Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Jordan Harris SR Akron-Westfield 49 6/4/2010       Various
Katelyn Bakey SR Valley 40 7/15/2010       Various
Monica Harvey SO Akron-Westfield 39 6/4/2010       Various
Breanna Trainor JR Colfax-Mingo 36 6/3/2010       Various
Brooke Berkey SR Colfax-Mingo 36 6/3/2010       Various
Megan Risetter SR Fort Dodge 35 7/18/2010       Various
Kayla Banwart FR West Bend-Mallard 31 6/21/2010       St. Mary, Storm Lake
Tasha Johnson JR Akron-Westfield 30 6/4/2010       Various
Dana Hedland PR Akron-Westfield 29 6/4/2010       Various
Melissa Kroksh SO Akron-Westfield 29 6/4/2010       Various
Avery Carter SO Wilton 29 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Brandi Davis SO Akron-Westfield 27 6/4/2010       Various
Sarah Parkinson JR Akron-Westfield 27 6/4/2010       Various
Carlee Grunder JR Wilton 27 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Hailey Jensen JR Valley 27 7/15/2010       Various
Laney Abrahamson SO Valley 27 7/15/2010       Various
Kenzie Alstott JR Fort Dodge 27 7/18/2010       Various
Christina Redd SR Valley 26 7/15/2010       Various
Laura Milligan SO Valley 26 7/15/2010       Various
Victoria Whitaker SR Valley 25 7/15/2010       Various
Leah Duffe SO Wilton 23 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Leah Duffe SO Wilton 23 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Jordan Hansen PR Akron-Westfield 22 6/4/2010       Various
Jaclyn Smith FR Akron-Westfield 21 6/4/2010       Various
Katelyn Buehrer SO Colfax-Mingo 20 6/3/2010       Various
Tasha Alexander PR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 20 7/4/2010       Various
Emily Bowen SR Valley 20 7/15/2010       Various
Tarah Alexander SO Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 19 7/4/2010       Various
Madison Maurer SO Wilton 18 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Paige Osterberg JR Fort Dodge 17 7/18/2010       Various
Hailey Summy SO Colfax-Mingo 16 6/3/2010       Various
Vannesa Ginther JR Colfax-Mingo 16 6/3/2010       Various
Ally Swartz SO Valley 16 7/15/2010       Various
Mariah Knutson Fort Dodge 16 7/18/2010       Various
Fran Strub SO Clear Creek-Amana 15 6/23/2010       Various
Shelby Broders JR Wilton 15 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Chelsy Krantz SO Fort Dodge 15 7/18/2010       Various
Jarrah Jensen FR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 14 7/4/2010       Various
Emily Grell SO Fort Dodge 14 7/18/2010       Various
Haley Rustvold SO Fort Dodge 14 7/18/2010       Various
Haley Rustvold SO Fort Dodge 14 7/18/2010       Various
Brooke Talsma SO Colfax-Mingo 13 6/3/2010       Various
Nataliah Hopkins PR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 13 7/4/2010       Various
Kara Proctor SR Wilton 12 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Kayla Johnson SO Wilton 12 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Haley Coyle FR Akron-Westfield 11 6/4/2010       Various
Haley Coyle FR Akron-Westfield 11 6/4/2010       Various
Cassie Schmidt JR Colfax-Mingo 10 6/3/2010       Various
Katy Sexton SR Clear Creek-Amana 10 6/19/2010       Various
Caitlyn Van Es SO MOC-Floyd Valley 10 7/1/2010       Various
Johnna Wilson SR MOC-Floyd Valley 10 7/1/2010       Various
Tarah Hunt SO MOC-Floyd Valley 10 7/1/2010       Various
