Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Morganne Haer JR Southwest Valley 5 5/24/2012       ADAIR Adair-Casey
Ashley Toms SR South Central Calhoun 5 5/25/2012       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Mckenna Kilburg SO Lisbon 5 5/25/2012       Lowden, Ia North Cedar, Stanwood
Sheri Schaaf SR Southwest Valley 5 5/25/2012       essex Essex
Kaylee Buch SR Clarinda 5 5/26/2012       Treynor St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Meagan Streyffeler SR Martensdale-St Marys 5 5/26/2012       Milo, IA Des Moines, Hoover
Denyelle Viereck SR West Lyon 5 6/4/2012       ocheyedan Sibley-Ocheyedan
Tayler Rohwer SO Alta-Aurelia 5 6/7/2012       Alta Clay Central-Everly
Hailey Hellstrom JR Missouri Valley 5 6/8/2012       Audubon Audubon
Kelsey Hovey 08 Bishop Garrigan 5 6/8/2012       Humboldt Humboldt
Brooke Boyd SO Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 5 6/9/2012       cwl C-W-L, Corwith
Colleen Johnston SO Montezuma 5 6/11/2012       Montezuma Keota
Amanda Busta SR Forest City 5 6/13/2012       Belmond Belmond-Klemme
Alyssa Wiebel 08 Benton 5 6/16/2012       Van Horne Columbus, Columbus Junction
Heather Sabers FR Maquoketa Valley 5 6/19/2012       Wyoming Midland, Wyoming
Emily Smith JR Fremont-Mills 5 6/21/2012       Hamburg Nishnabotna
Paige Krause JR Spirit Lake 5 6/21/2012       Spirit Lake Algona
Megan Hummel JR Cherokee Washington 5 6/25/2012       Storm Lake, Iowa Storm Lake
Marlee Washburn SR Keokuk 5 6/27/2012       Danville Danville
Nicole Ewoldt JR Boyden-Hull 5 6/27/2012       Orange City, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Lindsey Hansen SR Waterloo West 5 6/28/2012       Waterloo Cedar Rapids, Washington
Regan Wolverton SO North Fayette Valley 5 6/30/2012       Don Bosco Beckman, Dyersville
Jensen Boger SO OABCIG 4 5/21/2012       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Mallory Cates JR OABCIG 4 5/21/2012       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Nicole Zitelman SR Starmont 4 5/21/2012       elkader Central Elkader
Rachelle Duff SO OABCIG 4 5/21/2012       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Alissa Christoffer JR Spirit Lake 4 5/22/2012       Spirit Lake Okoboji
Arianna Brightman SO Earlham 4 5/22/2012       Guthrie Center Guthrie Center
Jossie Ferrari SO Southeast Webster 4 5/22/2012       LuVerne C-W-L, Corwith
Kate Patton SO Murray 4 5/22/2012       Lamoni Lamoni
Kristen Weber FR Earlham 4 5/22/2012       Guthrie Center Guthrie Center
Melissa Huff SR Cascade 4 5/22/2012       Calamus Wheatland Calamus-Wheatland
Autumn Reeder SR West Delaware 4 5/23/2012       Williamsburg Williamsburg
Brie Tauber FR Dubuque Hempstead 4 5/23/2012       Marion, IA Linn-Mar, Marion
Clara Pearson SO Southeast Valley 4 5/23/2012       Glidden Glidden-Ralston
Lori Meyer SR Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/23/2012       Calamus Springville
McKenna Luepker SO Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/23/2012       Calamus Springville
Melissa Janss SR Belle Plaine 4 5/23/2012       North English English Valleys
Tessie Lindburg JR Essex 4 5/23/2012       Sidney Sidney
Brittney Fuller SO Independence 4 5/24/2012       Dewitt Central Clinton, DeWitt
Burgardt April SR West Hancock 4 5/24/2012       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Jill Vanderhoof JR Southwest Valley 4 5/24/2012       ADAIR Adair-Casey
Kaitlyn Pulscher JR Woodbine 4 5/24/2012       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Kristen King JR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 5/24/2012       Forest City Forest City
Lauren Rausch JR Marion 4 5/24/2012       Dyersville Beckman, Dyersville
Macy Dahl JR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 5/24/2012       Forest City Forest City
Mikaela Millslagle SR Lamoni 4 5/24/2012       Bedford, IA Bedford
Rachel Tapps SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 5/24/2012       Dunlap, IA Boyer Valley
Rylie Schlepp SO Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 5/24/2012       Dunlap, IA Boyer Valley
