Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
District   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Eddie Burgess SO Montezuma 557 10/25/2019       Montezuma High School New London
Wyatt Pryor SR Woodbine 511 9/20/2019       Woodbine High School Audubon
Bryson Freeberg SR Tri-Center 501 10/4/2019       Tri-Center High School West Monona
Hunter Dekkers SR West Sioux 481 9/6/2019       Dick Null Field Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Brady Berkey SR Colfax-Mingo 456 8/30/2019       BCLUW High School BCLUW
Jaden Sweeney SR Winterset 451 9/6/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Bondurant-Farrar
Jacob Herold JR South Winneshiek 441 9/6/2019       South Winneshiek High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Keygan Day SR Stanton 429 10/18/2019       Essex Junior-Senior High School Griswold
Nik Coble SR WACO 422 10/4/2019       WACO High School HLV
Tommy Casey SR Dubuque Senior 406 9/27/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Prairie
Jeff Carlson SR Monticello 403 10/4/2019       North Fayette Valley High School North Fayette Valley
Clay Krousie SR Benton 402 9/6/2019       Cascade High School Cascade
Gavin Reineke JR Boyer Valley 399 8/30/2019       Boyer Valley Middle/High School Ar-We-Va
Cooper Dejean JR OABCIG 397 11/16/2019       UNI-Dome Algona
Brent Riley SR Greene County 388 10/4/2019       Greene County High School Kuemper Catholic
Zach Carr SR Glenwood 387 8/30/2019       Lewis Central High School Carroll
Colin Muller JR Osage 386 10/18/2019       Osage High School Lake Mills
Blake Chance JR Albia 385 10/11/2019       Davis County High School Davis County
Alex Paulsrud SR Cherokee Washington 384 9/20/2019       Cherokee Washington High School Emmetsburg
Keyton Moser SR Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 380 9/13/2019       West Lyon Community School West Lyon
Nathan Trenkamp SR Easton Valley 376 8/30/2019       Dunkerton High School Dunkerton
Michael Schafer SR East Mills 370 8/23/2019       Audubon High School Audubon
Austin Kremkoski SO Riverside 367 9/13/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Jack Franey JR Martensdale-St Marys 361 8/30/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Cole Damman SR Baxter 356 10/25/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement
Brody Bender SR Mount Pleasant 351 10/25/2019       Case Field Washington
Nathan Russell SO Nodaway Valley 350 10/25/2019       Earlham High School Earlham
Marcus Morgan JR Iowa City West 348 9/13/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Kadin Bennett SR Collins-Maxwell 345 8/30/2019       Newell-Fonda Community School Newell-Fonda
Sam Christensen SR Ogden 345 10/18/2019       Ogden High School South Hamilton
Jaylen DeVries SR Clear Lake 343 8/30/2019       Clear Lake - Lions Field Osage
Creed Welch JR Waukon 343 9/13/2019       Waukon High School New Hampton
Brady Ketchum JR Mount Vernon 343 9/20/2019       Ash Park (Cornell College) Maquoketa
Nick Ravlin SR Underwood 339 10/18/2019       Underwood High School Cherokee Washington
Eli Loudon SR Creston 338 8/30/2019       Chariton High School Chariton
Tanner Te Slaa SO Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 336 10/18/2019       Northwestern College Korver Field MOC-Floyd Valley
Domonic Walker JR Panorama 336 11/1/2019       Dike High School Dike-New Hartford
Carter Maske SR Waterloo West 335 10/25/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Hempstead
Tyler Dupont SR Xavier 333 9/27/2019       Xavier High School Maquoketa
Tate Westhoff SR LeMars 330 9/20/2019       Le Mars Community High School Sioux City North
Jackson Waring SR Des Moines Christian 329 9/6/2019       Des Moines Christian School Madrid
Anthony Barber SO Woodward Academy 325 9/6/2019       Guthrie Center High School ACGC
Dallas Sauser FR Grinnell 325 9/13/2019       ADM High School ADM
Jerad Fischer JR Des Moines Hoover 325 10/18/2019       Dowling Catholic
Cam Miller SR Solon 323 9/27/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium Fort Madison
Daniel Wright SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 323 10/4/2019       Le Mars Community High School LeMars
Brant Hogue SR Bishop Heelan 322 8/30/2019       Elwood Olsen Stadium Sioux City East
Marcus Orr SR Linn-Mar 319 9/27/2019       Linn-Mar Stadium Davenport North
Payton Weehler JR Mount Ayr 317 11/1/2019       South Central Calhoun High School South Central Calhoun
Gavin Hierseman JR West Branch 313 9/27/2019       Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl) Bellevue
