Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Bowen Born SR Norwalk 50 1/13/2020       Norwalk High School Newton
Brendan Ivory SR Perry 45 12/12/2019       West Central Valley High School West Central Valley
Nate Reed SR Sioux City North 43 12/3/2019       Storm Lake High School Storm Lake
Trae Swartz JR Ottumwa 42 12/20/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Tucker Kinney SR Central DeWitt 41 12/3/2019       Central DeWitt High School Clear Creek-Amana
Trey Shearer JR Montezuma 41 12/13/2019       BGM High School BGM
Kieren Nichols JR Knoxville 41 1/3/2020       Knoxville High School Bondurant-Farrar
JD Stout SR Keota 40 12/17/2019       Keota High School Sigourney
John Zwack SR Waterloo Christian 40 12/20/2019       Waterloo Christian School Baxter
Zane Neubaum SR South Central Calhoun 40 1/14/2020       Humboldt High School Humboldt
Nate Feller SR Des Moines Lincoln 39 12/13/2019       Lincoln High School Des Moines East
Caleb Holmes SO Hinton 39 1/10/2020       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Cooper Dejean JR OABCIG 38 12/6/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Carter Morton SR Greene County 38 1/13/2020       Greene County Middle School Panorama
Jaleque Dunson SR Sioux City East 37 12/3/2019       Sioux City East High School Spencer
Camden Schroeder JR East Sac County 37 12/17/2019       East Sac County Elementary School Pocahontas Area
Angelo Winkel JR Bishop Garrigan 37 1/3/2020       Bishop Garrigan High School North Iowa
Matt Haken SR George-Little Rock 37 1/9/2020       George Little Rock Community School MMCRU
Nick Reid SR Central City 37 1/14/2020       Central City High School East Buchanan
Sean Peeters SR Davenport Assumption 36 12/6/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert Catholic
Ty Carr SO Danville 36 12/6/2019       Danville Jr/Sr High School New London
Diondre Taylor JR Des Moines North 36 12/6/2019       Johnston High School Johnston
Cedrick Drahn SR MFL-Mar-Mac 36 12/7/2019       Luther College Fillmore Central High School
Jevin Sullivan SO North Polk 36 12/13/2019       North Polk High School Greene County
Xavier Foster SR Oskaloosa 36 1/7/2020       Oskaloosa High School Norwalk
Masen Miller SR Regina Catholic 35 12/10/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Mid-Prairie
Reece Held SR Murray 35 12/19/2019       Murray High School Lenox
Matt McDonald SR Centerville 35 12/20/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Tyler Peterson SR Stanton 35 12/20/2019       Stanton High School Fremont-Mills
Tyler Sansgaard SR Nevada 35 1/4/2020       Ballard High School Ballard
Easton Darling SR Winterset 35 1/16/2020       Winterset High School Ballard
Raydden Grobe SO AHSTW 34 12/3/2019       AHSTW Community School Riverside
Ben Dunlap JR Emmetsburg 34 12/10/2019       Storm Lake High School Storm Lake
Logan Shetterly SR Pella 34 12/13/2019       Indianola High School Indianola
Zach Huff SR Don Bosco 34 12/13/2019       Riceville High School Riceville
Bryce Coppock SR West Sioux 34 12/14/2019       West Sioux High School Alcester-Hudson
Carson Brown JR Moravia 34 12/17/2019       Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars
Michael Schafer SR East Mills 34 12/17/2019       East Mills High School Heartland Christian
Jake Auer SR Valley 34 12/20/2019       Valley High School Waukee
Logan Meyer SR West Lyon 34 1/3/2020       West Lyon Community School Sheldon
Tanner Te Slaa SO Boyden-Hull 34 1/3/2020       Boyden-Hull High School Sioux Center
Dane Fuller JR Dike-New Hartford 33 12/3/2019       Charles City Middle School Charles City
Bubba Sohn JR Harris-Lake Park 33 12/3/2019       Akron Westfield School Akron-Westfield
Carson Michels JR Marquette Catholic 33 12/5/2019       Marquette High School West Carroll
Hunter Dekkers SR West Sioux 33 12/6/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Gage Franck JR Marion 33 12/6/2019       Center Point-Urbana High School Center Point-Urbana
Armonniey Thomas SO Marshalltown 33 12/6/2019       Marshalltown High School Des Moines East
Creighton Nelson SR Exira-EHK 33 12/10/2019       Paton-Churdan Community School Paton-Churdan
Tyler Olson JR Webster City 33 12/10/2019       South Central Calhoun High School South Central Calhoun
Ryan Mclean SR North Tama 33 12/10/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Drake Wemark SO New Hampton 33 12/12/2019       New Hampton High School Columbus Catholic
