Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Classes   
Conference   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Sawyer Elliff JR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 7 4/9/2018       Co. Bluffs Underwood
Kristin Burnstedt SR Fairfield 6 4/16/2018       Centerville Centerville
Chloe Baumgartner SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 6 5/1/2018       Mancester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Natalie Martinez JR Perry 6 5/10/2018       @Perry Carroll
Makenna Shepard FR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5 4/5/2018       YMCA Fields Denison-Schleswig
Xoe Etling SR Southeast Polk 5 4/10/2018       Altoona Des Moines, East
Emma De Costa SO Bondurant-Farrar 5 4/12/2018       Bondurant Carroll
Vanessa Perez JR Des Moines, North 5 4/12/2018       CAL Latimer CAL, Latimer
Jaydn Smith SR Humboldt 5 4/27/2018       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Annie Place SR Denver 5 4/30/2018       Denver, IA CAL, Latimer
Kaighin Frost SO Davenport, Central 5 5/1/2018       Davenport, IA Burlington
Logan Ziegler SR Burlington 5 5/2/2018       Burlington Keokuk
Grace Guidry SO Lewis Central 5 5/9/2018       Denison Denison-Schleswig
Emily Murphy SR Burlington 5 5/11/2018       West Point Holy Trinity Catholic
Jordyn Foelske FR Denver 5 5/11/2018       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Caitlyn Bruntz SO Collins-Maxwell 5 5/15/2018       Maxwell, IA Chariton
Maya McDermott. SO Johnston 5 5/15/2018       East Des Moines, East
Mary West JR Mount Pleasant 5 5/17/2018       Wapello, IA Wapello
Raelynn Deleon SO Muscatine 4 4/2/2018       Muscatine Anamosa
Trinity Christy JR Muscatine 4 4/3/2018       Muscatine Davenport, West
Ellerie Tarbox SO St. Albert, Council Bluffs 4 4/5/2018       YMCA Fields Denison-Schleswig
Katie Moser SR Spencer 4 4/5/2018       Orange City MOC-Floyd Valley
Ashley Engelken SO Beckman, Dyersville 4 4/9/2018       VanHorne, IA Benton
Amber Westling JR Humboldt 4 4/10/2018       Humboldt CAL, Latimer
Ashley Bates JR Southeast Polk 4 4/10/2018       Altoona Des Moines, East
Nina Kiefer SR Chariton 4 4/10/2018       Centerville Centerville
Payton Ruckdaschel JR Independence 4 4/10/2018       Independence, IA Anamosa
Audrey Cmelik FR Panorama 4 4/12/2018       Panora, IA Grand View Christian
Aleeya Cheney JR Oskaloosa 4 4/13/2018       Oskaloosa, IA Knoxville
Mackenzie Springsteen SO Mediapolis 4 4/16/2018       Washington Washington
Lexie Gutknecht JR Ankeny Centennial 4 4/17/2018       Ankeny Centennial High School Des Moines, Hoover
Rylie Jacobsen SO Treynor 4 4/19/2018       Oakland, IA Riverside, Oakland
Alexis Kellar JR Treynor 4 4/20/2018       Treynor, IA Atlantic
Alyssa Kellar FR Treynor 4 4/20/2018       Treynor, IA Atlantic
Grace Nelson SR Ames 4 4/20/2018       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, East
Kenzie Roling FR Waverly-Shell Rock 4 4/21/2018       Adel, IA Clear Creek-Amana
Elle Rashid SO Holy Trinity Catholic 4 4/24/2018       Columbus Jct. Columbus, Columbus Junction
Elisabeth Fields SR Cedar Valley Christian 4 4/28/2018       Gooselake, IA West Liberty
Grace Held JR Pella 4 4/30/2018       Pella Newton
Carly King JR Davenport, Assumption 4 5/1/2018       Clinton, IA Clinton
Fernanda Brown SR Mediapolis 4 5/1/2018       Mediapolis Wapello
Jenna Yeager SR Maquoketa 4 5/3/2018       Anamosa Anamosa
Alexis Legg SR Ankeny 4 5/4/2018       Ankeny High School Marshalltown
Allie Williams JR Waukee 4 5/4/2018       Waukee Mason City
Avari Everts JR Aplington-Parkersburg 4 5/4/2018       Forest City Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Alex Mohr JR Denison-Schleswig 4 5/5/2018       Harlan Harlan
Tori Herrig SR Denison-Schleswig 4 5/5/2018       Harlan Harlan
Hannah Poolman SR Spirit Lake 4 5/7/2018       Spirit Lake, IA Sioux Center
Tori Dye SR Knoxville 4 5/7/2018       Knoxville Clarke, Osceola
Ashlyn Watt FR A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 4 5/8/2018       Adel, IA Perry
Caitlin Clark SO Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 4 5/8/2018       West Des Moines, IA Mason City
Sarah Seele SR West Liberty 4 5/10/2018       monticello,ia Monticello
Grace Coates FR Marion 4 5/11/2018       Manchester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Claire Pothitakis FR Holy Trinity Catholic 4 5/14/2018       West Point,IA Wapello
Halle Leyden SO Washington 4 5/14/2018       Centerville Centerville
Tatum Tremain SR Collins-Maxwell 4 5/14/2018       Maxwell, IA Grand View Christian
Tillie Heim SR Tri-Center, Neola 4 5/14/2018       Tri-Center Missouri Valley
Abbey Boggess JR Grand View Christian 4 5/15/2018       Ankeny, IA CAL, Latimer
Hailey James SR Underwood 4 5/15/2018       Oakland,IA Riverside, Oakland
Taylor Shannan SR Fort Madison 4 5/15/2018       Keokuk Keokuk
Naomi Smith JR Marion 4 5/17/2018       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Avery Blasdel FR Glenwood 4 5/18/2018       Glenwood, IA Atlantic
