Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
District   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Hunter Dekkers SR West Sioux 481 9/6/2019       Central Lyon High School Central Lyon
Wyatt Pryor SR Woodbine 469 9/13/2019       Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Coon Rapids-Bayard
Brady Berkey SR Colfax-Mingo 456 8/30/2019       BCLUW High School BCLUW
Jaden Sweeney SR Winterset 451 9/6/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Bondurant-Farrar
Jacob Herold JR South Winneshiek 441 9/6/2019       South Winneshiek High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Eddie Burgess SO Montezuma 427 8/23/2019       Southeast Warren Intermediate School Southeast Warren
Clay Krousie SR Benton 402 9/6/2019       Cascade High School Cascade
Gavin Reineke JR Boyer Valley 399 8/30/2019       Boyer Valley Middle/High School Ar-We-Va
Cooper Dejean JR OABCIG 392 9/6/2019       Wall Lake Athletic Complex East Sac County
Zach Carr SR Glenwood 387 8/30/2019       Lewis Central High School Carroll
Keyton Moser SR Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 380 9/13/2019       West Lyon Community School West Lyon
Nathan Trenkamp SR Easton Valley 376 8/30/2019       Dunkerton High School Dunkerton
Michael Schafer SR East Mills 370 8/23/2019       Audubon High School Audubon
Austin Kremkoski SO Riverside 367 9/13/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Jack Franey JR Martensdale-St Marys 361 8/30/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Marcus Morgan JR Iowa City West 348 9/13/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Kadin Bennett SR Collins-Maxwell 345 8/30/2019       Newell-Fonda Community School Newell-Fonda
Jaylen DeVries SR Clear Lake 343 8/30/2019       Clear Lake - Lions Field Osage
Creed Welch JR Waukon 343 9/13/2019       Waukon High School New Hampton
Eli Loudon SR Creston 338 8/30/2019       Chariton High School Chariton
Jackson Waring SR Des Moines Christian 329 9/6/2019       Des Moines Christian School Madrid
Dallas Sauser FR Grinnell 325 9/13/2019       ADM High School ADM
Brant Hogue SR Bishop Heelan 322 8/30/2019       Elwood Olsen Stadium Sioux City East
Daniel Wright SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 321 9/12/2019       Elwood Olsen Stadium Sioux City East
Nathan Russell SO Nodaway Valley 320 8/23/2019       Central Decatur High School Central Decatur
Jeff Carlson SR Monticello 311 9/6/2019       Dean Nelson Field Beckman Catholic
Brody Sohn JR Harris-Lake Park 308 9/13/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School River Valley
Tate Stine-Smith JR ADM 302 9/13/2019       ADM High School Grinnell
Jerad Fischer JR Des Moines Hoover 301 8/30/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines Roosevelt
Connor Rochford JR New Hampton 298 8/30/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School Aplington-Parkersburg
Ashton Cook JR Regina Catholic 288 9/6/2019       Iowa City Regina High School Anamosa
Graden Arnold SR Chariton 284 9/6/2019       Chariton High School Albia
Dylan Reyes SR Waterloo East 282 9/13/2019       Memorial Stadium Webster City
Brent Scott JR Spirit Lake 280 9/6/2019       Forest City High School Forest City
Calvin Harris SR Western Dubuque 274 9/6/2019       Western Dubuque High School Williamsburg
Owen Thomas JR Aplington-Parkersburg 273 8/30/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School New Hampton
Jalyn Gramstad SR West Lyon 273 9/13/2019       West Lyon Community School Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Braeden Katcher SR Valley 272 8/30/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Colby Vincent SR Carroll 271 8/30/2019       Lewis Central High School Glenwood
Tate Westhoff SR LeMars 270 8/30/2019       Sioux Center Football Field Sioux Center
Britan Martens SR Midland 270 9/6/2019       Midland High School Dunkerton
Logan Schmitt SR Independence 270 9/6/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Blake Chance JR Albia 269 8/30/2019       Albia High School Centerville
Ryan Livermore SO Gehlen Catholic 268 9/6/2019       West Monona High School West Monona
Titan Opperman SR AGWSR 267 9/6/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School West Bend-Mallard
Keegan Koppendryer JR Center Point-Urbana 266 9/13/2019       Center Point-Urbana High School Benton
Garrett Trapp JR River Valley 263 9/6/2019       River Valley Community School Glidden-Ralston
