Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Nate Reed SR Sioux City North 43 12/3/2019       Storm Lake High School Storm Lake
Tucker Kinney SR Central DeWitt 41 12/3/2019       Central DeWitt High School Clear Creek-Amana
Cooper Dejean JR OABCIG 38 12/6/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
JD Stout SR Keota 38 12/7/2019       Keota High School Lone Tree
Jaleque Dunson SR Sioux City East 37 12/3/2019       Sioux City East High School Spencer
Peeters Sean SR Davenport Assumption 36 12/6/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert Catholic
Cedrick Drahn SR MFL-Mar-Mac 36 12/7/2019       Luther College Fillmore Central High School
Raydden Grobe SO AHSTW 34 12/3/2019       AHSTW Community School Riverside
Dane Fuller JR Dike-New Hartford 33 12/3/2019       Charles City Middle School Charles City
Bubba Sohn JR Harris-Lake Park 33 12/3/2019       Akron Westfield School Akron-Westfield
Carson Michels JR Marquette Catholic 33 12/5/2019       Marquette High School West Carroll
Hunter Dekkers SR West Sioux 33 12/6/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Gage Franck JR Marion 33 12/6/2019       Center Point-Urbana High School Center Point-Urbana
Griffin Diggs SR Ogden 32 12/2/2019       Ogden High School Greene County
Jonah Bluhm SR Osage 32 12/3/2019       Newman Catholic High School Newman Catholic
Bowen Born SR Norwalk 32 12/3/2019       Norwalk High School Ballard
Lucas Lorenzen SO Okoboji 32 12/6/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Garrett Trapp JR River Valley 31 12/2/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Cole Damman SR Baxter 31 12/3/2019       Baxter High School GMG
Nick Reid SR Central City 31 12/3/2019       Central City High School Marquette Catholic
Trae Swartz JR Ottumwa 31 12/3/2019       Ottumwa Evans Middle School Fort Madison
Quentin Koestner SR Centerville 31 12/6/2019       Lakeview Elementary Davis County
Keegan Edwards SR Lone Tree 30 12/3/2019       Lone Tree High School Hillcrest Academy
Ozzie Meiborg SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 30 12/3/2019       Clinton High School Clinton
Kayden Ames JR West Fork 30 12/6/2019       West Fork High School Rockford
Josh Van Gorp SR Pella Christian 29 12/3/2019       ADM High School ADM
Skyler Handlos JR Atlantic 29 12/3/2019       Atlantic High School Creston
Jaxon Rus SR Rock Valley 29 12/3/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Jordan Kumm SR Ankeny 29 12/3/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Emarion Ellis JR Davenport Central 29 12/5/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Senior
Ashton Cook JR Regina Catholic 29 12/6/2019       Wilton High School Wilton
Braden Gibbons SR Madrid 29 12/6/2019       Madrid High School ACGC
Carter Henry JR Crestwood 29 12/7/2019       Crestwood High School Prairie du Chien
Dylan Ihle SR Roland-Story 28 12/3/2019       East Marshall High School East Marshall
Chett Helming SR Lake Mills 28 12/3/2019       West Hancock High School West Hancock
Eli Ours JR Hillcrest Academy 28 12/3/2019       Lone Tree High School Lone Tree
Kade Klommhaus SR Diagonal 28 12/3/2019       East Union Community School East Union
Xavier Foster SR Oskaloosa 28 12/3/2019       Fairfield High School Fairfield
Kyle Kelley JR West Delaware 28 12/3/2019       Independence High School Independence
Camden Schroeder JR East Sac County 28 12/6/2019       East Sac County Elementary School South Central Calhoun
Leyton Nelson JR Tri-Center 28 12/6/2019       Audubon High School Audubon
Ben Dunlap JR Emmetsburg 28 12/6/2019       Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School Graettinger-Terril
Matt McDonald SR Centerville 28 12/7/2019       Fort Madison High School Fort Madison
Brayden Monroe SR Tri-County 27 12/2/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Jake Hull SR Grinnell 27 12/2/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Brodie Kresser JR Jesup 27 12/3/2019       Oelwein High School Oelwein
Karson Sharar JR Iowa Falls-Alden 27 12/3/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School West Marshall
Trey Baker JR Martensdale-St Marys 27 12/6/2019       Martensdale-St. Marys High School Wayne
Tyler Peterson SR Stanton 27 12/6/2019       Sidney High School Sidney
Zane Neubaum SR South Central Calhoun 27 12/6/2019       East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County
