioux, Hawarden
Matt Backes JR Central Elkader 4 5/29/2010       Tripoli
Matt Dahlin SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 4 5/29/2010       Storm Lake
Michael Bahl SR Lisbon 4 5/29/2010       Durant
NATE HENERY SR East Sac County 4 5/29/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Nick Tuttle SO Epworth, Western Dubuque 4 5/29/2010       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Robert Walker SO Martensdale-St Marys 4 5/29/2010       Madrid
Spencer Mallonee JR Davenport, Assumption 4 5/29/2010       Valley, West Des Moines
Tyler Campbell JR Kingsley-Pierson 4 5/29/2010       Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Zach Specht SO MMCRU 4 5/29/2010       Remsen-Union
Zach Wright SR Tripoli 4 5/29/2010       Edgewood-Colesburg
Brendon Boerm JR North Tama 4 5/31/2010       Colo-Nesco
Cole Thompson SO BCLUW, Conrad 4 5/31/2010       Twin Cedars
Jordan Hoffmann JR West Delaware, Manchester 4 5/31/2010       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Andrew Wirth SR Cedar Falls 4 6/1/2010       Linn-Mar, Marion
Matt Supple SR North Linn 4 6/1/2010       Olin
Tyler Slough JR Essex 4 6/1/2010       Clarinda Academy
Tyler Wagner JR Valley Community, Elgin 4 6/1/2010       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
John Eisenlauer SR Grandview Park Baptist 4 6/2/2010       Colo-Nesco
Logan Young JR OA-BCIG 4 6/2/2010       Kingsley-Pierson
Ryan Donahue JR Sioux City, East 4 6/2/2010       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Zach Rozmus SR Highland, Riverside 4 6/2/2010       Danville
Austin Bales JR West Monona 4 6/3/2010       Lawton-Bronson
Ben Bruck SO Harlan 4 6/3/2010       Shenandoah
Brandon Anderson SR Sidney 4 6/3/2010       Southwest Valley
DJ Pfeiffer JR MFL-Mar-Mac 4 6/3/2010       Starmont
Jon Davis SO Webster City 4 6/3/2010       Forest City
Justin Brinkman SR Southeast Valley 4 6/3/2010       Humboldt
Kalen Greiner SR Keota 4 6/3/2010       Highland, Riverside
Landon Goettsch SO Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/3/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Nathan Greving SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 4 6/3/2010       Clarinda
Tyler Rutenbeck SR Maquoketa 4 6/3/2010       Clear Creek-Amana
Beau Enochson SR Iowa Valley 4 6/4/2010       Lynnville-Sully
Ben Strathman PR Andrew 4 6/4/2010       Springville
Braydn Beals SO West Marshall 4 6/4/2010       BCLUW, Conrad
Brock Beadle SR North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/4/2010       North Union
Brode Hills SR Louisa-Muscatine 4 6/4/2010       Mediapolis
Dillon Coates JR Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/4/2010       Lenox
Dillon Robinson JR Underwood 4 6/4/2010       Riverside, Oakland
Drake Ferch SR West Marshall 4 6/4/2010       BCLUW, Conrad
Eric McGlauflin SR Sioux City, North 4 6/4/2010       Fort Dodge
Gareth Smith SR South Hamilton 4 6/4/2010       Colo-Nesco
Josh Martsching SO Davis County, Bloomfield 4 6/4/2010       Centerville
Nate Even JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 4 6/4/2010       Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Seth Gunzenhauser SR Iowa Valley 4 6/4/2010       Lynnville-Sully
Tanner Stalzer SO West Marshall 4 6/4/2010       BCLUW, Conrad
Tyler Diaz SR Waterloo, West 4 6/4/2010       Waterloo, East
Zach McCarthy SR Stanton 4 6/4/2010       Essex
Ben Artez SR Gilbert 4 6/5/2010       Ballard
Derick Varner SR Northwood-Kensett 4 6/5/2010       Rockford
Jacob Katcher SR Northwood-Kensett 4 6/5/2010       Rockford
Jared Kramer SO Dallas Center-Grimes 4 6/5/2010       Carroll
Quinn Marquardt SR Greene County 4 6/5/2010       Cherokee, Washington
