Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Kelsey Holmes SR Maquoketa 50 12/10/2010       Various
Devon O'Connell SO Maquoketa 48 12/10/2010       Various
Erica Sutton SO Maquoketa 41 12/10/2010       Various
Dana Weerheim JR West Sioux, Hawarden 41 2/18/2011       LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Kailey Kladivo JR North Tama 40 12/10/2010       Waterloo Christian School
Aimee Osborne SR Sidney 40 12/17/2010       Fremont-Mills
KJ Veldman SO Spirit Lake 39 11/22/2010       Harris-Lake Park
Kiah Stokes SR Linn-Mar, Marion 39 12/7/2010       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Erica Dreckman JR Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 38 1/14/2011       South O'Brien
Brooke Bennett SR Twin River Valley 38 2/4/2011       Graettinger-Terril
Jacqueline Clark SR West Harrison 37 12/17/2010       Woodbine
Brittni Donaldson SR Sioux City, North 37 2/22/2011       Waukee
Kalli Richardson SR Northeast Hamilton 36 11/22/2010       Southeast Valley
Antonea Stuckey SR Davenport, North 36 11/27/2010       Dubuque, Senior
Taylor Shull JR Mount Pleasant 36 12/3/2010       Fairfield
Hailee Halverson JR West Marshall 36 2/7/2011       Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Amber Quick SR Lamoni 36 2/12/2011       Melcher-Dallas
Virginia Johnson SR Iowa City, City High 35 11/20/2010       Burlington
Sadie Forey SR Ruthven-Ayrshire 35 11/30/2010       North Union
Taryn Barz SO Hampton-Dumont 35 12/10/2010       Clarion-Goldfield
Fonza McCuller JR Des Moines, North 35 12/21/2010       Des Moines, Hoover
Kadie Subbert SR Stanton 35 1/7/2011       Fremont-Mills
Kaylee Blake SO IKM-Manning 35 1/7/2011       West Monona
Taylor Greenfield SR Ballard 35 1/13/2011       Boone
Kate Ray JR North Mahaska 35 2/15/2011       Moulton-Udell
Jordan Henningsen SR Alta/Aurelia 34 12/3/2010       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Hailey Daurelle JR Maquoketa 34 12/10/2010       Various
Laura TerHark SR Algona 34 12/17/2010       St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Karlie Schut JR Iowa Christian Academy 34 12/21/2010       Paton-Churdan
Maddie Oliver SR Roland-Story 34 1/5/2011       Greene County
Mary Halverson JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 34 1/21/2011       Madrid
Jordan Gillenwater SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 34 1/28/2011       Sioux City, West
Jessie Pauley JR OA-BCIG 34 1/29/2011       Westwood, Sloan
Karen Hutson SR Logan-Magnolia 34 2/2/2011       West Monona
Beth Sieleman JR Tri-Center, Neola 33 12/10/2010       Audubon
Egypt Clayton SR Ridge View 33 12/14/2010       Southeast Valley
Brittany Bryan JR Montezuma 33 1/3/2011       Keota
Lauren Bengen SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 33 1/23/2011       Cedar Falls, Northern Univ
Paige Daugherty SR Bellevue Marquette Catholic 33 1/28/2011       East Central
Whitney Matlack JR Denver 32 11/30/2010       Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Katelyn DeWulf SR Tipton 32 12/8/2010       West Liberty
Grace Rehnstrom SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 32 12/17/2010       Laurens-Marathon
Lindsay Schlabaugh SO Williamsburg 32 12/21/2010       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Chelsea Doughan SR Bishop Garrigan, Algona 32 1/4/2011       Eagle Grove
Maggie Marnin SR West Central Valley, Stuart 32 1/21/2011       Des Moines Christian
Ashton Yossi SR Dallas Center-Grimes 32 2/11/2011       Boone
Olivia Godfrey FR Panorama 32 2/12/2011       West Central Valley, Stuart
Anna Burke SR Valley Community, Elgin 31 12/7/2010       West Central, Maynard
Carlee Grunder SR Wilton 31 12/10/2010       Tipton
