Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Kelsey Drake SO Wilton 46 1/3/2020       Wilton High School Anamosa
Caitlin Clark SR Dowling Catholic 46 1/11/2020       Urbandale High School Urbandale
Sam Stewart SR Mount Ayr 45 12/13/2019       Mount Ayr High School Southeast Warren
Mya Merschman JR Central Lee 41 12/19/2019       Central Lee High School Cardinal
Olivia Terrones SR East Marshall 40 12/14/2019       BGM High School BGM
Sydney Marlow JR West Burlington 40 1/3/2020       West Burlington High School Holy Trinity Catholic
Mallory McCall JR West Monona 40 1/7/2020       Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian
Anna Deets SR Mason City 39 11/22/2019       Ankeny High School Ankeny
Sharon Goodman SR Crestwood 39 11/30/2019       Crestwood High School Prairie Du Chien
Molly Lutmer SR Perry 38 11/26/2019       Newton High School Newton
Mackenzie Springsteen SR Mediapolis 38 12/6/2019       Highland High School Highland
Mallory McDermott SR Prairie 38 12/6/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Iowa City West
Grace Boffeli SR North Scott 37 11/26/2019       North Scott High School Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Madison Hough SR Graettinger-Terril 37 12/14/2019       Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School MMCRU
Tory Bennett SO Fort Dodge 37 12/17/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Des Moines Hoover
Hayden Heimensen JR Central Lyon 37 1/14/2020       George Little Rock Community School George-Little Rock
Alexa Ahrenholtz JR IKM-Manning 36 12/7/2019       IKM-Manning High School Panorama
Maya McDermott SR Johnston 35 11/22/2019       Johnston High School North Polk
Emily Caspers SR West Fork 35 12/6/2019       West Fork High School Rockford
Katie Keitges SR Knoxville 35 12/7/2019       Knoxville High School Oskaloosa
Haley Rasmussen JR Atlantic 35 12/13/2019       Creston High School Creston
Kelsey Fields JR Creston 35 12/13/2019       Creston High School Atlantic
Molly Joyce FR Bishop Garrigan 35 1/11/2020       Tyson Events Center Cherokee Washington
Jessa Gasteiger SR Lake Mills 34 12/14/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Newman Catholic
Kaitlyn Tendal SO Estherville Lincoln Central 34 1/3/2020       Storm Lake High School Storm Lake
Kylee Sanders JR Louisa-Muscatine 34 1/14/2020       Highland High School Highland
Chelsey Boettcher SR Moulton-Udell 33 12/3/2019       Seymour High School Seymour
Rylee McLean JR North Tama 33 12/3/2019       Valley Lutheran School Valley Lutheran
Jordan Cunningham SR Dallas Center-Grimes 33 12/20/2019       Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell
Moriah Prewitt JR Des Moines Christian 33 12/20/2019       Pleasantville High School Pleasantville
Hannah Stuelke SO Cedar Rapids Washington 33 1/3/2020       Washington High School Western Dubuque
Taya Tucker JR Maquoketa Valley 33 1/7/2020       Maquoketa Valley High School Central City
Chloe Lofstrom SR North Union 33 1/7/2020       North Union High School Eagle Grove
Brooke Zylstra SR Boyden-Hull 33 1/10/2020       Okoboji High School Okoboji
Maggie Wilkins JR Knoxville 33 1/13/2020       Pella Christian High School Pella Christian
Reagan Franzen JR Collins-Maxwell 32 11/22/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Woodward-Granger
Kylie Morrison SR Logan-Magnolia 32 11/25/2019       Exira-EHK High School Exira-EHK
Jada Gyamfi SO Urbandale 32 11/26/2019       Roosevelt High School Des Moines Roosevelt
Danielle Hoyle JR Paton-Churdan 32 12/6/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Grace Flanagan SR North Linn 32 12/10/2019       North Linn High School Prince of Peace
Regan Freland SR PCM 32 12/17/2019       Greene County Middle School Greene County
Shateah Wetering SR Montezuma 32 12/17/2019       Montezuma High School Lynnville-Sully
Allie Petry JR St. Albert 32 1/3/2020       Kuemper Catholic School Kuemper Catholic
Isabella Smith SR Danville 32 1/3/2020       Cardinal High School Cardinal
Bella Badar SO Hinton 32 1/7/2020       Hinton High School Gehlen Catholic
Jena Young FR Winterset 32 1/7/2020       Winterset High School Perry
Taryn Scheuermann SR Van Buren 32 1/14/2020       West Burlington High School West Burlington
Karsyn Stratton SR Clear Creek-Amana 31 11/26/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School Solon
Briley Pike JR Westwood 31 12/6/2019       Westwood Community School Siouxland Christian
Molly Schany SR Emmetsburg 31 12/9/2019       Emmetsburg High School Spencer
