Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Ruby Kappeler JR Durant-Bennett 9 5/22/2018       Keokuk Keokuk
Quinn Hansch SO Clarion-Goldfield 4 5/21/2018       Britt West Hancock
Kealey Nelson SR Exira-EHK 4 5/21/2018       Kimballton Woodbine
Danika Dewitt FR River Valley 4 5/21/2018       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Taylor Knaack SO River Valley 4 5/21/2018       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Autum Barthelman SR Sigourney 4 5/21/2018       Sigourney English Valleys
Bailey Penning JR St. Mary's, Remsen 4 5/21/2018       Orange City Unity Christian
Hannah Bridgewater SO North Linn 4 5/21/2018       Wyoming Midland, Wyoming
Sydney Schorg SR St. Mary's, Remsen 4 5/21/2018       Orange City Unity Christian
Zoey Wright JR Pekin 4 5/22/2018       Pekin Wapello
Madeline Heins JR Center Point-Urbana 4 5/22/2018       Center Point Maquoketa Valley
Nadia Howell JR Seymour 4 5/22/2018       Seymour Moulton-Udell
Skyler Shellmyer SR Urbandale 4 5/22/2018       DM East Des Moines, East
Hailey Regan SO Waukon 4 5/22/2018       Waukon High School Central Elkader
Jenna Diercks SR Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/22/2018       Calamus Northeast, Goose Lake
Alexis Houge 08 Collins-Maxwell 4 5/22/2018       Nevada Nevada
Chi Glaha SR Mount Pleasant 4 5/22/2018       Marion Marion
Dakota Haines SR Winfield-Mt Union 4 5/22/2018       Mediapolis Mediapolis
Norah Lund 08 Southwest Valley 4 5/22/2018       Corning CAM, Anita
Emma Seyler SR Grand View Christian 4 5/23/2018       Des Moines North Des Moines, North
Kaylie Wilhelm SO Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/23/2018       Calamus Springville
Abby Sutten SR Southeast Polk 3 5/21/2018       Pleasant Hill Des Moines, North
Jenna Edwards JR Southeast Polk 3 5/21/2018       Pleasant Hill Des Moines, North
Nelson Faith SR Clarion-Goldfield 3 5/21/2018       Britt West Hancock
Shelby Cummins JR Southeast Valley 3 5/21/2018       Iowa Falls Iowa Falls-Alden
Danielle Wnek SR Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/21/2018       CCA Iowa City, Liberty
Gabrielle Bedford FR Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/21/2018       CCA Iowa City, Liberty
Bailey Robertson SR Exira-EHK 3 5/21/2018       Kimballton Woodbine
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt FR North Linn 3 5/21/2018       Wyoming Midland, Wyoming
Taylor McDonald SR Monticello 3 5/21/2018       Marion Marion
Alayna Bakke JR Des Moines Christian 3 5/21/2018       Urbandale Perry
Haley Koch FR West Harrison 3 5/21/2018       Dow City Boyer Valley
Jacie Teague JR East Sac County 3 5/21/2018       Wall Lake Manson-NW Webster
Kaylee Weber FR Sigourney 3 5/21/2018       Sigourney English Valleys
Lauren Austin FR Missouri Valley 3 5/21/2018       Missouri Valley Whiting
Leah Carter SR Sigourney 3 5/21/2018       Sigourney English Valleys
Madison Schauf SR Sigourney 3 5/21/2018       Sigourney English Valleys
Makenna Kuper FR AGWSR, Ackley 3 5/21/2018       Ackley Hudson
Mallory Loftus SO Lynnville-Sully 3 5/21/2018       Montezuma Montezuma
Teaghan Maxwell 08 Centerville 3 5/21/2018       Centerville Moulton-Udell
Alyssa Buren SR Western Christian 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood, IA West Lyon
Ana Conover FR St. Mary's, Remsen 3 5/21/2018       Orange City Unity Christian
Brooklyn Van Oort SR Western Christian 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood, IA West Lyon
Chandler Schemper JR Western Christian 3 5/21/2018       Larchwood, IA West Lyon
Cheyenne Behrends FR Clarksville 3 5/21/2018       Clarksville Riceville
Emma Galles SO St. Mary's, Remsen 3 5/21/2018       Orange City Unity Christian
Kiana Appley SR Akron-Westfield 3 5/21/2018       LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Mady Reid SO Wapello 3 5/21/2018       Wapello, Iowa Mediapolis
Ally Ringsby 08 Roland-Story 3 5/21/2018       Roland South Hardin, Eldora
Cora Crooks JR Charles City 3 5/21/2018       Osage Osage