Tyce Johnson SR Indianola 27 12/6/2019       Norwalk High School Norwalk
Chris Baumgartner SR Starmont 26 12/3/2019       Starmont High School Lisbon
Daquavian Walker SR Waterloo West 26 12/3/2019       Waterloo East High School Waterloo East
Curran Ingram SR Des Moines Christian 26 12/3/2019       Central Decatur High School Central Decatur
Landon Dalbeck SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 26 12/3/2019       North Iowa Community School North Iowa
Logan Shetterly SR Pella 26 12/3/2019       North Polk High School North Polk
Darian Johnson JR West Burlington 26 12/3/2019       Van Buren High School Van Buren
Jackson Louscher SR South O'Brien 26 12/3/2019       South O'Brien High School West Sioux
Bryce Littler SR ACGC 26 12/6/2019       Madrid High School Madrid
Easton Darling SR Winterset 26 12/6/2019       Winterset High School Boone
Noah Miller JR Forest City 26 12/6/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Quali Sporaa SR Boone 26 12/6/2019       Winterset High School Winterset
Ryan Blum JR Glenwood 26 12/6/2019       Glenwood Community High School Atlantic
Payton Mauldin SR George-Little Rock 26 12/6/2019       George Little Rock Community School West Lyon
Matthew Franzen SR Decorah 26 12/7/2019       Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque
Noah Yahn JR Muscatine 26 12/7/2019       Iowa City High Iowa City High
Wiley Sherburne SO Janesville 26 12/7/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Cole Glasgow SO Dallas Center-Grimes 26 12/7/2019       Des Moines Christian School Des Moines Christian
Sam Wilt SO Anamosa 26 12/7/2019       Anamosa High School West Branch
Tyson Russell SR East Buchanan 25 12/2/2019       Lisbon Community High School Lisbon
Ty Kershaw SR Fort Dodge 25 12/2/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Indianola
Alex Koppes JR Springville 25 12/3/2019       Springville High School Easton Valley
Austin Bienemann JR Nashua-Plainfield 25 12/3/2019       Rockford High School Rockford
Brighton Clatt SR Colo-Nesco 25 12/3/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Jacob Schockemoehl SR Wahlert Catholic 25 12/3/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Decorah
Tytan Anderson SR North Scott 25 12/3/2019       North Scott High School Iowa City High
Jeffrey Skogen SR Mason City 25 12/3/2019       Mason City High School Ames
Payton Sandfort JR Waukee 25 12/3/2019       East High School Des Moines East
Will Ragaller SO Ar-We-Va 25 12/3/2019       Paton-Churdan Community School Paton-Churdan
Michael Schafer SR East Mills 25 12/6/2019       Clarinda Academy Clarinda Academy
Quran Owens SR Council Bluffs Jefferson 25 12/6/2019       Thomas Jefferson High School Sioux City West
Andrew Long SR Grand View Christian 25 12/6/2019       Nodaway Valley High School Nodaway Valley
Jaxson Millsap SR ADM 25 12/6/2019       Ballard High School Ballard
Masen Miller SR Regina Catholic 25 12/6/2019       Wilton High School Wilton
Noah Jorgenson SR Sidney 25 12/6/2019       Sidney High School Stanton
Trey Shearer JR Montezuma 25 12/6/2019       Colfax-Mingo High School Colfax-Mingo
Dawson Wehrle JR Louisa-Muscatine 24 12/2/2019       Louisa-Muscatine High School Wilton
Jacob King JR Oelwein 24 12/2/2019       Oelwein High School Starmont
Reid Wiley JR Crestwood 24 12/2/2019       Cyclone Center Denver
Austin Miller SR North Linn 24 12/3/2019       North Linn High School Calamus-Wheatland
Cael Schmitt SR Wahlert Catholic 24 12/3/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Decorah
Jaylen DeVries SR Clear Lake 24 12/3/2019       West Fork High School West Fork
Michael Keegan SR Beckman Catholic 24 12/3/2019       Beckman Catholic High School Benton
Isaac Ihnen SR Harris-Lake Park 24 12/3/2019       Akron Westfield School Akron-Westfield
Tanner Te Slaa SO Boyden-Hull 24 12/3/2019       Boyden-Hull High School MOC-Floyd Valley
Gage Fry SR Grand View Christian 24 12/3/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement
Brennan Sefrit SR Bedford 24 12/6/2019       Bedford High School Lenox
Bronson Sargent JR Central Lee 24 12/6/2019       Central Lee High School Burlington Notre Dame
Luke DeMeulenaere JR Belle Plaine 24 12/6/2019       Keota High School Keota
Braden Hemann SO Waukon 24 12/6/2019       Waterloo East High School Waterloo East
Kaden Kirkland SR East Union 24 12/6/2019       Central Decatur High School Central Decatur
