Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
2014 State Tournament   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Carson Parker SR Dike-New Hartford 53 2/11/2014       Dike West Marshall, State Center
Casey Schlatter SR Iowa Falls-Alden 52 1/7/2014       Hampton Hampton-Dumont
Josh Brase SR Highland 51 2/7/2014       Mediapolis
Cody Cunard SR Heartland Christian 48 12/5/2013       Council Bluffs, IA Omaha Nation
Tyler Hetzler SR Wilton 48 1/28/2014       Regina, Iowa City
Ethan Steinbronn JR West Central 47 2/3/2014       Postville
Logan Seiser SR Northeast Hamilton 46 1/17/2014       North Tama, Traer
Yach Deng SR Storm Lake 46 1/24/2014       Estherville Lincoln Central
Andrew Van Ginkel SR Rock Valley 46 2/14/2014       Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Jeremy Deemer SR Lamoni 45 1/18/2014       Lamoni, IA Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Jackson Lamb SO Nodaway Valley 44 2/1/2014       Greenfield Earlham
Isaiah Lake Clarinda Academy 44 2/8/2014       Clarinda Academy Heartland Christian
Trevor Swartz SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 44 2/10/2014       Eddyville, IA Colfax-Mingo
Spencer Haldeman JR Western Dubuque 44 2/27/2014       Dubuque Senior Wahlert, Dubuque
Tanner Ver Steg SR George-Little Rock 43 2/10/2014       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Lee Whyte JR AHSTW 42 1/13/2014       Farragut, IA Nishnabotna
Blake Butler JR Diagonal 42 1/24/2014       Melcher-Dallas
Teyontae Jenkins SR Des Moines North 42 2/28/2014       Runnels, IA Southeast Polk
Colin Morris SR Clarke 41 12/3/2013       Central Decatur, Leon
Reed Tellinghuisen SR East Sac County 41 12/6/2013       Prairie Valley
Geo Butler SR Davenport Central 40 12/13/2013       Assumption Assumption, Davenport
Zachary Peterman JR South Page 40 1/28/2014       College Springs, IA Clarinda Academy
Brennan Riedemann SR River Valley 40 2/22/2014       Moville Woodbury Central
Matt Baker JR Albia 39 12/20/2013       Albia, IA Clarke, Osceola
Riley Francis SR Boyden-Hull 39 1/10/2014       Sheldon
Kelton Stansbery SR Mormon Trail 39 2/6/2014       Iowa Christian Academy
Kyle Crowl SO Council Bluffs Lincoln 39 2/24/2014       Sioux City, West
Levi Jansen SO MOC-Floyd Valley 39 2/27/2014       Spirit Lake
Jacob Taylor SO Diagonal 38 12/20/2013       Grandview Park Baptist
Drew Cook JR Regina Catholic 38 1/11/2014       Iowa City Washington
Dalton Harms SR Midland 38 1/17/2014       Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Dylan Spieler SR MMCRU 38 2/8/2014       Ruthven, IA Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Colten Connelly SR Clayton Ridge 38 2/10/2014       Guttenberg, IA West Central, Maynard
Nick Jeffries SR Southeast Polk 38 2/18/2014       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Grant Heineman SR Ogden 37 12/2/2013       Ogden Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
Zach Plymesser SR Nodaway Valley 37 1/7/2014       Greenfield East Union
Otis Roby JR Twin Cedars 37 1/10/2014       Diagonal
Miles Wentzien JR Fort Madison 37 1/14/2014       Bloomfield, IA Davis County, Bloomfield
Dillon Lain SR Wayne 37 1/28/2014       Interstate 35, Truro
Steven Horan JR Heartland Christian 37 2/8/2014       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Caleb Lange JR Lenox 37 2/14/2014       Red Oak Red Oak
Cody Mason SR MFL-Mar-Mac 37 2/22/2014       West Union Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Shammond Ivory SO Perry 37 2/24/2014       Harlan, IA Denison-Schleswig
Thomas Wisecup SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36 12/6/2013       Sioux City, North
Keegan Wederquist JR East Mills 36 12/12/2013       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Jaylan White SO Interstate 35 36 12/17/2013       Pleasantville
Mason Speer JR Danville 36 12/20/2013       West Burlington
Alec Henrickson JR Spirit Lake 36 12/21/2013       Spirit Lake Estherville Lincoln Central