Ella McVey FR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 3 5/21/2018       Dowling Catholic Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Haylee Lehman SO West Liberty 3 5/21/2018       Alburnett Alburnett
Kylan Straight SR Logan-Magnolia 3 5/22/2018       Logan Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Jade McLean SR Southeast Polk 3 5/22/2018       Pleasant Hill Dallas Center-Grimes
Olivia Donlea SO East Buchanan 3 5/22/2018       Winthrop Edgewood-Colesburg
Brooke Mumford JR Des Moines Christian 3 5/22/2018       Urbandale Panorama
Chloe Jacque JR Lone Tree 3 5/22/2018       Lone Tree Highland, Riverside
Kaela Eslinger SO Orient-Macksburg 3 5/22/2018       Afton East Union
Olivia Erickson SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 3 5/22/2018       Cedar Rapids Cedar Rapids, Washington
Paige Gaskill SR IKM-Manning 3 5/22/2018       Irwin Griswold
Sammi Long SO Orient-Macksburg 3 5/22/2018       Afton East Union
Taylor Meyer JR Harris-Lake Park 3 5/22/2018       Royal Clay Central-Everly
Anaya Keith FR Moravia 3 5/22/2018       Moravia, IA Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Brooklynn Page FR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 3 5/22/2018       Moravia,IA Moravia
Katrina Todd FR River Valley 3 5/22/2018       Lawton Lawton-Bronson
Krayton Allen SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 3 5/22/2018       Jesup, IA Jesup
Maddie Karr SR Center Point-Urbana 3 5/22/2018       Center Point Maquoketa Valley
Morgan Hobbs SR Forest City 3 5/22/2018       Forest City Northwood-Kensett
Natalee Watters FR Seymour 3 5/22/2018       Seymour Moulton-Udell
Raven Brown SO Emmetsburg 3 5/22/2018       Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Reagan Schutte SO Center Point-Urbana 3 5/22/2018       Center Point Maquoketa Valley
Taylor Steinkamp FR Emmetsburg 3 5/22/2018       Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Samantha Pewe SR Calamus-Wheatland 3 5/22/2018       Calamus Northeast, Goose Lake
Alyssa Pfadenhauer JR Danville 3 5/22/2018       @ Kalona Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Kaylee Donner JR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 3 5/22/2018       Cedar Rapids Cedar Rapids, Washington
Kelsey Jackson JR Danville 3 5/22/2018       @ Kalona Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Rebecca Schroeder SR Bellevue 3 5/22/2018       Cole Park Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Alaina Currin JR Southwest Valley 3 5/22/2018       Corning CAM, Anita
Alexus Jensen JR Jesup 3 5/22/2018       Jesup Sumner-Fredericksburg
Hope Morken JR Ames 3 5/22/2018       Ames Boone
Lindsey Mescher JR Ames 3 5/22/2018       Ames Boone
Malea Daugherty SO Ankeny 3 5/22/2018       Ankeny Carlisle
Cassidy Henderson SO Urbandale 3 5/22/2018       DM East Des Moines, East
Jade Hays SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 3 5/23/2018       Kimballton Exira-EHK
Katie Sauerbrei SO Wapsie Valley 3 5/23/2018       LaPorte City Union Community, LaPorte City
Lydia Gilgen JR West Harrison 3 5/23/2018       Mondamin CAM, Anita
Payton Slaughter JR Cherokee, Washington 3 5/23/2018       Cherokee Sioux City, West
Addison Luepker SO Calamus-Wheatland 3 5/23/2018       Calamus Springville
Makayla Cam JR Mount Pleasant 3 5/23/2018       Mt. Pleasant Central Lee, Donnellson
Hallee Hamilton 08 Central Decatur, Leon 3 5/23/2018       Seymour
Rylee German 08 Eddyville-Blakesburg 3 5/23/2018       Eddyville Albia
Zoe Baker JR Ankeny 3 5/23/2018       Huxley Ballard
Bri Vasey SO Southeast Polk 2 5/21/2018       Pleasant Hill Des Moines, North
Liza Sutten JR Southeast Polk 2 5/21/2018       Pleasant Hill Des Moines, North
Riley Atzen SO Southeast Polk 2 5/21/2018       Pleasant Hill Des Moines, North
Carlie Sammon SO Davenport, Assumption 2 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Cora McAlister SO Coon Rapids-Bayard 2 5/21/2018       Anita CAM, Anita
Courtney Harle SO Clarion-Goldfield 2 5/21/2018       Britt West Hancock
Emily Jaeschke FR Southeast Valley 2 5/21/2018       Iowa Falls Iowa Falls-Alden
Emily Kapka JR Clarion-Goldfield 2 5/21/2018       Britt West Hancock