Ryan Mace JR Pella 263 9/6/2019       Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex Mount Pleasant
Colin Muller JR Osage 262 9/6/2019       Osage High School Saint Ansgar
Kyle Cerven SR Shenandoah 262 9/6/2019       Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track AHSTW
Bryson Freeberg SR Tri-Center 261 9/13/2019       Tri-Center High School Underwood
Garrett Hutchison SR Des Moines Roosevelt 258 8/30/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines Hoover
Tommy Casey SR Dubuque Senior 258 9/6/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Davenport North
Jack West SR Davenport North 257 9/6/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Senior
Cam Miller SR Solon 257 9/6/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium West Liberty
Luke Turner SR Washington 257 9/6/2019       Case Field Oskaloosa
Parker Sternhagen JR Maquoketa Valley 256 8/30/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Brent Riley SR Greene County 252 9/6/2019       Nevada High School Nevada
Tyler Petersen JR Exira-EHK 252 9/6/2019       Exira-EHK High School Sidney
Maddux Jones SO Cardinal 249 9/6/2019       Wayne
Keygan Day SR Stanton 248 8/23/2019       Murray High School Murray
Marcus Orr SR Linn-Mar 248 8/30/2019       Linn-Mar Stadium Dubuque Senior
Harmon Miller SR Lone Tree 245 9/13/2019       HLV Community Schools HLV
Tanner Henningsen JR Gilbert 244 8/30/2019       Webster City High School Webster City
Cayden Storm SR Des Moines Lincoln 244 8/30/2019       Lincoln High School Des Moines East
Nik Coble SR WACO 244 9/6/2019       WACO High School Janesville
Asle Thorson SR Fort Dodge 243 9/6/2019       Ames High School Ames
Gavin Hierseman JR West Branch 243 9/13/2019       Williamsburg High School Williamsburg
Jacob Thurm SR Humboldt 237 8/30/2019       Algona High School Algona
Tyler Manske SO Algona 236 8/30/2019       Algona High School Humboldt
Connor Drew JR Ballard 235 9/6/2019       Carroll High School Carroll
Landon Lovrien SO Sioux City North 234 9/6/2019       Morningside College Council Bluffs Jefferson
Mitch Randall SR Waukee 234 9/6/2019       Waukee Stadium Southeast Polk
Brady Ketchum JR Mount Vernon 231 9/13/2019       West Delaware High School West Delaware
Jase Pilcher JR Jesup 230 9/6/2019       Jesup High School Oelwein
Ethan Sahr SR North Cedar 229 8/30/2019       Doug Jackson Field Tipton
James Jennings SO Mason City 226 9/6/2019       Mason City High School Waterloo West
Tyson Boer JR Western Christian 225 9/6/2019       Rock Valley High School Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Nick Ravlin SR Underwood 224 9/6/2019       Underwood High School IKM-Manning
Dan Jungling SR Pella Christian 224 9/13/2019       Pella Christian High School Regina Catholic
Blake Holst JR AHSTW 220 9/6/2019       Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track Shenandoah
Cole Stephenson JR English Valleys 220 9/13/2019       Iowa Valley High School Iowa Valley
Kaleb Ackerman JR Sheldon 219 9/6/2019       South O'Brien High School South O'Brien
Thane Alexander JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 219 9/13/2019       Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Chariton
Carter Gallagher SO Columbus Catholic 218 9/13/2019       East Marshall High School East Marshall
Nick Offerman JR Beckman Catholic 217 9/13/2019       Beckman Catholic High School Clayton Ridge
Garrett McLaren SO Atlantic 215 9/13/2019       Clarinda High School Clarinda
Jase Bauer JR Ankeny 214 9/6/2019       Northview Middle School Johnston
Jaxon Dailey SO Southeast Polk 214 9/6/2019       Waukee Stadium Waukee
Stanford Kapayou SR Meskwaki Settlement 209 9/13/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Trey Oehlertz JR Pocahontas Area 208 8/30/2019       Sioux Central High School Sioux Central
Cael Frost JR Don Bosco 208 9/13/2019       Don Bosco High School Rockford
Daunte Oepping SR Winfield-Mt Union 207 8/23/2019       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Springville
Derek Anderson JR Hinton 207 9/13/2019       Hinton High School Lawton-Bronson
Carson Maeder SO Davis County 206 9/13/2019       Van Buren High School Van Buren
Kyle Koppes SR Springville 204 9/6/2019       Springville High School HLV
Carter Ferrel SR Fairfield 203 8/30/2019       Knoxville High School Knoxville
Brock Dengler SO Burlington 203 8/30/2019       Burlington High School Ottumwa
Kobe Risse JR Wapsie Valley 203 9/6/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Denver
Max Burt FR Newman Catholic 203 9/6/2019       Newman Catholic High School Bishop Garrigan
