Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
State Qualifiers   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Tyreke Locure JR Des Moines, North 56 12/22/2017       Trenton. MO St. Joseph, Lafayette
Garrett Sturtz SR Newton 56 2/12/2018       Newton, Iowa Winterset
Joe Wieskamp SR Muscatine 54 2/2/2018       Bettendorf
Carondis Harris-Anderson SR Waterloo, West 50 12/8/2017       Waterloo, East
Zach Lester SR Clear Lake 49 2/19/2018       Waverly -- 3A Substate Crestwood
Jake Hilmer JR North Linn 45 12/16/2017       Cedar Valley Christian
Parker Badding SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 44 11/28/2017       Carroll, IA Carroll
Rashon Ivory SR Perry 44 12/22/2017       Greene County Greene County
Paul Rundquist JR Wapsie Valley 43 12/5/2017       Denver
Michael Sweeney JR Waukon 43 1/8/2018       North Fayette Valley
Levi Lukes JR South Winneshiek 43 1/23/2018       Calmar MFL-Mar-Mac
Nick Jacobs JR Akron-Westfield 43 2/6/2018       Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Quinn Vesey JR Indianola 42 12/5/2017       Indianola, IA Ankeny
Derrick Diggins SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 41 11/27/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Logan Hoffman SR Tipton 41 11/28/2017       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
JaQwan Jackson JR Columbus Catholic 41 12/12/2017       Waterloo, IA Union, LaPorte City
Bowen Born SO Norwalk 41 1/9/2018       Newton
Darius Moore SR Clear Creek-Amana 41 1/30/2018       Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg
Cade Daugherty SR Bellevue 40 12/12/2017       Durant
Scott Leonard SR Atlantic 40 1/26/2018       Red Oak, IA Red Oak
Jarius Bear SR Meskwaki Settlement School 40 2/2/2018       MESKWAKI HS Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Owen Coburn JR Spirit Lake 40 2/6/2018       Spirit Lake Cherokee, Washington
Brady Gavin SR Martensdale-St Marys 38 12/5/2017       Wayne, Corydon
Beau Cornwell JR West Branch 38 12/18/2017       Camanche, IA Camanche
Elijah Hazekamp SR Bishop Heelan 38 1/12/2018       CBAL Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Luke Vaske SR Norwalk 38 2/6/2018       Newton
Trenton Massner SR Wapello 38 2/9/2018       S E I S C Notre Dame, Burlington
Matthew Hill SR Colo-Nesco 37 1/20/2018       BCLUW, Conrad
Jackson Molstead JR Charles City 37 2/9/2018       Charles City, IA Decorah
Tommy Pretz SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 37 2/9/2018       Cardinal Cardinal, Eldon
Zack Lasek SO Highland, Riverside 36 1/2/2018       Wapello
Brennan Sefrit SO Bedford 36 1/8/2018       Clarinda Academy
AJ Green SR Cedar Falls 36 1/16/2018       Cedar Falls Iowa City, West
Ethan Mitchell SR Grinnell 36 2/6/2018       Grinnell, IA Indianola
Zach Dueker SO Iowa Christian Academy 36 2/6/2018       Orient Orient-Macksburg
D.J. Carton JR Bettendorf 36 2/23/2018       Dubuque, IA Dubuque, Senior
Alex Lingle JR IKM-Manning 35 11/28/2017       Audubon
Tyrese Nickelson JR Waterloo, East 35 11/28/2017       Waverly Waverly-Shell Rock
Grant Dirks SR Center Point-Urbana 35 12/1/2017       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Dylan Clipperton SR North Butler 35 12/8/2017       Greene,IA Saint Ansgar
Will Schultz SR Wayne 35 12/11/2017       Moulton-Udell
Spencer Tucker SR Oskaloosa 35 12/16/2017       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Riley Bauer SR North Union 35 1/2/2018       Armstrong Eagle Grove
Gavin Becker JR West Hancock 35 1/5/2018       Algona Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Spencer Touro SR Benton 35 1/13/2018       Center Point-Urbana
Bailey Arwine SR Lisbon 35 1/16/2018       Lisbon, IA Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
Blake Alden SR Diagonal 35 1/25/2018       Melcher Dallas BGC Moravia
Antonio Turner JR Iowa City, City High 35 2/2/2018       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, East
Boston Grimes SR Johnston 35 2/27/2018       Ankeny HS Des Moines, North
Trey Hutcheson JR Linn-Mar, Marion 35 2/27/2018       Muscatine
