Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Austin Hansen SR River Valley 49 2/6/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Levi Ettleman JR Logan-Magnolia 44 2/6/2010       Whiting
Brian Hansen SR North Cedar 43 2/12/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Chanse Creekmur SR Marshalltown 42 12/11/2009       Fort Dodge
Josh Calhoon SR Tri-Center 42 12/17/2009       Clarinda Academy
Brandon Wood SR Rockford 42 12/18/2009       Saint Ansgar
Jordan Dykstra SR Rock Valley 42 1/21/2010       MOC-Floyd Valley
Mark Petersen JR Midland 41 12/5/2009       Wilton
Tyler Putz SR Forest City 41 12/15/2009       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Creon Reed SR Des Moines North 41 1/19/2010       Fort Dodge
Trey Sathoff SO Pekin 41 2/11/2010       Louisa-Muscatine
Wesley Staten SO Sioux City West 40 12/5/2009       Z - NE - South Sioux City
Matt Lowe SR Seymour 39 12/1/2009       Moulton-Udell
Nolan Staley JR Charter Oak-Ute 39 1/18/2010       West Harrison
Nathan Buss SR Charles City 38 12/5/2009       Mason City
Brandon Doughan SR Bishop Garrigan 38 12/11/2009       Eagle Grove
Colton Gwinn SR Mormon Trail 38 12/21/2009       Central Decatur, Leon
Lincoln Vorba JR Mason City 38 1/11/2010       Fort Dodge
Zach Brehmer SR Panorama 38 1/15/2010       Woodward-Granger
Branden Stubbs SR Des Moines Christian 38 1/26/2010       Earlham
Tyler McGrain SR Lewis Central 38 2/2/2010       Denison-Schleswig
Chris Throne SR Lake Mills 37 12/5/2009       Rockford
Brett England JR Diagonal 37 2/5/2010       Z - MO - CAINSVILLE
Chad Malloy SR Williamsburg 36 11/30/2009       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Collin Thompson SR MFL-Mar-Mac 36 11/30/2009       Decorah
Heath Huntley SR Sidney 36 1/12/2010       Clarinda Academy
Kyle Brosamle JR Boyer Valley 36 1/12/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Harrison Barnes SR Ames 36 1/16/2010       Mason City
Corey Joens JR Dunkerton 36 1/22/2010       Clarksville
Jarrod Uthoff JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 36 2/2/2010       Dubuque, Hempstead
Jordan Cress JR Olin 36 2/12/2010       Andrew
Tim Daniel SO Morning Star Academy 36 2/12/2010       Wilton
Michael Kaufmann SR Harlan 36 2/22/2010       Atlantic
Matt Knake SR Lisbon 35 12/1/2009       West Liberty
Ryley Pruismann SR Bondurant-Farrar 35 12/5/2009       Woodward Academy
Austin Hughes SR Easton Valley 35 12/11/2009       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Tim Olejniczak JR Ankeny Christian 35 12/15/2009       Walnut
Trevor Wilson SR Paton-Churdan 35 12/18/2009       Walnut
Seth Enke SR AHSTW 35 1/5/2010       Griswold
Isaiah Miller JR Ridge View 35 1/12/2010       OA-BCIG
Alex Malloy JR Bishop Heelan 35 1/15/2010       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Kody Ingle SR Southeast Polk 35 1/19/2010       Des Moines, Hoover
Tyler Stuerman SR Hinton 35 1/29/2010       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Austin Halls FR Murray 35 2/5/2010       Lineville-Clio
Marcus Heemstra SR Rock Valley 35 2/18/2010       Akron-Westfield
Marcus Mechaelsen SO Northeast Hamilton 35 2/18/2010       CAL, Latimer
Jon Lutz JR Osage 34 12/13/2009       Riceville
Matt Supple SR North Linn 34 1/9/2010       Lisbon
Seth Tuttle JR West Fork 34 1/23/2010       Hampton-Dumont