Josie Hartman SO Southeast Warren 31 12/12/2019       Melcher High School Melcher-Dallas
Sidney McCrea SR Prairie 31 12/13/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Taylor McKinney SR Webster City 31 12/13/2019       Webster City High School St. Edmond
Isabel Manning JR Van Buren 31 12/21/2019       Van Buren High School Lynnville-Sully
Branning Lexie SR IKM-Manning 31 1/16/2020       IKM-Manning High School Riverside
Sydney McNeil JR Easton Valley 31 1/16/2020       Easton Valley High School Midland
Michenna Davis SR Keokuk 30 11/30/2019       Keokuk High School Davenport Assumption
Megan Stuhr SR Sigourney 30 12/5/2019       Columbus High School Columbus
JeMae Nichols JR Cherokee Washington 30 12/6/2019       Cherokee Washington High School Unity Christian
Jensen Archibald SR Martensdale-St Marys 30 12/10/2019       Martensdale-St. Marys High School East Union
Kayba Laube SR Marion 30 12/10/2019       Marion High School South Tama
Abbie Hlas SR ADM 30 12/13/2019       ADM High School Winterset
Anabel Blount JR Prince of Peace 30 12/13/2019       The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center Edgewood-Colesburg
Maddie Paulsen SR Woodbury Central 30 12/13/2019       Woodbury Central Community School Westwood
Teagan Slaughter JR Cherokee Washington 30 12/17/2019       Cherokee Washington High School Estherville Lincoln Central
Shaniah Temple JR LeMars 30 1/7/2020       Le Mars Community High School Unity Christian
Lindsey Banowetz SR Bellevue 30 1/13/2020       Bellevue Middle + High School Tipton
Payton Beckman SO Panorama 30 1/13/2020       Greene County Middle School Greene County
Grace Larkins JR Southeast Polk 30 1/13/2020       Southeast Polk High School Waukee
Emma Rector SO Chariton 30 1/16/2020       Albia High School Albia
Nell Sybesma SR Maquoketa 29 12/6/2019       Maquoketa High School Independence
Ellie Foster SR Dike-New Hartford 29 12/7/2019       Upper Iowa University Crestwood
Abby Martin SO Lamoni 29 12/10/2019       Lamoni High School Melcher-Dallas
Bryleigh Rouse JR West Central 29 12/12/2019       West Central Community School Starmont
Audrey Koch JR Iowa City West 29 12/13/2019       Iowa City High Iowa City High
Molly Hoekstra SR Carlisle 29 12/13/2019       Perry High School Perry
Sammi Jahde SR CAM 29 12/16/2019       CAM High School Southwest Valley
Alyssa Davis SR Nodaway Valley 29 12/19/2019       Martensdale-St. Marys High School Martensdale-St Marys
Aubrey Joens SR Iowa City High 29 12/20/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City Liberty
Sadie Powell SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 29 12/20/2019       Kennedy High School Cedar Rapids Washington
Riley Doenhoefer SR Siouxland Christian 29 1/4/2020       Siouxland Christian School Wakefield
Sidney Brandau SR Osage 29 1/4/2020       Osage High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Carly Murphy JR OABCIG 29 1/10/2020       OABCIG Senior High School Lawton-Bronson
Rachel Leerar JR West Hancock 29 1/10/2020       Bishop Garrigan High School Bishop Garrigan
Magan Christopherson SR Okoboji 29 1/10/2020       Okoboji High School Boyden-Hull
Sara Faber SR Clear Lake 29 1/11/2020       Forest City High School Forest City
Kailey Jones JR AHSTW 29 1/13/2020       AHSTW Community School Tri-Center
Ella Sanders JR Central Lee 29 1/14/2020       Central Lee High School New London
Haley Koch JR West Harrison 28 12/6/2019       CAM High School CAM
Maddy Duncan SR Sidney 28 12/10/2019       East Atchison
Ashlyn Blake SO MVAOCOU 28 12/13/2019       River Valley Community School River Valley
Erin Sobotka SR Diagonal 28 12/13/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Ella Skinner SR Bishop Heelan 28 12/20/2019       Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs Jefferson
Macy Emgarten SO Exira-EHK 28 12/20/2019       Exira-EHK High School West Harrison
Emma Fowler JR Northeast 28 1/3/2020       Northeast Community School Mid-Prairie
Shaylin Drish SR Fairfield 28 1/3/2020       Fairfield High School Keokuk
Bella Dingus SR Heartland Christian 28 1/7/2020       Omaha Christian Academy Omaha Christian Academy
Payton Tahahwah SR Meskwaki Settlement 28 1/7/2020       Janesville High School Janesville
Kaylee Miller JR Forest City 28 1/11/2020       Forest City High School Clear Lake
Clair Lauterbach SR Van Meter 28 1/14/2020       I-35 High School Interstate 35
Addison McMurray JR Belmond-Klemme 28 1/16/2020       Belmond-Klemme High School Lake Mills