Olivia Sulentic JR Interstate 35, Truro 31 1/12/2011       Nodaway Valley
Rachel Evans SR Fort Dodge 31 1/14/2011       Valley, West Des Moines
Taylor Doermann JR Tipton 31 1/22/2011       Northeast, Goose Lake
Lexa Janes SR Iowa Falls-Alden 31 1/28/2011       Humboldt
Summer Gordon SR Sioux City, North 31 2/7/2011       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Zoe Dutchik JR Regina, Iowa City 31 2/15/2011       Iowa Valley
Brooke Leinen SR Harlan 31 2/16/2011       Red Oak
Kayla Schneider SR Highland, Riverside 30 11/30/2010       Lone Tree
Josee Jansen SR Sioux City, North 30 12/2/2010       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Kristi Feldman SO West Liberty 30 12/7/2010       Tipton
Olivia Kriener JR Crestwood 30 12/9/2010       MFL-Mar-Mac
Katelyn Kragt SR Sioux Center 30 12/18/2010       Western Christian
Caroline Reinders SR Unity Christian 30 1/14/2011       Spalding Catholic
Calsey Schwamman SR Turkey Valley 30 1/22/2011       Crestwood
Stacy Clark SR Pleasant Valley 30 1/22/2011       Z - Sherrard, IL
Alexis Townsley SR Des Moines, North 30 2/4/2011       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Whitney Epp SR Carlisle 30 2/11/2011       A-D-M, Adel
Ariel Perry SR Clarke, Osceola 29 11/23/2010       Ankeny Christian Academy
Lindsey Schulz JR Carroll 29 11/29/2010       Atlantic
Lindsey Schulz JR Carroll 29 11/29/2010       Atlantic
Jessica Balek JR Newman Catholic, Mason City 29 11/30/2010       Saint Ansgar
Kristy Lueken JR Edgewood-Colesburg 29 12/4/2010       Postville
Leah Courtney JR Guthrie Center 29 12/4/2010       Madrid
Sarah Daker SR Edgewood-Colesburg 29 12/4/2010       Postville
Keeley Brunner SR Lamoni 29 12/14/2010       Moulton-Udell
Rachel Schaefer SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 29 12/17/2010       Vinton-Shellsburg
Courtney Kardell JR AHSTW, Avoca 29 1/6/2011       Nishnabotna
Holly Halstead SR Hudson 29 1/7/2011       Dike-New Hartford
Britney Low JR Northwood-Kensett 29 1/18/2011       Rockford
Jessica Joy SR Riverside, Oakland 29 1/22/2011       Woodbine
Courtney Burr SR Lone Tree 29 1/25/2011       Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Erika Massner JR Wapello 29 1/25/2011       Waco
AMBER GORACZKOWSKI SR North Sentral Kossuth 29 1/28/2011       Graettinger-Terril
Anna Brandt SR Harris-Lake Park 29 2/5/2011       Clay Central-Everly
Claire Till JR Wahlert, Dubuque 28 11/23/2010       Bettendorf
Haleigh Hempen SO Aplington-Parkersburg 28 11/23/2010       East Marshall
Kayla Hemann SR Saint Ansgar 28 11/30/2010       Newman Catholic, Mason City
Stephanie Brannan SR Audubon 28 12/10/2010       Tri-Center, Neola
Erica Vande Hoef SR Rock Valley 28 12/17/2010       Okoboji
Courtney Amundson JR BCLUW, Conrad 28 12/21/2010       South Hardin
Mullen Wacker JR Waukon 28 12/21/2010       New Hampton
Carly Pagel JR Sumner-Fredricksburg 28 1/8/2011       Wapsie Valley
Amber Timmins JR LeMars Gehlen Catholic 28 1/14/2011       Remsen-Union
Jamie Peterson SO Iowa Falls-Alden 28 1/18/2011       St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Maddie Manning JR Ankeny 28 1/18/2011       Mason City
Madison Weekly SO Benton 28 1/21/2011       Maquoketa
Abbey Albrecht SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 28 1/24/2011       Red Oak
Sydney Greiner JR Washington 28 1/24/2011       Burlington
Haylee Hoffman SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 28 1/25/2011       North Linn
Makenzie Vander Molen SR Pella 28 1/29/2011       Washington
Abby Lasher SR Charles City 28 2/3/2011       Oelwein
Jordan Wood SR PCM, Monroe 28 2/3/2011       Ogden
