Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
2017 State Tournament   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Anthony Lowman JR Van Meter 6 6/1/2017       Panorama
Trever Brown JR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 5 5/24/2017       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Ryley Scott SR Lisbon 5 5/30/2017       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Tyson Williams JR Lisbon 5 5/30/2017       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Gavin Shaeffer FR Osage 5 6/1/2017       Cresco, IA Crestwood
Sam Thompson JR Van Meter 5 6/1/2017       Panorama
Austin McAllister SR Crestwood 5 6/3/2017       South Winneshiek
Austin Miller SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 5 6/3/2017       Story City Southeast Valley
Brady Rusk SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 5 6/5/2017       Graettinger, IA Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Cole Riddlebarger SR Saydel 5 6/8/2017       Pella
Jackson Lenocker JR Earlham 5 6/8/2017       Guthrie Center ACGC
Reece Held FR Murray 5 6/9/2017       Lamoni Lamoni
Bryce Dean JR Madrid 5 6/10/2017       Madrid Woodward Academy
Jordan Hettinger SR East Buchanan 5 6/10/2017       Wapsie Valley
Peyton Scott SR Newman Catholic 5 6/10/2017       Des Moines East St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Ryley McGregor SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5 6/10/2017       Carroll Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Johnny Guerrero SR Hampton-Dumont 5 6/11/2017       Carroll Logan-Magnolia
Aydan Bos SO Tri-County, Thornburg 5 6/12/2017       Montezuma
Keaton King SR West Harrison 5 6/17/2017       West Monona
Tyke Walker SO Central Decatur, Leon 5 6/21/2017       Orient, IA Orient-Macksburg
Trey Kuhens SR North Fayette Valley 5 7/6/2017       Edgewood Edgewood-Colesburg
Nate Mortimer JR Carlisle 5 7/10/2017       Carlisle North Polk
Austin Mixer SO West Burlington 4 5/22/2017       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Brock Simon JR Cascade, Western Dubuque 4 5/22/2017       camanche Camanche
Bryce Simon SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 4 5/22/2017       camanche Camanche
Cole Hassman SR Southeast Polk 4 5/22/2017       Des Moines, North
Daniel Powers JR Davenport, Assumption 4 5/22/2017       Moline, IL Moline Senior High School
Jayden Breuer SR West Burlington 4 5/22/2017       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Brett Daley SR Treynor 4 5/23/2017       Griswold Griswold
Devin Porter SR Saydel 4 5/23/2017       Ballard
Ethan Hayes SR Cedar Falls 4 5/23/2017       Waterloo East Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Griffen Kline SR Treynor 4 5/23/2017       Griswold Griswold
Levi Olhausen JR East Sac County 4 5/23/2017       Humboldt Humboldt
Nick Hagensick JR Springville 4 5/23/2017       Edgewood Edgewood-Colesburg
Noah Enfield SR Washington 4 5/23/2017       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Avery Moore SR Sigourney 4 5/24/2017       Tri-County, Thornburg
Brandon Peterson SR Stanton 4 5/24/2017       Clarinda Academy
Carter Stochl SR New Hampton 4 5/24/2017       New Hampton, IA Clear Lake
Ethan Harrington SO Melcher-Dallas 4 5/24/2017       Orient-Macksburg
Gratt Reed JR Atlantic 4 5/24/2017       Logan-Magnolia
Jared Whitinger SR Nashua-Plainfield 4 5/24/2017       Northwood-Kensett
Josh Mohr 08 Sigourney 4 5/24/2017       Tri-County, Thornburg
Trent Pedersen SR North Union 4 5/24/2017       Bancroft, IA North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Will Edwards SR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/24/2017       East Marshall
Zach Moore SR Melcher-Dallas 4 5/24/2017       Orient-Macksburg
Bryce Phelps 08 Denver 4 5/25/2017       Denver Union Community, LaPorte City
Connor Harms SR Midland, Wyoming 4 5/25/2017       Prince Of Peace Prep