Carson Newkirk SR Fort Dodge 10 7/18/2010       Various
Mallory Madsen PR Clear Creek-Amana 9 6/5/2010       Various
Caitlin Wnek SO Clear Creek-Amana 9 6/23/2010       Various
Mariah McKinnon SO Clear Creek-Amana 9 6/23/2010       Various
Alesha Sikora SO Ruthven-Ayrshire 9 6/24/2010       North Sentral Kossuth
Trinity VanDorin JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 9 7/4/2010       Various
Gail Barnum JR Cedar Rapids Washington 9 7/10/2010       Linn-Mar, Marion
Emma Remy SR Valley 9 7/15/2010       Various
Sarah Holm SO Fort Dodge 9 7/18/2010       Various
Jessica Kolo FR Colfax-Mingo 8 6/3/2010       Various
Danielle Bursell SO Akron-Westfield 8 6/4/2010       Various
Katie Coyle FR Akron-Westfield 8 6/4/2010       Various
Kara Nonnemacher JR MOC-Floyd Valley 8 7/1/2010       Various
Dakota LaMaack SR Wilton 8 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Makenzie Jensen FR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 7/4/2010       Various
Ali Givens FR Lisbon 7 6/3/2010       Various
Annika Angell PR Mason City 7 6/24/2010       Valley, West Des Moines
Kelsie Dugan SO Wilton 7 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Caitlin Reed JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7 7/4/2010       Various
Kelly Lane JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7 7/4/2010       Various
Skyler Harrington SO Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7 7/4/2010       Various
Hannah Petersen SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7 7/14/2010       Muscatine
McKellen Glassell FR Fort Dodge 7 7/18/2010       Various
Maggie Johnson JR Sidney 5 5/27/2010       East Mills
Sammy Doty SO Sidney 5 5/27/2010       East Mills
Annie Moore SO Moravia 5 5/28/2010       Davis County, Bloomfield
Rachel Forschler FR Colfax-Mingo 5 6/3/2010       Various
Raine Quick FR Colfax-Mingo 5 6/3/2010       Various
Sheri Schaaf SO Southwest Valley 5 6/3/2010       Sidney
Amanda Stefl SR Grundy Center 5 6/4/2010       Aplington-Parkersburg
Kayla Tindall PR Akron-Westfield 5 6/4/2010       Various
Emily Svatosch JR Lisbon 5 6/5/2010       Various
Tara Walls FR Clear Creek-Amana 5 6/5/2010       Various
Taylor Michaelson JR Sioux City East 5 6/8/2010       Sioux City, North
Raini Hilmer PR Union Community 5 6/16/2010       Dike-New Hartford
Sydney Grell FR Camanche 5 6/24/2010       Andrew
Elizabeth Kottich SO Tri-Center 5 6/26/2010       Adair-Casey
Katie Sommer PR Dubuque Senior 5 6/29/2010       Linn-Mar, Marion
Jenni Hollinrake PR West Central 5 6/30/2010       Oelwein
Breanna Mars JR MOC-Floyd Valley 5 7/1/2010       Various
Sam Wielenga FR MOC-Floyd Valley 5 7/1/2010       Various
Grace Phillips JR Des Moines Hoover 5 7/2/2010       Des Moines, North
Paige Wheeler JR Wilton 5 7/3/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Shunyl Busch FR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5 7/4/2010       Various
Anna Hopkins FR Pocahontas Area 5 7/5/2010       Manson-NW Webster
Kayla Francis SR Pocahontas Area 5 7/5/2010       Manson-NW Webster
SYDNEY SMITH SR Southeast Warren 5 7/7/2010       Murray
Breannah Krips SR Pocahontas Area 4 5/24/2010       Laurens-Marathon
Caitlin Bisinger SR Midland 4 5/24/2010       Camanche
