Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Nick Reid JR Central City 57 12/8/2018       Midland High School Midland, Wyoming
Parker Rochford SO Edgewood-Colesburg 51 12/3/2018       MFL MarMac High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Trey Shearer SO Montezuma 48 12/18/2018       Montezuma High School Keota
Tyrese Nickelson SR Waterloo, East 47 12/11/2018       East High School Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Andrew Gibb SR St. Edmond 46 1/8/2019       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Newell-Fonda
Cade Bleeker SR Sioux Center 45 1/17/2019       Sioux Center High School Unity Christian
Parker Hitt SR Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 44 12/4/2018       Humeston, Iowa Diagonal
Collin Lister SR Carlisle 43 12/11/2018       ADM High School ADM, Adel
Cole Henry SR Oskaloosa 43 1/4/2019       Indianola High School Indianola
Patrick McCaffery SR Iowa City, West 42 12/18/2018       West High School Cedar Rapids, Washington
Bryce Coppock JR Newell-Fonda 42 1/4/2019       Pocahontas Area Pocahontas Area
Michael Sweeney SR Waukon 42 1/4/2019       Waukon High School Charles City
Jayden Fedler JR Fort Madison 41 12/13/2018       Fort Madison High School Danville
Dom Robertson SR Oelwein 41 12/20/2018       Independence JR / SR High School Independence
Jonah Deroos JR Siouxland Christian 41 12/20/2018       West Monona High School West Monona
Noah Nichols SR Orient-Macksburg 41 1/4/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Melcher-Dallas
Ben Heeren SR Ogden 40 11/26/2018       Greene County Middle School Greene County
Tyreke Locure SR Des Moines, North 40 11/27/2018       Ankeny High School Ankeny
JD Stout JR Keota 40 11/29/2018       Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School Lone Tree
Adam Jackson SR Des Moines, Hoover 40 12/14/2018       Des Moines Abraham Lincoln HS Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Hunter Decker SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 40 12/14/2018       Sioux Central Community School District Pocahontas Area
Trey Baker SO Martensdale-St Marys 40 1/4/2019       Central Decatur Junior-Senior High School Central Decatur, Leon
Tate Bear SR Meskwaki Settlement School 39 12/11/2018       GMG High School GMG, Garwin
Keaton Kutcher SO Mount Vernon 39 12/14/2018       Central DeWitt High School Central DeWitt
Nathan Weaver SR Chariton 39 1/8/2019       Chariton High School Clarke, Osceola
Evan Gauger SR Indianola 39 1/11/2019       Newton High School Newton
Bowen Born JR Norwalk 38 11/27/2018       Ballard High School Ballard
Jayce Goergen SR Ankeny Christian Academy 38 11/30/2018       Ankeny Christian Academy Melcher-Dallas
Kylan Smallwood SR Creston 38 12/7/2018       Creston High School Atlantic
Codey Hicks SR Janesville 38 12/11/2018       Janesville Public School Riceville
Nathan Michels SR Benton 38 1/4/2019       Maquoketa High School Maquoketa
Keegan Murray SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 38 1/11/2019       Stephen Hempstead High School Dubuque, Hempstead
Jake Hull JR Grinnell 37 12/7/2018       Newton High School Newton
Kieren Nichols SO Knoxville 37 12/7/2018       Chariton Chariton
Jace Davidson SR Pocahontas Area 37 12/11/2018       Pocahontas Area East Sac County
Reagan Frankl SR Akron-Westfield 37 12/18/2018       Akron Westfield School St. Mary's, Remsen
Lenny Peavy SR Clarke, Osceola 37 12/20/2018       Davis County High School Gym Davis County, Bloomfield
Keaton Mitchell SR Wapello 36 11/30/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Winfield-Mt Union
D.J. Carton SR Bettendorf 36 12/1/2018       Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar, Marion
Cole Hoskins SR West Bend-Mallard 36 12/3/2018       West Bend-Mallard High School Clay Central-Everly