Hunter Parham JR Seymour 4 5/25/2017       Humeston, IA Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Josh Dunsbergen JR Lynnville-Sully 4 5/25/2017       Iowa Christian Academy
Sam Dougall SR St. Edmond 4 5/25/2017       Manson-NW Webster
Seth Sarver SR Oskaloosa 4 5/25/2017       St. Mary's Martensdale-St Marys
Tyler Van Zante SR Lynnville-Sully 4 5/25/2017       Iowa Christian Academy
Zach Murphy JR Mount Ayr 4 5/25/2017       East Union
Chris Kroll SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 5/26/2017       Council Bluffs St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Dom Schirmer SO River Valley 4 5/26/2017       Sloan Westwood, Sloan
Kade Rotnicke SR West Monona 4 5/26/2017       Onawa, IA Ridge View
Keaton Gwinn SO Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 4 5/26/2017       Humeston Moulton-Udell
Kevin Duncan SR Martensdale-St Marys 4 5/26/2017       Afton East Union
Lucas Copple SR Westwood, Sloan 4 5/26/2017       Sloan, IA River Valley
Matt Holt SR Martensdale-St Marys 4 5/26/2017       Afton East Union
Parker Hitt SO Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 4 5/26/2017       Humeston Moulton-Udell
Parker Westhoff SO Columbus Catholic 4 5/26/2017       Waterloo Waterloo, East
Tiger Terpstra JR Centerville 4 5/26/2017       Osceola Clarke, Osceola
Zack Kraus SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 4 5/26/2017       Westside Boyer Valley
Dylan Snyders JR West Lyon 4 5/27/2017       Moville, IA Woodbury Central
Hunter Dorhout SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/27/2017       Moville Westwood, Sloan
Jaden Snyder JR West Lyon 4 5/27/2017       Moville, IA Westwood, Sloan
Reed Stallman 08 Alburnett 4 5/27/2017       Central City
Tanner Oleson JR West Lyon 4 5/27/2017       Moville, IA Westwood, Sloan
Tom Reiff JR Independence 4 5/27/2017       Edgewood Edgewood-Colesburg
Alex Albrecht SR Sheldon 4 5/30/2017       George-Little Rock
Avery Wheatley SO ACGC 4 5/30/2017       Woodward Academy
Brock Brensel JR Underwood 4 5/30/2017       Underwood Logan-Magnolia
Calvin Smith SR Waukee 4 5/30/2017       Valley, West Des Moines
Clayton Mapel SR Dike-New Hartford 4 5/30/2017       Sumner, IA Sumner-Fredricksburg
Colin Kasperbauer JR Bishop Heelan 4 5/30/2017       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, North
Hagen Waters SO Lisbon 4 5/30/2017       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Jace Glenn JR Union Community, LaPorte City 4 5/30/2017       Hudson Hudson
Josh Bockert SR Sidney 4 5/30/2017       Sidney Essex/South Page
Josh Fitzgerald SO Newman Catholic 4 5/30/2017       West Fork
Kade Overton SR ADM, Adel 4 5/30/2017       Adel Carroll
Matt Kibbie SR Emmetsburg 4 5/30/2017       West Bend-Mallard
Michael Gier SR Washington 4 5/30/2017       Louisa-Muscatine
Nick Durnin SR Dike-New Hartford 4 5/30/2017       Sumner, IA Sumner-Fredricksburg
Zac Ebeling SR Mount Pleasant 4 5/30/2017       Keokuk
Aaron Allard SR Akron-Westfield 4 5/31/2017       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Cole Willert SR Saint Ansgar 4 5/31/2017       Nashua, IA Nashua-Plainfield
Dylan Baumhover SR East Sac County 4 5/31/2017       Manilla IKM-Manning
Erik McHenry FR Clear Lake 4 5/31/2017       Iowa Falls-Alden
Matt Lolwing SR GMG, Garwin 4 5/31/2017       Alexander CAL, Latimer
Nate Pedersen JR Newell-Fonda 4 5/31/2017       Manson-NW Webster
Wyatt Love JR Missouri Valley 4 5/31/2017       Onawa West Monona
Bodi Wallar FR Underwood 4 6/1/2017       IKM-Manning IKM-Manning
Brett Sears SO Harlan 4 6/1/2017       Harlan, IA Creston
Carson Wadle SO West Central Valley, Stuart 4 6/1/2017       Woodward, IA Woodward Academy
Cole Arnburg SO West Central Valley, Stuart 4 6/1/2017       Woodward, IA Woodward Academy
Danny Brennan SR Kee, Lansing 4 6/1/2017       Garnavillo, IA Clayton Ridge/Central
Easton Williams SR Burlington Notre Dame 4 6/1/2017       WINFIELD Winfield-Mt Union
