Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Jake Hugen SR Twin Cedars 49 1/30/2009       Lineville-Clio
Branden Stubbs JR Des Moines Christian 47 1/27/2009       Earlham
Creon Reed JR Des Moines, North 46 1/30/2009       Des Moines, Hoover
Chris Welch SR Moulton-Udell 45 12/5/2008       Melcher-Dallas
Malcolm Moore SR Iowa City, City High 44 2/13/2009       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Eric May SR Wahlert Catholic 43 1/20/2009       Davenport, Assumption
Jory McDowell SR AGWSR, Ackley 42 1/20/2009       BCLUW, Conrad
Tim Olejniczak SO Ankeny Christian 41 2/6/2009       CAM, Anita
Kody Ingle JR Southeast Polk 41 2/10/2009       Des Moines, North
Amry Shelby SR Marion 41 3/2/2009       Mount Pleasant
Matt Morrison SR Solon 40 1/6/2009       West Delaware, Manchester
Chris Janss JR Belle Plaine 40 1/20/2009       Sigourney
Stuart Goslinga SR Sioux Central 40 2/10/2009       Twin River Valley
Zach Bohannon SR Linn-Mar 40 2/10/2009       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Hal Bateman SR Davenport, Central 39 1/20/2009       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Heath Huntley JR Sidney 39 1/30/2009       South Page
Collin Thompson JR MFL-Mar-Mac 38 1/6/2009       Decorah
Connor Richardson SO St. Mary's, Storm Lake 38 1/24/2009       Aurelia
Matt Huseman SR East Sac County 38 1/30/2009       Southeast Webster
Jaron Nash SR Waterloo, East 38 2/3/2009       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Colton Clark SR Riverside 38 2/6/2009       Griswold
Joe Doering SR Waterloo Christian 38 2/10/2009       Clarksville
Jordan Boekhout SR MMCRU 37 12/2/2008       Remsen-Union
Josh Hovenga JR Janesville 37 12/5/2008       North Tama
Cliff Warner SR Pella Christian 37 2/10/2009       Norwalk
Rob Burnett SR Valley 37 2/17/2009       Des Moines, North
Brett Azinger SR Central Lee 37 2/19/2009       Van Buren Community
Brendyn Hawkins SR Centerville 36 12/1/2008       Fort Madison
Joe Daniel JR Davenport Assumption 36 12/5/2008       Wilton
Wyatt Hanus SR North Tama 36 1/10/2009       Waterloo Christian School
Ben Baudler SR Nodaway Valley 36 1/17/2009       West Central Valley, Stuart
Carson Baethke Spencer 36 1/17/2009       Humboldt
Jordan Gradeless SR Wayne 36 1/22/2009       East Union
Travis Stevens JR Exira 36 1/23/2009       Paton-Churdan
Taylor Pollow SR Sioux City, East 36 2/3/2009       Z - SD - Sioux Falls Washington
Dustin Kruse SR Hinton 36 2/10/2009       Unity Christian
Jeff Hastert SR Harlan 36 2/10/2009       Creston
Josh Vander Plaats SR Hinton 36 2/10/2009       Unity Christian
Mitchell Murphy SR Crestwood 36 2/23/2009       Decorah
Ryan England SR Diagonal 35 12/1/2008       South Page
TJ Van Dyke JR Madrid 35 12/5/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Trevor VanScoy SR Glidden-Ralston 35 1/6/2009       East Greene
Taylor Forbes SR Lone Tree 35 1/13/2009       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Austin Katje JR Unity Christian 35 1/17/2009       Akron-Westfield
Zack Leeper SR Adair-Casey 35 1/23/2009       CAM, Anita
John Engler SR St. Edmond 35 1/24/2009       Pocahontas Area
Brandon Wood JR Rockford 35 2/6/2009       North Butler
Matt Reierson SR Valley Community, Elgin 35 2/6/2009       Kee, Lansing
Blake Kliegl SR Okoboji 35 2/16/2009       Pocahontas Area
Jesse Ney SR Iowa Mennonite School 34 12/5/2008       Louisa-Muscatine