Brady Berkey JR Colfax-Mingo 36 12/4/2018       Colfax-Mingo High School Lynnville-Sully
Hogan Hansen FR Waverly-Shell Rock 36 12/4/2018       Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Oelwein
Tyler Endres SR Norwalk 36 12/8/2018       Handle University, Urbandale, IA Des Moines, North
Aidan Vanderloo SR Sioux City, East 36 12/14/2018       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Jacob Smith SR Marshalltown 36 12/20/2018       Marshalltown High School Mason City
Cooper Dejean SO OA-BCIG 36 1/3/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School Lawton-Bronson
Jeffrey Skogen JR Mason City 35 11/29/2018       Mason City High School New Hampton
Drake Johnson SR Stanton 35 12/11/2018       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Jaleque Dunson JR Sioux City, East 35 12/18/2018       Sioux City East High School Lewis Central
Jackson Molstead SR Charles City 35 12/18/2018       1 Comet Dr New Hampton
Zack Lasek JR Highland, Riverside 35 1/4/2019       Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School Lone Tree
Seth Feldman SR West Liberty 35 1/8/2019       West Liberty High School Wilton
Christian Stanislav SR Glenwood 34 11/27/2018       Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Spencer Schorg JR St. Mary's, Remsen 34 11/30/2018       South O'Brien Secondary School South O'Brien
Derek Krogmann SR West Delaware, Manchester 34 11/30/2018       West Delaware High School Benton
Layne Pryor SO Woodbine 34 11/30/2018       Woodbine High School West Harrison
Alex Hames SR AGWSR, Ackley 34 12/7/2018       East Marshall High School East Marshall
Ethan Sahr JR North Cedar, Stanwood 34 12/14/2018       Wilton Junior-Senior High School Wilton
John Zwack JR Waterloo Christian School 34 12/14/2018       Riceville High School Riceville
Elliott Schmidt SR Knoxville 34 12/18/2018       Knoxville High School Centerville
Obert Ben SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 34 12/18/2018       Coon Rapids-Bayard Secondary School West Harrison
Taurice Grant SO Meskwaki Settlement School 34 1/5/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Dunkerton
Noah Carter SR Dubuque, Senior 34 1/5/2019       Loras College Rockford East
Nate Reed JR Sioux City, North 34 1/11/2019       Sioux City East High School Sioux City, East
Cameron Millikin SR Pekin 34 1/11/2019       Pekin Community High School Columbus, Columbus Junction
Trey Hinote SR Greene County 33 11/26/2018       Greene County Middle School Ogden
Hagen Waters SR Lisbon 33 11/30/2018       Springville High School Springville
Blake Chance SO Albia 33 12/4/2018       Chariton
Ethan Leibold JR Turkey Valley 33 12/4/2018       Central Jr Sr High School Central Elkader
Trevor Bauer SR Shenandoah 33 12/6/2018       AHSTW Community School District AHSTW, Avoca
Abe Becker SR Maquoketa 33 12/7/2018       South Tama
Will Henricksen JR Marion 33 12/7/2018       Clear Creek Amana High School Clear Creek-Amana
Owen Coburn SR Spirit Lake 33 12/7/2018       Estherville-LC High School Estherville Lincoln Central
Hunter Ray SR Montezuma 33 12/11/2018       Montezuma High School HLV, Victor
Tyler Johnson JR Norwalk 33 12/11/2018       Norwalk High School Perry
Chett Helming JR Lake Mills 33 12/14/2018       Lake Mills Senior High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Jake Hilmer SR North Linn 33 12/14/2018       Maquoketa Valley Community School Maquoketa Valley
Lance Hughes SR Greene County 33 12/18/2018       Wells Fargo Nevada
Tate Killeen SR Audubon 33 12/18/2018       Audubon High School Underwood
Josh Pettepier SR Exira-EHK 33 12/21/2018       Exira-EHK High School Boyer Valley
Andrew Stewart SR Tipton 33 1/4/2019       Wilton Junior-Senior High School Wilton