Steve O'Neill JR St. Albert 34 1/26/2010       NE - Lincoln Christian
Chris Norton SR Bondurant-Farrar 34 1/30/2010       Greene County
Keith Williams SR Woodward Academy 34 1/30/2010       Clarinda Academy
Eli Ihnen FR Harris-Lake Park 34 2/12/2010       Z - MINN - ROUND LAKE BREWSTER
Kaden Cue JR Manson-NW Webster 34 2/12/2010       Southeast Webster
Logan keehner SR Clayton Ridge 34 2/12/2010       Valley Community, Elgin
Ryan Powers SR Calamus-Wheatland 34 2/25/2010       Prince Of Peace Prep
Logan Alexander SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 33 12/11/2009       Clarke, Osceola
Jesse Bliss SR Andrew 33 1/9/2010       Morning Star Academy
Jacob Blevins SR Farragut 33 1/12/2010       South Page
Mitch Michaelis SR Pleasant Valley 33 1/15/2010       Muscatine
Tavian Pomlee JR Davenport Central 33 1/15/2010       Bettendorf
Kolby Harms SR Midland 33 1/19/2010       Lisbon
Luke Norville JR Lewis Central 33 1/19/2010       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Rees Beaver JR Sioux Center 33 1/19/2010       Okoboji
Tyler Decker JR Sibley-Ocheyedan 33 1/19/2010       George-Little Rock
Timmy Myers JR Southwest Valley 33 1/23/2010       Essex
Brandon Voss JR North Scott 33 1/26/2010       Davenport, North
Jamie Boyd SR Earlham 33 2/4/2010       East Union
Brenden Kuesel SR HLV 33 2/5/2010       North Mahaska
Andrew Villagrana JR Columbus 33 2/15/2010       Danville
Khalil Harris JR Woodward Academy 33 2/15/2010       Ogden
Will Artino SR Waukee 33 2/16/2010       Des Moines, Roosevelt
Casey Kasperbauer SO Carroll 33 2/19/2010       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
JORDAN THOMAS SR Sioux City East 33 2/19/2010       Sioux City, North
Dejoni Norris SR Waterloo East 32 12/5/2009       Davenport, Central
Cole Boger SR OABCIG 32 12/11/2009       Lawton-Bronson
Scott Hempen JR Clarksville 32 12/12/2009       Meskwaki Settlement School
Chet Meneely SR Atlantic 32 12/15/2009       Creston
Justin Storm SR Whiting 32 12/18/2009       West Monona
James Wright JR Woodbury Central 32 12/19/2009       Hinton
Mitch Jasper SR West Sioux 32 12/21/2009       Akron-Westfield
Austin Utt SR Davis County 32 1/5/2010       Albia
Steven Grotzinger SR Hampton-Dumont-CAL 32 1/5/2010       Humboldt
Taylor Ostrich JR Carroll 32 1/9/2010       Greene County
PATRICK KURTH SR Sioux City North 32 1/11/2010       South Sioux City, NE
Russell Hemeter SR Farragut 32 1/12/2010       South Page
Jon Lowell JR Burlington Notre Dame 32 1/15/2010       Cardinal, Eldon
Tyler Wolterstorff JR Western Christian 32 1/15/2010       Spencer
Kraig Alesch JR Remsen-Union 32 1/19/2010       Akron-Westfield
Tucker Henderson SR Davis County 32 1/19/2010       Clarke, Osceola
Isaac Gardner SR Washington 32 1/22/2010       Fairfield
Andrew Fritz SO Sigourney 32 1/26/2010       Tri-County, Thornburg
Tommy Yackle SR Eagle Grove 32 2/10/2010       Clarion-Goldfield
Dustin Clark JR ACGC 32 2/15/2010       Griswold
Justin Meyer SR Belmond-Klemme 32 2/17/2010       West Hancock
Zeb Noel SO Martensdale-St Marys 31 12/5/2009       Twin Cedars
Alec Crawford SR Wilton 31 12/11/2009       Tipton
Keaton Schut SR Iowa Christian Academy 31 12/11/2009       Glidden-Ralston
Casey Wright SR Shenandoah 31 12/15/2009       Glenwood
Cole Darrow JR Glenwood 31 12/15/2009       Shenandoah