Gable Sieperda JR Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 4 6/1/2017       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Garrett Maakestad SR Osage 4 6/1/2017       Cresco, IA Crestwood
Knick Badker SR West Central Valley, Stuart 4 6/1/2017       Woodward, IA Woodward Academy
Mason Leinbach JR Burlington 4 6/1/2017       Davenport, Central
Mitch Pomeroy JR Van Meter 4 6/1/2017       Panorama
Preston Rochford SO Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/1/2017       Arlington, IA Starmont
Quinten Mesick JR Tipton 4 6/1/2017       Bellevue
Sam Stonskas SR North Scott, Eldridge 4 6/1/2017       Eldridge IA Muscatine
Travis Geels SR Springville 4 6/1/2017       Central City Central City
Zach Tietjens JR Prince of Peace 4 6/1/2017       Clinton East Buchanan
Andrew Prescott SO MMCRU 4 6/2/2017       Remsen Clay Central-Everly
Ben Wallace JR Knoxville 4 6/2/2017       Albia
Brady Held JR Indianola 4 6/2/2017       Pella
Cameron Vodraska SR Interstate 35, Truro 4 6/2/2017       Southwest Valley
Chris Schmid JR MMCRU 4 6/2/2017       Remsen Clay Central-Everly
Cooper Davis SR Gehlen Catholic 4 6/2/2017       Unity Christian
Elijah Smith SR Interstate 35, Truro 4 6/2/2017       Southwest Valley
Jackson Fisher SO Chariton 4 6/2/2017       Davis County, Bloomfield
Sam Obert SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 6/2/2017       Earlham
Spencer Hoff SO Janesville 4 6/2/2017       Janesville Colo-Nesco
Travis Reyhons JR Iowa City, City High 4 6/2/2017       Cedar Falls
Tyler Riebhoff JR Audubon 4 6/2/2017       Oakland Riverside, Oakland
AJ Nemesio JR Akron-Westfield 4 6/3/2017       MOC-Floyd Valley
Austin Gerdes JR Newell-Fonda 4 6/3/2017       Whiting
Braxton Smith JR South Winneshiek 4 6/3/2017       Cresco Turkey Valley
Cory Anderson SO Wilton 4 6/3/2017       Mediapolis
Derek Hansen SR Missouri Valley 4 6/3/2017       Treynor Red Oak
Evan Drilling JR Turkey Valley 4 6/3/2017       MFL-Mar-Mac
Jake Drury JR Camanche 4 6/3/2017       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Jake Hilmer SO North Linn 4 6/3/2017       Traer, IA Iowa Valley
Jaron Todd FR South Winneshiek 4 6/3/2017       Cresco Turkey Valley
Quinn Bundy JR Akron-Westfield 4 6/3/2017       MOC-Floyd Valley
Ryan Miller JR North Linn 4 6/3/2017       Traer, IA Iowa Valley
Tanner Even JR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 4 6/3/2017       Story City Southeast Valley
TJ Stephenson JR Saydel 4 6/3/2017       Madrid
Trey Moore SO Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 4 6/3/2017       EBF Tournament Pekin
Alex Hageman JR Hudson 4 6/5/2017       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Austin Krob JR Lisbon 4 6/5/2017       Springville, IA Springville
Blake Cavanaugh SO Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 4 6/5/2017       Graettinger, IA Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Cole Engle SO Fairfield 4 6/5/2017       Fort Madison
David Jensen JR Clear Creek-Amana 4 6/5/2017       Williamsburg
Jack Cochrane SR Mount Vernon 4 6/5/2017       Anamosa
Nick Ballard SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 4 6/5/2017       Des Moines, Hoover
Noah Grimes SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 4 6/5/2017       Des Moines, Hoover
Sumner Smith SR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4 6/5/2017       Postville Postville
Blake Hall 08 Underwood 4 6/6/2017       Underwood Riverside, Oakland
Nathan Chasey JR Gilbert 4 6/6/2017       Ballard
Nick Haselhuhn JR Twin Cedars 4 6/6/2017       Tri-County Tri-County, Thornburg
Caiden Baker FR Humboldt 4 6/7/2017       Algona
Derek Maxfield SO BGM, Brooklyn 4 6/7/2017       Tri-County, Thornburg
Drew Christensen JR Cedar Rapids, Washington 4 6/7/2017       Bettendorf
Dylan Shafbuch SR BGM, Brooklyn 4 6/7/2017       Tri-County, Thornburg
Jason Hopp JR Earlham 4 6/7/2017       Earlham Nodaway Valley
