Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Madison Meister JR Bishop Garrigan 6 6/25/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Northwood-Kensett
Taylor Ryan SR Solon 5 5/31/2019       Maquoketa High School Maquoketa
Jayden Hughes SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 5 6/1/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Rockford
Heather Boeckenstedt SR Beckman Catholic 5 6/3/2019       Beckman Catholic High School Maquoketa
Chelsey Boettcher JR Moulton-Udell 5 6/4/2019       Mormon Trail Elementary School Mormon Trail
Sierra Palmer JR Clayton Ridge 5 6/6/2019       Maynard City Park (Suckow Field) West Central
Allison Major SO Albia 5 6/7/2019       Monroe County Sports Complex Clarke
Bailey Hoff JR Janesville 5 6/7/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Mackenzy Jensvold JR North Iowa 5 6/7/2019       North Iowa Community School District Eagle Grove
Isabel Shockey 08 Calamus-Wheatland 5 6/10/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Shaylin Drish JR Fairfield 5 6/10/2019       Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Mount Pleasant
Josie Ayala FR Carroll 5 6/19/2019       Perry Athletic Complex Perry
Taylor Hanna SO Saint Ansgar 5 6/22/2019       St. Ansgar High School Tripoli
Jaedyn Winter JR Turkey Valley 5 6/22/2019       Decorah High School Osage
Karyssa Westfall JR English Valleys 5 6/25/2019       Iowa Valley High School Iowa Valley
Devin Simon 08 Cascade 5 7/2/2019       Lowden Memorial Park North Cedar
Faith Olson JR MMCRU 5 7/3/2019       Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian
Avery Fricke FR Collins-Maxwell 4 5/20/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Caelor Yoder 08 Don Bosco 4 5/20/2019       Janesville Public School Janesville
Jordan Heese FR Harlan 4 5/20/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Madeline Else SR Ridge View 4 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Mikayla Kolpin SO Ridge View 4 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Jill Smith FR North Linn 4 5/20/2019       Easton Valley Elementary School Easton Valley
Zoey Wright SR Pekin 4 5/20/2019       Van Buren High School Van Buren
Hilary Wilson 08 Solon 4 5/21/2019       Benton Community Middle School High School Benton
Taylor Moore SR Solon 4 5/21/2019       Benton Community Middle School High School Benton
Bailey Welu 08 Wahlert Catholic 4 5/22/2019       Brady Street Stadium Davenport Central
Allie Driscol SO Union Community 4 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Amber Reams JR Rockford 4 5/22/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Hannah Lucas SO Sigourney 4 5/22/2019       Tri-County Community School Tri-County
Natalie Tecklenburg JR Union Community 4 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Addi Vorm SO Nevada 4 5/22/2019       Nevada High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Alexis Ehlers SO Northeast 4 5/23/2019       Cascade High School Cascade
Sierra Bretsprecher SR South Winneshiek 4 5/23/2019       West Central Community School West Central
Gabby Keith SO Rockford 4 5/23/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Turkey Valley
Grace Conwell JR Columbus 4 5/23/2019       Mediapolis Community School Mediapolis
Emily Newton SR Diagonal 4 5/23/2019       Mormon Trail
Erin Sobotka JR Diagonal 4 5/23/2019       Mormon Trail
Emily Vaughn SO GMG 4 5/24/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Bailey Divelbes FR Missouri Valley 4 5/24/2019       Missouri Valley High School IKM-Manning
Taylor Nelson SO Underwood 4 5/24/2019       Underwood High School Audubon
Madysn Grotewold SR West Lyon 4 5/25/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School St. Mary's, Remsen
Sydney Franklin SO Alburnett 4 5/25/2019       Jesup High School Denver
Tori Nemesio SO Akron-Westfield 4 5/25/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Alta-Aurelia
Emma Dighton SO Boone 4 5/25/2019       Ogden High School Martensdale-St Marys
Sammy Halbur SR IKM-Manning 4 5/28/2019       IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA) Riverside
Abby Meyer SO Sumner-Fredericksburg 4 5/28/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Hudson
Emma Hart FR Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 5/29/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Kristin Mahlberg SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 5/29/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Shayla Kuennen SR Turkey Valley 4 5/29/2019       North Fayette Valley High School North Fayette Valley
Zoe Miller JR Jesup 4 5/29/2019       Jesup High School Denver
