Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
District   
State Tournament   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Nick Reid JR Central City 76 2/4/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Parker Rochford SO Edgewood-Colesburg 51 12/3/2018       MFL MarMac High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Kayden Kruse SR Ogden 50 2/13/2019       Ogden High School Woodward Academy
D.J. Carton SR Bettendorf 49 1/26/2019       West High School Davenport, West
Trey Shearer SO Montezuma 48 12/18/2018       Montezuma High School Keota
Tyrese Nickelson SR Waterloo East 47 12/11/2018       East High School Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Bowen Born JR Norwalk 47 1/25/2019       Norwalk High School Pella
Andrew Gibb SR St. Edmond 46 1/8/2019       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Newell-Fonda
Jackson Molstead SR Charles City 46 1/26/2019       Dike High School Dike-New Hartford
Cade Bleeker SR Sioux Center 45 1/17/2019       Sioux Center High School Unity Christian
Parker Hitt SR Mormon Trail 44 12/4/2018       Humeston, Iowa Diagonal
Trey Hinote SR Greene County 44 2/1/2019       Greene County Middle School Saydel
Conner Groves SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 44 2/18/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Humboldt
Collin Lister SR Carlisle 43 12/11/2018       ADM High School ADM, Adel
Cole Henry SR Oskaloosa 43 1/4/2019       Indianola High School Indianola
Abe Becker SR Maquoketa 43 2/8/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Williamsburg
Patrick McCaffery SR Iowa City West 42 12/18/2018       West High School Cedar Rapids, Washington
Bryce Coppock JR Newell-Fonda 42 1/4/2019       Pocahontas Area Pocahontas Area
Michael Sweeney SR Waukon 42 1/4/2019       Waukon High School Charles City
Hosea Treadwell SR Des Moines Hoover 42 2/5/2019       Ankeny High School Ankeny
Karson Sharar SO Iowa Falls-Alden 42 2/5/2019       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond
Jayden Fedler JR Fort Madison 41 12/13/2018       Fort Madison High School Danville
Dom Robertson SR Oelwein 41 12/20/2018       Independence JR / SR High School Independence
Jonah Deroos JR Siouxland Christian 41 12/20/2018       West Monona High School West Monona
Noah Nichols SR Orient-Macksburg 41 1/4/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Melcher-Dallas
Charlie Wiebers JR Denison-Schleswig 41 2/5/2019       Kuemper Catholic School System Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Braden Gibbons JR Madrid 41 2/15/2019       South Central Calhoun High School Ogden
Ben Heeren SR Ogden 40 11/26/2018       Greene County Middle School Greene County
Tyreke Locure SR Des Moines North 40 11/27/2018       Ankeny High School Ankeny
JD Stout JR Keota 40 11/29/2018       Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School Lone Tree
Adam Jackson SR Des Moines Hoover 40 12/14/2018       Des Moines Abraham Lincoln HS Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Hunter Decker SR Sioux Central 40 12/14/2018       Sioux Central Community School District Pocahontas Area
Trey Baker SO Martensdale-St Marys 40 1/4/2019       Central Decatur Junior-Senior High School Central Decatur, Leon
Evan Gauger SR Indianola 40 2/13/2019       Indianola High School Pella
Tate Bear SR Meskwaki Settlement School 39 12/11/2018       GMG High School GMG, Garwin
Keaton Kutcher SO Mount Vernon 39 12/14/2018       Central DeWitt High School Central DeWitt
Cole Arnburg SR West Central Valley 39 12/20/2018       West Central Valley High School Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Nathan Weaver SR Chariton 39 1/8/2019       Chariton High School Clarke, Osceola
Jayce Goergen SR Ankeny Christian 38 11/30/2018       Ankeny Christian Academy Melcher-Dallas
Kylan Smallwood SR Creston 38 12/7/2018       Creston High School Atlantic
Codey Hicks SR Janesville 38 12/11/2018       Janesville Public School Riceville
Nathan Michels SR Benton 38 1/4/2019       Maquoketa High School Maquoketa
Keegan Murray SR Prairie 38 1/11/2019       Stephen Hempstead High School Dubuque, Hempstead
Alex Van Kalsbeek JR MOC-Floyd Valley 38 1/22/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley High School Okoboji
Zack Lasek JR Highland 38 2/4/2019       Highland Community School District Keota
Jake Hull JR Grinnell 37 12/7/2018       Newton High School Newton
Kieren Nichols SO Knoxville 37 12/7/2018       Chariton Chariton
Jace Davidson SR Pocahontas Area 37 12/11/2018       Pocahontas Area East Sac County