Jon Tink SR Waterloo Christian 34 12/20/2008       Janesville
Max Miller SR West Central Valley 34 1/6/2009       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Jordon Hervey JR Van Buren 34 1/16/2009       Harmony
Chad Malloy JR Williamsburg 34 1/26/2009       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Scott Schebler SR Prairie 34 2/13/2009       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Tyler Betz SR Ventura 34 2/24/2009       Newman Catholic, Mason City
Corey Van Gorp SR MOC-Floyd Valley 33 12/22/2008       Unity Christian
Lance McGregory SR Des Moines, North 33 1/5/2009       Mason City
Zach Halstead SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 33 1/6/2009       West Central Valley, Stuart
Cody Stueve SR Missouri Valley 33 1/9/2009       Riverside, Oakland
Matt Lowe JR Seymour 33 1/20/2009       Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Jordan Andera JR South Winneshiek 33 1/28/2009       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Brian Minnehan JR Paton-Churdan 33 1/30/2009       CAM, Anita
Jordan Moore SR New Hampton 33 1/30/2009       Oelwein
Nick Madsen SR Humboldt 33 2/3/2009       Clarion-Goldfield
Trevor Peters SR Twin River Valley 33 2/3/2009       Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Josh Runge SR Southeast Webster 33 2/13/2009       Twin River Valley
Alex Dorr SR Norwalk 33 2/16/2009       Pella
Jon Higgins SR Lewis Central 33 2/16/2009       Creston
Kirk Korver SR Pella 33 2/16/2009       Norwalk
Justin Meyers SR West Liberty 32 12/1/2008       Louisa-Muscatine
Brennan Cougill SR Bishop Heelan 32 12/5/2008       Z - NE - South Sioux City
Chad Underwood SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 32 12/12/2008       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Andrew Utterback SO Sigourney 32 12/15/2008       Montezuma
Jordan Mouw JR Boyden-Hull 32 12/16/2008       Sioux Center
Tommy Yackle JR Eagle Grove 32 1/5/2009       Humboldt
Gabe Knutson SR Waukee 32 1/6/2009       Fort Dodge
Ethan Matthews SR Ankeny 32 1/20/2009       Mason City
Henry Kreiger-Coble SO Mount Pleasant 32 1/20/2009       Muscatine
Tanner Miller JR Mid-Prairie 32 1/22/2009       West Branch
Dennis Halverson SR Van Buren 32 1/27/2009       Maharishi, Fairfield
Tim Daniel FR Morning Star Academy 32 1/28/2009       Rivermont Collegiate
Chris Shannon SR Independence 32 1/30/2009       Benton
Dominic Alvis SR Logan-Magnolia 32 1/30/2009       Boyer Valley
RYAN FOCHT SR Southwest Valley 32 1/30/2009       Farragut
Nolan Muench JR Greene County 32 2/3/2009       Colo-Nesco
Scott Blomme SR HLV, Victor 32 2/3/2009       Lynnville-Sully
Keyvaan Rudd JR Davenport, Central 32 2/17/2009       North Scott, Eldridge
Danny Hershberger SR Iowa Mennonite School 32 2/19/2009       Lisbon
Chris Sievers SR Ballard 32 2/26/2009       Grinnell
Davis Bloemendaal JR MOC-Floyd Valley 31 12/2/2008       Sioux Center
Grant Wood SR Creston 31 12/2/2008       A-D-M, Adel
Austin Hughes JR Easton Valley 31 12/11/2008       Prince Of Peace Prep
Josh Lenz SR Dubuque, Hempstead 31 12/12/2008       Iowa City, City High
Bill Freeman SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 31 12/20/2008       Southeast Polk
Drew Freie SR Wilton 31 12/20/2008       North Cedar, Stanwood
Joe Manning JR Kee 31 12/20/2008       Z - WISC. - SENECA
Taylor Dahlstrom SR Southeast Webster 31 1/3/2009       Southeast Valley