Corey Skinner JR Keokuk 203 9/13/2019       West Burlington High School West Burlington
Brody Bender SR Mount Pleasant 202 9/6/2019       Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex Pella
Jordan Lawrence JR Camanche 199 8/30/2019       Northeast Community School Northeast
Charlie Wiebers SR Denison-Schleswig 198 9/13/2019       Woodrow Wilson Jr High School Council Bluffs Jefferson
Cooper Downs SR Ames 197 8/30/2019       UNI-Dome Cedar Falls
Chase Kruse SR Louisa-Muscatine 197 9/13/2019       Louisa-Muscatine High School Columbus
Jared Voss JR West Delaware 197 9/13/2019       West Delaware High School Mount Vernon
Kannon Coakley JR Maquoketa 196 9/13/2019       Goodenow Field Independence
Keagen Head JR Durant 194 9/6/2019       Durant High School North Cedar
Drew Sonnenberg SR Dike-New Hartford 194 9/6/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School Aplington-Parkersburg
Adam Denniston JR Ottumwa 193 8/30/2019       Burlington High School Burlington
Hank Himrich SR Dowling Catholic 193 9/6/2019       Valley Stadium Valley
Ryan Navara JR Clear Creek-Amana 193 9/13/2019       Fort Madison High School Fort Madison
Cole Pedersen SR Central Decatur 191 8/23/2019       Central Decatur High School Nodaway Valley
Max Jackson JR Bellevue 191 8/30/2019       Bellevue Middle + High School Edgewood-Colesburg
William Schultz SO Oskaloosa 191 8/30/2019       Lacey Sports Complex Pella Christian
Henry Bloom JR Central DeWitt 190 9/13/2019       Central DeWitt High School Wahlert Catholic
Steven Krpan JR Melcher-Dallas 189 8/30/2019       Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Seymour
Alex Paulsrud SR Cherokee Washington 189 9/13/2019       OABCIG Senior High School OABCIG
Quinton Koestner SR Centerville 188 8/30/2019       Albia High School Albia
Nathan Brant SR Glidden-Ralston 188 8/30/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School West Bend-Mallard
Carter Henry JR Crestwood 187 8/30/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Reese Jamison SR Woodward-Granger 187 9/13/2019       South Hamilton High School South Hamilton
Henry Clymer JR Cedar Rapids Washington 184 9/13/2019       Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque Senior
Ty Langenberg SR Urbandale 182 9/13/2019       Lincoln High School Des Moines Lincoln
Damon Walhof SR Sioux Center 181 8/30/2019       Sioux Center Football Field LeMars
Nick Reid SR Central City 181 9/6/2019       Central City High School Tripoli
Noah Morphew SR North Union 181 9/6/2019       Dodger Stadium St. Edmond
Cade Walkingstick SO Akron-Westfield 181 9/13/2019       Sioux Central High School Sioux Central
Sam Christensen SR Ogden 181 9/13/2019       Ogden High School Des Moines Christian
Bryce Aspergren SO North Polk 180 8/30/2019       North Polk High School Nevada
Morgan Smith JR Boone 180 9/6/2019       Goeppinger Field Newton
Nolan McLean JR Anamosa 179 8/30/2019       Downing Field Maquoketa
Austin Miller SR North Linn 179 9/6/2019       Maquoketa Valley High School Maquoketa Valley
Cael Loecher SR Cedar Falls 176 8/30/2019       UNI-Dome Ames
Jase Manker JR Woodbury Central 175 9/13/2019       Le Mars Community High School Gehlen Catholic
Cole Corey JR South Central Calhoun 174 8/30/2019       Wall Lake Athletic Complex East Sac County
Zach Marker SR Norwalk 174 8/30/2019       Indianola Stadium Indianola
Blaine Harpenau JR Remsen St. Mary's 174 9/6/2019       Boyer Valley Middle/High School Boyer Valley
Brody Wardenburg JR Williamsburg 172 9/6/2019       Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque
Jai Jensen SO Clinton 171 9/13/2019       Burlington High School Burlington
Leo Dodd SO Janesville 170 9/13/2019       Riceville High School Riceville
Rick Harvey SR Southeast Warren 166 8/23/2019       Southeast Warren Intermediate School Montezuma
Tanner Dierking JR Southeast Warren 166 9/13/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Gavin Hauge JR Sioux City North 165 8/30/2019       Council Bluffs Lincoln
Wyatt Bunn SR Roland-Story 165 8/30/2019       Roland-Story High School Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Augustin McNeill JR East Union 165 8/30/2019       East Mills High School East Mills
Dalton Lake SR South Hardin 163 8/30/2019       South Hardin High School South Hamilton
Joey Bregar SR Interstate 35 161 8/30/2019       I-35 High School Central Decatur
Will Bushbaum JR Rockford 161 8/30/2019       Rockford High School West Central