Abbie Draper JR Waverly-Shell Rock 27 11/26/2019       Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Mason City
Alli Boyle JR Earlham 27 11/26/2019       Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Southeast Warren
Kaylin Lack SO East Union 27 12/3/2019       East Union Community School Diagonal
Kennedy Weed JR Bedford 27 12/3/2019       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Sasha Koenig JR West Branch 27 12/3/2019       West Branch High School Durant
Jillian Shanks JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 27 12/3/2019       Abraham Lincoln High School Glenwood
Annaka Harris JR West Burlington 27 12/6/2019       WACO High School WACO
Kenzee Wunschel SR Ridge View 27 12/6/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School Lawton-Bronson
Nyamer Diew SR Sioux City East 27 12/7/2019       Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Bishop Heelan
Ashley Iiams JR Ames 27 12/10/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Kaela Eslinger SR Orient-Macksburg 27 12/10/2019       Ankeny Christian Academy Ankeny Christian
Cassie Jones JR Siouxland Christian 27 12/13/2019       Siouxland Christian School Lawton-Bronson
Emily Dreckman SO MMCRU 27 12/13/2019       MMCRU High School Unity Christian
Aleah Hermensen SO Audubon 27 12/19/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Maddy Stott SR Martensdale-St Marys 27 12/19/2019       Martensdale-St. Marys High School Nodaway Valley
Hannah Neemann JR Denison-Schleswig 27 12/20/2019       Denison High School Clarinda
Megan Witte SR Lewis Central 27 12/20/2019       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Mackensie Post JR George-Little Rock 27 1/2/2020       George Little Rock Community School Harris-Lake Park
Bre Muhlbauer JR IKM-Manning 27 1/3/2020       IKM-Manning High School Missouri Valley
Hannah Erickson SR Central Elkader 27 1/3/2020       Central Jr Sr High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Taylor Veach SO Central DeWitt 27 1/7/2020       Central DeWitt High School Center Point-Urbana
Alyssa Hames JR AGWSR 27 1/9/2020       Janesville High School Janesville
Reagan Mudderman SO Kee 27 1/10/2020       Kee High School South Winneshiek
Abbey Holmes SR Algona 27 1/16/2020       Spencer Senior High School Spencer
Claire Harris JR AHSTW 27 1/17/2020       AHSTW Community School Underwood
McKenna Nelson SR Lisbon 26 12/3/2019       Starmont High School Starmont
Nicole McDermott SR Cascade 26 12/3/2019       Cascade High School Anamosa
Taryn Hintz SR South O'Brien 26 12/3/2019       South O'Brien High School West Sioux
Gabby Ross SR Ogden 26 12/5/2019       Ogden High School South Hamilton
Kori Wedeking SR Clarksville 26 12/7/2019       Clarksville High School Baxter
Ella Imler JR Maquoketa Valley 26 12/10/2019       Maquoketa Valley High School Marquette Catholic
Avery Hall SO Chariton 26 12/10/2019       Chariton High School Albia
Jordan Burch JR Davenport North 26 12/10/2019       Central High School Davenport Central
Danika Demers SO Storm Lake St. Mary's 26 12/12/2019       Remsen St. Mary's High School Remsen St. Mary's
Kenzie Foley SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 26 12/13/2019       North High School Sioux City North
Ellah Kissell FR WACO 26 12/13/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Morghan Herman SR Missouri Valley 26 12/13/2019       Missouri Valley High School Riverside
Brooklyn Meyer SO West Lyon 26 12/13/2019       West Lyon Community School Rock Valley
Madison Brouwer FR Sibley-Ocheyedan 26 12/13/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Jenna Twedt FR Benton 26 12/13/2019       Benton Community High School Solon
Anaya Barney JR Cedar Falls 26 12/14/2019       Cedar Falls High School Davenport North
Autumn Dykstra SR Maquoketa 26 12/17/2019       Mount Vernon High School Mount Vernon
Kinsey Scheffler SR AHSTW 26 12/17/2019       AHSTW Community School Missouri Valley
Aree Beckmann SO Xavier 26 12/17/2019       Xavier High School Dubuque Hempstead
Jenna Hopp FR Glenwood 26 12/17/2019       Glenwood Community High School Lewis Central
Emily Williams FR East Mills 26 12/20/2019       East Mills High School Griswold
Finley Hall FR West Liberty 26 12/20/2019       Anamosa High School Anamosa
Lauren Wilson SO Springville 26 1/3/2020       Alburnett High School Alburnett
Emerson Green SR Cedar Falls 26 1/3/2020       Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar
