Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Districts   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Byron Jarrett SR Des Moines, Hoover 543 9/15/2017       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Joe Evans SR Ames 520 9/29/2017       Sioux City Sioux City, West
Nathan Trenkamp SO Easton Valley 500 9/22/2017       Preston,IA Springville
Quinn Baumhover SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 445 9/22/2017       Bettendorf, IA Pleasant Valley
Drake Miller JR Fort Dodge 439 9/15/2017       Fort Dodge, IA Ames
Mason Hulse SR Boone 400 9/29/2017       Jefferson, IA Greene County
Cadd Dodd SR Waterloo, West 391 10/19/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Washington
Nate Lange JR Northeast, Goose Lake 384 9/15/2017       Goose Lake, IA West Liberty
Cameron Bannister JR West Marshall 383 9/8/2017       Aplington Aplington-Parkersburg
Braydon Aker SR Baxter 372 10/20/2017       Preston.Ia Easton Valley
Tyler Riebhoff SR Audubon 365 11/3/2017       Audubon, IA St. Mary's, Remsen
Evan Flitz SR Iowa City, West 363 8/25/2017       Southeast Polk
Brad Barkema SR BCLUW, Conrad 361 9/29/2017       Conrad, IA Lake Mills
Drew Olson SR Osage 360 10/20/2017       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Isaac Schafbuch SR Ballard 359 9/22/2017       Webster City, IA Webster City
Deren Schmitz SR Harlan 358 11/9/2017       Cedar Falls, IA Pella
Hunter Lott SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 354 9/22/2017       Gladbrook BGM, Brooklyn
Jaylen DeVries SO Clear Lake 351 9/8/2017       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Thomas Hensley SR CAM, Anita 346 9/22/2017       Sidney, IA Sidney
Beau Cornwell JR West Branch 343 9/22/2017       West Branch, IA Bellevue
Luke Llewellyn SR Urbandale 343 10/6/2017       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
A.J. Nemesio SR Akron-Westfield 338 9/15/2017       Lawton Lawton-Bronson
Abe Schwartz SR Waukon 338 10/6/2017       Upper Iowa Union Community, LaPorte City
Alex Paulsrud SO Cherokee, Washington 336 9/22/2017       Cherokee MOC-Floyd Valley
Matt Barragy JR Gilbert 336 9/22/2017       Boone Boone
Drew Adams SR Mount Vernon 335 9/22/2017       Mount Vernon, IA Northeast, Goose Lake
Corey Mills JR Des Moines, East 334 9/22/2017       Williams Stadium Johnston
Boothe Carter SR Central Decatur, Leon 331 9/8/2017       Mt Ayr, Iowa Mount Ayr
Cade Daugherty SR Bellevue 330 10/20/2017       Bellevue, IA Maquoketa Valley
Jacob Maternach SR Monticello 323 8/25/2017       Monticello, IA Anamosa
Carson Wadle JR West Central Valley, Stuart 322 9/29/2017       Ogden
Will McElvain SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 319 9/15/2017       Des Moines Des Moines, Hoover
Alexis Garrido SR Perry 319 9/29/2017       Gilbert
Jaden Kleinhesselink SR Sheldon 318 9/8/2017       Orange City, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Paul Karpan SR Melcher-Dallas 317 9/8/2017       Melcher-Dallas Tri-County, Thornburg
Chaz Hancock SR Dubuque, Senior 317 10/13/2017       Dubuque, IA North Scott, Eldridge
Hayden Vroom SR Pella Christian 317 10/20/2017       Woodward Woodward-Granger
Zach Bushbaum SR Rockford 316 9/22/2017       Rockford, IA Newman Catholic, Mason City
Joe Weber SR Boyer Valley 316 10/20/2017       Dunlap West Harrison
Sam Christensen SO Ogden 313 10/13/2017       Eagle Grove
Nick Haselhuhn SR Twin Cedars 309 9/22/2017       Bussey, IA Colo-Nesco
Cam Miller SO Solon 308 9/8/2017       Keokuk Keokuk
Wyatt Pryor SO Woodbine 308 9/15/2017       Clarinda Clarinda Academy
Tyler DeBondt SR East Marshall 308 10/6/2017       Saydel Saydel
Michael Conlon SR Regina, Iowa City 305 9/8/2017       Wapello
Hunter Dekkers SO West Sioux, Hawarden 300 11/10/2017       Cedar Falls, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Matthew Walton JR Anamosa 298 8/25/2017       Monticello, IA Monticello
Seth Moeller SR Bondurant-Farrar 298 9/29/2017       Nevada
Bryce Hunger SR Iowa City, City High 297 9/8/2017       Ames
Keygan Day SO Stanton 296 9/8/2017       Lamoni Lamoni