Mallory Boyle SO North Mahaska 28 2/3/2011       Iowa Valley
Daneshia Snitker SO Waukon 28 2/4/2011       Valley Community, Elgin
Daneshia Snitker SO Waukon 28 2/4/2011       Valley Community, Elgin
Jaden Davenport FR Meskwaki Settlement School 28 2/4/2011       Rivermont Collegiate
Makenzie Zeitler JR Van Buren Community 28 2/18/2011       West Burlington
Kayla Gesink SR Western Christian 28 2/21/2011       OA-BCIG
Bailey Ellerbeck JR Denison-Schleswig 27 11/23/2010       Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Kylie Powell SO Union Community, LaPorte City 27 11/30/2010       Waverly-Shell Rock
Justina Royer JR Woodbine 27 12/2/2010       Tri-Center, Neola
Jennifer Reittinger SR Fort Madison 27 12/4/2010       Z - IL - Warsaw
Jennifer Kennedy SO Greene County 27 12/10/2010       North Polk
Tember Schechinger JR IKM-Manning 27 12/10/2010       Woodbine
Kaleigh Strong SR Ankeny Christian Academy 27 12/14/2010       Walnut
Brittan Knoebel JR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 27 12/17/2010       Des Moines, Roosevelt
Nicole Harnisch JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27 12/20/2010       Montezuma
Courtney Strait JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 27 12/21/2010       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Emily Havelka JR GMG, Garwin 27 12/21/2010       Dunkerton
Kelsey Ernst SO Bellevue 27 12/21/2010       Northeast, Goose Lake
Emily Horstman SR Des Moines Christian 27 1/4/2011       Des Moines, North
Sarah Koch SR Hudson 27 1/4/2011       Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Whitney Vander Maten JR Boyden-Hull 27 1/4/2011       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cassie Aldis SO East Central 27 1/7/2011       Midland, Wyoming
Kelcie Bormann SR Easton Valley 27 1/7/2011       Bellevue
Cadence Simmons SO Panorama 27 1/14/2011       West Central Valley, Stuart
Hannah Lain JR Wayne 27 1/18/2011       Pleasantville
Taylor Jacobson SO Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 27 1/18/2011       Davenport, Central
Shanon Shaefer JR Cherokee, Washington 27 1/20/2011       Alta/Aurelia
Danyielle Barger SR Centerville 27 1/21/2011       Davis County, Bloomfield
Lindy Pins SR Lake Mills 27 1/22/2011       North Sentral Kossuth
Katy Kirk JR Burlington Notre Dame 27 1/25/2011       Harmony
Cassidy Breon JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27 1/27/2011       Sioux City, East
Shelby Houston SR Boyer Valley 27 1/28/2011       West Harrison
Dani Kock JR AR-WE-VA, Westside 27 2/3/2011       IKM-Manning
Emily Parker SR Johnston 27 2/4/2011       Indianola
Alee Hugen SO Twin Cedars 27 2/5/2011       Murray
Brandee McMahon SR Twin River Valley 27 2/5/2011       Belmond-Klemme
Chelsey Harvey SR Clarion-Goldfield 27 2/10/2011       Hampton-Dumont
Kelly Oeltjenbruns SR Southeast Webster 27 2/10/2011       Paton-Churdan
Melissa Greve SR AR-WE-VA, Westside 27 2/15/2011       Southeast Webster
Caitlin Ingle SO Southeast Polk 27 2/22/2011       Iowa City, City High
Tia Dawson SR Cedar Rapids, Washington 27 3/2/2011       Iowa City, West
Christy Gallagher JR Westwood, Sloan 26 11/23/2010       West Harrison
Erica Davidson SO Indianola 26 11/23/2010       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Jen Keitel SR Central DeWitt 26 11/23/2010       Center Point-Urbana
Kylie Ferguson FR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 26 11/23/2010       Atlantic
Ashlie Stokes SR Sioux City, North 26 12/2/2010       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Heather Hook SO Grundy Center 26 12/4/2010       Hudson
Kelsey Nickerson JR Ottumwa 26 12/4/2010       Fairfield
Randi-Jo Gorman JR Boone 26 12/4/2010       Ogden
