Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Maddie Jones SR South Central Calhoun 30 11/20/2018       South Central Calhoun Middle School Storm Lake
Emily Lange SR Wilton 28 11/20/2018       Wilton Junior-Senior High School West Liberty
Claire Mathews SO Centerville 25 11/16/2018       Fort Madison High School Fort Madison
Madison Ubben JR BCLUW, Conrad 25 11/16/2018       Baxter High School Baxter
Sam Stewart JR Mount Ayr 25 11/19/2018       Mount Ayr High School Red Oak
Suzanna Yoder SR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 24 11/16/2018       Iowa Mennonite School Lynnville-Sully
Katie Meyer SR Iowa Falls-Alden 24 11/16/2018       South Hardin High School South Hardin
Jordyn Hamm JR Spirit Lake 24 11/19/2018       Sioux Central Community School District Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Maya McDermott JR Johnston 24 11/20/2018       Johnston High School Valley, West Des Moines
Maddie Mock JR Johnston 23 11/16/2018       North Polk High School North Polk
Myah Lugar SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 23 11/20/2018       Durant High School Durant
Avery Fried SO Bondurant-Farrar 22 11/16/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Carson Fisk SR Lynnville-Sully 22 11/16/2018       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Alyson Stokes SR Highland, Riverside 22 11/16/2018       Keota High School Keota
Maggie Phipps SO North Polk 22 11/16/2018       North Polk High School Johnston
Drew Jensen SR Midland, Wyoming 22 11/20/2018       Lisbon Community High School Lisbon
Nell Sybesma JR Maquoketa 22 11/20/2018       Maquoketa High School Williamsburg
Olivia Terrones JR East Marshall 22 11/20/2018       Colfax-Mingo High School Colfax-Mingo
Sophie Walker JR Red Oak 21 11/19/2018       Mount Ayr High School Mount Ayr
Payton Rhone SR Colfax-Mingo 21 11/20/2018       Colfax-Mingo High School East Marshall
Taryn Scheuermann JR Van Buren Community 21 11/20/2018       Van Buren WACO
Laphina Campbell FR Des Moines, North 20 11/16/2018       North High School Perry
Regan Nesheim SR Johnston 20 11/16/2018       North Polk High School North Polk
Lilli Baird SO PCM, Monroe 20 11/17/2018       Newton High School Chariton
Shea Fuller SR Valley, West Des Moines 20 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Abbie Miller SR Highland, Riverside 20 11/20/2018       Highland Community School District Lone Tree
Mikayla Houge JR Collins-Maxwell 19 11/16/2018       Woodward-Granger High School Woodward-Granger
Madison Hough JR Graettinger-Terril 19 11/16/2018       Terril School Clay Central-Everly
Jensen Archibald JR Martensdale-St Marys 19 11/16/2018       Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School Madrid
Emma Atwood SR Central Decatur, Leon 19 11/17/2018       Newton High School Mount Pleasant
Kayla Grall FR Dubuque, Senior 19 11/17/2018       Dubuque Senior High School Davenport, West
Emilie Thompson SO Logan-Magnolia 19 11/19/2018       Logan Magnolia Community Schools Exira-EHK
Madison Dreckman SR LeMars 19 11/20/2018       Hinton High School Hinton
DeeDee Pryor SR Urbandale 18 11/16/2018       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Regan Freland JR PCM, Monroe 18 11/17/2018       Newton High School Chariton
Zoe Young SR Valley, West Des Moines 18 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Abby Langel SR Ogden 18 11/19/2018       Southeast Valley High School Southeast Valley
Jaedon Murphy JR North Polk 18 11/19/2018       Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows Dallas Center-Grimes
Emily Fuller SR Central Lee, Donnellson 18 11/20/2018       Central Lee High School Holy Trinity Catholic
Mya Merschman SO Central Lee, Donnellson 18 11/20/2018       Central Lee High School Holy Trinity Catholic
Jessa Gasteiger JR Lake Mills 18 11/20/2018       Newman Catholic High School Newman Catholic
Kortney Drake SR Wilton 18 11/20/2018       Wilton Junior-Senior High School West Liberty
Caroline Waite SO Ames 18 11/20/2018       Ames High School Waukee
Addison Weber JR Gehlen Catholic 17 11/16/2018       River Valley Community School River Valley
Rachel Bozonie SR Storm Lake 17 11/16/2018       East Sac County Elementary Sac Building East Sac County
Kennedy Preston JR Carlisle 17 11/17/2018       Newton High School Nevada
Rylee Woodall SR South Hamilton 17 11/20/2018       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell
Sadie Powell JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 17 11/20/2018       Kennedy High School North Scott, Eldridge
Emma Bulman SO Gilbert 16 11/16/2018       Gilbert High School Ballard
Toni Alesch SR Graettinger-Terril 16 11/16/2018       Terril School Clay Central-Everly