Luke Gillett SR Cedar Falls 295 9/8/2017       Cedar Falls, IA Iowa City, West
R.J. Harris SR AHSTW, Avoca 293 10/13/2017       Avoca, IA Logan-Magnolia
Keegan Simons JR Ar-We-Va, Westside 291 10/13/2017       Westside, IA Glidden-Ralston
Troy Hanus SR Union Community, LaPorte City 289 9/15/2017       Oelwein, IA Oelwein
Karson Gingerich SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 288 10/13/2017       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Logan Belzer SR Wapello 287 9/1/2017       Winfield-Mt Union
JT Van't Hul JR Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 287 11/11/2017       Cedar Falls, IA Waukon
Adien Belt JR Sioux City, West 284 9/8/2017       Sioux City, East
Preston Marco SR Sibley-Ocheyedan 284 9/8/2017       Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg
Adam Dolf JR West Central, Maynard 283 10/13/2017       Maynard Central Elkader
Reegan Van Dyke SR Colfax-Mingo 282 9/29/2017       Traer North Tama
Trevor Paulsen JR Marion 281 8/25/2017       Marion, IA Union Community, LaPorte City
Joey Busse JR Humboldt 281 9/1/2017       Hampton-Dumont
Zach Beason JR Mount Pleasant 281 9/22/2017       Fort Madison
Sam Irwin SR Marshalltown 280 9/22/2017       Marshalltown, IA Newton
Chase Kruse SO Louisa-Muscatine 279 10/20/2017       Letts Regina, Iowa City
Hunter Arbogast JR Moravia 278 8/18/2017       Moravia Murray
Andrew Gibb JR St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 278 9/15/2017       South O'Brien South O'Brien
Carson Orr JR Muscatine 278 9/29/2017       Davenport, IA Davenport, North
Brennan Radke JR Sheldon 278 10/6/2017       Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
Bryce Perkins SR Harris-Lake Park 278 10/20/2017       Kingsley Kingsley-Pierson
Cade Bleeker JR Sioux Center 277 9/29/2017       Orange City MOC-Floyd Valley
Matthew West SR A-D-M, Adel 277 10/13/2017       Creston
Ryan Gustafson JR Pella 275 9/15/2017       Carlisle
Mitch Randall SO Waukee 274 9/8/2017       Ankeny
Eli Loudon SO Creston 274 10/20/2017       Carroll
Nick Casey JR West Delaware, Manchester 272 8/25/2017       Manchester, IA Independence
Nicholas Christensen SR Spirit Lake 272 9/1/2017       Forest City Forest City
Logan Schmitt SO Independence 272 9/22/2017       Charles City Charles City
Luke Turner SO Washington 272 9/29/2017       Keokuk, IA Keokuk
Brent Riley SO Greene County 271 10/20/2017       Jefferson, Ia Ballard
Val Andrusyshyn JR Riverside, Oakland 270 8/25/2017       Oakland West Monona
Luke South SO Panorama 270 9/29/2017       Panora, IA Eagle Grove
Daniel Wright SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 269 9/15/2017       Le Mars, IA LeMars
Cole Wiltgen SR LeMars Gehlen Catholic 269 11/3/2017       St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Spencer Touro SR Benton 266 9/29/2017       Van Horne South Tama
Reed Worth JR PCM, Monroe 265 8/25/2017       Pella, IA Pella Christian
Wyatt Sawvel SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 264 10/20/2017       Gilbertville, IA Tripoli
Eric Fraise SR Clarinda Academy 263 9/15/2017       Woodbine
Austin Eckenrod SR Newman Catholic, Mason City 262 10/13/2017       Nashua-Plainfield
Shane Starcevich SR Southeast Polk 261 8/25/2017       Pleasant Hill, IA Iowa City, West
Mason Vanatta JR Fremont-Mills 260 8/25/2017       Tabor, IA Lenox
Ethan Postler SR Clear Creek-Amana 259 9/15/2017       Tiffin, IA Maquoketa
Lane Koch SR South Tama 259 9/15/2017       Independence, IA Independence
Jacob Conlon SR Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 259 10/20/2017       Graettinger, IA West Bend-Mallard
Beau Lombardi JR Valley, West Des Moines 258 9/29/2017       Valley Stadium Southeast Polk
Jaxson Eden SR Atlantic 258 9/29/2017       Glenwood Glenwood
Seth Howard SR Oskaloosa 257 9/8/2017       Oskaloosa Fort Madison
Michael Schafer SO East Mills 256 9/22/2017       Woodbine, IA Woodbine
Carter Schultzen SR Woodbury Central 256 9/29/2017       Mapleton Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Blake Clark SR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 256 10/20/2017       Valley Stadium Ames