Dashawn Linnen JR Lake Mills 33 1/7/2020       North Iowa Community School North Iowa
Thomas Fehr SR West Bend-Mallard 33 1/7/2020       West Bend-Mallard High School Paton-Churdan
Brady Berkey SR Colfax-Mingo 33 1/9/2020       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Corey Miner SO Mason City 33 1/13/2020       Mason City High School Marshalltown
Steven Krpan JR Melcher-Dallas 33 1/16/2020       Melcher-Dallas High School Orient-Macksburg
Griffin Diggs SR Ogden 32 12/2/2019       Ogden High School Greene County
Jonah Bluhm SR Osage 32 12/3/2019       Newman Catholic High School Newman Catholic
Lucas Lorenzen SO Okoboji 32 12/6/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Clay Hohertz SR Nodaway Valley 32 12/10/2019       Southwest Valley High School Southwest Valley
Jessen Weber SR Easton Valley 32 12/10/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Tucker DeVries JR Waukee 32 12/10/2019       Waukee High School Johnston
Jamison Helmers SR Okoboji 32 12/12/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Harris-Lake Park
Jaxson Millsap SR ADM 32 12/17/2019       Carlisle High School Carlisle
Cedric Frerichs SR North Iowa 32 12/20/2019       North Iowa Community School Belmond-Klemme
Isaac Besh JR Denver 32 1/3/2020       Dunkerton High School Dunkerton
Connor Bruck SR Harlan 32 1/7/2020       Harlan High School Lewis Central
Grant Swanson SR New London 32 1/7/2020       New London Jr-Sr High School West Burlington
Keaton Kutcher JR Mount Vernon 32 1/7/2020       Mount Vernon High School Solon
Gavin DeJager SR Lawton-Bronson 32 1/9/2020       Tyson Events Center Omaha Nation High School
Gabe Obert SO Coon Rapids-Bayard 32 1/13/2020       Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Woodward Academy
Ben Badger SR Des Moines Lincoln 32 1/14/2020       East High School Des Moines East
Garrett Trapp JR River Valley 31 12/2/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Cole Damman SR Baxter 31 12/3/2019       Baxter High School GMG
Quentin Koestner SR Centerville 31 12/6/2019       Lakeview Elementary Davis County
Connor Drew JR Ballard 31 12/10/2019       Pella High School Pella
Keegan Edwards SR Lone Tree 31 12/13/2019       Lone Tree High School Mediapolis
Kalen Walker SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 31 12/13/2019       Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Clarke
Dawson Feenstra SR Western Christian 31 12/14/2019       Le Mars Community High School LeMars
Ryan Blum JR Glenwood 31 12/14/2019       Glenwood Community High School Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Isaac Ihnen SR Harris-Lake Park 31 12/20/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Hinton
Jackson Louscher SR South O'Brien 31 12/20/2019       Unity Christian High School Unity Christian
Colton Vieux SR Lenox 31 1/3/2020       Lenox Jr/Sr High School Diagonal
Lincoln Drewis SR Tripoli 31 1/7/2020       Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Colo-Nesco
Jayden Houston JR Davenport North 31 1/7/2020       North High School Clinton
Noah Jorgenson SR Sidney 31 1/7/2020       Sidney High School Clarinda Academy
Matt Ockey SR Gilbert 31 1/14/2020       Gilbert High School Nevada
Ty Van Essen SO Western Christian 31 1/16/2020       Western Christian High School Unity Christian
Lance Berends FR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31 1/16/2020       MMCRU High School MMCRU
Ozzie Meiborg SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 30 12/3/2019       Clinton High School Clinton
Kayden Ames JR West Fork 30 12/6/2019       West Fork High School Rockford
Landon Wolf JR Cedar Falls 30 12/13/2019       Cedar Falls High School Summit Christian Academy
Michael Duax JR Dubuque Hempstead 30 12/13/2019       Stephen Hempstead High School Western Dubuque
Prestyn Lawson SR Seymour 30 12/13/2019       Moulton-Udell High School Moulton-Udell
Derek Brown SR PCM 30 12/17/2019       Greene County Middle School Greene County
Maddox Griffin SO Wapello 30 12/17/2019       Wapello High School Hillcrest Academy
Korey Putz SO Edgewood-Colesburg 30 12/17/2019       Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Marquette Catholic
Payton Mauldin SR George-Little Rock 30 12/17/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Jacob Loew SR Madrid 30 12/20/2019       Madrid High School West Central Valley
Malachi Peasley SR Panorama 30 12/20/2019       Guthrie Center High School ACGC