Reagan Frankl SR Akron-Westfield 37 12/18/2018       Akron Westfield School St. Mary's, Remsen
Lenny Peavy SR Clarke 37 12/20/2018       Davis County High School Gym Davis County, Bloomfield
Cooper Dejean SO OABCIG 37 1/28/2019       OABCIG Senior High School Kingsley-Pierson
Keaton Mitchell SR Wapello 36 11/30/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Winfield-Mt Union
Cole Hoskins SR West Bend-Mallard 36 12/3/2018       West Bend-Mallard High School Clay Central-Everly
Brady Berkey JR Colfax-Mingo 36 12/4/2018       Colfax-Mingo High School Lynnville-Sully
Hogan Hansen FR Waverly-Shell Rock 36 12/4/2018       Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Oelwein
Tyler Endres SR Norwalk 36 12/8/2018       North High School Des Moines North
Aidan Vanderloo SR Sioux City East 36 12/14/2018       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Jacob Smith SR Marshalltown 36 12/20/2018       Marshalltown High School Mason City
Hunter Dekkers JR West Sioux 36 1/22/2019       West Sioux High School Gehlen Catholic
Obert Ben SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 36 1/24/2019       Saydel High School Saydel
Brennan Sefrit JR Bedford 36 1/25/2019       Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School Martensdale-St Marys
Lucas Weiland SR West Hancock 36 2/1/2019       Bishop Garrigan High School Bishop Garrigan
Kyler Matthias SO Denver 36 2/2/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Columbus Catholic
Paul Rundquist SR Wapsie Valley 36 2/2/2019       Upper Iowa North Butler
Logan Bowie SO East Marshall 36 2/4/2019       GMG High School GMG, Garwin
Blake Chance SO Albia 36 2/8/2019       Clarke, Osceola
Gavin Chown JR West Liberty 36 2/8/2019       North Cedar Jr / Sr High School North Cedar, Stanwood
Jake Hilmer SR North Linn 36 2/9/2019       North Linn High School Montezuma
Keegan Block JR Union Community 36 2/9/2019       Columbus Catholic High School Columbus Catholic
Jack Garber SR BCLUW 36 2/15/2019       West Fork High School West Fork
Jeffrey Skogen JR Mason City 35 11/29/2018       Mason City High School New Hampton
Drake Johnson SR Stanton 35 12/11/2018       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Jaleque Dunson JR Sioux City East 35 12/18/2018       Sioux City East High School Lewis Central
Seth Feldman SR West Liberty 35 1/8/2019       West Liberty High School Wilton
Cliff McCray SR Sioux City West 35 1/29/2019       West High School South Sioux City
Noah Carter SR Dubuque Senior 35 2/8/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Waterloo, East
Christian Stanislav SR Glenwood 34 11/27/2018       Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Spencer Schorg JR St. Mary's, Remsen 34 11/30/2018       South O'Brien Secondary School South O'Brien
Derek Krogmann SR West Delaware 34 11/30/2018       West Delaware High School Benton
Layne Pryor SO Woodbine 34 11/30/2018       Woodbine High School West Harrison
Alex Hames SR AGWSR 34 12/7/2018       East Marshall High School East Marshall
Ethan Sahr JR North Cedar 34 12/14/2018       Wilton Junior-Senior High School Wilton
John Zwack JR Waterloo Christian 34 12/14/2018       Riceville High School Riceville
Elliott Schmidt SR Knoxville 34 12/18/2018       Knoxville High School Centerville
Taurice Grant SO Meskwaki Settlement School 34 1/5/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Dunkerton
Nate Reed JR Sioux City North 34 1/11/2019       Sioux City East High School Sioux City, East
Cameron Millikin SR Pekin 34 1/11/2019       Pekin Community High School Columbus, Columbus Junction
Easton Botkins SR Durant 34 1/30/2019       Wilton Junior-Senior High School Wilton
AJ Dillon SR Riverside 34 2/4/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Nathan Keck SR Kingsley-Pierson 34 2/5/2019       322 Quest Ave Elk Point-Jefferson
Hagen Waters SR Lisbon 33 11/30/2018       Springville High School Springville
Ethan Leibold JR Turkey Valley 33 12/4/2018       Central Jr Sr High School Central Elkader
Trevor Bauer SR Shenandoah 33 12/6/2018       AHSTW Community School District AHSTW, Avoca
Will Henricksen JR Marion 33 12/7/2018       Clear Creek Amana High School Clear Creek-Amana
Owen Coburn SR Spirit Lake 33 12/7/2018       Estherville-LC High School Estherville Lincoln Central
Hunter Ray SR Montezuma 33 12/11/2018       Montezuma High School HLV, Victor
Tyler Johnson JR Norwalk 33 12/11/2018       Norwalk High School Perry