Lynsey Seuntjens JR MVAOCOU 4 5/24/2010       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Lynsey Seuntjens JR MVAOCOU 4 5/24/2010       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Stephanie Hinkey SO Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/24/2010       Clay Central-Everly
Mackenzie Smith SO Storm Lake St. Mary's 4 5/25/2010       Harris-Lake Park
Mollie Kleopfer SR Highland 4 5/25/2010       Lone Tree
Ashley Hagedorn SR IKM-Manning 4 5/26/2010       Ar-We-Va, Westside
Jordan Johnson SR Bishop Heelan 4 5/26/2010       Storm Lake
Melanie Kopaska SR ACGC 4 5/26/2010       West Central Valley, Stuart
Deni Peters SR Harris-Lake Park 4 5/27/2010       Spirit Lake
Emily Rittmer FR East Central 4 5/27/2010       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Kaitlin Rosenbeck SR ACGC 4 5/27/2010       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kelli Starr SR George-Little Rock 4 5/27/2010       Clay Central-Everly
Kelsey Enslin SR AGWSR 4 5/27/2010       Denver
Lindsey Holt JR Sidney 4 5/27/2010       East Mills
McKenna Hotopp FR West Marshall 4 5/27/2010       Dike-New Hartford
Sarah McCoy FR BCLUW 4 5/27/2010       Aplington-Parkersburg
Sheena Wagner JR Central Lee 4 5/27/2010       New London
Amanda Kohn SR Cherokee Washington 4 5/28/2010       Pocahontas Area
Kacy Brumbaugh SO Tri-County 4 5/28/2010       English Valleys
Kate Till JR Andrew 4 5/28/2010       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Kayla Antle JR Bettendorf 4 5/28/2010       Tipton
Keisha Bailey SO ACGC 4 5/28/2010       CAM, Anita
Larissa Larson JR Manson-NW Webster 4 5/28/2010       Laurens-Marathon
Megan Hummel FR Cherokee Washington 4 5/28/2010       Pocahontas Area
Melody Beane SO GMG 4 5/28/2010       Meskwaki Settlement School
Morgan Lintz JR Bettendorf 4 5/28/2010       Tipton
Paige Buckallew JR Moravia 4 5/28/2010       Davis County, Bloomfield
Shala Poole SR Seymour 4 5/28/2010       Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Shayna Bollhoefer SR GMG 4 5/28/2010       Meskwaki Settlement School
Steph Dilly JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 5/28/2010       Jesup
Allissa Reeves SR Westwood 4 5/29/2010       River Valley
Kylee Bishop SO Knoxville 4 5/29/2010       Moravia
Paige Schreiner SO Ottumwa 4 5/29/2010       MFL-Mar-Mac
Susan Kies SR Newell-Fonda 4 5/29/2010       River Valley
Tor Hawley JR North Scott 4 5/29/2010       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Jordyn Brunssen SO Benton 4 5/31/2010       Vinton-Shellsburg
Paige Daugherty JR Marquette Catholic 4 6/1/2010       Maquoketa Valley
Audrina Dickman JR Logan-Magnolia 4 6/2/2010       IKM-Manning
Breanna Price SR Montezuma 4 6/2/2010       Keota
Hailey Bickford SR Maquoketa 4 6/2/2010       Benton
Jaimie Myers SR Woodward-Granger 4 6/2/2010       Panorama
Polly Bustos SR Montezuma 4 6/2/2010       Keota
Courtney Auxier JR Southwest Valley 4 6/3/2010       Sidney
Courtney Auxier JR Southwest Valley 4 6/3/2010       Sidney
Jasmine Clausen FR North Union 4 6/3/2010       Laurens-Marathon
Melanie Carroll JR Mason City 4 6/3/2010       Newman Catholic, Mason City
Morganne Haer FR Southwest Valley 4 6/3/2010       Sidney
Nicollette Husson FR Colfax-Mingo 4 6/3/2010       Various
Paige Hardisty JR Corning 4 6/3/2010       Lenox
Sydney Parks SO Colfax-Mingo 4 6/3/2010       Various
