Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Classes   
Conference   
2017 State   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Rylee Menster JR Springville 5 5/25/2017       Alburnett Alburnett
Kaylie Springer FR Dubuque Hempstead 5 5/30/2017       Dubuque, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Lexi Wroe JR Waterloo East 5 5/30/2017       CR Washington Cedar Rapids, Washington
Chloe Wells 08 Wilton 5 6/1/2017       Northeast Goose Lake Northeast, Goose Lake
Heather Boeckenstedt SO Beckman Catholic 5 6/2/2017       West Union IA Edgewood-Colesburg
Elisabeth Davis JR Vinton-Shellsburg 5 6/5/2017       Vinton South Tama
Elly Gloede JR Vinton-Shellsburg 5 6/5/2017       Vinton South Tama
Lily Liekweg SO Janesville 5 6/5/2017       Tripoli Tripoli
Haley Schwarz FR MMCRU 5 6/7/2017       Remsen Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Alivia Haley SR Colfax-Mingo 5 6/13/2017       Des Moines IA Grand View Christian
Amy Russell SR Colfax-Mingo 5 6/13/2017       Des Moines IA Grand View Christian
Erin Miklus SR Southeast Polk 5 6/14/2017       Pleasant Hill Ames
Josie Gansen 08 Riceville 5 6/14/2017       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Savannah Sullivan JR Riceville 5 6/14/2017       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Skylar Schmitt SR Rockford 5 6/19/2017       Northwood-Kensett
Braidyn Buhrow JR West Central 5 6/23/2017       Maynard Oelwein
Brynna Bowman SR Fairfield 5 6/23/2017       Iowa City Woodward-Granger
Emily Herbst 08 Denver 5 6/26/2017       Parkersburg Aplington-Parkersburg
Karson DeGroote FR Aplington-Parkersburg 5 6/26/2017       Parkersburg Denver
Natalee Watters 08 Seymour 5 6/27/2017       Diagonal Diagonal
Maddy Schuchmann SO Alburnett 5 6/29/2017       Alburnett Easton Valley
Kaylee Parks JR Central Springs 5 6/30/2017       Allison North Butler
Ellie Dixon SR Iowa City High 5 7/6/2017       Iowa City, IA Davenport, North
Alana Cooksley JR Dubuque Hempstead 4 5/22/2017       Dubuque,IA Epworth, Western Dubuque
Chelsea Weis SR Stanton 4 5/22/2017       Essex, IA Essex
Erin McMains FR Underwood 4 5/22/2017       Harlan Harlan
Jenna Diercks JR Calamus-Wheatland 4 5/22/2017       Calamus, IA Central Clinton, DeWitt
Randyn Carter SR Louisa-Muscatine 4 5/22/2017       Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis
Tara Peterson 08 Stanton 4 5/22/2017       Essex, IA Essex
Alex Booth JR Bedford 4 5/23/2017       Bedford Fremont-Mills
Ally Johnson JR Linn-Mar 4 5/23/2017       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, West
Ava Vande Wall FR Oskaloosa 4 5/23/2017       Knoxville Knoxville
Brenda Moran JR Bedford 4 5/23/2017       Bedford Fremont-Mills
Clara Schaaf JR Fremont-Mills 4 5/23/2017       Bedford Bedford
Elly Schuemann JR Linn-Mar 4 5/23/2017       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, West
Elsy Meis JR Bishop Heelan 4 5/23/2017       Council Bluffs Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Jenna Nelson SR Fremont-Mills 4 5/23/2017       Bedford Bedford
Josie Bunnell JR Oskaloosa 4 5/23/2017       Knoxville Knoxville
Kelsey Young SR Waverly-Shell Rock 4 5/23/2017       Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake
Kendall Reed FR Fremont-Mills 4 5/23/2017       Bedford Bedford
Lily Becker SO Cedar Falls 4 5/23/2017       Cedar Falls Waterloo, East
Madison Wickman FR West Bend-Mallard 4 5/23/2017       West Bend Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sara Ingoldsby SR Glenwood 4 5/23/2017       Creston Creston
Sophia Murphy SO Fremont-Mills 4 5/23/2017       Bedford Bedford
Taylor Hipsley JR Earlham 4 5/23/2017       Van Meter Van Meter
Ashley Boer SR George-Little Rock 4 5/24/2017       Ocheyedan, IA Sibley-Ocheyedan
Audrey Grove JR English Valleys 4 5/24/2017       North English Iowa Valley
Caitlyn Juhl SR Saint Ansgar 4 5/24/2017       Oelwein Oelwein
Carly Synder SR George-Little Rock 4 5/24/2017       Ocheyedan, IA Sibley-Ocheyedan
Gabby Finberg SO Saint Ansgar 4 5/24/2017       Oelwein Oelwein