Michael Duax SO Dubuque, Hempstead 33 1/15/2019       Washington High School Cedar Rapids, Washington
Nik Coble JR WACO 33 1/15/2019       WACO High School Cardinal, Eldon
Cameron Soenksen JR Camanche 32 11/27/2018       Camanche High School Wilton
Braeden Hoyer SR Northeast, Goose Lake 32 11/30/2018       West Branch High School West Branch
Paul Rundquist SR Wapsie Valley 32 11/30/2018       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jordan Collins SR Bondurant-Farrar 32 12/3/2018       Creston High School Creston
Tyler Kurth JR MFL-Mar-Mac 32 12/3/2018       MFL MarMac High School Edgewood-Colesburg
Logan Shetterly JR Pella 32 12/7/2018       Pella High School Indianola
Spencer Lamb SR Van Meter 32 12/7/2018       Woodward Academy Woodward Academy
Mason McDonough SR Van Buren Community 32 12/7/2018       Van Buren Danville
Braden Gibbons JR Madrid 32 12/14/2018       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley, Stuart
Anthony Potratz SO Keokuk 32 12/14/2018       Keokuk High School Washington
Brett Livesay JR Collins-Maxwell 32 12/17/2018       Maxwell English Valleys
Andrew Holtz SO Maquoketa Valley 32 1/4/2019       Starmont High School Starmont
Cody Westcott SR Center Point-Urbana 32 1/4/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Williamsburg
Kris Murray SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 32 1/8/2019       Cedar Falls High School Cedar Falls
Mick McCurry SR Cedar Rapids, Washington 32 1/11/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert, Dubuque
Jake Beckmann JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 32 1/15/2019       Xavier High School Waterloo, West
Alex Irwin SR LeMars 32 1/18/2019       Le Mars Community High School Cherokee, Washington
Alex McAleer JR Central DeWitt 31 11/30/2018       Central DeWitt High School Williamsburg
Conner Hill SR South Hamilton 31 11/30/2018       South Hamilton HS Greene County
Easton Darling JR Winterset 31 11/30/2018       Boone High School Boone
Trent Williamson SR Earlham 31 11/30/2018       Des Moines Christian School Des Moines Christian
Goanar Biliew JR Denison-Schleswig 31 12/4/2018       Denison High School Carroll
Trey Hutcheson SR Linn-Mar, Marion 31 12/7/2018       Xavier High School Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Brennan Sefrit JR Bedford 31 12/10/2018       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke, Osceola
Chase Mullenix SR Atlantic 31 12/11/2018       Atlantic High School Glenwood
Tyler Sansgaard JR Nevada 31 12/18/2018       Wells Fargo Greene County
Tyson Russell JR East Buchanan 31 12/18/2018       East Buchanan Community Schools Springville
Christian Gerot JR Winfield-Mt Union 31 12/21/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Louisa-Muscatine
Donnie Weis SR Stanton 31 12/21/2018       Stanton High school 605 Elliott St Clarinda Academy
Max Wilcox SR Danville 31 1/4/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Kaden Hanson SR Manson-NW Webster 31 1/4/2019       Manson Northwest Webster Junior/Senior High School Graettinger-Terril
Brett Sears SR Harlan 31 1/5/2019       Harlan Community Atlantic
Kobe Grieder SR Belle Plaine 31 1/7/2019       Belle Plaine High School North Tama
Quran Owens JR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 31 1/8/2019       North High School Sioux City, North
Tyson Kruse SR Graettinger-Terril 31 1/11/2019       Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School Pocahontas Area
Ethan Schmidt JR Clarksville 31 1/11/2019       Clarksville High School Waterloo Christian School
Brayden Monroe JR Tri-County, Thornburg 30 11/27/2018       Belle Plaine High School Belle Plaine
Chris Behrends SR Clarksville 30 11/27/2018       Janesville Public School Janesville