Anna Crawford FR Winfield-Mt Union 4 6/4/2010       Holy Trinity Catholic
Bailey Heidebrink SR LeMars 4 6/4/2010       Kingsley-Pierson
Brooklyn Koranda SR Maquoketa 4 6/4/2010       Midland, Wyoming
Emma Krier JR Remsen St. Mary's 4 6/4/2010       LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Erin Beverage JR Underwood 4 6/4/2010       Riverside, Oakland
GENNA VALVICK JR North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/4/2010       North Union
Kylee Pospisil FR West Harrison 4 6/4/2010       West Monona
Reagan Fraise FR Danville 4 6/4/2010       Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Sarah Johns SO Grundy Center 4 6/4/2010       Aplington-Parkersburg
Sarah Johns SO Grundy Center 4 6/4/2010       Aplington-Parkersburg
Sarah Mallen SO West Hancock 4 6/4/2010       Osage
Ashley Nemechek FR Central Elkader 4 6/5/2010       East Buchanan
Ashley Van Kooten JR Pella Christian 4 6/5/2010       Keota
Audrey Risius SR North Iowa 4 6/5/2010       Northwood-Kensett
Brooke Mckinnon SR Clear Creek-Amana 4 6/5/2010       Various
Chelsea Greiner SR Cardinal 4 6/5/2010       Keota
Emily Novotny SR Crestwood 4 6/5/2010       Saint Ansgar
Janie Penning SR North Iowa 4 6/5/2010       Northwood-Kensett
Macey Kintzle SO Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/5/2010       Postville
Rae Twohig Sioux City West 4 6/5/2010       Hinton
Abbie Perez SO Dike-New Hartford 4 6/7/2010       Hudson
Alexis Kauzlarich JR Moulton-Udell 4 6/7/2010       Central Decatur, Leon
Brittany Stoelk FR Ar-We-Va 4 6/7/2010       West Harrison
Brittney Peska SO Clinton 4 6/7/2010       Davenport, North
Jamie Peterson FR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 6/7/2010       Humboldt
Jessica McDonald JR West Delaware 4 6/7/2010       Anamosa
Mariah Aldis JR East Central 4 6/7/2010       Andrew
Sam Shindelar SO South Winneshiek 4 6/7/2010       West Central, Maynard
Allie Ingalls FR North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/8/2010       Harris-Lake Park
Bethany Cairns SO Madrid 4 6/8/2010       West Central Valley, Stuart
Bethany Cairns SO Madrid 4 6/8/2010       West Central Valley, Stuart
Cory Campbell SO Cardinal 4 6/8/2010       Holy Trinity Catholic
Jadyn Kooiker JR Woodward-Granger 4 6/8/2010       ACGC
Kayla Mangrich JR Jesup 4 6/8/2010       Union Community, LaPorte City
Sam Adams SO Glidden-Ralston 4 6/8/2010       Adair-Casey
Shy Terry JR Adair-Casey 4 6/8/2010       Glidden-Ralston
Taylor Johnson SR Madrid 4 6/8/2010       West Central Valley, Stuart
Kaci Keitzer SO Mediapolis 4 6/9/2010       New London
Sammi Goble FR Mount Pleasant 4 6/9/2010       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Stephanie Hayden JR PCM 4 6/9/2010       Des Moines, North
Emily Anderson JR LeMars 4 6/10/2010       Spirit Lake
Erin Mickey JR West Burlington 4 6/10/2010       Harmony
Jade Sorensen FR West Burlington 4 6/10/2010       Harmony
Kara Brant SO Clear Creek-Amana 4 6/10/2010       Various
Rachel Kist JR Eagle Grove 4 6/10/2010       Algona
Brianna Sturtz SO Iowa City West 4 6/11/2010       Linn-Mar, Marion
Brianne Gonzales SR North Union 4 6/11/2010       C-W-L, Corwith
Brooke Claussen SR Northwood-Kensett 4 6/11/2010       Saint Ansgar
Kadarenna Sales SO Moulton-Udell 4 6/11/2010       Mormon Trail, Garden Grove




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.