Ivy Hirsch SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 16 11/16/2018       Oelwein High School Oelwein
Brooklyn Beery SO MVAOCOU 16 11/19/2018       MVAOCOU High School Boyer Valley
Katelyn Trucke SR MVAOCOU 16 11/19/2018       MVAOCOU High School Boyer Valley
Katie Scott SR North Polk 16 11/19/2018       Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows Dallas Center-Grimes
Brooke Roby FR Twin Cedars 16 11/20/2018       Twin Cedars High School Orient-Macksburg
Maddie Nonnenmann FR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 16 11/20/2018       Durant High School Durant
Brooke Koele SR Akron-Westfield 16 11/20/2018       Akron Westfield School Westwood, Sloan
Clara Davidson JR Northwood-Kensett 16 11/20/2018       North Iowa Community School District North Iowa
Elle Scarborough SO Glenwood 16 11/20/2018       Glenwood Community High School Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Emma Lewis SO South Hamilton 16 11/20/2018       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell
Haley Rasmussen SO Atlantic 16 11/20/2018       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Maddie Ahlstrom SR Waukon 16 11/20/2018       Eastern Allamakee High School Kee, Lansing
Madison Bartholomew JR Van Buren Community 16 11/20/2018       Van Buren WACO
Olivia Larsen SR Newell-Fonda 16 11/20/2018       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Maggie Larson JR Ballard 15 11/16/2018       Gilbert High School Gilbert
Lindsey Eimers JR Epworth, Western Dubuque 15 11/16/2018       Western Dubuque High School West Delaware, Manchester
Addisyn Vorm SO Nevada 15 11/17/2018       Newton High School Carlisle
Natalie Barth JR Van Meter 15 11/17/2018       Van Meter School Pella Christian
Kylie Morrison JR Logan-Magnolia 15 11/19/2018       Logan Magnolia Community Schools Exira-EHK
Haley Hoch FR Twin Cedars 15 11/20/2018       Twin Cedars High School Orient-Macksburg
Malarie Ross FR Central Lee, Donnellson 15 11/20/2018       Central Lee High School Holy Trinity Catholic
Ava Hawthorne FR Gilbert 15 11/20/2018       Gilbert High School Panorama
Mallory Loftus JR Lynnville-Sully 14 11/16/2018       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Sydney Livermore JR Gehlen Catholic 14 11/16/2018       River Valley Community School River Valley
Emma Heinrichs SR Graettinger-Terril 14 11/16/2018       Terril School Clay Central-Everly
Darby Dodd SO Iowa Falls-Alden 14 11/16/2018       South Hardin High School South Hardin
Maddie Rashid SO Fort Madison 14 11/16/2018       Fort Madison High School Centerville
Madison Wauters SR Winterset 14 11/16/2018       I-35 High School Interstate 35, Truro
Megan Niewoehner SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 14 11/16/2018       Oelwein High School Oelwein
Macey Johnston SR Chariton 14 11/17/2018       Newton High School PCM, Monroe
Kassidi Steel JR North Mahaska 14 11/17/2018       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School Central Lee, Donnellson
Sierra O'Brien SR ACGC 14 11/19/2018       Guthrie Center High School Audubon
Abbie Hlas JR ADM, Adel 14 11/19/2018       ADM High School Norwalk
Maggie Walker SO Newell-Fonda 14 11/20/2018       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Ihari Oromo SO Des Moines, North 13 11/16/2018       North High School Perry
Drew Becker SR Oelwein 13 11/16/2018       Oelwein High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Kacie Rewerts JR Nevada 13 11/17/2018       Newton High School Carlisle
Jade Hay JR North Mahaska 13 11/17/2018       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School Central Lee, Donnellson
Jillian Holub JR Williamsburg 13 11/17/2018       Davis County High School Davis County, Bloomfield
Carly Murphy SO OA-BCIG 13 11/19/2018       OABCIG Senior High School Alta-Aurelia
Violet Lapke JR Logan-Magnolia 13 11/19/2018       Logan Magnolia Community Schools Exira-EHK
Baylee Newell SR Atlantic 13 11/19/2018       Atlantic High School Carroll
Alyssa Brase JR Highland, Riverside 13 11/20/2018       Highland Community School District Lone Tree
Laura Hopperstad SR Northwood-Kensett 13 11/20/2018       North Iowa Community School District North Iowa
Madison Camden FR Glenwood 13 11/20/2018       Glenwood Community High School Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Sydney Friest SR South Hamilton 13 11/20/2018       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell
Carli McCuddin JR Interstate 35, Truro 12 11/16/2018       I-35 High School Winterset
Kacey Eimers SO Epworth, Western Dubuque 12 11/16/2018       Western Dubuque High School West Delaware, Manchester
Karlie Fagan SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 12 11/16/2018       Western Dubuque High School West Delaware, Manchester