David Bluder JR Solon 30 1/3/2020       Marion High School Marion
Ben Thelander SR Lawton-Bronson 30 1/6/2020       Lawton-Bronson High School Akron-Westfield
Blaize Kuhlmann SR Lynnville-Sully 30 1/7/2020       English Valleys High School English Valleys
Trey Baker JR Martensdale-St Marys 30 1/14/2020       Wayne Community High School Wayne
Caleb Schlaak JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 30 1/16/2020       Washington High School Cedar Rapids Washington
Braxton Bayless SR Ankeny 30 1/16/2020       Johnston High School Johnston
Josh Van Gorp SR Pella Christian 29 12/3/2019       ADM High School ADM
Skyler Handlos JR Atlantic 29 12/3/2019       Atlantic High School Creston
Jaxon Rus SR Rock Valley 29 12/3/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Jordan Kumm SR Ankeny 29 12/3/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Emarion Ellis JR Davenport Central 29 12/5/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Senior
Logan Fiege SR West Monona 29 12/6/2019       West Monona High School MVAOCOU
Ashton Cook JR Regina Catholic 29 12/6/2019       Wilton High School Wilton
Braden Gibbons SR Madrid 29 12/6/2019       Madrid High School ACGC
Kade Klommhaus SR Diagonal 29 12/6/2019       Moulton-Udell High School Moulton-Udell
Keaten Bonderson FR Gehlen Catholic 29 12/6/2019       Gehlen Catholic High School Trinity Christian
Kiks Rosengarten SR Wapsie Valley 29 12/6/2019       Jesup High School Jesup
Carter Henry JR Crestwood 29 12/7/2019       Crestwood High School Prairie du Chien
Dameion Thomas SO Clarinda Academy 29 12/12/2019       West Nodaway
Anthony Krier SR Alta-Aurelia 29 12/13/2019       Alta-Aurelia High School Pocahontas Area
Keegan Balk SR Turkey Valley 29 12/13/2019       MFL MarMac High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Mason Laven SO Storm Lake St. Mary's 29 12/13/2019       St. Mary's High School West Bend-Mallard
John Miller JR Davenport Central 29 12/14/2019       Geneseo
Mason McFarland SR Highland 29 12/19/2019       Highland High School Danville
Nathan Moeller SR Prince of Peace 29 12/20/2019       Springville High School Cedar Valley Christian
Chett Helming SR Lake Mills 29 1/4/2020       Saint Ansgar Community High School Saint Ansgar
Jake Koons SR Hinton 29 1/6/2020       Hinton High School River Valley
Michel Evertsen SR Central Decatur 29 1/7/2020       Central Decatur High School Wayne
Marcus Kelderman JR Boyden-Hull 29 1/7/2020       Boyden-Hull High School Sheldon
Collin Wiltgen JR South Winneshiek 29 1/14/2020       South Winneshiek High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Cade Pepper JR MMCRU 29 1/14/2020       MMCRU High School Harris-Lake Park
Dylan Ihle SR Roland-Story 28 12/3/2019       East Marshall High School East Marshall
Eli Ours JR Hillcrest Academy 28 12/3/2019       Lone Tree High School Lone Tree
Matt Johnson JR Burlington Notre Dame 28 12/3/2019       Burlington Notre Dame High School Cardinal
Kyle Kelley JR West Delaware 28 12/3/2019       Independence High School Independence
Alex Van Kalsbeek SR MOC-Floyd Valley 28 12/5/2019       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Leyton Nelson JR Tri-Center 28 12/6/2019       Audubon High School Audubon
Damon Bowman SR Kingsley-Pierson 28 12/12/2019       West Monona High School West Monona
Logan Jones SR Lewis Central 28 12/13/2019       Lewis Central High School St. Albert
Keshawn Christian SR Iowa City High 28 12/13/2019       Iowa City High Iowa City West
Luke Rankin JR Dallas Center-Grimes 28 12/13/2019       Dallas Center-Grimes High School Oskaloosa
Austin Bienemann JR Nashua-Plainfield 28 12/16/2019       Saint Ansgar Community High School Saint Ansgar
Carter Nelsen SR Baxter 28 12/20/2019       Waterloo Christian School Waterloo Christian
Kaleb Carlson JR Belmond-Klemme 28 12/20/2019       North Iowa Community School North Iowa
Kolson Kruse SO Southeast Valley 28 12/20/2019       Southeast Valley High School Storm Lake St. Mary's
Bryce Achenbach SR Woodward-Granger 28 1/3/2020       Woodward-Granger High School Madrid
Kaiden Gage SO East Buchanan 28 1/3/2020       East Buchanan Community Schools Edgewood-Colesburg
Malik Allen JR Des Moines North 28 1/3/2020       East High School Des Moines East
Vance Katzfey SO Spirit Lake 28 1/3/2020       Spirit Lake High School Cherokee Washington
Payton Weehler JR Mount Ayr 28 1/4/2020       Panorama High School Panorama