Chett Helming JR Lake Mills 33 12/14/2018       Lake Mills Senior High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Lance Hughes SR Greene County 33 12/18/2018       Wells Fargo Nevada
Tate Killeen SR Audubon 33 12/18/2018       Audubon High School Underwood
Josh Pettepier SR Exira-EHK 33 12/21/2018       Exira-EHK High School Boyer Valley
Andrew Stewart SR Tipton 33 1/4/2019       Wilton Junior-Senior High School Wilton
Michael Duax SO Dubuque Hempstead 33 1/15/2019       Washington High School Cedar Rapids, Washington
Nik Coble JR WACO 33 1/15/2019       WACO High School Cardinal, Eldon
Matthew Brinker JR Marquette Catholic 33 2/1/2019       Marquette High School Cedar Valley Christian
Brayden Peterson SR GMG, Garwin 33 2/4/2019       GMG High School East Marshall
Dakota Rold SR Exira-EHK 33 2/8/2019       Woodward Academy Woodward Academy
Zach Johnson SR Dunkerton 33 2/8/2019       Dunkerton High School Clarksville
Kaden Hanson SR Manson-NW Webster 33 2/11/2019       Pocahontas Area Pocahontas Area
Connor Drew SO Ballard 33 2/18/2019       Ballard High School Knoxville
Cameron Soenksen JR Camanche 32 11/27/2018       Camanche High School Wilton
Braeden Hoyer SR Northeast 32 11/30/2018       West Branch High School West Branch
Jordan Collins SR Bondurant-Farrar 32 12/3/2018       Creston High School Creston
Tyler Kurth JR MFL-Mar-Mac 32 12/3/2018       MFL MarMac High School Edgewood-Colesburg
Logan Shetterly JR Pella 32 12/7/2018       Pella High School Indianola
Spencer Lamb SR Van Meter 32 12/7/2018       Woodward Academy Woodward Academy
Mason McDonough SR Van Buren 32 12/7/2018       Van Buren Danville
Anthony Potratz SO Keokuk 32 12/14/2018       Keokuk High School Washington
Brett Livesay JR Collins-Maxwell 32 12/17/2018       Maxwell English Valleys
Andrew Holtz SO Maquoketa Valley 32 1/4/2019       Starmont High School Starmont
Cody Westcott SR Center Point-Urbana 32 1/4/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Williamsburg
Kris Murray SR Prairie 32 1/8/2019       Cedar Falls High School Cedar Falls
Mick McCurry SR Cedar Rapids Washington 32 1/11/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert, Dubuque
Jake Beckmann JR Xavier 32 1/15/2019       Xavier High School Waterloo, West
Alex Irwin SR LeMars 32 1/18/2019       Le Mars Community High School Cherokee, Washington
Cade Fuller SR Dike-New Hartford 32 1/26/2019       Dike High School Charles City
Trenton Beck SR Carlisle 32 1/29/2019       Carlisle High School Ballard
Micah Lambert SR Forest City 32 2/1/2019       Forest City High School Lake Mills
Dustin Haines SR Sigourney 32 2/4/2019       North English English Valleys
Hale Hulme SR North Tama 32 2/4/2019       North Tama High School Collins-Maxwell
Peeters Sean JR Davenport Assumption 32 2/16/2019       Burlington Community High School Burlington
Goanar Biliew JR Denison-Schleswig 32 2/18/2019       Glenwood Community High School Atlantic
Zane Neubaum JR South Central Calhoun 32 2/19/2019       Boone High School Madrid
George Shanks JR Mormon Trail 32 2/21/2019       Mount Ayr High School Bedford
Alex McAleer JR Central DeWitt 31 11/30/2018       Central DeWitt High School Williamsburg
Conner Hill SR South Hamilton 31 11/30/2018       South Hamilton HS Greene County
Easton Darling JR Winterset 31 11/30/2018       Boone High School Boone
Trent Williamson SR Earlham 31 11/30/2018       Des Moines Christian School Des Moines Christian
Trey Hutcheson SR Linn-Mar 31 12/7/2018       Xavier High School Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Chase Mullenix SR Atlantic 31 12/11/2018       Atlantic High School Glenwood
Tyler Sansgaard JR Nevada 31 12/18/2018       Wells Fargo Greene County
Tyson Russell JR East Buchanan 31 12/18/2018       East Buchanan Community Schools Springville
Christian Gerot JR Winfield-Mt Union 31 12/21/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Louisa-Muscatine
Donnie Weis SR Stanton 31 12/21/2018       Stanton High School Clarinda Academy
Max Wilcox SR Danville 31 1/4/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Brett Sears SR Harlan 31 1/5/2019       Harlan Community Atlantic
Kobe Grieder SR Belle Plaine 31 1/7/2019       Belle Plaine High School North Tama
Quran Owens JR Council Bluffs Jefferson 31 1/8/2019       North High School Sioux City, North
Tyson Kruse SR Graettinger-Terril 31 1/11/2019       Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School Pocahontas Area
Ethan Schmidt JR Clarksville 31 1/11/2019       Clarksville High School Waterloo Christian School