Katie Fox SO Central DeWitt 4 5/24/2017       DeWitt South Tama
Lexi Riggell SR Centerville 4 5/24/2017       Centerville Davis County, Bloomfield
Makenna Thomas SR River Valley 4 5/24/2017       Correctionville AR-WE-VA, Westside
Meghan Danielson FR West Sioux 4 5/24/2017       Orange City Unity Christian
Rylee Purvis FR Colo-Nesco 4 5/24/2017       Green Mountain, IA GMG, Garwin
Sadie Marker FR Clarke 4 5/24/2017       Chariton, IA Chariton
Shayden Blankenship FR West Sioux 4 5/24/2017       Orange City Unity Christian
Sydney Olson JR English Valleys 4 5/24/2017       North English Iowa Valley
Alexis Sonich SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/25/2017       George George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Brianne Martin SR West Central 4 5/25/2017       Jackson Junction Turkey Valley
Brooke Wilmes SR Johnston 4 5/25/2017       DM Lincoln Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Chloe Bossard FR Oskaloosa 4 5/25/2017       Collins Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Danessa Bruner FR North Iowa 4 5/25/2017       Buffalo Center Northwood-Kensett
Haddie Anderson SR West Liberty 4 5/25/2017       Kalona, IA Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Kelsey Shilling SR Westwood 4 5/25/2017       Lawton, IA Lawton-Bronson
Lauren Kuch SR Prairie 4 5/25/2017       Waterloo Waterloo, East
Lucy Olson SR Knoxville 4 5/25/2017       Bondurant, IA Bondurant-Farrar
Mariam Blackmore SO Central City 4 5/25/2017       Miles, IA Easton Valley
Rebecca Rimathe SR North Polk 4 5/25/2017       Nevada Nevada
Sarah Parcher SR Rockford 4 5/25/2017       CAL, Latimer
Taryn Bertini FR Glenwood 4 5/25/2017       St. Albert St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Tayler Schmidt JR Charles City 4 5/25/2017       Cresco, IA Crestwood
Taylor Park JR Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 5/25/2017       Ocheyedan Sibley-Ocheyedan
Gabby Heeren SO South O'Brien 4 5/26/2017       Royal Clay Central-Everly
Jayden Hughes SO Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 5/26/2017       Garner, IA West Hancock
Kayla Till SR Mason City 4 5/26/2017       Mason City New Hampton
Sarah Norris SR Wayne 4 5/26/2017       Bedford, IA Bedford
Taryn Hintz FR South O'Brien 4 5/26/2017       Royal Clay Central-Everly
Anni Liechty SO Mount Pleasant 4 5/27/2017       Louisa-Muscatine Tournament Columbus, Columbus Junction
Brooke Snider JR West Marshall 4 5/27/2017       Milo, IA Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Paityn Hagberg JR Cherokee Washington 4 5/27/2017       Kingsley, IA Westwood, Sloan
Zoey Wright SO Pekin 4 5/27/2017       Williamsburg, IA Iowa Valley
Karlie Schult FR Wilton 4 5/29/2017       Wilton Wapello
Alexia Lara JR Pleasant Valley 4 5/30/2017       Davenport Davenport, North
Bri Netty JR Waterloo East 4 5/30/2017       CR Washington Cedar Rapids, Washington
Brianna Eberhardt SR Mediapolis 4 5/30/2017       Mediapolis, IA Danville
Brooke Meighan SO Waterloo East 4 5/30/2017       CR Washington Cedar Rapids, Washington
Camie Smith SR Sioux Central 4 5/30/2017       Peterson, IA Manson-NW Webster
Carli Spelhaug SO Pleasant Valley 4 5/30/2017       Davenport Davenport, North
Claire Hanson JR North Fayette Valley 4 5/30/2017       Jackson Junction Turkey Valley
Delaney Kilburg JR North Scott 4 5/30/2017       Eldridge, IA Davenport, Central
Ellie Spelhaug JR Pleasant Valley 4 5/30/2017       Davenport Davenport, North
Erica Loussaert SR North Scott 4 5/30/2017       Eldridge, IA Davenport, Central
Grady Ashlee SR Manson-NW Webster 4 5/30/2017       Peterson Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Hailey Barrus SR Belmond-Klemme 4 5/30/2017       Belmond Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Hannah Jacobsen JR Dunkerton 4 5/30/2017       Riceville Riceville
Ivy Aulwes JR Clayton Ridge 4 5/30/2017       Garnavillo, IA Central Elkader
Johanna Diw JR Perry 4 5/30/2017       Perry A-D-M, Adel