Keygan Day SR Stanton 24 12/6/2019       Sidney High School Sidney
Jamison Helmers SR Okoboji 24 12/6/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Angel Jose SO Central Springs 24 12/7/2019       Central Springs High School Belmond-Klemme
Eli Owen SR Fremont-Mills 23 12/2/2019       Iowa West Field House Heartland Christian
Jake Egger SR West Central Valley 23 12/2/2019       Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Southeast Warren
Vance Katzfey SO Spirit Lake 23 12/2/2019       Spirit Lake High School Sioux City West
Matt Schubert SR Rockford 23 12/2/2019       Clarksville High School Clarksville
Brady Berkey SR Colfax-Mingo 23 12/3/2019       Colfax-Mingo High School Lynnville-Sully
Carter Morton SR Greene County 23 12/3/2019       Perry
Colton Vieux SR Lenox 23 12/3/2019       Lenox Jr/Sr High School Orient-Macksburg
Cale Ecklund SO East Union 23 12/3/2019       East Union Community School Diagonal
Tyler Johnson SR Norwalk 23 12/3/2019       Norwalk High School Ballard
Christian Gaytan JR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 23 12/3/2019       South Hardin High School South Hardin
Cooper Nally SR Bedford 23 12/6/2019       Bedford High School Lenox
Brody Ward SO Iowa Valley 23 12/6/2019       Iowa Valley High School Tri-County
Caden Roberts JR Northwood-Kensett 23 12/6/2019       Nashua Plainfield High School Nashua-Plainfield
Zach Rizzuti JR Panorama 23 12/6/2019       Panorama High School Woodward-Granger
Carson Cheney SR HLV 22 12/2/2019       HLV Community Schools English Valleys
Noah Beck SR BGM 22 12/3/2019       BGM High School HLV
Garrett DeVries SR Morningstar Academy 22 12/3/2019       Pathway Christian
Cole Watts JR Montezuma 22 12/3/2019       Montezuma High School North Mahaska
Collin Bacon SR Postville 22 12/3/2019       Kee High School Kee
Jevin Sullivan SO North Polk 22 12/3/2019       North Polk High School Pella
John Joyce SR Bishop Garrigan 22 12/3/2019       Belmond-Klemme High School Belmond-Klemme
Kael Seales JR East Union 22 12/3/2019       East Union Community School Diagonal
Michael Duax JR Dubuque Hempstead 22 12/3/2019       Central High School Davenport Central
Nathan Lindsay SR Clarinda 22 12/3/2019       Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak
Shane Neighbor JR Alburnett 22 12/3/2019       Alburnett High School Prince of Peace
Will Henricksen SR Marion 22 12/3/2019       Marion High School Williamsburg
Carter Neuroth SR Webster City 22 12/3/2019       Webster City High School Pocahontas Area
Tye Sudbeck JR Sheldon 22 12/3/2019       Sheldon High School Rock Valley
Jake Kennedy JR Dunkerton 22 12/3/2019       Janesville High School Janesville
CJ Rickels JR Vinton-Shellsburg 22 12/5/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School Union Community
Zack Lasek SR Highland 22 12/5/2019       Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Holy Trinity Catholic
Jordan Perkins SR Bedford 22 12/6/2019       Bedford High School Lenox
John Palmer SR Glenwood 22 12/6/2019       Glenwood Community High School Atlantic
Quynton Younker SR ACGC 22 12/6/2019       Madrid High School Madrid
Alex Van Kalsbeek SR MOC-Floyd Valley 22 12/6/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley High School Sioux Center
Jackson Curnutte SR Chariton 22 12/6/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Payton Weehler JR Mount Ayr 22 12/6/2019       Mount Ayr High School Southwest Valley
Ty Kehoe JR Monticello 22 12/6/2019       North Cedar Jr / Sr High School North Cedar
Garrett Baumhover JR Western Dubuque 22 12/7/2019       Western Dubuque High School Decorah
Daunte Oepping SR Winfield-Mt Union 22 12/7/2019       Van Buren High School Van Buren
Prestyn Lawson SR Seymour 22 12/7/2019       Seymour High School Wayne
Dylan Hoefer SO Woodbine 21 12/2/2019       AHSTW Community School AHSTW
Kyler Matthias JR Denver 21 12/2/2019       Cyclone Center Crestwood
Jamuo Gatwech JR Storm Lake 21 12/3/2019       Storm Lake High School Sioux City North
Karter Petzenhauser SO Spencer 21 12/3/2019       Sioux City East High School Sioux City East
Logan Bowie JR East Marshall 21 12/3/2019       East Marshall High School Roland-Story
Marcus Morgan JR Iowa City West 21 12/3/2019       Iowa City West High School Dowling Catholic
Ben Thelander SR Lawton-Bronson 21 12/3/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Brigham Daniel JR Glidden-Ralston 21 12/3/2019       Exira-EHK High School Exira-EHK