Seth Mommsen JR Northeast, Goose Lake 4 6/5/2010       Springville
Aaron Walther JR Denver 4 6/7/2010       Jesup
Alex Frankl SR Akron-Westfield 4 6/7/2010       Remsen-Union
Blake Risius JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 6/7/2010       West Hancock
Caleb Crapfl SO Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4 6/7/2010       Postville
Clay Eustice JR Saint Ansgar 4 6/7/2010       West Fork
Cody Preston JR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4 6/7/2010       Postville
Corbin Ploessl SR Bellevue 4 6/7/2010       Camanche
Derek Apply SR Akron-Westfield 4 6/7/2010       Remsen-Union
Elliott Neuberger JR Clear Lake 4 6/7/2010       Eagle Grove
Neil Marshall SO Alta-Aurelia 4 6/7/2010       Newell-Fonda
Nick Fox SR Nodaway Valley 4 6/7/2010       Adair-Casey
Ozzie Adams SO Clear Lake 4 6/7/2010       Eagle Grove
Spencer Behne SR Central Springs 4 6/7/2010       North Butler
Tyler Vifian SR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4 6/7/2010       Postville
Zach Steffans SO Postville 4 6/7/2010       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Zane Becker SO Don Bosco, Gilbertville 4 6/7/2010       CAL, Latimer
CJ Manthe SO Madrid 4 6/8/2010       West Central Valley, Stuart
Cole Chapin SO Treynor 4 6/8/2010       Nishnabotna
Dalton Combs SR Marion 4 6/8/2010       Central DeWitt
Lucas Giertz SO Burlington Notre Dame 4 6/8/2010       Danville
AJ Reuter JR Monticello 4 6/9/2010       Dubuque, Senior
Alex Timmerman SR Dubuque, Hempstead 4 6/9/2010       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Austin Hedstrom SR Woodbine 4 6/9/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Cade Isenhower JR North Tama 4 6/9/2010       Dunkerton
Davis Hackman SO Woodbine 4 6/9/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Eric DeSousa SR Beckman, Dyersville 4 6/9/2010       Vinton-Shellsburg
Jake German SR Danville 4 6/9/2010       Holy Trinity Catholic
Kirk Salnave JR Montezuma 4 6/9/2010       North Mahaska
Kody Massner JR Burlington 4 6/9/2010       Iowa City, City High
Kyle Krauter SO Central Lee, Donnellson 4 6/9/2010       Keokuk
Mason Clark SO Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/9/2010       MFL-Mar-Mac
Sam Mrstik FR Iowa City, City High 4 6/9/2010       Burlington
Taylor Fraise SR Danville 4 6/9/2010       Holy Trinity Catholic
Cody Johnson JR East Central 4 6/10/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Jalen Cooper JR Kee, Lansing 4 6/10/2010       Central Elkader
Taylor Keeney JR East Central 4 6/10/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Aaron Erb SR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 4 6/11/2010       Lone Tree
Cael Halfman SO Saint Ansgar 4 6/11/2010       Northwood-Kensett
Cody Bontrager SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4 6/11/2010       West Liberty
Jalen Henningsen SO Alta-Aurelia 4 6/11/2010       St. Mary, Storm Lake
Riley McCarron SO Wahlert, Dubuque 4 6/11/2010       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Tyler Tonderum SR North Union 4 6/11/2010       C-W-L, Corwith
Jordan Lammert JR Treynor 4 6/14/2010       Riverside, Oakland
Marcus Christensen JR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/14/2010       Spirit Lake
Michael Grote SO OA-BCIG 4 6/14/2010       Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Josh Hespen SR BCLUW, Conrad 4 6/15/2010       South Hardin
Quin Mann SO Logan-Magnolia 4 6/15/2010       Boyer Valley
Derek Miner JR Earlham 4 6/16/2010       Winterset
James Boyd SR Earlham 4 6/16/2010       Winterset




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.