Matthew Roberts SR Davis County 31 1/6/2009       Albia
Seth Light SR Carlisle 31 1/10/2009       Pleasantville
Codie Adams JR Camanche 31 1/13/2009       Midland, Wyoming
George Ellison SR South Page 31 1/13/2009       Farragut
Robert Turner SR Muscatine 31 1/20/2009       Mount Pleasant
Tyler Putz JR Forest City 31 1/20/2009       Lake Mills
Josh Lenz SR Gilbert 31 1/26/2009       Baxter
Trevor Dismore SR Vinton-Shellsburg 31 1/26/2009       Independence
Cale Moore SR Mormon Trail 31 1/30/2009       Lineville-Clio
Drew Jacobi SO Calamus-Wheatland 31 1/30/2009       East Central
Nate Lorenzen SR Missouri Valley 31 1/30/2009       Riverside, Oakland
Zach Schoonover SR Moulton-Udell 31 1/30/2009       Moravia
Derek Struthers SR Charles City 31 1/31/2009       Decorah
Emmett Jones SO Woodward Academy 31 1/31/2009       Humboldt
Cory Hinman SR Southeast Webster 31 2/5/2009       West Bend-Mallard
Keaton Schut JR Iowa Christian Academy 31 2/6/2009       Paton-Churdan
PARKER KRUSE SR Southeast Valley 31 2/6/2009       Southeast Webster
alex walker SR Sioux City, North 31 2/20/2009       Sioux City, East
Reece Uhlenhopp SR Urbandale 31 2/20/2009       Des Moines, North
Brett Thomas SR Alburnett 30 12/1/2008       Janesville
Jason Ostrander SR Greene County 30 12/2/2008       Woodward-Granger
Tyler Wedemeier SR West Central 30 12/12/2008       Central Elkader
Brandon Herrick SR Fremont-Mills 30 12/13/2008       Farragut
Scott Benson SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 30 12/20/2008       Grundy Center
Brady Wells SR Lewis Central 30 1/5/2009       Red Oak
Nathan Buss JR Charles City 30 1/5/2009       Waukon
Kip Deemer SR Lamoni 30 1/6/2009       Moulton-Udell
Cale Lenton SR West Branch 30 1/7/2009       Tipton
Chris Lindenmeyer JR Bedford 30 1/9/2009       Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Sean Finn JR Davenport Assumption 30 1/9/2009       Burlington
Jarod Syndergaard JR South O'Brien 30 1/13/2009       Unity Christian
Tyler Krabbe JR CAL, Latimer 30 1/13/2009       Tripoli
Brandon Doughan JR Bishop Garrigan 30 1/16/2009       Iowa Falls-Alden
Kyle Fitch Spencer 30 1/16/2009       LeMars
Seth Nutting SO Southeast Warren 30 1/16/2009       East Union
Nolan Staley SO Charter Oak-Ute 30 1/19/2009       West Harrison
Taylor Johnson JR East Marshall 30 1/19/2009       Grundy Center
Sam Elgin SR Center Point-Urbana 30 1/20/2009       Independence
Kyle Pape SR Epworth 30 1/23/2009       Center Point-Urbana
Rees Beaver SO Sioux Center 30 1/23/2009       West Lyon
Michael Gallagher SR Westwood 30 1/24/2009       Logan-Magnolia
James Brooks SR Belmond-Klemme 30 1/26/2009       Newman Catholic, Mason City
ELI CORDON SR Southwest Valley 30 1/27/2009       South Page
Levi Montague SR Benton 30 1/30/2009       Independence
Tyler Stumme SR Southeast Polk 30 1/30/2009       Indianola
Chanse Creekmur JR Marshalltown 30 1/31/2009       Waukee
Colton Gwinn JR Mormon Trail 30 2/6/2009       Moravia
Eric Lande JR North Polk 30 2/6/2009       Ogden
John Lindstrom SR Pleasant Valley 30 2/6/2009       Davenport, North
Nick Stromer SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 30 2/6/2009       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Ryan Stumbo SR Laurens-Marathon 30 2/6/2009       Alta
Michael Webb SR Corning 30 2/10/2009       East Union
Trevor Dettmann SR Emmetsburg 30 2/16/2009       Humboldt