Andrew Long SR Grand View Christian 28 1/6/2020       Bedford High School Bedford
Brennan Sefrit SR Bedford 28 1/7/2020       Bedford High School Southwest Valley
Robert Powell SO Clarinda Academy 28 1/7/2020       Sidney High School Sidney
Creed Welch JR Waukon 28 1/7/2020       Prairie du Chien
Luke Starr SR AGWSR 28 1/7/2020       AGWSR High School Grundy Center
Aaron Graves SO Southeast Valley 28 1/10/2020       Alta-Aurelia High School Alta-Aurelia
CJ Rickels JR Vinton-Shellsburg 28 1/13/2020       Independence High School Independence
John Oltman SR Pella 28 1/13/2020       Pella High School Oskaloosa
Carter Copple SR Westwood 28 1/14/2020       West Monona High School West Monona
Jordan Perkins SR Bedford 28 1/14/2020       Bedford High School Lenox
Quran Owens SR Council Bluffs Jefferson 28 1/14/2020       Thomas Jefferson High School Sioux City North
Alex Koppes JR Springville 28 1/16/2020       Starmont High School Starmont
Ashton Hermann SO Ballard 28 1/16/2020       Winterset High School Winterset
Wyatt Wegener SR Algona 28 1/16/2020       Spencer Senior High School Spencer
Beau Butler JR South Hardin 27 12/2/2019       Nevada High School Nevada
Brayden Monroe SR Tri-County 27 12/2/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Jake Hull SR Grinnell 27 12/2/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Brodie Kresser JR Jesup 27 12/3/2019       Oelwein High School Oelwein
Karson Sharar JR Iowa Falls-Alden 27 12/3/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School West Marshall
Tyce Johnson SR Indianola 27 12/6/2019       Norwalk High School Norwalk
Andrew Formanek JR Clear Lake 27 12/9/2019       Mason City High School Mason City
Nick O' Connor SR Clear Creek-Amana 27 12/10/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School West Delaware
Deavin Hilson JR Des Moines North 27 12/10/2019       North High School Marshalltown
Lewis Havel SR Don Bosco 27 12/10/2019       Waterloo Christian School Waterloo Christian
Garrett DeVries SR Morningstar Academy 27 12/12/2019       Faith
Alex Godfredson JR Rock Valley 27 12/13/2019       West Lyon Community School West Lyon
DJ Weilage SO Heartland Christian 27 12/14/2019       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Kaden Schnede JR Calamus-Wheatland 27 12/16/2019       Calamus-Wheatland High School Durant
Osceola Tyon SO Meskwaki Settlement 27 12/17/2019       Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Colo-Nesco
Jonah Deroos SR Siouxland Christian 27 12/19/2019       Siouxland Christian School Heartland Christian
Tavis Eklund JR Webster City 27 12/20/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Payton Sandfort JR Waukee 27 12/20/2019       Valley High School Valley
Kole Tupa SR Center Point-Urbana 27 1/4/2020       Center Point-Urbana High School Grinnell
Dalton Reeves SO Davis County 27 1/7/2020       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Blaise Porter FR New London 27 1/7/2020       New London Jr-Sr High School West Burlington
Noah Miller JR Forest City 27 1/11/2020       Forest City High School Clear Lake
Josh Dix SO Council Bluffs Lincoln 27 1/14/2020       Sioux City East High School Sioux City East
Quincy Wiseman JR Davenport North 27 1/14/2020       West High School Davenport West
Eli Raridon SO Valley 27 1/14/2020       Mason City High School Mason City
Kyler Matthias JR Denver 27 1/14/2020       Denver Athletic Complex Dike-New Hartford
James Stimson SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 27 1/16/2020       Dike-New Hartford High School Dike-New Hartford
Matthew Franzen SR Decorah 27 1/16/2020       Charles City Middle School Charles City
Kaleb Cornilsen JR Easton Valley 27 1/17/2020       Easton Valley High School Midland
Chris Baumgartner SR Starmont 26 12/3/2019       Starmont High School Lisbon
Daquavian Walker SR Waterloo West 26 12/3/2019       Waterloo East High School Waterloo East
Curran Ingram SR Des Moines Christian 26 12/3/2019       Central Decatur High School Central Decatur
Landon Dalbeck SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 26 12/3/2019       North Iowa Community School North Iowa
Mason Merfeld JR Southeast Warren 26 12/3/2019       Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Mormon Trail
Darian Johnson JR West Burlington 26 12/3/2019       Van Buren High School Van Buren
Bryce Littler SR ACGC 26 12/6/2019       Madrid High School Madrid




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.