JD Stout SO Keota 34 11/27/2017       Lone Tree
Cooper Ross SR Carroll 34 11/28/2017       Carroll Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Devonte Thedford SR Des Moines, Hoover 34 12/8/2017       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Tyler Van Beek SR Sioux Center 34 12/8/2017       MOC-Floyd Valley
Jaxon Franken SR Ridge View 34 12/12/2017       Onawa West Monona, Onawa
Owen VonDielingen SR Red Oak 34 12/15/2017       Clarinda
Bubba Sohn FR Harris-Lake Park 34 12/18/2017       Marcus MMCRU
Derek Krogmann JR West Delaware, Manchester 34 12/22/2017       Decorah
Ben Heeren JR Ogden 34 1/2/2018       Ogden Panorama, Panora
Ryle Koenig JR Burlington Notre Dame 34 1/2/2018       Danville
Cade Bleeker JR Sioux Center 34 1/5/2018       Boyden-Hull
Caden Kickbush SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34 1/5/2018       Reinbeck BCLUW, Conrad
Isaac Prewitt SR Des Moines Christian 34 1/9/2018       Panorama, Panora
Rhett Darland SR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 34 1/9/2018       Gowrie, IA Southeast Valley
Sam Joerger SR Denver 34 1/9/2018       Union, LaPorte City
Easton Botkins JR Durant 34 1/12/2018       Wilton
Cobey Robins JR Clarke, Osceola 34 1/26/2018       Davis County, Bloomfield
Zach March JR Springville 34 1/26/2018       East Buchanan
Andy Seeland JR Central Elkader 34 2/5/2018       Starmont
Shane Chamberlain SR Harlan 34 2/13/2018       Creston, IA Creston
Karson Sharar FR Iowa Falls-Alden 34 2/19/2018       Charles City, IA Charles City
Andrew Curran JR Ottumwa 33 12/5/2017       Fairfield Fairfield
Luke Appel SR Marshalltown 33 12/7/2017       Newton, IA Newton
Jocoa Kerschen SR Regina, Iowa City 33 12/8/2017       Iowa City West Liberty
Seth Juhl SO Des Moines Christian 33 12/8/2017       Woodward Academy
Cameron Millikin JR Pekin 33 12/12/2017       Pekin, IA Highland, Riverside
Grant DeMeulenaere SR Grand View Christian 33 12/12/2017       EB Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Stephen Ansong SO Lamoni 33 12/12/2017       Moulton, IA Moulton-Udell
Ethan Leibold SO Turkey Valley 33 12/15/2017       Starmont Starmont
Max Wilcox JR Danville 33 1/5/2018       Danville Van Buren Community/Harmony
Nicholas Holste SR CAM, Anita 33 1/5/2018       Mondamin, IA West Harrison, Mondamin
Zack Bieri SR Louisa-Muscatine 33 1/12/2018       Letts, IA Lone Tree
Peyton Pope SO West Marshall 33 1/15/2018       Pella Pella Christian
AJ Coons SO Solon 33 1/19/2018       Solon Epworth, Western Dubuque
TJ Schnurr JR Bishop Garrigan 33 1/19/2018       Eagle Grove
Thomas Hensley SR CAM, Anita 33 1/25/2018       Stuart, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Parker Ingamells SR Hudson 33 1/26/2018       Hudson Dike-New Hartford
Zach Nie SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 33 1/26/2018       Tripoli Tripoli
Iziah Paulsen JR Iowa City, Liberty 33 1/30/2018       Washington Washington
Kylan Smallwood JR Creston 33 1/30/2018       Glenwood, IA Glenwood
Joe Weber SR Boyer Valley 33 2/2/2018       Exira Exira-EHK
Evan Jacobson SR Creston 33 2/8/2018       Creston, IA Clarinda
Caleb Johnson JR Van Buren Community 33 2/9/2018       Winfield-Mt Union
Conner Groves JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 33 2/15/2018       South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE
Tom Geelan JR Graettinger-Terril 33 2/15/2018       Newell North Union
Calvin Carlson JR Humboldt 32 11/27/2017       Humboldt Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Dev Patel SR Camanche 32 11/28/2017       Bellevue
Jackson Nelson SR Tri-Center, Neola 32 11/28/2017       Riverside, Oakland
Kolton Gill JR GMG, Garwin 32 11/28/2017       Baxter
Trenton De Haan SR MOC-Floyd Valley 32 11/28/2017       Orange City Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Tyler Blaha SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 32 12/4/2017       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Ryan Smith SR Eagle Grove 32 12/8/2017       Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Peyton Brasser SR South O'Brien 32 12/12/2017       Paullina Clay Central-Everly