Teegan Rowland SO Lamoni 4 5/24/2012       Bedford, IA Bedford
Bethany Funk SR West Central 4 5/25/2012       Maynard, IA Kee, Lansing
Krista Bushkofsky JR West Central 4 5/25/2012       Maynard, IA Kee, Lansing
Lexis Rogers JR Treynor 4 5/25/2012       Treynor Griswold
Lynsie Sievertsen SR IKM-Manning 4 5/25/2012       Irwin Woodbine
Sam Moran FR Nishnabotna 4 5/25/2012       Hamburg, IA Sidney
Cassie Evers JR Carroll 4 5/26/2012       Ogden Prairie Valley
Emily Clemens SO Muscatine 4 5/26/2012       Louisa Muscatine Alburnett
Katie Shoultz SO Muscatine 4 5/26/2012       Louisa Muscatine Alburnett
Kayree Buch SO Clarinda 4 5/26/2012       Treynor St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Marissa Anderson JR Clarinda 4 5/26/2012       Treynor St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Renee Choquette SO Westwood 4 5/26/2012       Kingsley St. Mary's, Remsen
Sammie Nicholson SO Winterset 4 5/26/2012       Winterset Van Meter
Tiffany Hoth SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 5/26/2012       Jesup BGM, Brooklyn
Alexa Starry FR Central City 4 5/29/2012       Central City, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Allie Njus JR Turkey Valley 4 5/29/2012       Clermont Valley Community, Elgin
Amber Froehlich JR Davenport Central 4 5/29/2012       davenport ia Clinton
Ashley Kerslake FR Central City 4 5/29/2012       Central City Meskwaki Settlement School
Ashli Walker SO Walnut 4 5/29/2012       Walnut Grandview Park Baptist
Brooke Earleywine SR PCM 4 5/29/2012       Jewell South Hamilton
Emily Mitchell SO Walnut 4 5/29/2012       Walnut Grandview Park Baptist
Kara Misel JR Solon 4 5/29/2012       Dyersville Beckman, Dyersville
Katelyn Kinnetz JR Waterloo East 4 5/29/2012       Cedar Rapids Washington Cedar Rapids, Washington
Katie Sammons JR Ottumwa 4 5/29/2012       Ottumwa, IA Ames
Keirstyn Davis JR Clinton 4 5/29/2012       Davenport Davenport, Central
Kyleigh Munkel JR Crestwood 4 5/29/2012       Cresco Decorah
Kyra Ellis 08 Central City 4 5/29/2012       Central City, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Laurel Murphy SO Central City 4 5/29/2012       Central City, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Macey Winter JR Turkey Valley 4 5/29/2012       Clermont Valley Community, Elgin
Makenzie Zeitler SR Van Buren 4 5/29/2012       Danville, IA Danville
Megan Ehlers JR Ar-We-Va 4 5/29/2012       Kingsley Kingsley-Pierson
Riley Ackerman JR Grundy Center 4 5/29/2012       South Tama South Tama
Samantha Koehn JR Central City 4 5/29/2012       Central City, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Sarah Johns SR Grundy Center 4 5/29/2012       South Tama South Tama
Taylor Anderson SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 4 5/29/2012       Council Bluffs, IA Fremont-Mills
Brooke Hoffman SO Graettinger-Terril 4 5/30/2012       Ruthven Trinity Christian, Hull
Emily Bonnstetter FR Emmetsburg 4 5/30/2012       Emmetsburg, IA Spirit Lake
Emma Saddoris FR Greene County 4 5/30/2012       Collins Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Jen Pohlman SR West Branch 4 5/30/2012       Tipton, IA Tipton
Kaity Degen SR Emmetsburg 4 5/30/2012       Emmetsburg, IA Spirit Lake
Lindsey Peterson SO West Fork 4 5/30/2012       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Tiara Edelman SR Atlantic 4 5/30/2012       Anita CAM, Anita
Jordan Albrecht JR Dubuque Hempstead 4 5/31/2012       Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls
Maddie Bain JR Woodbury Central 4 5/31/2012       Moville West Harrison
Maddie Bohr JR Washington 4 5/31/2012       Fairfield Fairfield
Rachel Koch JR Denison-Schleswig 4 5/31/2012       Red Oak Red Oak
Amanda Bueltel SR Spirit Lake 4 6/1/2012       Sheldon/G-LR Tournament George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Amber Miller SR Nishnabotna 4 6/1/2012       Malvern, IA East Mills
Emily Bell SR Bishop Garrigan 4 6/1/2012       Clear Lake Clear Lake