McKenzie Eslinger SO Baxter 12 11/16/2018       Baxter High School BCLUW, Conrad
Cassidy Pagel JR Sumner-Fredricksburg 12 11/16/2018       Oelwein High School Oelwein
Megan Sievers SR Carlisle 12 11/17/2018       Newton High School Nevada
Molly Hoekstra JR Carlisle 12 11/17/2018       Newton High School Nevada
Chloe Johnson JR Red Oak 12 11/19/2018       Mount Ayr High School Mount Ayr
Isabel Bailey SR Washington 12 11/19/2018       Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Meg Burns JR Ankeny Centennial 12 11/20/2018       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Hannah Thatcher SR Gilbert 12 11/20/2018       Gilbert High School Panorama
Camryn Ray JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 11/20/2018       Kennedy High School North Scott, Eldridge
Delaney Underwood SR Colfax-Mingo 12 11/20/2018       Colfax-Mingo High School East Marshall
Jenna Buffington SO Winfield-Mt Union 12 11/20/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Mediapolis
Madilyn Lemke SO Maquoketa 12 11/20/2018       Maquoketa High School Williamsburg
Ashley Iiams SO Ames 12 11/20/2018       Ames High School Waukee
Kendall Nead JR Johnston 12 11/20/2018       Johnston High School Valley, West Des Moines
Faith Vincent SR Colo-Nesco 11 11/16/2018       Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School West Marshall
Kayla Cripps SR West Marshall 11 11/16/2018       Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Colo-Nesco
Rylee Purvis JR Colo-Nesco 11 11/16/2018       Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School West Marshall
Shiloh Cunningham SR Lynnville-Sully 11 11/16/2018       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Alle Thompson SR Saydel 11 11/16/2018       Saydel High School Pleasantville
Jenny Wibholm SO Iowa Falls-Alden 11 11/16/2018       South Hardin High School South Hardin
Mylea Cole SR Urbandale 11 11/16/2018       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Emily Roberts SR Van Meter 11 11/17/2018       Van Meter School Pella Christian
Olivia Baxter FR Dubuque, Senior 11 11/17/2018       Dubuque Senior High School Davenport, West
Delaney Bertman JR ADM, Adel 11 11/19/2018       ADM High School Norwalk
Grace Roberts JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 11 11/19/2018       Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Washington
Jocelyn Bice FR Norwalk 11 11/19/2018       ADM High School ADM, Adel
Reese Petersen SO MVAOCOU 11 11/19/2018       MVAOCOU High School Boyer Valley
Mikayla Dosland SR Midland, Wyoming 11 11/20/2018       Lisbon Community High School Lisbon
Jaden Harris JR Akron-Westfield 11 11/20/2018       Akron Westfield School Westwood, Sloan
Annika Headington SO Waukon 11 11/20/2018       Eastern Allamakee High School Kee, Lansing
Brie Bennis SR Maquoketa 11 11/20/2018       Maquoketa High School Williamsburg
Jordan Dursky SR Pleasantville 11 11/20/2018       Pleasantville High School Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Kylie Wood SR Highland, Riverside 11 11/20/2018       Highland Community School District Lone Tree
Megan Morenz JR Newell-Fonda 11 11/20/2018       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Melinda Puumala SR East Marshall 11 11/20/2018       Colfax-Mingo High School Colfax-Mingo
Krystal Van Dyke SO Lynnville-Sully 10 11/16/2018       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Brooke Loewe FR Ballard 10 11/16/2018       Gilbert High School Gilbert
Carlie Sloan FR Pleasantville 10 11/16/2018       Saydel High School Saydel
Vanessa Garton SO Saydel 10 11/16/2018       Saydel High School Pleasantville
Chasity Cowan SR Centerville 10 11/16/2018       Fort Madison High School Fort Madison
Lauren Carter FR Winterset 10 11/16/2018       I-35 High School Interstate 35, Truro
Kelsey Heller SO Urbandale 10 11/16/2018       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Macy Gaskill SO Urbandale 10 11/16/2018       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Alli Masters SR Central Decatur, Leon 10 11/17/2018       Newton High School Mount Pleasant
Clair Lauterbach JR Van Meter 10 11/17/2018       Van Meter School Pella Christian
Alex Honnold JR Valley, West Des Moines 10 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Anna Bernhard SO Valley, West Des Moines 10 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Hayley Chappell SO Valley, West Des Moines 10 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Jasmine Spann SR Valley, West Des Moines 10 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Maggie Hall JR Valley, West Des Moines 10 11/17/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Alivia Myhre FR Central Lee, Donnellson 10 11/17/2018       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School North Mahaska