Chris Philips SR Saydel 31 12/18/2009       South Tama
Ryan Blumer SR Des Moines Christian 31 12/18/2009       Woodward-Granger
Ricky Williams FR Riverside 31 12/19/2009       AHSTW, Avoca
Austin Hennings SR Council Bluffs Jefferson 31 12/22/2009       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Kade Olson SO Iowa Falls-Alden 31 12/22/2009       Eagle Grove
Corey Schaefer JR Johnston 31 1/15/2010       Ankeny
TrayVonn Wright SR Waterloo West 31 1/16/2010       Decorah
Caleb Konieczny SO Cedar Falls 31 1/30/2010       Mason City
Chase Crosby SO Clear Lake 31 2/2/2010       Hampton-Dumont
Nick Powers SR Woodbine 31 2/2/2010       West Harrison
Jake Kruger JR Perry 31 2/5/2010       Saydel
Michael Kaufman JR Orient-Macksburg 31 2/6/2010       Clarinda Academy
Jacob Fiedler JR Remsen-Union 31 2/9/2010       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Austin Johnk JR Panorama 31 2/11/2010       Woodward Academy
Alex Warnke SR OABCIG 30 11/30/2009       Manson-NW Webster
Taylor Jacobsmeier SR Wapello 30 12/1/2009       Highland, Riverside
Drew Verstegen JR Newman Catholic 30 12/3/2009       Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Taylor Roth SR Camanche 30 12/4/2009       Prince Of Peace Prep
Nile Eckermann JR Clear Creek-Amana 30 12/11/2009       Williamsburg
Dillon Bates JR Griswold 30 12/12/2009       Audubon
Adam Woodbury SO Sioux City East 30 1/5/2010       Z - NE - South Sioux City
Josh Hovenga SR Janesville 30 1/9/2010       Edgewood-Colesburg
Jesse Baldwin JR Lawton-Bronson 30 1/15/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Kendall Brown SR Des Moines North 30 1/15/2010       Ottumwa
Jordon Hervey SR Van Buren 30 1/16/2010       Davis County, Bloomfield
Marshall Dolch JR Southwest Valley 30 1/21/2010       Farragut
Jon Keller SR Xavier 30 1/22/2010       Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Trevor Massner SR Wapello 30 1/23/2010       Wilton
Joel Geier JR Easton Valley 30 1/26/2010       Midland, Wyoming
Beau Pick SO Remsen St. Mary's 30 1/29/2010       Akron-Westfield
Steve Hankemeier SR Tipton 30 1/30/2010       Midland, Wyoming
Zach Twedt JR Benton 30 1/30/2010       Marion
Jacob Timm SO Mount Vernon 30 2/2/2010       West Delaware, Manchester
Jordan Mouw SR Boyden-Hull 30 2/2/2010       West Lyon
Luke Schafer SO East Mills 30 2/4/2010       South Page
Clint Wetterling SR Melcher-Dallas 30 2/6/2010       Seymour
Beau Hassebroek JR West Lyon 30 2/9/2010       George-Little Rock
Keaton Hosch SR Independence 30 2/11/2010       Jesup
Nick Smith SR Johnston 30 2/11/2010       Fort Dodge
Taylor Keislar SR West Marshall 30 2/11/2010       Union Community, LaPorte City
Doug McDermott SR Ames 30 2/12/2010       Mason City
Gerardo Ibrarra SO West Hancock 30 2/17/2010       Belmond-Klemme
Nick Watson SO Janesville 29 11/30/2009       Meskwaki Settlement School
Mike Hudson SR Mason City 29 12/1/2009       Forest City
Trevor Hook SR Grundy Center 29 12/1/2009       Hudson
Caleb Mackey JR Clay Central-Everly 29 12/12/2009       South O'Brien
David Johnson SR Clinton 29 12/18/2009       Muscatine
Jordan Mills JR AGWSR 29 12/18/2009       Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Lul Chak JR Des Moines Lincoln 29 12/18/2009       Ottumwa
Zach Otting JR Western Dubuque 29 12/19/2009       Dubuque, Hempstead