Brett Wollum SR Laurens-Marathon 30 2/19/2009       Newell-Fonda
Michael Collison SR Iowa Falls-Alden 30 2/23/2009       Webster City
Michael Kaufman SO Orient-Macksburg 29 12/2/2008       CAM, Anita
Brandon Eley SO Colo-Nesco 29 12/5/2008       Colfax-Mingo
Brett Bengen SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 29 12/5/2008       BCLUW, Conrad
Jake Nuhn SR Iowa Christian Academy 29 12/5/2008       Adair-Casey
Trevor Wolterstorff SR Western Christian 29 12/19/2008       Spencer
Josh Fosenburg SO PCM, Monroe 29 12/20/2008       Baxter
Andy Port SR Springville 29 1/6/2009       Edgewood-Colesburg
BRET SWANSON SR West Hancock 29 1/6/2009       Belmond-Klemme
Taylor Roth JR Camanche 29 1/6/2009       Calamus-Wheatland
Trevor Osen JR ACGC 29 1/6/2009       Madrid
Wade Chitwood SR Grinnell 29 1/9/2009       South Tama
Zach Otting SO Epworth 29 1/9/2009       Anamosa
JORDAN THOMAS JR Sioux City, East 29 1/13/2009       Sioux City, West
Matt Mikkelsen SR Panorama 29 1/16/2009       Glidden-Ralston
Jacob Holsteen JR Mediapolis 29 1/23/2009       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Jaxson Armstrong JR CAM, Anita 29 1/23/2009       Adair-Casey
Chris Throne JR Lake Mills 29 1/24/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Alec Crawford JR Wilton 29 1/27/2009       North Cedar, Stanwood
Dayton Amdor JR CAM, Anita 29 1/27/2009       Walnut
Derrick Trenkamp SR Easton Valley 29 1/27/2009       Lisbon
Jacob Tolander SR Winfield-Mt Union 29 1/30/2009       Mediapolis
Jon Keller JR Xavier 29 2/2/2009       Waterloo, West
Ryan Powers JR Calamus-Wheatland 29 2/3/2009       Prince Of Peace Prep
Matt Knake JR Lisbon 29 2/5/2009       Olin
Curt Coughlin SO Albia 29 2/6/2009       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Jordan Gentry SR Sioux City, East 29 2/10/2009       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Max Burgeson SR Okoboji 29 2/10/2009       Boyden-Hull
Michael Appel SR Marshalltown 29 2/10/2009       Ankeny
Zach Schmidt JR Wapsie Valley 29 2/13/2009       Woodward Academy
KOLTON BENSON SR West Hancock 29 2/16/2009       Belmond-Klemme
Tayler Bontrager JR Iowa City West 29 2/17/2009       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Dan Van Kalsbeek SR MOC-Floyd Valley 29 2/19/2009       Sioux City, West
Houston Harreld JR Northeast Hamilton 29 2/24/2009       AGWSR, Ackley
Brad Vogel JR Central Lee 29 2/28/2009       Wilton
Conner Kirkpatrick JR Centerville 28 12/1/2008       Fort Madison
Ryan Hoekstra SR Unity Christian 28 12/1/2008       Rock Valley
Jacob Reinhardt SR Waverly-Shell Rock 28 12/6/2008       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Will Hanson JR MMCRU 28 12/12/2008       Hinton
Zach McCabe JR Bishop Heelan 28 12/12/2008       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Darreus Caston SO Fort Dodge 28 12/13/2008       Valley, West Des Moines
Will Ostransky SO Perry 28 12/13/2008       Nevada
Jordan Imoehl SR South Winneshiek 28 1/6/2009       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Seth Enke JR AHSTW, Avoca 28 1/6/2009       Audubon
John Roudabush JR BGM, Brooklyn 28 1/7/2009       English Valleys
Marcus Birt SR Essex 28 1/8/2009       Farragut
Colton Robinson SR Dunkerton 28 1/13/2009       Clarksville
Wesley Staten FR Sioux City, West 28 1/13/2009       Sioux City, East




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.