Makenzie Fessler SO West Fork 4 5/29/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Deleaney Shinn SO Saydel 4 5/29/2019       Saydel High School Nevada
Katelyn Nielsen SO Audubon 4 5/29/2019       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley
Jenna Jensen JR Jesup 4 5/29/2019       Jesup High School Denver
Addie Parker SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4 5/30/2019       Waterloo East High School Waterloo East
Katelyn Halbach SR Osage 4 5/30/2019       Newman Catholic High School Newman Catholic
Kiana Kies SR Grinnell 4 5/30/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School Vinton-Shellsburg
Peyton Steffen FR Marion 4 5/30/2019       Marion High School Center Point-Urbana
Emily Watters 08 Anamosa 4 5/30/2019       Cascade High School Cascade
Grace Lubben SO Anamosa 4 5/30/2019       Cascade High School Cascade
Lizzie Van Es SO Sioux Center 4 5/30/2019       Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field Sibley-Ocheyedan
Jasmine Rumley JR Ankeny 4 5/30/2019       Ankeny High School Pella
Abby Husak JR Ballard 4 5/31/2019       Ballard High School BCLUW
Ashley Pearson SR Urbandale 4 5/31/2019       Urbandale High School Dowling Catholic
Brooke Roby FR Twin Cedars 4 5/31/2019       403 S Front St Mormon Trail
Lydia Staudt FR Charles City 4 5/31/2019       North Fayette Valley High School Don Bosco
Carissa Elskamp JR Dubuque Hempstead 4 5/31/2019       Waterloo West High School Waterloo West
Emilee Linder JR Pekin 4 5/31/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School
Georgia Nisly JR Mid-Prairie 4 5/31/2019       Joyce Park Keokuk
Peyton Moffet SR Southeast Polk 4 6/1/2019       Ballard
Alexa McCunn SO Red Oak 4 6/1/2019       Atlantic Little League Complex Exira-EHK
Kyah Luhring JR Grundy Center 4 6/1/2019       Hudson Athletic Complex Denver
Molly McNally SR Waverly-Shell Rock 4 6/1/2019       North Fayette Valley High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Peyton Rice SO Creston 4 6/1/2019       Atlantic Little League Complex Panorama
Josie Gansen SO Riceville 4 6/1/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Avery Hanson FR Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4 6/1/2019       Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Coon Rapids-Bayard
Madison Goodwin SR Kingsley-Pierson 4 6/1/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley High School Unity Christian
Madison McKay SO North Mahaska 4 6/3/2019       Iowa Valley Jr & Sr High School Iowa Valley
Alex Olsen JR Sioux Central 4 6/3/2019       Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School Ruthven-Ayrshire
Maggie McGuire SO Sioux Central 4 6/3/2019       Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School Ruthven-Ayrshire
Colleen Klostermann SO Central DeWitt 4 6/3/2019       Center Point-Urbana High School Center Point-Urbana
Mallory McCall SO West Monona 4 6/3/2019       River Valley Community School River Valley
Taryn Hintz JR South O'Brien 4 6/3/2019       Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian
Delaney Taylor SR Waukee 4 6/3/2019       Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Fort Dodge
Carlie Jo Ahrenstorff FR Spirit Lake 4 6/3/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Karli Olsen JR Spirit Lake 4 6/3/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Madelyn Mogensen SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 6/3/2019       West High School Sioux City West
Amanda Foster SO Woodbine 4 6/4/2019       Woodbine High School Sidney
Kiley Young SO ACGC 4 6/4/2019       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley
Sierra O'Brien SR ACGC 4 6/4/2019       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley
Meghan Wright SR Nashua-Plainfield 4 6/4/2019       West Hancock High School West Hancock
Natalee Watters SO Seymour 4 6/4/2019       Graceland University Lamoni
Maddie Bronstad SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 6/4/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley High School Unity Christian
Lauren Ryan SO Mount Vernon 4 6/4/2019       Solon Recreation and Nature Area Solon
Malorie Probasco JR Moulton-Udell 4 6/4/2019       Mormon Trail Elementary School Mormon Trail
Adri Platte SO Wapsie Valley 4 6/5/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Denver
Becca Platte FR Wapsie Valley 4 6/5/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Denver
Elisa Davis SO Westwood 4 6/5/2019       Westwood Community School District MVAOCOU
Megan Stuhr JR Sigourney 4 6/5/2019       Brooklyn, Guernsey, and Malcom High School BGM, Brooklyn
Taylor Hinkhouse SO Urbandale 4 6/5/2019       Urbandale High School Des Moines Roosevelt