Matthew Boothe SO Central Decatur 312 9/27/2019       North Mahaska High School North Mahaska
Aidan Dunne JR Dubuque Hempstead 311 10/4/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Prairie
Brody Sohn JR Harris-Lake Park 311 10/4/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School St. Mary's, Remsen
Blaine Harpenau JR Remsen St. Mary's 308 9/27/2019       Remsen St. Mary's High School Ar-We-Va
Brent Scott JR Spirit Lake 307 9/20/2019       Sioux Center Football Field Sioux Center
Cael Loecher SR Cedar Falls 303 10/25/2019       UNI-Dome Prairie
Tate Stine-Smith JR ADM 302 9/13/2019       ADM High School Grinnell
Cayden Storm SR Des Moines Lincoln 301 10/25/2019       Lincoln High School Des Moines Hoover
Carter Gallagher SO Columbus Catholic 299 10/18/2019       Columbus Catholic High School North Fayette Valley
Connor Rochford JR New Hampton 298 8/30/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School Aplington-Parkersburg
Ethan Sahr SR North Cedar 297 10/18/2019       Beckman Catholic High School Beckman Catholic
Kaleb Ackerman JR Sheldon 297 10/25/2019       Dick Null Field Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Ashton Cook JR Regina Catholic 292 10/11/2019       Iowa City Regina High School North Linn
Ryan Livermore SO Gehlen Catholic 291 10/4/2019       Akron Westfield School Akron-Westfield
TJ Lau JR East Buchanan 289 10/25/2019       Hudson Elementary School Hudson
Jase Bauer JR Ankeny 289 11/1/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Stanford Kapayou SR Meskwaki Settlement 287 10/25/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Baxter
Dylan Reyes SR Waterloo East 287 10/25/2019       Memorial Stadium West Delaware
Graden Arnold SR Chariton 284 9/6/2019       Chariton High School Albia
Tyler Manske SO Algona 283 11/16/2019       UNI-Dome OABCIG
Nick Reid SR Central City 276 10/18/2019       Central City High School Midland
Calvin Harris SR Western Dubuque 274 9/6/2019       Western Dubuque High School Williamsburg
Owen Thomas JR Aplington-Parkersburg 273 8/30/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School New Hampton
Jalyn Gramstad SR West Lyon 273 9/13/2019       West Lyon Community School Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Braeden Katcher SR Valley 272 8/30/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Colby Vincent SR Carroll 271 8/30/2019       Lewis Central High School Glenwood
Britan Martens SR Midland 270 9/6/2019       Midland High School Dunkerton
Logan Schmitt SR Independence 270 9/6/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Cooper Downs SR Ames 268 10/4/2019       Ames High School Council Bluffs Lincoln
Titan Opperman SR AGWSR 267 9/6/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School West Bend-Mallard
Keegan Koppendryer JR Center Point-Urbana 266 9/13/2019       Center Point-Urbana High School Benton
Garrett Trapp JR River Valley 263 9/6/2019       River Valley Community School Glidden-Ralston
Ryan Mace JR Pella 263 9/6/2019       Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex Mount Pleasant
Bret Kobes SR Lewis Central 263 9/27/2019       Lewis Central High School Creston
Isaac Beeson SR River Valley 263 10/4/2019       River Valley Community School Siouxland Christian
Parker Rochford JR Edgewood-Colesburg 263 11/1/2019       Saint Ansgar Community High School Saint Ansgar
Kyle Cerven SR Shenandoah 262 9/6/2019       Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track AHSTW
Jase Manker JR Woodbury Central 262 11/8/2019       North Tama High School North Tama
Colton Korver JR MOC-Floyd Valley 260 10/11/2019       Sioux Center Football Field Sioux Center
Garrett Hutchison SR Des Moines Roosevelt 258 8/30/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines Hoover
Jack West SR Davenport North 257 9/6/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Senior
Luke Turner SR Washington 257 9/6/2019       Case Field Oskaloosa
Kobe Risse JR Wapsie Valley 257 10/18/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Parker Sternhagen JR Maquoketa Valley 256 8/30/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Mason Ormsby SO Wilton 256 9/20/2019       Benton Community High School Benton
Mitch Randall SR Waukee 254 9/6/2019       Waukee Stadium Southeast Polk
William Amfahr SO Martensdale-St Marys 254 10/18/2019       Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium Wayne
Ryan Navara JR Clear Creek-Amana 254 10/25/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School Central DeWitt