Fran Strub SR Clear Creek-Amana 4 6/1/2012       North Polk Norwalk
Lauren Jungling SO Pella Christian 4 6/1/2012       Grinnell, IA Grinnell
Leti Lerma JR Muscatine 4 6/1/2012       Iowa City Fairfield
Taylor Baggett SR AHSTW 4 6/1/2012       AHST Riverside, Oakland
Taylor Flamme JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 6/1/2012       Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center
Adalina Morales SR Corning 4 6/2/2012       Corning Tourney East Mills
Alexa Beeck SR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/2/2012       Storm Lake Storm Lake
Alissa Pollema SO Western Christian 4 6/2/2012       Orange City MOC-Floyd Valley
Chelsea Lautrup SO Logan-Magnolia 4 6/2/2012       Missouri Valley, Iowa West Monona
Emma Ringsdorf 08 Glenwood 4 6/2/2012       ATLANTIC TOURNAMENT Tri-Center, Neola
Jordyn Clay SR Des Moines North 4 6/2/2012       Gilbert Tournament-1 Glidden-Ralston
Josie Carter FR Nodaway Valley 4 6/2/2012       Murray Adair-Casey
Kelsea Long SR North Scott 4 6/2/2012       Iowa City Iowa Valley
Lyndsie Schorg SO St. Mary's, Remsen 4 6/2/2012       Carroll, IA Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Mackenzie Snowbarger SR Durant 4 6/2/2012       Center Point Urbana North Linn
McKenna Heim FR North Scott 4 6/2/2012       Iowa City Iowa Valley
Olivia Kuhlers FR Belmond-Klemme 4 6/2/2012       Charles City Tournament Clear Lake
Paige Halsted SR Newman Catholic 4 6/2/2012       Cresco North Butler
Paige Miller JR East Marshall 4 6/2/2012       Brooklyn, Ia BGM, Brooklyn
Rachel Sedlacek SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4 6/2/2012       Cedar Rapids Calamus-Wheatland
Renee Maneman SO Newell-Fonda 4 6/2/2012       Fonda Charter Oak-Ute
Ashley Nemechek JR Central Elkader 4 6/4/2012       New Albin, IA Kee, Lansing
Haley Schroeder 08 Central Elkader 4 6/4/2012       New Albin, IA Kee, Lansing
Haley Veldhouse SO BCLUW 4 6/4/2012       Conrad West Marshall
Katie Lower SR Central Elkader 4 6/4/2012       New Albin, IA Kee, Lansing
Kayla Banwart JR West Bend-Mallard 4 6/4/2012       Luverne C-W-L, Corwith
Kaylee Naber FR East Buchanan 4 6/4/2012       Strawberry Point, IA Starmont
Kendyl Sorge FR Janesville 4 6/4/2012       Janesville CAL, Latimer
Lexi Funk FR Central Elkader 4 6/4/2012       New Albin, IA Kee, Lansing
Mariah Moser SR West Lyon 4 6/4/2012       ocheyedan Sibley-Ocheyedan
Molly Dean 08 Glenwood 4 6/4/2012       RED OAK Red Oak
Seyerra Dubois SR Carlisle 4 6/4/2012       Carlisle Perry
Abbie Decker FR Beckman Catholic 4 6/5/2012       Farley, IA Epworth, Western Dubuque
Jackie Foster SO Charles City 4 6/5/2012       Forest City, IA Forest City
Taylor Bowling SR Danville 4 6/5/2012       Danville Holy Trinity Catholic
Erica Noteboom JR Unity Christian 4 6/6/2012       Orange City, IA South O'Brien
McCall Meade SR Williamsburg 4 6/6/2012       Dyersville, IA Beckman, Dyersville
Tori Albaugh SR Sigourney 4 6/6/2012       Keota, Iowa Keota
Brittney Roby SO Twin Cedars 4 6/7/2012       Bussey Tri-County, Thornburg
Cheyann Lankford JR Pekin 4 6/7/2012       Kalona Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Haley Hiscocks JR West Hancock 4 6/7/2012       Luverne C-W-L, Corwith
Kalista Heynen SR Trinity Christian 4 6/7/2012       Whiting, IA Whiting
Kendra Rohlfsen SO South O'Brien 4 6/7/2012       Paullina, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Lindsey Hight SR Nodaway Valley 4 6/7/2012       Greenfield, IA Mount Ayr
Rachael Kilburg SO Bellevue 4 6/7/2012       Bellevue Calamus-Wheatland
Rylee Negaard FR West Sioux 4 6/7/2012       Paullina South O'Brien
Sammy Ellingson JR Washington 4 6/7/2012       Mt. Pleasant Mount Pleasant
Sammy Garrett JR Ottumwa 4 6/7/2012       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Ellen Stanbrough SR West Fork 4 6/8/2012       Sheffield Nashua-Plainfield
Ellie Godwin SO Ballard 4 6/8/2012       Nevada, IA Nevada
Katie Newbury SR Johnston 4 6/8/2012       Cedar Rapids Jefferson Regina, Iowa City
Serria Dorsey FR Southeast Warren 4 6/8/2012       Afton East Union