Jordan Nelson SR Red Oak 36 1/10/2014       Red Oak, IA Shenandoah
Jayden Johnson JR North Cedar 36 1/11/2014       clarence Tipton
Antwain Strong SR Hudson 36 1/18/2014       Jesup
Tyler Banowetz JR Bellevue 36 1/18/2014       West Liberty
Erich Erdman JR Forest City 36 1/20/2014       Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Josh Poell SR Calamus-Wheatland 36 1/30/2014       Bellevue, IA Bellevue
Sam Straub SR Ames 36 1/31/2014       Mason City Mason City
Jake Irwin SR LeMars 36 2/4/2014       Le Mars, IA Estherville Lincoln Central
Bret Puhrmann SR South O'Brien 36 2/6/2014       Paullina, IA Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Matt Meyer SR Mason City 36 2/8/2014       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, East
Timothy Doering SO Waterloo Christian 36 2/8/2014       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Valley Christian
Ben Terrones SR East Marshall 36 2/10/2014       Le Grand, IA GMG, Garwin
Trevor Haaland SR Osage 36 2/22/2014       New Hampton Forest City
Wade Martian JR West Monona 35 12/3/2013       River Valley, Correctionville
Chris Ford SR Highland 35 12/6/2013       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Carter Burns JR Ottumwa 35 12/13/2013       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Daniel Tillo JR Sioux City North 35 12/17/2013       Council Bluffs Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Luke Merritt SO Seymour 35 1/3/2014       Moravia Moravia
Ryan Howell JR Rivermont Collegiate 35 1/9/2014       Bettendorf, IA Galesburg Christian
Chase Zaruba SR Easton Valley 35 1/10/2014       Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
Robby Burke SR St. Edmond 35 1/14/2014       Clarion Clarion-Goldfield
Jared Bond SR Pekin 35 1/21/2014       Columbus, IA Columbus, Columbus Junction
Blake Simons JR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 35 2/7/2014       Trinity Christian, Hull
Brendan Birt JR Red Oak 35 2/10/2014       Corning, IA Southwest Valley
Austin Blythe SR Tri-County 34 12/2/2013       Moravia
Paul Kaufmann JR North Tama 34 12/2/2013       Traer, IA Belle Plaine
Tucker Kamman SR Southeast Polk 34 12/10/2013       Mason City, IA Mason City
Cayce Good JR Ogden 34 12/21/2013       Ogden Perry
Ryan Turner SR Rockford 34 12/21/2013       Osage
Terrance Bush Jr. SR Des Moines North 34 1/3/2014       Des Moines, IA Indianola
Trey Tucker FR Greene County 34 1/10/2014       Saydel
Jacob Butler JR Starmont 34 1/11/2014       Alburnett
Chris Loss SR Bishop Garrigan 34 1/21/2014       Algona Humboldt
Tim Brunner SR Lamoni 34 1/21/2014       Lamoni, IA Diagonal
Jay Wolfe JR Creston 34 1/25/2014       Winterset
Jaxon Heinz JR Humboldt 34 1/28/2014       St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Mitchell Schumacher SR Denver 34 1/31/2014       Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Sabonis Smith SR Des Moines Lincoln 34 2/11/2014       Urbandale, IA Urbandale
Jake Petzenhauser SR South Central Calhoun 34 2/13/2014       Storm Lake Storm Lake
Jay Knuth SR Johnston 34 2/21/2014       Johnston Des Moines, East
Tristan Bohr SO Crestwood 34 2/27/2014       Decorah, IA Waukon
Blaine Gretter SO Sigourney 33 12/6/2013       Sigourney, IA Belle Plaine
Tristan Melgoza SO Fremont-Mills 33 12/6/2013       Clarinda Clarinda Academy
Kory Kuenstling SR Dunkerton 33 12/7/2013       Dunkerton Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls
Zach Boettcher JR Moulton-Udell 33 12/10/2013       Novinger, MO
Devon Veach JR Iowa Christian Academy 33 12/13/2013       Melcher-Dallas
Colin Connelly JR Clayton Ridge 33 12/17/2013       Guttenberg, IA Sumner-Fredricksburg
Bryce Kearns JR West Central Valley 33 1/3/2014       Woodward Academy
Parker Claypool JR Hampton-Dumont 33 1/3/2014       Hampton, IA Webster City
Mason Jensen SR Ballard 33 1/14/2014       Winterset Winterset