Jessi Martin SR Pekin 26 12/10/2010       Louisa-Muscatine
Jadyn Spencer SR Waterloo, West 26 12/14/2010       Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Mackenzie Wynn SR Albia 26 12/14/2010       Moravia
Maddy Peppers JR Exira-EHK 26 12/14/2010       Iowa Christian Academy
Serena Ward JR Fairfield 26 12/14/2010       Davis County, Bloomfield
Leti Lerma SO Muscatine 26 1/4/2011       Davenport, Central
Brooke Stahlberg JR Monticello 26 1/7/2011       Maquoketa Valley
Chelsey Henkenius SR South Central Calhoun 26 1/7/2011       East Sac County
Jasmin Schelhaas JR Pella Christian 26 1/7/2011       Newton
Lauren Moore SR Griswold 26 1/7/2011       Underwood
Emily Beerman SO CAM, Anita 26 1/13/2011       East Greene
Betsy Thomas JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 26 1/14/2011       Sioux City, West
Katie Dentlinger JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 26 1/14/2011       Van Meter
Konner Gordon SR Pleasantville 26 1/14/2011       Corning
Nikki Niehaus JR Edgewood-Colesburg 26 1/14/2011       Springville
Samantha Suckow SR North Fayette Valley 26 1/18/2011       Turkey Valley
Becca Pennington SR Mount Ayr 26 1/21/2011       Wayne
Beth Mildenhall SR South Hardin 26 1/21/2011       West Marshall
Kacey Klemesrud SO Clarke, Osceola 26 1/21/2011       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Kaylee Buch JR Clarinda 26 1/24/2011       Fremont-Mills
Kelsey Brown SR Webster City 26 1/28/2011       Eagle Grove
Khanishah Williams SR Burlington 26 1/28/2011       Davenport, North
Sadie Wyborny SO Rockford 26 1/28/2011       Saint Ansgar
Quinn Ruth SO Adair-Casey 26 2/3/2011       East Greene
Courtney Mills SR Harmony 26 2/4/2011       Winfield-Mt Union
Demi Diedrich SR Northeast, Goose Lake 26 2/4/2011       East Central
Makayla Augustine SO Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 26 2/7/2011       South Sioux City, NE
MaKayla Augustine SO Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 26 2/7/2011       South Sioux City, NE
Katie Allaman SR Keota 26 2/8/2011       BGM, Brooklyn
Megan Gilbert JR Tripoli 26 2/18/2011       Valley Community, Elgin
Markisha Wright SR Des Moines, East 26 3/4/2011       Southeast Polk
Whitney Van Wyk JR Southeast Polk 25 11/26/2010       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Katie Isenhour SR Prince Of Peace Prep 25 11/27/2010       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Allison Pasker SR West Delaware, Manchester 25 11/30/2010       Independence
Katie Kallin SR OA-BCIG 25 11/30/2010       Sioux City, West
Tiana Thompson SO Meskwaki Settlement School 25 11/30/2010       GMG, Garwin
Taylor Poppema SR Okoboji 25 12/2/2010       Harris-Lake Park
Hannah Bindner JR Southeast Valley 25 12/8/2010       Alta/Aurelia
Gina Svare SR Iowa Valley 25 12/10/2010       BGM, Brooklyn
Gina Svare SR Iowa Valley 25 12/10/2010       BGM, Brooklyn
Jazz Royster JR Cedar Rapids, Washington 25 12/10/2010       Sioux City, North
Lexi Friesen JR Osage 25 12/10/2010       West Hancock
Brittani Graves JR Dubuque, Hempstead 25 12/14/2010       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Lindsey Brown JR Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 25 12/14/2010       Woodbine
Madison Baier JR South Tama 25 12/14/2010       Grinnell
Megan Goodson JR Waukee 25 12/17/2010       Ames
Mady Van Metre SR Ames 25 12/20/2010       Valley, West Des Moines
Hannah Poppe SO Clarksville 25 1/4/2011       Meskwaki Settlement School
Kate Patton FR Murray 25 1/4/2011       Diagonal
Mckenzie Piper JR Iowa City, West 25 1/4/2011       Cedar Rapids, Washington




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.