Casey Blake SR Sioux City East 161 9/6/2019       Elwood Olsen Stadium Sioux City West
Carson Cheney SR HLV 160 9/13/2019       HLV Community Schools Lone Tree
Drake Woody SR Iowa City Liberty 160 9/13/2019       Liberty High School Washington
Riley Moulds JR Dunkerton 159 9/6/2019       Midland High School Midland
Domonic Walker JR Panorama 158 8/30/2019       Panorama High School St. Edmond
Ty Walker JR Dallas Center-Grimes 158 9/6/2019       Norwalk High School Norwalk
Isaac Besh JR Denver 158 9/13/2019       West Marshall High School West Marshall
Bret Kobes SR Lewis Central 156 8/30/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Will Edeker JR WACO 156 9/6/2019       WACO High School Janesville
Dallas Clark SO Twin Cedars 155 9/6/2019       Seymour High School Seymour
Tyler Kulhanek SR Davenport Assumption 155 9/6/2019       Loras College Wahlert Catholic
Lennx Brown JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 155 9/6/2019       C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex Denison-Schleswig
Cole Damman SR Baxter 154 8/23/2019       Baxter - Seales Sport Complex Mormon Trail
Cooper Nally SR Bedford 154 8/30/2019       CAM High School CAM
Riley Helgeson SR Forest City 154 8/30/2019       Estherville-LC High School Estherville Lincoln Central
Brad Tornow SR Mid-Prairie 153 8/30/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Grinnell
Cade Eichmeyer JR Bondurant-Farrar 153 8/30/2019       ADM High School ADM
Kyle Long SR Newton 153 9/6/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Tyler Dupont SR Xavier 153 9/12/2019       Brady Street Stadium Davenport Assumption
Nick Goergen JR Des Moines North 150 8/30/2019       Marshalltown High School Marshalltown
Brandon Meyer SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 150 9/6/2019       South Winneshiek High School South Winneshiek
Cooper Kock SO Ar-We-Va 150 9/13/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School West Bend-Mallard
Jordan Meyer JR Belmond-Klemme 149 8/30/2019       Eagle Grove Elementary School Eagle Grove
Cedrick Drahn SR MFL-Mar-Mac 149 9/6/2019       Postville High School Postville
Kole Johnson JR North Fayette Valley 149 9/13/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Skyler Staker SR North Tama 148 9/6/2019       Cornell College Lisbon
Peyton Pope SR West Marshall 148 9/13/2019       West Marshall High School Denver
Hayes Gibson SR Ankeny Centennial 146 9/6/2019       Urbandale High School Urbandale
Tyler Schmitt SO East Sac County 146 9/13/2019       Ridge View High School Ridge View
Brendan Bates JR Marshalltown 145 8/30/2019       Marshalltown High School Des Moines North
Tyler Adams SR Okoboji 144 9/13/2019       Okoboji High School Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Jackson McAleer JR Cascade 144 9/13/2019       Cascade High School Maquoketa Valley
Cole Thilges JR West Bend-Mallard 142 9/6/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School AGWSR
Kellen Cameron JR West Fork 141 8/30/2019       Saint Ansgar Community High School Saint Ansgar
Anthony Potthoff SR Van Meter 141 9/6/2019       Pella Christian High School Pella Christian
Gage Garnatz SR Spencer 141 9/6/2019       Spencer Senior High School Webster City
Will Larson JR Fort Madison 141 9/13/2019       Fort Madison High School Clear Creek-Amana
Grant Gilgen JR West Harrison 141 9/13/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Jackson Lehr JR Hudson 140 8/30/2019       Hudson Elementary School Jesup
Gabe Loera SR Postville 139 8/30/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Tade Parsons SO Wapello 139 8/30/2019       Wapello High School Louisa-Muscatine
Gavin Smith SO Audubon 139 9/13/2019       Audubon High School Exira-EHK
Parker Gallagher SR Alburnett 139 9/13/2019       Alburnett High School North Linn
Zack Belden FR Murray 138 8/23/2019       Murray High School Stanton
Hunter Kruse SR Southeast Valley 138 9/13/2019       Southeast Valley High School Belmond-Klemme
Hunter Meinders SR North Iowa 137 8/30/2019       Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Harris-Lake Park
Logan Knaack SO Grundy Center 137 9/6/2019       Grundy Center High School South Hamilton
Drew Schaeffer JR St. Edmond 137 9/6/2019       Dodger Stadium North Union
TJ Lau JR East Buchanan 135 8/30/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools Maquoketa Valley
Tegan Wyckoff SR Carlisle 135 9/13/2019       Carlisle High School Creston




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.