Alex Knockel JR North Mahaska 4 6/5/2019       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School Tri-County
Kaitlyn Kriegel SO Grinnell 4 6/5/2019       Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex Newton
Lakin Jenkins SR Newton 4 6/5/2019       Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex Grinnell
Makenna Kleinhesselink FR Sheldon 4 6/5/2019       Open Space Park Softball Field Sioux Center
Ella Kittelson SO Decorah 4 6/5/2019       Decorah High School Waverly-Shell Rock
Taylor Kvale FR Dike-New Hartford 4 6/6/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Grace Voss SR Earlham 4 6/6/2019       Madrid High School Madrid
Haylee Wilson SR Washington 4 6/6/2019       Washington High School Mount Pleasant
Josie Sowers SO Pleasantville 4 6/6/2019       Phil Creese Softball Complex Woodward-Granger
Kenzie Hoffman FR Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 6/6/2019       Clay Central-Everly
Allison Piercy FR Spencer 4 6/6/2019       North Union softball field North Union
Abrianna Moore SR Clayton Ridge 4 6/6/2019       Maynard City Park (Suckow Field) West Central
Heather Crary SR Clayton Ridge 4 6/6/2019       Maynard City Park (Suckow Field) West Central
Denali Loecker JR Ogden 4 6/6/2019       Ogden High School Des Moines Christian
Kendra Casey 08 Sioux Central 4 6/7/2019       Peterson Brooke Memorial West Bend-Mallard
Maya Beasley SO Davenport North 4 6/7/2019       West Baseball Complex Davenport Assumption
Olivia Anderson FR Bettendorf 4 6/7/2019       North Scott High School Ames
Averie Morgan FR LeMars 4 6/7/2019       Le Mars Community High School Sioux City West
Josie Lucas SR Des Moines East 4 6/7/2019       Williams Stadium Mason City
Naomi Hovenga SO Janesville 4 6/7/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Pyper McCarville FR Janesville 4 6/7/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Katie Gore SO West Harrison 4 6/7/2019       Vail Park Ar-We-Va
Layney Loyd JR New London 4 6/7/2019       Fairfield Middle School Fairfield
Claire Abbott JR Northeast 4 6/7/2019       Tipton Middle School Tipton
Kaela Eslinger JR Orient-Macksburg 4 6/7/2019       Mormon Trail Elementary School Mormon Trail
Makenna Kuper SO AGWSR 4 6/7/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School Aplington-Parkersburg
Addy Widel FR Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/8/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Clinton
Grace Elvert SR Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/8/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Clinton
Madison Tritle SR Central City 4 6/8/2019       Central City High School Iowa Valley
Renae Schaper JR West Marshall 4 6/8/2019       Webster City High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Kayla Senne SO Northwood-Kensett 4 6/8/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Lake Mills
Mallory Moyer SO Bedford 4 6/8/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside
Lily King SR Ankeny Centennial 4 6/10/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Ames
Lauren Schroeder JR Central Elkader 4 6/10/2019       Postville High School Postville
Braedynn Rawlins SR Colfax-Mingo 4 6/10/2019       Keota High School Keota
Kylie Doty FR Colfax-Mingo 4 6/10/2019       Keota High School Keota
Marian Coover JR BGM 4 6/10/2019       Brooklyn, Guernsey, and Malcom High School Iowa Valley
Rilee Slycord SR Colfax-Mingo 4 6/10/2019       Keota High School Keota
Addison Luepker JR Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/10/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Kaylie Wilhelm JR Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/10/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Kylee Sanders SO Louisa-Muscatine 4 6/10/2019       Winfield Softball Field Winfield-Mt Union
Lauren Donlea FR East Buchanan 4 6/10/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools Calamus-Wheatland
Olivia Donlea JR East Buchanan 4 6/10/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools Calamus-Wheatland
Micah Byl JR Unity Christian 4 6/10/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley High School Trinity Christian
Kamryn Wendt SO Red Oak 4 6/10/2019       Red Oak High School Creston
Reagan Schutte JR Center Point-Urbana 4 6/10/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Jayde Clark SR Woodbine 4 6/11/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Talia Schon JR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/11/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Woodbine
Cecelia Dehl 08 Waterloo West 4 6/11/2019       Waterloo West High School Waterloo East