Kaleb Sleezer JR Alta-Aurelia 4 6/7/2017       Newell-Fonda
Keegan James JR BGM, Brooklyn 4 6/7/2017       Tri-County, Thornburg
Leo Callison SR Durant 4 6/7/2017       Bellevue Bellevue
Noah Susong SO Waterloo, West 4 6/7/2017       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Austin Rapp SR Woodbury Central 4 6/8/2017       Lawton Lawton-Bronson
Blake Elam SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 4 6/8/2017       Sioux City, West
Brady O'Brien SR Van Meter 4 6/8/2017       West Central Valley, Stuart
Carson Rhodes JR Van Meter 4 6/8/2017       West Central Valley, Stuart
Casey Reuter JR Easton Valley 4 6/8/2017       Miles, IA East Buchanan
Chase Lamm SO Mount Pleasant 4 6/8/2017       Washington
Cody Mangold SR Wapello 4 6/8/2017       West Point Holy Trinity Catholic
Danny Koos SO Bellevue Marquette Catholic 4 6/8/2017       Alburnett Alburnett
Evan Reifert SR Wilton 4 6/8/2017       Camanche
Gavyn Ashley JR Muscatine 4 6/8/2017       Burlington Burlington
Greg Wenke JR Van Buren Community 4 6/8/2017       Keosauqua Lone Tree
Nick Holste JR CAM, Anita 4 6/8/2017       Essex/South Page
Trevor Haase JR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 4 6/8/2017       Sioux City, West
Blaze Andersen SO Forest City 4 6/9/2017       Lake Mills
Brad Barkema JR BCLUW, Conrad 4 6/9/2017       Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Brett Givens JR Lisbon 4 6/9/2017       Camanche, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Bryce Houser SO Lone Tree 4 6/9/2017       Lone Tree West Liberty
Clay Emhoff SR West Fork 4 6/9/2017       Sheffield Nashua-Plainfield
Conner Lange SO Missouri Valley 4 6/9/2017       Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Jared Wilson JR Missouri Valley 4 6/9/2017       Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Nate Sepich SR Saydel 4 6/9/2017       Nevada
Trey Athen SR Sidney 4 6/9/2017       Sidney Stanton
AJ Kremer 08 East Buchanan 4 6/10/2017       Wapsie Valley
Alex Engel JR Madrid 4 6/10/2017       Madrid Woodward Academy
Avery Martensen SO Monticello 4 6/10/2017       Monticello Anamosa
Ben Jacobs SO Newman Catholic 4 6/10/2017       Des Moines East St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Blake Berns JR Regina, Iowa City 4 6/10/2017       Des Moines East St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Brady Ross SR Baxter 4 6/10/2017       Colo-Nesco
Brock Naber SO East Buchanan 4 6/10/2017       Wapsie Valley
Cael Kopriva SR North Tama 4 6/10/2017       Winthrop Clayton Ridge/Central
Colin Schrader SR Wapsie Valley 4 6/10/2017       East Buchanan Tournament East Buchanan
Devin Baack SO Carroll 4 6/10/2017       Carroll Hampton-Dumont
Dylan Gantois SR Waterloo, East 4 6/10/2017       Waverly, IA Lake Mills
Dylan Moore SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 6/10/2017       Carroll Logan-Magnolia
Eric Ihde JR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4 6/10/2017       Winthrop East Buchanan
Ian Boline JR Alburnett 4 6/10/2017       HLV, Victor
Jayden Kies JR Regina, Iowa City 4 6/10/2017       Des Moines East St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Jayden Zurita SR West Burlington 4 6/10/2017       Wapello
Kameron Russell SR Des Moines, North 4 6/10/2017       Eagle Grove
Kyle Sperfslage JR Monticello 4 6/10/2017       Monticello Anamosa
Masin Shullaw JR West Burlington 4 6/10/2017       Wapello
Matt Eckard SR Okoboji 4 6/10/2017       Emmetsburg tourney Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Ross Randall SR West Marshall 4 6/10/2017       Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Trent Hoogerwerf JR Regina, Iowa City 4 6/10/2017       Des Moines East St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Trevor Sauerbrei FR Wapsie Valley 4 6/10/2017       East Buchanan Tournament East Buchanan




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.