James Betz JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 32 12/15/2017       Garner, IA Lake Mills
John Galm JR Clay Central-Everly 32 12/15/2017       Akron-Westfield
Hunter Dekkers SO West Sioux, Hawarden 32 12/19/2017       Hawarden, IA Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Drake Johnson JR Stanton 32 12/21/2017       Stanton Clarinda Academy
Mach Nyaw JR Grand View Christian 32 12/21/2017       Centerville Centerville
Ryan Miller SR North Linn 32 1/12/2018       Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
Dakota Rold JR Exira-EHK 32 1/13/2018       Audubon Audubon
Andrew Gibb JR St. Edmond 32 1/16/2018       Clarion Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Nathan Tyson SR Davenport, Central 32 1/16/2018       Cedar Rapids, Iowa Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Sam Urness SR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 32 1/16/2018       Clarion, IA St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Tanner Bedier SR Bondurant-Farrar 32 1/18/2018       Bondurant Nevada
Zach Martinek JR West Fork 32 1/18/2018       Sheffield Dike-New Hartford
Collin Lister JR Carlisle 32 1/19/2018       Carlisle Perry
Parker Hitt JR Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 32 1/19/2018       Twin Cedars, Bussey
Hunter Strait SR Ankeny Centennial 32 1/26/2018       Ankeny, IA Ankeny
Brett Givens SR Lisbon 32 1/27/2018       Stanwood, IA North Cedar, Stanwood
Patrick McCaffery JR Iowa City, West 32 1/30/2018       Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Gage Rotnicke SR West Monona 32 2/2/2018       Conf. Tourney River Valley, Correctionville
Kevin Rewoldt SR South Hardin 32 2/2/2018       Eldora Grundy Center
Dylan Beaumont SR Hudson 32 2/8/2018       Hudson AGWSR, Ackley
Brock Smith SR Lone Tree 32 2/9/2018       Fort Madison Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Bryce Carr JR Danville 32 2/15/2018       IMS Highland, Riverside
Spencer Schorg SO St. Mary's, Remsen 32 2/15/2018       Remsen West Harrison, Mondamin
Zackary Lane JR Crestwood 32 2/19/2018       Substate @ Waverly-SR Clear Lake
Matthew Mims SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 32 3/6/2018       Wells Fargo- Des Moines Marion
Ryan Meyers SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 31 12/5/2017       Britt, IA West Hancock, Britt
Tyler Kelley SR West Delaware, Manchester 31 12/5/2017       Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Cooper Nally SO Bedford 31 12/8/2017       Interstate 35, Truro
Grant Brouwer JR Sibley-Ocheyedan 31 12/8/2017       Boyden, IA Boyden-Hull
Malcolm Clayton SR Fort Dodge 31 12/8/2017       Marshalltown
Cole Burmeister JR Exira-EHK 31 12/12/2017       Mondamin West Harrison, Mondamin
Logan Miller SR Easton Valley 31 12/12/2017       Miles, IA Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Conner Hill JR South Hamilton 31 12/16/2017       Jewell, IA St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Brady Kluender SR Spencer 31 12/18/2017       Spencer, IA Sioux City, North
Ben Lyon SR Ankeny 31 12/19/2017       DM North Des Moines, North
Drew Schurke JR Ar-We-Va, Westside 31 1/5/2018       Churdan Paton-Churdan
Nathan Nelson SR Waukee 31 1/5/2018       Ankeny
Jett Tjaden SR Burlington Notre Dame 31 1/9/2018       New London
Trevor Elgin SR Maquoketa Valley 31 1/9/2018       Springville, IA Cedar Valley Christian
Alec Oberhauser SR Aplington-Parkersburg 31 1/15/2018       Parkersburg Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Peeters Sean SO Davenport, Assumption 31 1/16/2018       Davenport, IA Rock Island Alleman
Evan Gauger JR Indianola 31 1/19/2018       Newton, IA Newton
Mason Reimer JR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 31 1/19/2018       Guttenberg, IA Starmont
Zane Johnson SR East Marshall 31 1/25/2018       Eldora, IA South Hardin, Eldora
Jalen Malone SR Boyer Valley 31 1/26/2018       Mondamin West Harrison, Mondamin
Alex Hames JR AGWSR, Ackley 31 1/29/2018       Ackley Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Adam Dolf JR West Central, Maynard 31 1/30/2018       Kee, Lansing