Curt Castenson SR Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 33 1/17/2014       Burnside Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Brady Van Iperen JR Harris-Lake Park 33 1/21/2014       West Bend-Mallard
Xavior Williams SO Burlington Notre Dame 33 1/24/2014       Central Lee, Donnellson
Seth Harrington SR Nashua-Plainfield 33 1/25/2014       Hudson
Alex Heller SO Okoboji 33 1/31/2014       Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley
Tanner Hilbrands SR Remsen-Union 33 1/31/2014       Le Mars, IA Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Tyler Stumbo JR Laurens-Marathon 33 1/31/2014       Gowrie, IA Prairie Valley
Kyle Haber SR Dubuque Senior 33 2/7/2014       Dubuque, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Jake Bruggeman SR Glidden-Ralston 33 2/8/2014       Charter Oak-Ute
Jonny Dahl JR Keokuk 33 2/10/2014       Muscatine
Nic Roth SR Prince of Peace 33 2/10/2014       Bellevue, IA Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Dylan Menke SR Holy Trinity Catholic 33 2/11/2014       Ft Madison Central Lee, Donnellson
Reed Shockley SR Central Lee 33 2/14/2014       WACO, Wayland
Drake Fuller SR Bondurant-Farrar 33 2/18/2014       Gilbert Gilbert
Trevor Schweinefus SR South Winneshiek 32 12/5/2013       Calmar, IA Crestwood
TJ Bower SR Nodaway Valley 32 12/6/2013       Afton East Union
Brad Staley SR Charter Oak-Ute 32 12/9/2013       Charter Oak, IA Whiting
Sam Amsbaugh SR West Fork 32 12/9/2013       Sheffield West Hancock, Britt
Davis Dieken SR Clear Lake 32 12/10/2013       Clear Lake Webster City
Nic Uhlir JR Linn-Mar 32 12/14/2013       Southeast Polk
Elias Nissen SR Springville 32 1/4/2014       Calamus-Wheatland
Makonn Anderson SO Shenandoah 32 1/4/2014       Shenandoah, IA Clarinda Academy
Michael Coates JR Sidney 32 1/10/2014       Sidney, IA Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Nasir Shabazz JR Davenport West 32 1/10/2014       Davenport, IA Davenport, North
Wyatt Lohaus SR Iowa City West 32 1/10/2014       Dubuque Dubuque, Senior
Taylor Miedema SO Western Christian 32 1/17/2014       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Trey Stansberry JR Moulton-Udell 32 1/20/2014       Moravia
Martell Wilson JR Dubuque Hempstead 32 1/21/2014       Davenport, North
Jake Wilde SR Eagle Grove 32 1/23/2014       Prairie Valley
Colton Kneip SR Gehlen Catholic 32 1/31/2014       LeMars Remsen-Union
Keegan Longabaugh SR Southwest Valley 32 1/31/2014       corning Interstate 35, Truro
Brayden Lanz SR Wapello 32 2/4/2014       Mediapolis
Wyatt Mounts SR Sioux City East 32 2/6/2014       East High LeMars
Jacob Cain JR Sidney 32 2/7/2014       College Springs, IA South Page
Porter Hummel SO West Sioux 32 2/14/2014       Hawarden, IA Akron-Westfield
Logan Essy SR ADM 32 2/24/2014       Harlan Harlan
Kyle Gritsch SR BGM, Brooklyn 32 2/25/2014       Brooklyn, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Kyle Bauer SR Central DeWitt 32 3/11/2014       MOC-Floyd Valley
Court Christianson JR Belmond-Klemme 31 12/3/2013       Prairie Valley
David Mosher SR Central City 31 12/3/2013       Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Trey McHenry JR Murray 31 12/3/2013       Lamoni
Colby Hill JR Sioux City West 31 12/6/2013       Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Jake Carey JR Paton-Churdan 31 12/6/2013       Charter Oak-Ute
Adam Miller SR Muscatine 31 12/7/2013       Muscatine Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Jackson Doud SR West Central Valley 31 12/7/2013       Central Decatur, Leon
Daric Laing SO Chariton 31 12/9/2013       Osceola, Ia Clarke, Osceola
Luke Lyle SR Keota 31 12/13/2013       Keota English Valleys
Kyle Miller SR West Liberty 31 12/14/2013       Regina, Iowa City
Kolton Greiner SR Keota 31 12/17/2013       Keota Sigourney
Ben Dzaboff SR Maquoketa Valley 31 1/4/2014       Delhi, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Austin Newbrough SR Tripoli 31 1/7/2014       North Tama, Traer
Chase Bonsall SR Boyer Valley 31 1/7/2014       Woodbine