Bryan Kunde SR Cedar Rapids, Washington 255 10/19/2017       Cedar Rapids Waterloo, West
Max Goodhue SR Carlisle 254 9/22/2017       Knoxville
Bryce Lafrenz JR Durant 254 9/29/2017       Durant, IA West Branch
Bryce Allie SR Lamoni 252 9/15/2017       bedford, iowa Bedford
Ty Campbell JR Seymour/Moulton-Udell 251 9/22/2017       Seymour Tri-County, Thornburg
Sam Knoshaug SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 251 10/6/2017       Sioux City, East
Dalton Burch SR Dunkerton 250 9/8/2017       Dunkerton, IA Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Joel Vaske SR Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 250 9/29/2017       Dyersville North Fayette Valley
Trot Carey SR Linn-Mar, Marion 250 9/29/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Brennan Lemke SR Clinton 249 9/8/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Galvester Robinson II SR Woodward Academy 249 9/15/2017       Woodward, IA Mount Ayr
Clay Krousie SO Montezuma 248 10/6/2017       Montezuma North Mahaska
Trey Lasek JR Highland, Riverside 248 10/13/2017       Louisa-Muscatine
Nick Ravlin SO Underwood 247 8/25/2017       Treynor, IA Treynor
Peyton Meyer SR Janesville 245 10/13/2017       Janesville AGWSR, Ackley
Tyjon Rose SR Iowa Falls-Alden 244 9/22/2017       Iowa Falls Greene County
Dayton Hansen SR Nashua-Plainfield 242 9/8/2017       St. Ansgar, IA Saint Ansgar
Ethan Leibold SO Turkey Valley 242 9/22/2017       Ackley AGWSR, Ackley
Elijah Cheever SR Tripoli 240 8/25/2017       Tripoli, IA Riceville
Kyle Barnes SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 239 10/13/2017       Council Bluffs, IA Riverside, Oakland
Lennon Barker JR Fort Madison 237 9/8/2017       Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa
Nik Coble SO WACO 237 9/29/2017       Lone Tree Lone Tree
Max Sutcliffe JR Norwalk 237 10/6/2017       Pella, IA Pella
Carter Cuvelier JR Aplington-Parkersburg 236 8/25/2017       Parkersburg Sumner-Fredricksburg
Nicholas Ehlinger JR Maquoketa 235 9/1/2017       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Evan Olesen SR Estherville Lincoln Central 235 9/22/2017       Estherville, IA Sioux Center
Dylan Laughlin SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 234 8/25/2017       Sergeant Bluff, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Trey Moore JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 234 9/1/2017       Eddyville, IA Sigourney-Keota
Derrick Schorg SR St. Mary's, Remsen 233 9/22/2017       Newell, IA Newell-Fonda
Jerome Mays JR Wilton 233 9/22/2017       Wilton, IA Louisa-Muscatine
Dylan Reyes SO Waterloo, East 233 10/13/2017       Waterloo Cedar Rapids, Washington
Taurice Grant FR Meskwaki Settlement School 232 9/22/2017       Tama Melcher-Dallas
Blake Fryar SR Van Meter 232 11/11/2017       Cedar Falls, IA West Lyon
Brayden Egli SR Interstate 35, Truro 231 8/25/2017       Truro, IA Martensdale-St Marys
Tate Westhoff SO LeMars 231 9/8/2017       Spirit Lake Spirit Lake
Noah Vawter SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 230 9/8/2017       Marion, IA Linn-Mar, Marion
Caden Henderson SO Essex 230 10/13/2017       Sidney High School Sidney
Matt Grein JR Algona 229 9/8/2017       Storm Lake
Tyson Tucker SR Maquoketa Valley 228 9/1/2017       Arlington Starmont
Andrew Prescott JR MMCRU 228 9/29/2017       Marcus, IA North Union
Caleb Andrews SO Center Point-Urbana 226 9/1/2017       Oelwein Oelwein
Hale Hulme JR North Tama 226 10/13/2017       Garwin, IA GMG, Garwin
Steve Siebersma SR Sioux City, East 225 9/15/2017       Lewis Central
Clint Dennhardt JR Greene County 225 10/13/2017       Perry, Ia Perry
Luke Velky JR Waverly-Shell Rock 224 10/13/2017       South Tama
Max Duggan JR Lewis Central 223 8/25/2017       Harlan, IA Harlan
Cael Hester SO English Valleys 222 9/8/2017       Baxter Baxter
Seth Feldman JR West Liberty 222 9/15/2017       Goose Lake, IA Northeast, Goose Lake
LT Beck SR Burlington 222 10/20/2017       Linn-Mar, Marion
Trey Albert JR Cardinal, Eldon 222 10/20/2017       North Mahaska