Corry Pickering SR Winterset 4 6/11/2019       Winterset High School Saydel
Ella McLaughlin FR Iowa City Liberty 4 6/11/2019       Mt. Mercy Prairie
Sierra Burt FR Waterloo West 4 6/11/2019       Waterloo West High School Waterloo East
Haylee Meyer SO Orient-Macksburg 4 6/11/2019       Moulton Udell School Moulton-Udell
Marisa Anderson SR Des Moines East 4 6/12/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Jennie Riedemann SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 6/12/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Harris-Lake Park
Lauren Frerichs SR New Hampton 4 6/12/2019       Oelwein Sports Complex Oelwein
Anna Parrott FR Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/12/2019       Lamoni
Kayla Jack SO HLV 4 6/12/2019       Keota High School Keota
Jordyn Slagle SO Des Moines East 4 6/12/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Hannah Schutte SR MFL-Mar-Mac 4 6/12/2019       Maynard City Park (Suckow Field) West Central
Sam Stewart JR Mount Ayr 4 6/12/2019       Earlham High School Earlham
Sterling Berndt FR Wayne 4 6/12/2019       Wayne Sports Complex Moravia
Karoline Stratton SR Dubuque Senior 4 6/13/2019       Franklin Field Cedar Rapids Washington
Gennah Sanchez JR Linn-Mar 4 6/13/2019       West High School Iowa City West
Renee Hartung FR Easton Valley 4 6/13/2019       Edgewood-Colesburg
Chloe Morgan JR Pella Christian 4 6/13/2019       Knoxville High School Knoxville
Tiffany Beyer JR Sumner-Fredericksburg 4 6/14/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Denver
Emily Kay JR ADM 4 6/14/2019       Henessy Diamonds Benton
Holly Jessen JR Baxter 4 6/14/2019       North Tama Athletic Fields North Tama
Madison Pierce SO Baxter 4 6/14/2019       North Tama Athletic Fields North Tama
Holly Holtz SO Westwood 4 6/14/2019       Westwood Community School District Woodbury Central
Angela Lopez FR Alta-Aurelia 4 6/14/2019       Alta-Aurelia High School Manson-NW Webster
Ashlyn Cook JR Missouri Valley 4 6/14/2019       Audubon High School Audubon
Skylar Cole JR Storm Lake 4 6/14/2019       Storm Lake High School Cherokee Washington
Alyssa Kellar SO Treynor 4 6/14/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside
Carlee Hamilton SO Central Decatur 4 6/14/2019       Central Decatur Junior-Senior High School Southwest Valley
Kerrigan Mobley FR Diagonal 4 6/14/2019       Moulton-Udell High School Moulton-Udell
Alex Mohr SR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/15/2019       Denison High School Sioux City North
Mackayla Black FR Sioux City North 4 6/15/2019       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Rae VanMilligan JR Linn-Mar 4 6/15/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Kee
Mackenzie Meister JR Bishop Garrigan 4 6/15/2019       Newman Catholic High School Springville
Maggie Cullum JR Bettendorf 4 6/15/2019       Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex Iowa City, City High
Alli Boyle SO Earlham 4 6/16/2019       C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex St. Albert
Kennedi Purdy JR Don Bosco 4 6/17/2019       Don Bosco High School Tripoli
Emma Christensen JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 6/17/2019       C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex Council Bluffs Jefferson
Neveah Hildebrandt SO Northeast 4 6/17/2019       Northeast Community School District Bellevue
Jordyn Dunn SO Marion 4 6/17/2019       Marion High School South Tama
Olivia Dodd SR Osage 4 6/17/2019       Nashua-Plainfield HS Softball Field (Plainfield) Nashua-Plainfield
Claire Yaw FR MOC-Floyd Valley 4 6/17/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley High School George-Little Rock
Brielle Smith SR Glenwood 4 6/17/2019       Red Oak High School Red Oak
Karsyn Stratton JR Clear Creek-Amana 4 6/17/2019       Benton Community Middle School High School Benton
Isabel Schneider SR English Valleys 4 6/18/2019       North English Iowa Valley
Katelyn Swantz SO Hillcrest Academy 4 6/18/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Mediapolis
Dana Den Herder JR Sioux Center 4 6/18/2019       Open Space Park Softball Field Unity Christian
Makenna Hall SR Central Lee 4 6/18/2019       Central Lee High School Van Buren
Morgan Richenberger FR Wapello 4 6/18/2019       1208 Colton St Columbus
Payton Hilts JR Missouri Valley 4 6/18/2019       Tri-Center Community School District Tri-Center
Reagan Mudderman FR Kee 4 6/18/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Turkey Valley
Suzanna Yoder SR Hillcrest Academy 4 6/18/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Mediapolis




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.