Scott Bruxvoort SO PCM 29 12/22/2009       Baxter
Scott Bruxvoort SO PCM 29 12/22/2009       Baxter
Austin Katje SR Unity Christian 29 1/5/2010       Rock Valley
John Roudabush SR BGM 29 1/11/2010       North Mahaska
Jole Miller JR Missouri Valley 29 1/15/2010       Griswold
Chris Bird JR Moravia 29 1/18/2010       Murray
Jordan Hay SO North Cedar 29 1/18/2010       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Andrew Schilling SR Burlington Notre Dame 29 1/19/2010       Van Buren Community
Kyle Rosacker SO Forest City 29 1/19/2010       Lake Mills
Kyle Rosacker SO Forest City 29 1/19/2010       Lake Mills
Matt Mitchell SR Southeast Webster 29 1/19/2010       Ogden
Ethan Lohmann SR Denver 29 1/22/2010       Hudson
Brady Collison SR Algona 29 1/23/2010       Forest City
Jack Shipley SR Tipton 29 1/23/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Zach McCabe SR Bishop Heelan 29 1/29/2010       Sioux City, North
Zach Steffen SR Des Moines Lincoln 29 1/29/2010       Des Moines, East
Codie Adams SR Camanche 29 2/2/2010       East Central
Derek Cavin SO HLV 29 2/2/2010       Lynnville-Sully
Dau Jok SR Des Moines Roosevelt 29 2/9/2010       Johnston
John Nelson SR Prince of Peace 29 2/12/2010       North Cedar, Stanwood
Kasey Semler JR Marion 29 2/12/2010       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Stacy Youngbear JR Meskwaki Settlement 29 2/15/2010       North Mahaska
Chris Lindenmeyer SR Bedford 29 2/25/2010       Corning
Sean Mulholland SR Prince of Peace 28 12/5/2009       Z - IL - Fulton
Jake Hawkins SO Centerville 28 12/11/2009       Davis County, Bloomfield
Ryan Sikora SR Ruthven-Ayrshire 28 12/11/2009       Clay Central-Everly
Tanner Wentzien SR Solon 28 12/11/2009       Mount Vernon
Jared Wauters SR Union Community 28 12/14/2009       Hudson
Carsen Anderson JR Storm Lake 28 12/15/2009       Spirit Lake
Jake Needham SR Waukon 28 12/15/2009       Decorah
James Humpal SR Columbus Catholic 28 12/15/2009       Benton
Ricky Torres JR Denison-Schleswig 28 12/15/2009       Red Oak
Tyler Coenen SR Creston 28 12/15/2009       Atlantic
Andrew Wirth SR Cedar Falls 28 12/18/2009       Waterloo, East
Pat Alexander SO Sibley-Ocheyedan 28 12/19/2009       Sheldon
Devin Brines SR Central Decatur 28 12/21/2009       Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
randy wooster SR Eagle Grove 28 12/22/2009       Iowa Falls-Alden
Tanner Miller SR Mid-Prairie 28 12/22/2009       Solon
BRIAN HANSEN JR Spalding Catholic 28 1/5/2010       Remsen-Union
Cory Cunard SR Missouri Valley 28 1/5/2010       Treynor
Mason Garcia SR West Liberty 28 1/5/2010       Wilton
Reed Mells JR Grandview Park Baptist 28 1/5/2010       South Hamilton
Trevor Harris SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 28 1/5/2010       Valley Community, Elgin
Dexter Bieri JR Louisa-Muscatine 28 1/12/2010       Mediapolis
Mark Geelan SR Ruthven-Ayrshire 28 1/14/2010       Twin River Valley
Adam Hadden JR Boyer Valley 28 1/16/2010       Lawton-Bronson
Cody Dyhrkopp SR Graettinger-Terril 28 1/18/2010       Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Jordan Simpson SR Albia 28 1/18/2010       North Mahaska
Seth Nutting JR Southeast Warren 28 1/19/2010       Martensdale-St Marys
Tanner Baldwin JR Nashua-Plainfield 28 1/19/2010       Riceville




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.