Sydnie Fahrney JR Colfax-Mingo 4 6/8/2012       Colfax Saydel
Ashlynn Blenner SO Ridge View 4 6/9/2012       Paullina Clay Central-Everly
Bailey Richards 08 Van Meter 4 6/9/2012       Algona, ia Garner-Hayfield
Emily Ellefson JR LeMars 4 6/9/2012       LeMars Hinton
Jaydra Moses FR Clarinda 4 6/9/2012       Creston Tourney Nodaway Valley
Keisha Eickholt JR Sioux City North 4 6/9/2012       LeMars,IA Hinton
Kendall Corbitt SR Charter Oak-Ute 4 6/9/2012       Underwood Riverside, Oakland
MacKensie Smith SR Harmony 4 6/9/2012       Moulton - Udell Tourney Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Megan Meister JR Kingsley-Pierson 4 6/9/2012       Spirit Lake Graettinger-Terril
Morgan MacGrauth FR Graettinger-Terril 4 6/9/2012       Spirit Lake Tourney Kingsley-Pierson
Alyssa Whitmore SR East Marshall 4 6/11/2012       State Center, Ia West Marshall
Andrea Smith SR Burlington 4 6/11/2012       Clinton, IA Clinton
Jordyn Brunssen SR Benton 4 6/11/2012       Van Horne Independence
Kori Boll SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 6/11/2012       Hartley Unity Christian
Laina Sullivan SR Laurens-Marathon 4 6/11/2012       Lytton, IA South Central Calhoun
Lexi Ackerman JR George-Little Rock 4 6/11/2012       Sheldon, IA Sheldon
Lexy Kroeger FR Mount Vernon 4 6/11/2012       Mount Vernon,IA West Delaware, Manchester
Madi Gerard SO Iowa Valley 4 6/11/2012       Thornburg, IA Tri-County, Thornburg
Dani Hubbard SR Van Meter 4 6/12/2012       Van Meter, ia Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Katelyn Buckalew SR Woodward-Granger 4 6/12/2012       Guthrie center Guthrie Center
Nicole Mulford SO New Hampton 4 6/12/2012       Nashua Nashua-Plainfield
Rebecca Crooks SR New Hampton 4 6/12/2012       Nashua Nashua-Plainfield
Abby Van Wyk SR Lynnville-Sully 4 6/13/2012       Keota Keota
Alexa Naig FR Emmetsburg 4 6/13/2012       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Aly Berven SR Emmetsburg 4 6/13/2012       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Andrea Bone JR Monticello 4 6/13/2012       Monticello, IA Maquoketa Valley
Hailey Kofron JR Forest City 4 6/13/2012       Belmond Belmond-Klemme
Haley Fundermann JR Essex 4 6/13/2012       Villisca Villisca
Isabella Vance SO Clarksville 4 6/13/2012       Clarksville, IA North Tama
Kelsey Molkenthin SR Pekin 4 6/13/2012       Central Lee Central Lee, Donnellson
Salina Basten SR Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/13/2012       Springville, IA Springville
Sarah Tingle JR Newton 4 6/13/2012       State Center, IA A-D-M, Adel
Sydney Rhines JR Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/13/2012       Springville, IA Springville
Taylor Gerard 08 English Valleys 4 6/13/2012       Victor HLV, Victor
Ali Givens JR Lisbon 4 6/14/2012       Lisbon, Ia Calamus-Wheatland
Lauren Vittetoe SR Washington 4 6/14/2012       Ft. Madison Fort Madison
Monserrat Figueroa JR Boyden-Hull 4 6/14/2012       Sheldon, IA Sheldon
Nicole Dobernencker SR Charter Oak-Ute 4 6/14/2012       Sioux City East Trinity Christian, Hull
Nikki Boomgarden JR North Butler 4 6/14/2012       Allison Belmond-Klemme
Taylor Nearad FR Solon 4 6/14/2012       Maquoketa Maquoketa
Zeva Light JR Lisbon 4 6/14/2012       Lisbon, Ia Calamus-Wheatland
Bailie Schipper JR Aplington-Parkersburg 4 6/15/2012       Dike Dike-New Hartford
Chelsea Matlack SR Denver 4 6/15/2012       Hudson, IA Hudson
Emily Thole FR West Delaware 4 6/15/2012       Manchester Oelwein
Amy Formanek SR Benton 4 6/16/2012       Van Horne Columbus, Columbus Junction
Carissa Anderson JR West Sioux 4 6/16/2012       Granville South O'Brien
Carissa McBirnie JR North Mahaska 4 6/16/2012       New Sharon Pleasantville
Hallie Ehlers JR Sioux Central 4 6/16/2012       Akron Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hannah Murphy JR Earlham 4 6/16/2012       Audubon Underwood
Katie Sommer SO Dubuque Senior 4 6/16/2012       Dubuque Beckman, Dyersville




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.