Wyatt Pryor JR Woodbine 30 12/4/2018       Paton-Churdan Community School Paton-Churdan
Hunter Dekkers JR West Sioux, Hawarden 30 12/6/2018       West Sioux High School South O'Brien
Tristan Sweitzer SR New Hampton 30 12/6/2018       Columbus Catholic High School Columbus Catholic
Kaden Wetjen JR Williamsburg 30 12/11/2018       Benton Community Middle School High School Benton
Hunter Rickels SR Calamus-Wheatland 30 12/11/2018       Activity Center Easton Valley
Reed Worth SR PCM, Monroe 30 12/11/2018       PCM High School Greene County
Andy Seeland SR Central Elkader 30 12/14/2018       Eastern Allamakee High School Kee, Lansing
Hale Hulme SR North Tama 30 12/18/2018       GMG High School GMG, Garwin
Jackson Kiburis SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 30 12/20/2018       Gladbrook-Reinbeck Community School Janesville
Dustin Haines SR Sigourney 30 12/20/2018       Sigourney Junior/Senior High School Colfax-Mingo
Cliff McCray SR Sioux City, West 30 12/20/2018       Omaha Omaha Skutt Catholic
Jared Townsend SR Wilton 30 12/20/2018       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Keshawn Pegues SR Davenport, Central 30 1/8/2019       Central High School Pleasant Valley
Reece Held JR Murray 30 1/8/2019       Melcher High School Melcher-Dallas
Max Duax SR Dubuque, Hempstead 30 1/11/2019       Stephen Hempstead High School Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Keegan Edwards JR Lone Tree 30 1/11/2019       BGM, Brooklyn
Colton Myers SR Saydel 30 1/11/2019       Nevada High School Nevada
Tom Butters SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 30 1/11/2019       Mid-Prairie Senior High School West Liberty
Jack Kelley SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 30 1/15/2019       Don Bosco High School Janesville
Trae Swartz SO Ottumwa 30 1/17/2019       Evans Middle School Des Moines, North
Aaron Graves FR Southeast Valley 29 11/26/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Jackson Louscher JR South O'Brien 29 11/27/2018       Hinton High School Hinton
Trent Frerichs SR Sioux City, North 29 11/27/2018       North High School Storm Lake
Isaac Ihnen JR Harris-Lake Park 29 11/29/2018       Okoboji High School Okoboji
Mach Nyaw SR Storm Lake 29 11/29/2018       Storm Lake High School Denison-Schleswig
Caleb Grizzle SR Ankeny Christian Academy 29 12/1/2018       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley, Stuart
Michael Keegan JR Beckman, Dyersville 29 12/7/2018       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Williamsburg
Henry Hoversten SR Webster City 29 12/7/2018       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond
Kaidion Larson SR Prince of Peace 29 12/8/2018       Prince of Peace Catholic School Springville
Mason McFarland JR Highland, Riverside 29 12/13/2018       Highland Community School District Louisa-Muscatine
Hunter Caves SO Alburnett 29 12/14/2018       Springville High School Springville
Bryce Phelps SO Denver 29 12/14/2018       Denver Athletic Complex South Hardin
Dakota Rold SR Exira-EHK 29 12/15/2018       IKM-Manning High School IKM-Manning
Kaden Ladwig SR OA-BCIG 29 12/17/2018       Newell-Fonda Community School Newell-Fonda
Peeters Dylan SR Davenport, Assumption 29 12/18/2018       Central High School Davenport, Central
Elliot Van Kekerix SR Rock Valley 29 12/21/2018       Rock Valley Community School: Rock Valley Vocational Sioux Center
Ben Thelander JR Lawton-Bronson 29 1/3/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School OA-BCIG
Ryan Blum SO Glenwood 29 1/4/2019       Glenwood Community High School Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Zach Johnson SR Dunkerton 29 1/5/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement School
Zackary Lane SR Crestwood 29 1/8/2019       Crestwood High School Decorah