Tyler Petersen JR Exira-EHK 252 9/6/2019       Exira-EHK High School Sidney
Cole Collison SR Kuemper Catholic 250 10/4/2019       Greene County High School Greene County
Maddux Jones SO Cardinal 249 9/6/2019       Wayne
Gavin Hauge JR Sioux City North 249 10/11/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines Hoover
Max Hough FR Graettinger-Terril 248 9/20/2019       Graettinger/Terril High School Sibley-Ocheyedan
Luke Longval SO Bishop Heelan 248 10/18/2019       Storm Lake High School Storm Lake
Harmon Miller SR Lone Tree 245 9/13/2019       HLV Community Schools HLV
Tanner Henningsen JR Gilbert 244 8/30/2019       Webster City High School Webster City
Will Larson JR Fort Madison 244 9/20/2019       Fort Madison High School Burlington
Asle Thorson SR Fort Dodge 244 9/27/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Southeast Polk
Zayne Zwickel JR Shenandoah 243 10/18/2019       Atlantic Middle School Atlantic
Drew Schaeffer JR St. Edmond 242 10/4/2019       Dodger Stadium Sioux Central
Anthony Potthoff SR Van Meter 241 9/20/2019       Hawk Stadium Woodward-Granger
Austin Miller SR North Linn 240 9/27/2019       Dike High School Dike-New Hartford
Drew Sonnenberg SR Dike-New Hartford 239 9/20/2019       Union High School Union Community
Connor Smith JR Lawton-Bronson 238 9/20/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School Ridge View
Lennx Brown JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 238 10/4/2019       Ames High School Ames
Sage Burns JR PCM 238 10/25/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Jacob Thurm SR Humboldt 237 8/30/2019       Algona High School Algona
James Jennings SO Mason City 237 10/25/2019       Mason City High School Ottumwa
Conner Piehl JR Tripoli 236 10/4/2019       Tripoli High School Janesville
Connor Drew JR Ballard 235 9/6/2019       Carroll High School Carroll
Brody Tuttle FR Seymour 235 10/25/2019       Seymour High School East Union
Landon Lovrien SO Sioux City North 234 9/6/2019       Morningside College Council Bluffs Jefferson
Zander Morgan JR Muscatine 233 10/18/2019       Muscatine High School Iowa City West
Jared Voss JR West Delaware 233 10/25/2019       Memorial Stadium Waterloo East
AJ Goetsch SO Siouxland Christian 231 10/11/2019       Whiting Senior High School Ar-We-Va
Daunte Oepping SR Winfield-Mt Union 231 10/18/2019       HLV Community Schools HLV
Jase Pilcher JR Jesup 230 9/6/2019       Jesup High School Oelwein
Carson Maeder SO Davis County 229 9/20/2019       Davis County High School Pekin
Thane Alexander JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 229 9/20/2019       Sigourney High School Sigourney/Keota
Cole Stephenson JR English Valleys 229 10/11/2019       English Valleys High School WACO
Cole Thilges JR West Bend-Mallard 228 9/27/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School Harris-Lake Park
Cory Bantam SO Woodbine 227 10/11/2019       Exira-EHK High School Exira-EHK
Henry Bloom JR Central DeWitt 227 10/25/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School Clear Creek-Amana
Max Jackson JR Bellevue 226 9/27/2019       Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl) West Branch
Dan Jungling SR Pella Christian 226 10/25/2019       I-35 High School Interstate 35
Levi Weldon JR Williamsburg 226 10/25/2019       Williamsburg High School Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Tyson Boer JR Western Christian 225 9/6/2019       Rock Valley High School Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Connor Grinstead SO Highland 222 9/27/2019       BGM High School BGM, Brooklyn
Sam Terpstra SO North Mahaska 222 9/27/2019       North Mahaska High School Central Decatur
Colton Dean SR Madrid 222 10/25/2019       Madrid High School Ogden
Blake Holst JR AHSTW 220 9/6/2019       Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track Shenandoah
Austin Anliker SR Manson-NW Webster 218 10/25/2019       Manson Northwest Webster High School St. Edmond
Nick Offerman JR Beckman Catholic 217 9/13/2019       Beckman Catholic High School Clayton Ridge
Ben Smith SR Iowa Valley 217 9/27/2019       WACO High School WACO
Ty Langenberg SR Urbandale 216 9/20/2019       Urbandale High School Linn-Mar
Zach Marker SR Norwalk 216 10/11/2019       Norwalk High School Bondurant-Farrar
Cooper Nally SR Bedford 216 10/25/2019       Football/Track Complex Griswold
Garrett McLaren SO Atlantic 215 9/13/2019       Clarinda High School Clarinda