Creighton Nelson SR Exira-EHK 21 12/3/2019       Exira-EHK High School Glidden-Ralston
Gavin Chown SR West Liberty 21 12/3/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Mid-Prairie
Ira Hazeltine JR Iowa City Liberty 21 12/3/2019       Washington High School Washington
Jakob Washington JR West Fork 21 12/3/2019       West Fork High School Clear Lake
Karter Lein SR Carroll 21 12/3/2019       Carroll High School Kuemper Catholic
Keaton Kutcher JR Mount Vernon 21 12/3/2019       Mount Vernon High School South Tama
Connor Brus JR Paton-Churdan 21 12/3/2019       Paton-Churdan Community School Ar-We-Va
Logan Aldinger SR Iowa Falls-Alden 21 12/3/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School West Marshall
Tyler Tscherter SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 21 12/3/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Grundy Center
Caleb Parlee SO Grand View Christian 21 12/3/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement
Thomas Fehr SR West Bend-Mallard 21 12/3/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School Graettinger-Terril
Mason Crouse FR East Mills 21 12/6/2019       Clarinda Academy Clarinda Academy
Colby Kleppe SR Tipton 21 12/6/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Mid-Prairie
Matt Ockey SR Gilbert 21 12/6/2019       North Polk High School North Polk
Stephen Ansong SR Lamoni 21 12/6/2019       Moravia
Adam Mattes SO Newton 21 12/6/2019       Dallas Center-Grimes High School Dallas Center-Grimes
Max Roquet JR Johnston 21 12/6/2019       Johnston High School Des Moines North
Colby Sieverding SO Bellevue 21 12/7/2019       Easton Valley High School Easton Valley
Dayton Davis SO Fort Madison 21 12/7/2019       Fort Madison High School Centerville
Angelo Winkel JR Bishop Garrigan 20 12/2/2019       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond
Stevie Kean SR Missouri Valley 20 12/2/2019       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Caden Rehmeier JR Indianola 20 12/2/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Dawson Frost SR Mount Ayr 20 12/2/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Ethan Hunt SR Washington 20 12/2/2019       Washington High School Centerville
Adrian Vaughn SO Estherville Lincoln Central 20 12/3/2019       Sioux Central High School Sioux Central
Austin Jensen SO Remsen St. Mary's 20 12/3/2019       Remsen St. Mary's High School MMCRU
Christian Withrow JR Clear Creek-Amana 20 12/3/2019       Central DeWitt High School Central DeWitt
Dashawn Linnen JR Lake Mills 20 12/3/2019       West Hancock High School West Hancock
Dayton Pace JR Tri-County 20 12/3/2019       Sigourney High School Sigourney
Eli Nymeyer SR Turkey Valley 20 12/3/2019       West Central Community School West Central
Justin Recker JR Monticello 20 12/3/2019       Bellevue Middle + High School Bellevue
Ben Badger SR Des Moines Lincoln 20 12/3/2019       Lincoln High School Fort Dodge
Romanique Hellems SR Des Moines Roosevelt 20 12/3/2019       Roosevelt High School Valley
Spencer Hixson JR Knoxville 20 12/3/2019       Knoxville High School PCM
Max Hough FR Graettinger-Terril 20 12/3/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School West Bend-Mallard
Spencer Mackey JR LeMars 20 12/5/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Caleb Holmes SO Hinton 20 12/5/2019       Hinton High School Woodbury Central
Charlie Wiebers SR Denison-Schleswig 20 12/5/2019       Denison High School Storm Lake
Luke Sidles SR Spirit Lake 20 12/5/2019       Spirit Lake High School MOC-Floyd Valley
Gavin Reineke JR Boyer Valley 20 12/6/2019       Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va
Cayson Barnes JR West Hancock 20 12/6/2019       Eagle Grove Elementary School Eagle Grove
Cullen McShane SO MFL-Mar-Mac 20 12/6/2019       MFL MarMac High School West Central
Davion Wilson JR Woodward Academy 20 12/6/2019       Woodward-Granger High School Pleasantville
Jacob Loew SR Madrid 20 12/6/2019       Madrid High School ACGC
Kody Kearns SR Clear Lake 20 12/6/2019       Clear Lake High School Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Noah Erickson SR Mount Vernon 20 12/6/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School Clear Creek-Amana
Rhenden Wagaman SO Springville 20 12/6/2019       Lisbon Community High School Lisbon




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.