Justin Recker SO Monticello 29 1/8/2019       Monticello HS Camanche
Cade Jargo JR Easton Valley 29 1/11/2019       Marquette High School Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Ely Fundermann SR MVAOCOU 29 1/11/2019       MVAOCOU High School Siouxland Christian
Merritt McCardle SR Newman Catholic 29 1/11/2019       North Butler High School North Butler
Bubba Sohn SO Harris-Lake Park 28 11/29/2018       Okoboji High School Okoboji
Caleb Haeg JR Waterloo, West 28 11/30/2018       Cedar Falls High School Cedar Falls
Adien Belt SR Sioux City, West 28 12/4/2018       West High School Sioux City, North
Davion Wilson SO Woodward Academy 28 12/4/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Kaleb Cornilsen SO Easton Valley 28 12/4/2018       Easton Valley High School East Buchanan
Noah Jorgenson JR Sidney 28 12/4/2018       Sidney High School Heartland Christian
Ben Wolgemuth SR Mediapolis 28 12/7/2018       Lone Tree
Gavin Chown JR West Liberty 28 12/7/2018       Bellevue Middle + High School Bellevue
Noah Hoyt SR Woodward-Granger 28 12/7/2018       Woodward-Granger High School West Central Valley, Stuart
JT Metcalf JR Van Buren Community 28 12/8/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Winfield-Mt Union
Reath Yak JR Clarinda Academy 28 12/8/2018       Red Oak Middle School Red Oak
Tyler Andrews JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 28 12/11/2018       East High School Waterloo, East
Nathan Moeller JR Prince of Peace 28 12/11/2018       Prince of Peace Catholic School Cedar Valley Christian
Peyton Pope JR West Marshall 28 12/11/2018       601 3rd St NW Grundy Center
Trey Mudd SR Columbus Catholic 28 12/11/2018       Union High School Union Community, LaPorte City
Luke Rankin SO Dallas Center-Grimes 28 12/14/2018       Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows Grinnell
Mitchell Munson SR Grundy Center 28 12/17/2018       Grundy Center High School Hampton-Dumont
Connor Drew SO Ballard 28 12/18/2018       Ballard High School Carlisle
John Oltman JR Pella 28 12/18/2018       Newton High School Newton
Will Larson SO Estherville Lincoln Central 28 12/18/2018       Estherville-LC High School Emmetsburg
Masen Miller JR Regina, Iowa City 28 12/21/2018       Regina, Iowa City High School Bellevue
Zach Martinek SR West Fork 28 12/21/2018       North Butler High School North Butler
Josiah Conkrite SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 28 1/4/2019       Des Moines Abraham Lincoln HS Des Moines, East
Blaise Cooper SR Melcher-Dallas 28 1/4/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Keegan Simons SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 28 1/4/2019       Ar-We-Va Community School Paton-Churdan
Andre Brandon JR Iowa City, Liberty 28 1/8/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert, Dubuque
Braden Hoksbergen SR North Polk 28 1/8/2019       Carlisle High School Carlisle
Jacob Schockemoehl JR Wahlert, Dubuque 28 1/8/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Iowa City, Liberty
Kyle Kelley SO West Delaware, Manchester 28 1/8/2019       Mount Vernon High School Mount Vernon
Pedro Rogozzo SR East Mills 28 1/8/2019       East Mills High School Fremont-Mills
Patrick Mulholland SR Prince of Peace 28 1/11/2019       Activity Center Calamus-Wheatland
Peeters Sean JR Davenport, Assumption 28 1/11/2019       Assumption High School Davenport, North
Kyler Matthias SO Denver 28 1/11/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Dike-New Hartford
Hayden Stewart SO Lamoni 28 1/14/2019       Central Decatur Junior-Senior High School Central Decatur, Leon
Nathan Keck SR Kingsley-Pierson 28 1/17/2019       322 Quest Ave MMCRU




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.