Emma Johnson JR Davenport, Assumption 2 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Hannah Kraus FR AR-WE-VA, Westside 2 5/21/2018       Vail River Valley
Kasey Lundberg JR Southeast Valley 2 5/21/2018       Iowa Falls Iowa Falls-Alden
Katelyn Winnett JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 2 5/21/2018       Anita CAM, Anita
Leslie Luft SO AR-WE-VA, Westside 2 5/21/2018       Vail River Valley
Lexie Davis SO Coon Rapids-Bayard 2 5/21/2018       Anita CAM, Anita
Paige Willey SO Clarion-Goldfield 2 5/21/2018       Britt West Hancock
Sara Schurke FR AR-WE-VA, Westside 2 5/21/2018       Vail River Valley
Sydney Anderson FR North Polk 2 5/21/2018       Alleman Gilbert
Vanessa Kolb JR Clarion-Goldfield 2 5/21/2018       Britt West Hancock
Ainsley Schrock SO Clear Creek-Amana 2 5/21/2018       CCA Iowa City, Liberty
Eryn Ackerman JR Davenport, Assumption 2 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Hannah Wislander SR Davenport, Assumption 2 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Jordyn Dunn FR Marion 2 5/21/2018       Marion Monticello
Karlee Walker SO Marion 2 5/21/2018       Marion Monticello
Lauren Dilulio JR Davenport, Assumption 2 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Nicole Yoder JR Davenport, Assumption 2 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Abby Crow JR Clear Creek-Amana 2 5/21/2018       CCA Iowa City, Liberty
Karsyn Stratton SO Clear Creek-Amana 2 5/21/2018       CCA Iowa City, Liberty
Whitney Traetow FR Clear Creek-Amana 2 5/21/2018       CCA Iowa City, Liberty
Jordyn Kramer SR West Lyon 2 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Macee Buss SR Ames 2 5/21/2018       Ames Mason City
Madysn Grotewold JR West Lyon 2 5/21/2018       Larchwood Western Christian
Abby Flanagan SO North Linn 2 5/21/2018       Wyoming Midland, Wyoming
Alisa Partridge 08 Exira-EHK 2 5/21/2018       Kimballton Woodbine
Brooke Schott SR North Linn 2 5/21/2018       Wyoming Midland, Wyoming
Grace Greving SR Exira-EHK 2 5/21/2018       Kimballton Woodbine
Abby Bender SO OA-BCIG 2 5/21/2018       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Brittany Meyer FR River Valley 2 5/21/2018       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Cassidy Hatcher SR West Harrison 2 5/21/2018       Dow City Boyer Valley
Cheyanne Rife JR West Harrison 2 5/21/2018       Dow City Boyer Valley
Chloe Gilgen SO West Harrison 2 5/21/2018       Dow City Boyer Valley
Dannielle Book JR River Valley 2 5/21/2018       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Delaney Zahnley SR River Valley 2 5/21/2018       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Ella Larsen FR Newell-Fonda 2 5/21/2018       Fort Dodge St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Ellie Ledger JR Pekin 2 5/21/2018       Bloomfield Davis County, Bloomfield
Emma Milder FR Columbus, Columbus Junction 2 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Lone Tree
Emma Veenstra JR Des Moines Christian 2 5/21/2018       Urbandale Perry
Ericka Stender SR CAM, Anita 2 5/21/2018       Anita Coon Rapids-Bayard
Erika Coleman FR Pekin 2 5/21/2018       Bloomfield Davis County, Bloomfield
Hannah Boxwell JR Lone Tree 2 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Jordan Akers JR Lone Tree 2 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Katie Gore FR West Harrison 2 5/21/2018       Dow City Boyer Valley
Kennedy Coleman SR Pekin 2 5/21/2018       Bloomfield Davis County, Bloomfield
Laryn Sharp FR East Sac County 2 5/21/2018       Wall Lake Manson-NW Webster
Mariah Friedrichsen SO East Sac County 2 5/21/2018       Wall Lake Manson-NW Webster
Sydney Zahnley SO River Valley 2 5/21/2018       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Whitney Willoz SO Lone Tree 2 5/21/2018       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Abby Olson JR Missouri Valley 2 5/21/2018       Missouri Valley Whiting
Alex Honnold SO Valley, West Des Moines 2 5/21/2018       Valley Des Moines, Roosevelt
Audrey Casperson JR Lake Mills 2 5/21/2018       Lake Mills, IA Northwood-Kensett