Skyler Staker SO North Tama 221 9/15/2017       Traer, IA Hudson
Josh Pettepier JR Exira-EHK 220 10/13/2017       Anita CAM, Anita
Hayes Gibson SO Ankeny 219 9/8/2017       Ankeny, IA Waukee
Jacob Zuck SR Knoxville 219 9/8/2017       Norwalk Norwalk
Kadin Bennett SO Collins-Maxwell 218 9/22/2017       Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids-Bayard
Noah Beck SO BGM, Brooklyn 217 10/13/2017       Brooklyn Colfax-Mingo
Baylor Crigger JR Camanche 216 9/22/2017       Camanche, IA Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Cade Crall SR Albia 216 9/29/2017       Albia Clarke, Osceola
Hunter Todd SR South Winneshiek 216 9/29/2017       Central Springs
Caleb Harmsen SR Western Christian 215 9/29/2017       Hull Okoboji
Cole Hoskins JR West Bend-Mallard 214 9/29/2017       Harris-Lake Park
Camden Bainbridge SR Kingsley-Pierson 212 8/25/2017       River Valley
Brady Kauzlarich FR Centerville 212 9/29/2017       Bloomfield, IA Davis County, Bloomfield
Carter Bell JR Bettendorf 211 9/22/2017       Muscatine Muscatine
Tucker Colsch SR Kee, Lansing 209 9/1/2017       Riceville Riceville
Brad Tornow SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 209 9/22/2017       Camanche, IA Camanche
Carter Heemstra SR MOC-Floyd Valley 208 9/15/2017       Orange City Pocahontas Area
Drew Polzin SR Denison-Schleswig 208 9/22/2017       Glenwood
Chase Boeve SR Pocahontas Area 208 9/29/2017       Pocahontas, IA Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Nile McLaughlin JR North Scott, Eldridge 208 10/13/2017       Dubuque IA Dubuque, Senior
Tyler Risdal SR Roland-Story 207 9/15/2017       Story City East Marshall
Parker Westhoff JR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 207 10/20/2017       Monticello, IA Monticello
Haris Hoffman JR Cascade, Western Dubuque 206 8/25/2017       Maquoketa
Joey Pottebaum SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 205 9/8/2017       Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah
Harmon Miller SO Lone Tree 204 10/13/2017       Lone Tree, IA Iowa Valley
Jacob Allen JR Okoboji 203 9/22/2017       Milford, IA Emmetsburg
Hunter Muhlbauer SR South Central Calhoun 202 9/1/2017       Manning IKM-Manning
Colten Parkins JR North Polk 201 9/8/2017       Grinnell, IA Grinnell
Ben Smith SO Iowa Valley 201 10/13/2017       Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree
Tanner Sauerbrei JR Wapsie Valley 200 9/1/2017       Denver
Sanden Cheers SR East Union 200 10/20/2017       Afton Wayne
Ben Sherburne SR North Mahaska 199 9/1/2017       Colfax, IA Colfax-Mingo
Carson Crile JR Fairfield 198 9/15/2017       Keokuk
Damon Clapper SR Dallas Center-Grimes 198 9/15/2017       Huxley Ballard
Cael Boehmer JR Lake Mills 198 9/29/2017       BCLUW, Conrad
Jake Jennett SR Lisbon 198 10/20/2017       Edgewood-Colesburg
Casey Kleemeier JR Winterset 197 9/8/2017       A-D-M, Adel
Chance Cobb SR Southwest Valley 196 9/15/2017       Griswold, IA Griswold
Jayce Levy SR Davenport, Assumption 196 9/29/2017       Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa
Owen Worthington SR Pleasantville 195 9/29/2017       Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr
Lucas Nagel JR Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 193 10/13/2017       Orange City MOC-Floyd Valley
Ashton Cook FR Regina, Iowa City 193 10/20/2017       Louisa-Muscatine
Quinn Schulte JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 191 9/29/2017       Independence
Jacob Murray JR Hudson 190 9/1/2017       Nashua Nashua-Plainfield
Luke Johnson JR Forest City 190 9/15/2017       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Alec Heifner JR Estherville Lincoln Central 188 10/13/2017       Cherokee, IA Cherokee, Washington
Drew Sonnenberg SO Dike-New Hartford 188 10/27/2017       New Hampton, IA New Hampton
Elijah Collins SR Lynnville-Sully 187 9/29/2017       Sully, IA Pekin
BJ White SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 185 8/25/2017       Muscatine Muscatine




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.