Briley Lough FR Davis County, Bloomfield 10 11/17/2018       Davis County High School Williamsburg
Emma Tyrrel JR North Mahaska 10 11/17/2018       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School Central Lee, Donnellson
Mackenzie O'Neil SR Williamsburg 10 11/17/2018       Davis County High School Davis County, Bloomfield
Payton Kizer SO Dubuque, Senior 10 11/17/2018       Dubuque Senior High School Davenport, West
Halle Hemer JR OA-BCIG 10 11/19/2018       OABCIG Senior High School Alta-Aurelia
Kylie Young SO ACGC 10 11/19/2018       Guthrie Center High School Audubon
Ashley Onken JR Carroll 10 11/19/2018       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Emmalee Scott SR MVAOCOU 10 11/19/2018       MVAOCOU High School Boyer Valley
Gianna Bellizzi SR Norwalk 10 11/19/2018       ADM High School ADM, Adel
Bella Robben SO Ankeny Centennial 10 11/20/2018       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Elle Street FR Ankeny Centennial 10 11/20/2018       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Grace Hardcastle SO ADM, Adel 10 11/20/2018       Van Meter School Van Meter
Reagan Franzen SO Collins-Maxwell 10 11/20/2018       Maxwell South Hamilton
Taylor Clark SR Pleasantville 10 11/20/2018       Pleasantville High School Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Emma Kahler JR Collins-Maxwell 9 11/16/2018       Woodward-Granger High School Woodward-Granger
Junice Sibley SR Des Moines, North 9 11/16/2018       North High School Perry
Kapri King SO Des Moines, North 9 11/16/2018       North High School Perry
Sydnee McKinney SR Pleasantville 9 11/16/2018       Saydel High School Saydel
Taylor Foley SR Pleasantville 9 11/16/2018       Saydel High School Saydel
Chloe Walters FR BCLUW, Conrad 9 11/16/2018       Baxter High School Baxter
Hannah Mertz JR Madrid 9 11/16/2018       Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School Martensdale-St Marys
Kiera Anderson SR South Hardin 9 11/16/2018       South Hardin High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Mary Yanga SO Storm Lake 9 11/16/2018       East Sac County Elementary Sac Building East Sac County
Sarah Bernhart JR Fort Madison 9 11/16/2018       Fort Madison High School Centerville
Taylor Shinn JR Centerville 9 11/16/2018       Fort Madison High School Fort Madison
Peyton Maher SR Newton 9 11/17/2018       Newton High School Clarke, Osceola
Rachel Rhoads SR Newton 9 11/17/2018       Newton High School Clarke, Osceola
Emily Jensen SR Williamsburg 9 11/17/2018       Davis County High School Davis County, Bloomfield
Alli Udelhofen SR Dubuque, Senior 9 11/17/2018       Dubuque Senior High School Davenport, West
Chloe Kruger JR Alta-Aurelia 9 11/19/2018       OABCIG Senior High School OA-BCIG
Ryder Cranston JR OA-BCIG 9 11/19/2018       OABCIG Senior High School Alta-Aurelia
Alyssa Ginther SR Atlantic 9 11/19/2018       Atlantic High School Carroll
Ella Collison SO Carroll 9 11/19/2018       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Taylor Mohr SR Carroll 9 11/19/2018       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Halle Leyden JR Washington 9 11/19/2018       Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Eryka Dickey JR Wapello 9 11/20/2018       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Pekin
Rachel Schon SR Ankeny Centennial 9 11/20/2018       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Ella Cadena SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 9 11/20/2018       Durant High School Durant
Cameron Wignall SR PCM, Monroe 9 11/20/2018       PCM High School Knoxville
Brielle Korleski SO South Central Calhoun 9 11/20/2018       South Central Calhoun Middle School Storm Lake
Brooke Haage JR LeMars 9 11/20/2018       Hinton High School Hinton
Hannah Boekelman SO North Iowa 9 11/20/2018       North Iowa Community School District Northwood-Kensett
Kasi McWhorter SR Benton 9 11/20/2018       Marion High School Marion
Zoey Long SO Muscatine 9 11/20/2018       Muscatine High School Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Katie Fogarty SO Bondurant-Farrar 8 11/16/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Riley Gilroy SO Bondurant-Farrar 8 11/16/2018       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines, Hoover
Josie Fleischmann SO Ballard 8 11/16/2018       Gilbert High School Gilbert
Molly Ihle SO Ballard 8 11/16/2018       Gilbert High School Gilbert
Thea Rotto SO Gilbert 8 11/16/2018       Gilbert High School Ballard
Josie Hutchings JR Pleasantville 8 11/16/2018       Saydel High School Saydel




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.