Bethany Imhoff FR Iowa Valley 2 5/21/2018       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Brooklyn Adams FR Stanton 2 5/21/2018       Stanton Essex
Carrinton Hunt JR AGWSR, Ackley 2 5/21/2018       Ackley Hudson
Carter Crispin JR Missouri Valley 2 5/21/2018       Missouri Valley Whiting
Claire Mathews FR Centerville 2 5/21/2018       Centerville Moulton-Udell
Hailey Etzel SO Valley, West Des Moines 2 5/21/2018       Valley Des Moines, Roosevelt
Issy Berja FR Centerville 2 5/21/2018       Centerville Moulton-Udell
Jenna Boelter SR Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2 5/21/2018       Algona Webster City
Kaitlyn Bruce FR Stanton 2 5/21/2018       Stanton Essex
Kaitlyn Moses SR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2 5/21/2018       Dowling Catholic Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Mia Cataldo SR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2 5/21/2018       Dowling Catholic Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Mickey Stephens 08 Centerville 2 5/21/2018       Centerville Moulton-Udell
Samantha Randall SO Iowa Valley 2 5/21/2018       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Savannah Smith SO Iowa Valley 2 5/21/2018       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Tara Peterson FR Stanton 2 5/21/2018       Stanton Essex
Zaddie Beck JR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2 5/21/2018       Murray,IA Murray
Rylee Purvis SO Colo-Nesco 2 5/21/2018       McCallsburg North Tama
Abbie Schany FR Emmetsburg 2 5/21/2018       Emmetsburg Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Avery Schlabach SR Glidden-Ralston 2 5/21/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Brailyn Tankersley SO Collins-Maxwell 2 5/21/2018       Collins GMG, Garwin
Brittney Johnson FR St. Mary's, Remsen 2 5/21/2018       Orange City Unity Christian
Brooke Shafer FR Eddyville-Blakesburg 2 5/21/2018       Eddyville Moravia
Brynn VanEldik SR Akron-Westfield 2 5/21/2018       LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Carly Ortmann FR St. Mary's, Remsen 2 5/21/2018       Orange City Unity Christian
Ella Kahler SO Collins-Maxwell 2 5/21/2018       Collins GMG, Garwin
Emma Kahler SO Collins-Maxwell 2 5/21/2018       Collins GMG, Garwin
Faith Roberts FR Eddyville-Blakesburg 2 5/21/2018       Eddyville Moravia
Hannah Whitver SO Glidden-Ralston 2 5/21/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Karli Olsen SO Spirit Lake 2 5/21/2018       Sergeant Bluff Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Kelsey Kannenberg SR Spirit Lake 2 5/21/2018       Sergeant Bluff Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Kori Wedeking SO Clarksville 2 5/21/2018       Clarksville Riceville
Lillie Hynick FR Eddyville-Blakesburg 2 5/21/2018       Eddyville Moravia
Madison Byl SR Western Christian 2 5/21/2018       Larchwood, IA West Lyon
Madison Onken SR Glidden-Ralston 2 5/21/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Nicole Johnson SR Sheldon 2 5/21/2018       Spencer Spencer
Paige Doyl JR North Linn 2 5/21/2018       Wyoming Midland, Wyoming
Sammy Ewart FR Wapello 2 5/21/2018       Wapello, Iowa Mediapolis
Sophie Woodley SO Central Lee, Donnellson 2 5/21/2018       @Central Lee Danville
Whitney Reever JR Glidden-Ralston 2 5/21/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Anna De Haan SR Unity Christian 2 5/21/2018       Orange City St. Mary's, Remsen
Audrey Kolacia SR St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2 5/21/2018       Fort Dodge Newell-Fonda
Erin Wieringa JR Unity Christian 2 5/21/2018       Orange City St. Mary's, Remsen
Kacey Kruthoff FR St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2 5/21/2018       Fort Dodge Newell-Fonda
Maddie Parks JR Pella 2 5/21/2018       Huxley Ballard
Micah Byl SO Unity Christian 2 5/21/2018       Orange City St. Mary's, Remsen
Morgan Meyer SO A-D-M, Adel 2 5/21/2018       Adel Saydel
Alex Litterer SO Charles City 2 5/21/2018       Osage Osage
Alexia McClure FR Cardinal, Eldon 2 5/21/2018       Melcher-Dallas Melcher-Dallas
Allie Cross FR Charles City 2 5/21/2018       Osage Osage




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.