Kayla Ryan SR Waterloo East 4 5/30/2017       CR Washington Cedar Rapids, Washington
Madelyn Morningstar JR Lisbon 4 5/30/2017       Winthrop East Buchanan
Peyton Daugherty JR Ankeny 4 5/30/2017       Ames Ames
Sydney Purdy JR Don Bosco 4 5/30/2017       Gilbertville Tripoli
Alyssa Martin SO Murray 4 5/31/2017       Lenox Lenox
Aspen Coffee SO Hinton 4 5/31/2017       Cleghorn MMC-RU
Haley Williams FR Lawton-Bronson 4 5/31/2017       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Kelsi Leininger JR Essex 4 5/31/2017       Essex Griswold
Madison Thurm SR Denver 4 5/31/2017       Dike Dike-New Hartford
Morgan Stucky 08 Hinton 4 5/31/2017       Cleghorn MMC-RU
Olivia Brecht JR Center Point-Urbana 4 5/31/2017       Center Point Anamosa
Alea Binkly JR Lewis Central 4 6/1/2017       council bluffs Red Oak
Ariel Rotnicke SO West Monona 4 6/1/2017       Lawton Lawton-Bronson
Bethany Negen JR Clarksville 4 6/1/2017       McCallsburg, IA Colo-Nesco
Landree Kobliska 08 Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 6/1/2017       Hudson, IA Hudson
Madison Osborn SO Alburnett 4 6/1/2017       Alburnett Calamus-Wheatland
Mia Ruther SR Burlington 4 6/1/2017       Davenport, Ia Davenport, Central
Sadie Stuhr JR Eagle Grove 4 6/1/2017       Manson Manson-NW Webster
Alexis Handel JR Atlantic 4 6/2/2017       Denison Denison-Schleswig
Amanda Fowler SR Wilton 4 6/2/2017       Wilton Fort Madison
Chloe Johnson 08 Fremont-Mills 4 6/2/2017       Stanton Stanton
Jade Daughton SR North Fayette Valley 4 6/2/2017       West Union Osage
Kalie Toben SR Westwood 4 6/2/2017       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, North
Kamryn O'Brien FR Dallas Center-Grimes 4 6/2/2017       Dallas Center Oskaloosa
Maddie Steffen 08 Marion 4 6/2/2017       Iowa City West Waterloo, West
Morgan White JR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/2/2017       Estherville Spencer
Paige Gaskill JR IKM-Manning 4 6/2/2017       Griswold Griswold
Peyton Gross JR IKM-Manning 4 6/2/2017       Griswold Griswold
Avery Guy SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4 6/3/2017       Des Moines Dallas Center-Grimes
Brooklyn Topf JR Westwood 4 6/3/2017       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Camryn Cleveringa JR Sioux Center 4 6/3/2017       Sheldon Spirit Lake
Josie Wickett SR Interstate 35 4 6/3/2017       Perry IKM-Manning
Juliann Clark FR Roland-Story 4 6/3/2017       Bondurant, IA PCM, Monroe
Maddie Karr JR Center Point-Urbana 4 6/3/2017       Center Point West Liberty
Olivia Kolterman JR Hudson 4 6/3/2017       Hudson Tourney Nashua-Plainfield
Shannon Pisney JR Crestwood 4 6/3/2017       Cresco New Hampton
Sydney Steffen SO Beckman Catholic 4 6/3/2017       West Union IA Starmont
Zena Courtier SR East Mills 4 6/3/2017       Southwest Valley Tourney Southwest Valley
Becca Steffen SO Vinton-Shellsburg 4 6/5/2017       Vinton South Tama
Hannah Beecher SO Eagle Grove 4 6/5/2017       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Julia Meister FR Janesville 4 6/5/2017       Tripoli Tripoli
Katie Anzalone SO AHSTW 4 6/5/2017       Avoca Griswold
Laine Morgan SO Eagle Grove 4 6/5/2017       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Laken Lienhard FR Crestwood 4 6/5/2017       Cresco Oelwein
Makayla Hauser SR North Butler 4 6/5/2017       Plainfield, IA Nashua-Plainfield
Mandy Meseck SR Charter Oak-Ute 4 6/5/2017       Glidden Glidden-Ralston
Morgan Moeller SO Tripoli 4 6/5/2017       Tripoli Janesville
Paige Willey FR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 6/5/2017       Clarion Iowa Falls-Alden
Sammy Moss SO Mount Vernon 4 6/5/2017       Anamosa Anamosa
Talia Schon FR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/5/2017       Glidden Charter Oak-Ute
Vanessa Kolb SO Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 6/5/2017       Clarion Iowa Falls-Alden
Chayse Lowney SR Fort Madison 4 6/6/2017       Fort Madison Burlington
Chi Glaha JR Mount Pleasant 4 6/6/2017       Davis County Tournament (Bloomfield) Davis County, Bloomfield