Cole Wiltgen SR Gehlen Catholic 31 2/2/2018       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Obert Ben JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 31 2/2/2018       Paton, IA Paton-Churdan
Trent Stahl SR Nevada 31 2/2/2018       Gilbert, IA Gilbert
Tommy Donovan SR Carlisle 31 2/6/2018       Adel A-D-M, Adel
Tristan Sweitzer JR New Hampton 31 2/8/2018       Postville
Brady Sartorius SR Mount Pleasant 31 2/9/2018       Washington
Luke Clausen SR Treynor 31 2/9/2018       Treynor Atlantic
Noah Snedden SR Ogden 31 2/9/2018       Gowrie Southeast Valley
Lucas Duax SR Dubuque, Hempstead 31 2/27/2018       Sub-State Final Cedar Falls
Connor Anderson SR Akron-Westfield 30 11/28/2017       MMCRU
Jace Davidson JR Pocahontas Area 30 12/1/2017       Manson Northwest Webster
Willie Tunks SR Southeast Polk 30 12/1/2017       Des Moines, Roosevelt
Noah Erickson SR Central Elkader 30 12/5/2017       Maynard, IA West Central, Maynard
Tate Bear JR Meskwaki Settlement School 30 12/5/2017       MESKWAKI HS Baxter
Colby Seuntjens SR MVAOCOU 30 12/7/2017       Mapleton River Valley, Correctionville
Keaton Kutcher FR Mount Vernon 30 12/8/2017       Anamosa
Cole Ours SR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 30 12/12/2017       Winfield-Mt Union
Brady Happel JR Dunkerton 30 12/15/2017       Janesville
Jarod Nichols SR Colfax-Mingo 30 12/15/2017       Colfax, IA English Valleys
Nick Reid SO Central City 30 12/15/2017       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Kaidion Larson JR Prince of Peace 30 12/19/2017       Colesburg Edgewood-Colesburg
Nick Joynt SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 30 12/21/2017       Garner, IA Humboldt
Seth Feldman JR West Liberty 30 12/21/2017       Columbus, Columbus Junction
BJ Rodgers SR Winfield-Mt Union 30 1/5/2018       Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree
Tate Killeen JR Audubon 30 1/5/2018       Audubon, IA AHSTW, Avoca
Nick Rife SO West Harrison 30 1/6/2018       Paton-Churdan
Trey Moore JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 30 1/9/2018       Albia
Ty Houston JR West Harrison 30 1/9/2018       Whiting
Van Rees SR Sioux City, East 30 1/11/2018       Sioux Falls Sioux Falls Lincoln
Cameron Krebsbach SR Manson-NW Webster 30 1/16/2018       Manson, IA Southeast Valley
Jordan Tanner SR Webster City 30 1/20/2018       Webster City Greene County
James Stimson SO Sumner-Fredricksburg 30 1/29/2018       Calmar, IA South Winneshiek, Calmar
Caleb Andrews SO Center Point-Urbana 30 1/30/2018       Center Point, IA Benton Community
Carter Boothe SR Central Decatur, Leon 30 1/30/2018       Martensdale-St Marys
Bronson Carpenter SR Wayne 30 2/2/2018       Southwest Valley
Jackson Kochendorfer JR St. Edmond 30 2/2/2018       Fort Dodge Clear Lake
Drew Olson SR Osage 30 2/6/2018       Bishop Garrigan Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Treyshawn LaBeaux SR Waterloo, East 30 2/6/2018       Hempstead Dubuque, Hempstead
Damian Foutch JR Riverside, Oakland 30 2/12/2018       Heartland Christian
Carter Cuvelier JR Aplington-Parkersburg 30 3/7/2018       Des Moines Treynor
Chris Schmid SR MMCRU 29 11/28/2017       Akron, IA Akron-Westfield
Cole Damman SO Baxter 29 11/28/2017       Baxter, IA GMG, Garwin
Garrett Straight JR Belle Plaine 29 11/28/2017       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Alec Wulfkuhle SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 29 12/1/2017       Benton Community
Bryce Coppock SO Newell-Fonda 29 12/1/2017       Sioux Rapids Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Layne Pryor FR Woodbine 29 12/1/2017       Woodbine, IA Glidden-Ralston
Micah Meyer SR West Lyon 29 12/2/2017       Hills, MN Hills-Beaver Creek
Hunter Todd SR South Winneshiek 29 12/5/2017       Calmar North Fayette Valley
Andrew Stewart JR Tipton 29 12/8/2017       Durant
Trey Sampson SR Davenport, West 29 12/8/2017       Davenport, IA Bettendorf




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.