Maurice Dawkins Clarinda Academy 31 1/10/2014       Malvern East Mills
Logan Jurgensmeier JR Hinton 31 1/16/2014       Sioux City Sioux City, West
Isaac Naaktgeboren JR Pella 31 1/18/2014       Monroe PCM, Monroe
Jacob Olson SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 31 1/21/2014       Cedar Rapids, IA Davenport, Central
Connor Weber SR Don Bosco 31 1/28/2014       North Tama, Traer
Trey Magnani SR Mount Pleasant 31 1/31/2014       Fort Madison
Jake Velky JR Waverly-Shell Rock 31 2/3/2014       Cedar Falls
Isaacson Ian SO Essex 31 2/6/2014       Essex Tarkio
Austin Stoelk JR Ar-We-Va 31 2/7/2014       Westside West Harrison, Mondamin
Cameron Hoogendyk JR Siouxland Christian 31 2/7/2014       Correctionville (WVC Tr) River Valley, Correctionville
John Bardsley SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 31 2/7/2014       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Nate Paulus SO West Hancock 31 2/7/2014       Mason City Newman Catholic, Mason City
Brady Driscol JR Union Community 31 2/11/2014       Traer North Tama, Traer
Alec Philipp SR Alburnett 31 2/14/2014       Calamus-Wheatland
Logan Wilhelm SR Easton Valley 31 2/14/2014       Camanche
Collin Bergmann SR Wapsie Valley 31 2/21/2014       Starmont
Tommy Hook SO Mount Vernon 31 2/25/2014       Regina, Iowa City
Nate Glisar SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 30 12/2/2013       Sioux City, West
Alex Gustafson SR Saydel 30 12/3/2013       Des Moines Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Jacob Luft JR OABCIG 30 12/3/2013       Moville Woodbury Central
Cody Thoreson JR Boyer Valley 30 12/6/2013       AR-WE-VA, Westside
Borchers Tyler JR LeMars 30 12/10/2013       Le Mars, IA Emmetsburg
Chase Wetterling JR Melcher-Dallas 30 12/13/2013       Iowa Christian Academy
Jordan Kyle FR Harris-Lake Park 30 12/13/2013       C-W-L, Corwith
Kouny Deng SO Storm Lake 30 12/13/2013       Estherville Lincoln Central
Ryan Reiter JR Oskaloosa 30 12/17/2013       Oskaloosa, Iowa Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Eli Dunne SR Grinnell 30 12/19/2013       Grinnell, IA Mount Vernon
Michael Jacobson JR Waukee 30 12/20/2013       Southeast Polk
Konrad Laufersweiler SR St. Edmond 30 12/21/2013       Jewell South Hamilton, Jewell
Trey Lansman SR Harlan 30 1/3/2014       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Greg Pauly JR Springville 30 1/4/2014       Calamus-Wheatland
Blake Brauer JR North Polk 30 1/7/2014       Greene County
Gage Shatava SR Glenwood 30 1/7/2014       Clarinda
Isaiah Armbrecht JR Valley Lutheran 30 1/7/2014       Gilbertville, IA Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Spencer Brown SO Lenox 30 1/7/2014       Lenox Bedford
Nathan Krieps SR Bishop Garrigan 30 1/14/2014       Algona Eagle Grove
Zach Ploeger SR Eagle Grove 30 1/14/2014       Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Kyle Schultz SO Jesup 30 1/18/2014       Jesup, IA Hudson
Logan Gilman SO PCM 30 1/18/2014       Pella
Chantz Davidson SR Orient-Macksburg 30 1/27/2014       Conference Tr Melcher-Dallas
Jack Green SR Dowling Catholic 30 1/28/2014       West Des Moines, Iowa Marshalltown
Cameron Schult SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 30 2/4/2014       Sumner Turkey Valley, Jackson Jct.
Sam Brincks SR Kuemper Catholic 30 2/7/2014       Shenandoah Shenandoah
Jalen Jones SR Clinton 30 2/14/2014       Assumption, Davenport
Jordan Johnson JR Des Moines Roosevelt 30 2/14/2014       Des Moines, IA Ottumwa
Troy Lee SR Melcher-Dallas 30 2/17/2014       Districts Seymour
Dylan Springer SR Twin Cedars 30 2/22/2014       2nd Round District Maharishi, Fairfield
Greg Gritters SR Trinity Christian 29 12/3/2013       HULL South O'Brien
Noah Juergensen SO Paton-Churdan 29 12/3/2013       Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
Stephen Folkerts SR Van Meter 29 12/3/2013       Earlham




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.