Jaxon Dailey SO Southeast Polk 214 9/6/2019       Waukee Stadium Waukee
Morgan Smith JR Boone 212 9/27/2019       Goeppinger Field Humboldt
Tucker Young SR Decorah 212 10/11/2019       West Delaware High School West Delaware
Ty Walker JR Dallas Center-Grimes 211 10/11/2019       Dallas Center-Grimes High School Boone
Hayes Gibson SR Ankeny Centennial 211 11/1/2019       Northview Middle School Urbandale
Jeremiah Wilson JR Des Moines Hoover 210 9/20/2019       Memorial Stadium Waterloo West
Keaton Fry SR Nevada 210 10/18/2019       Nevada High School Union Community
Joey Bregar SR Interstate 35 209 9/20/2019       Saydel High School Saydel
Riley Wolfe SR Northeast 209 10/4/2019       Cascade High School Cascade
Trey Oehlertz JR Pocahontas Area 208 8/30/2019       Sioux Central High School Sioux Central
Cael Frost JR Don Bosco 208 9/13/2019       Don Bosco High School Rockford
Noah Morphew SR North Union 208 9/27/2019       Graettinger/Terril High School Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Derek Anderson JR Hinton 207 9/13/2019       Hinton High School Lawton-Bronson
Grahm Humpal SO Anamosa 207 10/25/2019       Downing Field Oelwein
Mason Lane SO New Hampton 206 10/4/2019       Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden
Henry Clymer JR Cedar Rapids Washington 205 10/4/2019       Kingston Stadium Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Kyle Koppes SR Springville 204 9/6/2019       Springville High School HLV
Carter Ferrel SR Fairfield 203 8/30/2019       Knoxville High School Knoxville
Brock Dengler SO Burlington 203 8/30/2019       Burlington High School Ottumwa
Max Burt FR Newman Catholic 203 9/6/2019       Newman Catholic High School Bishop Garrigan
Corey Skinner JR Keokuk 203 9/13/2019       West Burlington High School West Burlington
Nick Crispin FR Des Moines North 200 10/18/2019       Council Bluffs Lincoln
Tyler Adams SR Okoboji 200 10/25/2019       Okoboji High School MOC-Floyd Valley
Jordan Lawrence JR Camanche 199 8/30/2019       Northeast Community School Northeast
Charlie Wiebers SR Denison-Schleswig 198 9/13/2019       Woodrow Wilson Jr High School Council Bluffs Jefferson
Raph Hamilton JR Iowa City High 198 10/3/2019       Brady Street Stadium Davenport North
Chase Kruse SR Louisa-Muscatine 197 9/13/2019       Louisa-Muscatine High School Columbus
Kannon Coakley JR Maquoketa 196 9/13/2019       Goodenow Field Independence
Johnathan Monson SR Harlan 195 10/11/2019       Harlan High School Lewis Central
Keagen Head JR Durant 194 9/6/2019       Durant High School North Cedar
Adam Denniston JR Ottumwa 193 8/30/2019       Burlington High School Burlington
Hank Himrich SR Dowling Catholic 193 9/6/2019       Valley Stadium Valley
Sean Head JR Des Moines East 193 10/18/2019       Schafer Stadium Ottumwa
Grant Gilgen JR West Harrison 193 10/25/2019       West Harrison High School Glidden-Ralston
Ryan Schiltz SO Estherville Lincoln Central 192 9/20/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Grant Borkowski SR Glidden-Ralston 192 10/18/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Audubon
Nate Hensley SR CAM 192 11/8/2019       Audubon High School Audubon
Cole Pedersen SR Central Decatur 191 8/23/2019       Central Decatur High School Nodaway Valley
William Schultz SO Oskaloosa 191 8/30/2019       Lacey Sports Complex Pella Christian
Brayden Smith JR South Tama 191 10/4/2019       South Tama High School Pella
Adam Cox SR GMG 191 10/25/2019       GMG High School Starmont
Joe Bryne SR Bettendorf 190 9/20/2019       Bettendorf High School Cedar Falls
Steven Krpan JR Melcher-Dallas 189 8/30/2019       Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Seymour
Brayden Wireman SR Indianola 189 9/20/2019       Indianola Stadium Des Moines Lincoln
Quinton Koestner SR Centerville 188 8/30/2019       Albia High School Albia
Nathan Brant SR Glidden-Ralston 188 8/30/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School West Bend-Mallard
Carter Henry JR Crestwood 187 8/30/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Reese Jamison SR Woodward-Granger 187 9/13/2019       South Hamilton High School South Hamilton
Huston Halverson SO Dallas Center-Grimes 185 9/20/2019       Glenwood Community High School Glenwood
Jake Fisher SR Treynor 185 10/11/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Collin Bacon SR Postville 184 9/20/2019       Saint Ansgar Community High School Saint Ansgar
Bret Whitehall SR Wayne 184 10/11/2019       North Mahaska




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.