Ellee Laws SR Ogden 4 6/6/2017       Van Meter Van Meter
Hunter Raymond SR Madrid 4 6/6/2017       Panora, IA Panorama
Kami Wheelock SR Ogden 4 6/6/2017       Van Meter Van Meter
Lisa Tucker SR Cascade 4 6/6/2017       West Liberty West Liberty
Maddie Wendt SO Red Oak 4 6/6/2017       Red Oak, IA Clarinda
Natalie Weaver 08 Woodward-Granger 4 6/6/2017       Woodward ACGC
Sydney Streicher JR Red Oak 4 6/6/2017       Red Oak, IA Clarinda
Aby Adams SO Riceville 4 6/7/2017       GMG GMG, Garwin
Brittney Beebe SO Griswold 4 6/7/2017       Malvern, IA East Mills
Cassie Thomson SR MMCRU 4 6/7/2017       Remsen Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kennedee Whipple FR Sidney 4 6/7/2017       Woodbine Woodbine
Kimberlynn Dayton JR Oelwein 4 6/7/2017       Oelwein Waukon
Libby Ryan SR Mount Vernon 4 6/7/2017       Mount Vernon South Tama
Madisen Blackford SR Des Moines Hoover 4 6/7/2017       Hoover Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Natalee Henke SO MMCRU 4 6/7/2017       Remsen Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Taylor Meyer SO Harris-Lake Park 4 6/7/2017       Lake Park, IA Trinity Christian, Hull
Alli Mertz SO Kuemper Catholic 4 6/8/2017       Creston Creston
Mackenzie Blomgren SO Van Meter 4 6/8/2017       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
Meagan Blomgren SO Van Meter 4 6/8/2017       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
Riley Jewett SO Seymour 4 6/8/2017       Seymour Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Allie Jo Zieser FR Independence 4 6/9/2017       Jesup Mediapolis
Ashleigh Rusten JR Fremont-Mills 4 6/9/2017       Tabor East Mills
Kennedy Walther SO Fremont-Mills 4 6/9/2017       Tabor East Mills
Kinley Chickering SO East Mills 4 6/9/2017       Tabor, Ia Fremont-Mills
Macy Johnson SR Winterset 4 6/9/2017       Woodward Tourney Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Demi White SR Seymour 4 6/10/2017       Moulton Davis County, Bloomfield
Haley Godfrey 08 Melcher-Dallas 4 6/10/2017       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Jazlyn Beeck JR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/10/2017       Battle Creek Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Macy Akers SO West Liberty 4 6/10/2017       Anamosa Waukon
Nicki Henson 08 West Branch 4 6/10/2017       Jesup Tourney Edgewood-Colesburg
Taylor Jorgensen JR Northwood-Kensett 4 6/10/2017       Northwood, Iowa Lake Mills
Taylor Thein FR West Branch 4 6/10/2017       Jesup Tourney Edgewood-Colesburg
Bryn Hanrahan SR Solon 4 6/12/2017       DeWitt Central Clinton, DeWitt
Chandler Schemper SO Western Christian 4 6/12/2017       LeMars
Jacki Van Oort JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 6/12/2017       Buffalo Center, IA North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Julia Rindels FR Dunkerton 4 6/12/2017       Dunkerton GMG, Garwin
Lauren Shapcott JR Underwood 4 6/12/2017       Griswold Griswold
Taylen Hinders SR North Iowa 4 6/12/2017       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Taylor McDonald JR Monticello 4 6/12/2017       Monticello Northeast, Goose Lake
Ally Focht SR Stanton 4 6/13/2017       Stanton, IA Essex
Chynna Beydler JR Clarke 4 6/13/2017       Osceola, IA Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Hannah Boucher JR Griswold 4 6/13/2017       Griswold, IA Audubon
Katlynn Leer SR Moulton-Udell 4 6/13/2017       Diagonal Diagonal
Logan Akason JR Waukee 4 6/13/2017       Dallas Center Dallas Center-Grimes
Rylee Kinney FR St. Edmond 4 6/13/2017       Fort Dodge Eagle Grove
Sara Winemiller JR Mount Ayr 4 6/13/2017       Mount Ayr, IA East Union
Cameryn Caskey JR Earlham 4 6/14/2017       Earlham Mount Ayr
Gabby Heckard SR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/14/2017       Estherville Western Christian
Jocelyn Johnson JR Pocahontas Area 4 6/14/2017       Pocahontas, IA South Central Calhoun




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.