Garrett Trapp SO River Valley 31 1/21/2019       River Valley Community School Dakota Valley
Masen Miller JR Regina Catholic 31 1/26/2019       Regina, Iowa City High School Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Angelo Winkel SO Bishop Garrigan 31 1/26/2019       Bishop Garrigan High School North Iowa
Colton Myers SR Saydel 31 1/31/2019       Saydel High School Iowa Christian Academy
Landon Becker FR Cardinal 31 1/31/2019       Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Holy Trinity Catholic
Anthony Potthoff JR Van Meter 31 2/1/2019       Van Meter School Madrid
Hunter Rickels SR Calamus-Wheatland 31 2/1/2019       Activity Center North Cedar, Stanwood
Keegan Simons SR Ar-We-Va 31 2/1/2019       Ar-We-Va Community School West Harrison
Malga Yanga SR Storm Lake 31 2/1/2019       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Zach Martinek SR West Fork 31 2/4/2019       West Fork High School North Butler
Jackson Kiburis SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 31 2/5/2019       601 3rd St NW West Marshall
Cooper Nally JR Bedford 31 2/14/2019       Bedford Community School District East Union
Hunter Caves SO Alburnett 31 2/21/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Calamus-Wheatland
Brayden Monroe JR Tri-County 30 11/27/2018       Belle Plaine High School Belle Plaine
Chris Behrends SR Clarksville 30 11/27/2018       Janesville Public School Janesville
Wyatt Pryor JR Woodbine 30 12/4/2018       Paton-Churdan Community School Paton-Churdan
Tristan Sweitzer SR New Hampton 30 12/6/2018       Columbus Catholic High School Columbus Catholic
Kaden Wetjen JR Williamsburg 30 12/11/2018       Benton Community Middle School High School Benton
Reed Worth SR PCM 30 12/11/2018       PCM High School Greene County
Andy Seeland SR Central Elkader 30 12/14/2018       Eastern Allamakee High School Kee, Lansing
Jared Townsend SR Wilton 30 12/20/2018       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Keshawn Pegues SR Davenport Central 30 1/8/2019       Central High School Pleasant Valley
Reece Held JR Murray 30 1/8/2019       Melcher High School Melcher-Dallas
Max Duax SR Dubuque Hempstead 30 1/11/2019       Stephen Hempstead High School Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Keegan Edwards JR Lone Tree 30 1/11/2019       BGM, Brooklyn
Tom Butters SR Mid-Prairie 30 1/11/2019       Mid-Prairie Senior High School West Liberty
Jack Kelley SR Don Bosco 30 1/15/2019       Don Bosco High School Janesville
Trae Swartz SO Ottumwa 30 1/17/2019       Evans Middle School Des Moines, North
Isaac Ihnen JR Harris-Lake Park 30 1/22/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Landon Ray SR OABCIG 30 1/24/2019       OABCIG Senior High School Woodbury Central
Haris Hoffman SR Cascade 30 1/25/2019       Cascade High School North Cedar, Stanwood
Pedro Rogozzo SR East Mills 30 1/28/2019       East Mills High School West Harrison
Kyle Cerven JR Shenandoah 30 1/29/2019       Shenandoah High School Red Oak
James Betz SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 30 1/31/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Clear Lake
Eric Valdez JR Columbus 30 2/1/2019       Cardinal, Eldon
Peeters Dylan SR Davenport Assumption 30 2/1/2019       Assumption High School Davenport, Central
Cameron Lukavsky SR Council Bluffs Jefferson 30 2/5/2019       Red Oak High School Red Oak
Colton Harberts SR Dike-New Hartford 30 2/7/2019       601 3rd St NW West Marshall
Kyle Cadden SR BGM, Brooklyn 30 2/8/2019       GMG High School GMG, Garwin
Jackson Kochendorfer SR St. Edmond 30 2/8/2019       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Paton-Churdan
Iziah Paulsen SR Des Moines Roosevelt 30 2/12/2019       Urbandale High School Urbandale
Trent Frerichs SR Sioux City North 30 2/14/2019       North High School Lewis Central
Brady Happel SR Dunkerton 30 2/14/2019       Dunkerton High School Starmont
Cole Burmeister SR Exira-EHK 30 2/21/2019       IKM-Manning High School Ar-We-Va
Aaron Graves FR Southeast Valley 29 11/26/2018       Madrid High School Madrid
Jackson Louscher JR South O'Brien 29 11/27/2018       Hinton High School Hinton
Mach Nyaw SR Storm Lake 29 11/29/2018       Storm Lake High School Denison-Schleswig
Caleb Grizzle SR Ankeny Christian 29 12/1/2018       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley, Stuart
Michael Keegan JR Beckman Catholic 29 12/7/2018       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Williamsburg
Henry Hoversten SR Webster City 29 12/7/2018       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.