Maty Quirk JR East Sac County 26 1/7/2020       East Sac County Elementary School Southeast Valley
Jaydan Nitchals SO Estherville Lincoln Central 26 1/7/2020       Estherville-LC High School Graettinger-Terril
Caitlynn Daniels SR Xavier 26 1/7/2020       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Senior
Raven Kinnetz JR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 26 1/13/2020       Pocahontas Area High School Pocahontas Area
Ihari Oromo JR Des Moines North 26 1/13/2020       North High School Des Moines Hoover
Ellie Ware JR North Linn 26 1/16/2020       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Emma Tyrrel SR North Mahaska 25 11/23/2019       Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell
Keelie Eitel JR Grinnell 25 11/23/2019       Grinnell Community Senior High School North Mahaska
Sydney Edwards SR Sioux City West 25 11/25/2019       West High School Cherokee Washington
Chloe Walters SO BCLUW 25 11/26/2019       BCLUW High School Baxter
Lindsey Eimers SR Dubuque Senior 25 11/26/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Davenport Central
Kendall Clatt JR Indianola 25 12/9/2019       Indianola High School Carlisle
Lauren Blake SO Indianola 25 12/9/2019       Indianola High School Carlisle
Courtney Goodman SR Fremont-Mills 25 12/10/2019       East Mills High School East Mills
Reagan Barkema SO Roland-Story 25 12/10/2019       South Hamilton High School South Hamilton
Haley Beminio SR Belmond-Klemme 25 12/10/2019       Belmond-Klemme High School Eagle Grove
Maya Gyamfi SR Urbandale 25 12/10/2019       East High School Des Moines East
Jenna Brown JR Don Bosco 25 12/10/2019       Waterloo Christian School Waterloo Christian
Tori Michel SR Marquette Catholic 25 12/12/2019       Durant High School Durant
Madeline Jacque JR Lone Tree 25 12/13/2019       Lone Tree High School Mediapolis
Maggie Phipps JR North Polk 25 12/13/2019       North Polk High School Greene County
Hallie Mohr SO Mediapolis 25 12/17/2019       Mediapolis High School Louisa-Muscatine
Jayde Barto SR Kingsley-Pierson 25 12/19/2019       George-Little Rock
Janie Schoonhoven JR Unity Christian 25 12/20/2019       Unity Christian High School South O'Brien
Maddie Cloke SR Cardinal 25 1/3/2020       Cardinal High School Danville
Macy Daufeldt SO West Liberty 25 1/4/2020       West Liberty High School Camanche
Anna Coffee SO Hinton 25 1/6/2020       Hinton High School River Valley
Holley Johnson SR Lone Tree 25 1/7/2020       Lone Tree High School Columbus
Lucy Howes-Vonstein JR Vinton-Shellsburg 25 1/7/2020       Williamsburg High School Williamsburg
Emma Loveall SR Spirit Lake 25 1/9/2020       Spirit Lake High School Jackson County
Audi Crooks FR Bishop Garrigan 25 1/10/2020       Bishop Garrigan High School West Hancock
Avery Fried JR Bondurant-Farrar 25 1/14/2020       Winterset High School Winterset
Ella Van Weelden JR Marion 25 1/14/2020       Marion High School Beckman Catholic
Layney Loyd SR New London 25 1/17/2020       New London Jr-Sr High School Danville
Kendall Nead SR Johnston 24 11/22/2019       Johnston High School North Polk
Katlynn Tucker SR Sioux City East 24 12/3/2019       Sioux City East High School Spencer
McKenzie Goodwin SO Kingsley-Pierson 24 12/3/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School Lawton-Bronson
Kassidi Steel SR North Mahaska 24 12/6/2019       HLV Community Schools HLV
Natalie Nielsen SO Akron-Westfield 24 12/6/2019       Akron Westfield School South O'Brien
Sarah Gosselink SR Grinnell 24 12/6/2019       Oskaloosa High School Oskaloosa
Kaylee Jacobs JR South O'Brien 24 12/7/2019       South O'Brien High School Sheldon
Peyton Kelderman JR Waukee 24 12/7/2019       Abraham Lincoln High School Council Bluffs Lincoln
Ali Hoffert JR Turkey Valley 24 12/7/2019       Upper Iowa University Columbus Catholic
Madison Camden SO Glenwood 24 12/7/2019       Carroll High School Carroll
Katie Cooke SR Bishop Heelan 24 12/9/2019       North High School Sioux City North
Eryka Dickey SR Wapello 24 12/10/2019       Columbus High School Columbus
Sophie Walker SR Red Oak 24 12/10/2019       Shenandoah High School Shenandoah
Taylor Harpenau SO MMCRU 24 12/10/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Harris-Lake Park
McKenzie Eslinger JR Baxter 24 12/10/2019       Baxter High School Meskwaki Settlement
Helaina Hillyard SR Mediapolis 24 12/14/2019       Mediapolis High School West Burlington




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.