Emma DeJoode SO Knoxville 4 5/18/2018       Knoxville Centerville
Avery Woodward FR Clear Creek-Amana 4 5/19/2018       Wellman Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Libby Helverson SR Valley, West Des Moines 4 5/19/2018       Valley Linn-Mar, Marion
Kate Luers SR Burlington Notre Dame 4 5/21/2018       Fairfield Fairfield
Megan Roberts SR Norwalk 3 4/2/2018       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Roosevelt
Sydni Von Sprecken SR Iowa City, Liberty 3 4/2/2018       Manchester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Addison Boyle SO Winterset 3 4/5/2018       Boone Boone
Alyssa Winther SO Spencer 3 4/5/2018       Orange City MOC-Floyd Valley
Bailey Wiemann SO Burlington 3 4/5/2018       Burlington Macomb
Emily Branson SR Gilbert 3 4/5/2018       Gilbert Greene County
McKenna Tackes SR Keokuk 3 4/5/2018       Washington, IA Washington
Paige Skow SO Tri-Center, Neola 3 4/5/2018       Atlantic Atlantic
Allee Downing JR Sioux City, East 3 4/9/2018       Sioux Center, IA Unity Christian
Jayden Cross SO Lewis Central 3 4/9/2018       Council Bluffs Atlantic
Paola Ochoa SR Sioux City, East 3 4/9/2018       Sioux Center, IA Unity Christian
Tara Hansel JR Beckman, Dyersville 3 4/9/2018       VanHorne, IA Benton
Amy Taylor SO Gilbert 3 4/10/2018       Gilbert Boone
Carsyn Gallagher SO Clear Creek-Amana 3 4/10/2018       Tiffin Central Clinton, DeWitt
Jordyn Holtz JR AHSTW 3 4/10/2018       Avoca Riverside, Oakland
Maddie Canfield SR Pella 3 4/10/2018       Pella Pella Christian
Olivia Erhardt SO Vinton-Shellsburg 3 4/10/2018       Vinton, IA Mount Vernon
Sadie Smith SR South Tama 3 4/10/2018       Tama, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Anna Dresser SR Gilbert 3 4/12/2018       Gilbert Iowa Falls-Alden
Grace Coates SO Aplington-Parkersburg 3 4/12/2018       Aplington Humboldt
Grace Daack FR Dubuque, Hempstead 3 4/12/2018       Iowa City, IA Iowa City, West
Katie Frantz SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 4/12/2018       Wellman, IA Columbus, Columbus Junction
Lily DeHaan SR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/12/2018       Hawarden, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Lizbeth Paz FR Columbus, Columbus Junction 3 4/12/2018       Wellman, IA Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Meredith Marks SO Nodaway Valley/AC/WCV 3 4/12/2018       Greenfield Knoxville
Paige Cmelik FR Panorama 3 4/12/2018       Panora, IA Grand View Christian
Taylor Sinnwell SO Des Moines, North 3 4/12/2018       CAL Latimer CAL, Latimer
Molly Gervase SR Davenport, Assumption 3 4/13/2018       Columbus Junction, IA Columbus, Columbus Junction
Alli Whitaker JR Bettendorf 3 4/16/2018       Bettendorf HS United Township (IL)
Anna Tillo SR Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/16/2018       Notre Dame Holy Trinity Catholic
Hannah Estrada FR Lewis Central 3 4/16/2018       Council Bluffs Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Smith Angie SR Urbandale 3 4/16/2018       Urbandale Ottumwa
McKenna Bell JR Monticello 3 4/16/2018       Wellman Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Ellie Foster SO Hudson 3 4/17/2018       Hudson, IA GC-GR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grace Necker SR Pleasant Valley 3 4/17/2018       Bettendorf, IA Clinton
Jillian Simon SO Aplington-Parkersburg 3 4/17/2018       Aplington CAL, Latimer
Kamryn Luett SR North Scott, Eldridge 3 4/17/2018       Eldridge, Ia Davenport, West
Mishaela Malchow SO Sioux City, East 3 4/17/2018       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, North
Tia Martin JR Dubuque, Senior 3 4/17/2018       Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls
Adrianna Katcher SO Center Point-Urbana 3 4/19/2018       Clear Creek Clear Creek-Amana
Julia Wagoner SO Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3 4/19/2018       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Sierra Keesee SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3 4/19/2018       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Emma Rodman FR Mount Vernon 3 4/20/2018       Central Dewitt, IA Central Clinton, DeWitt
Kate Spiker FR Ames 3 4/20/2018       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, East
Shayla Post SR Sioux Center 3 4/20/2018       Sioux Center, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Emma Bousema JR Western Christian 3 4/23/2018       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Jori Bronner JR Unity Christian 3 4/23/2018       Orange City Sioux Center
Olivia Thoen JR Ames 3 4/23/2018       Ames, IA Mason City
Audrey Leyen SR GC-GR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/24/2018       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Dani Petersen SR Lewis Central 3 4/24/2018       Council Bluffs Creston
Frida Tryland SR Aplington-Parkersburg 3 4/24/2018       Aplington Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Kameron Nehring SO Newton 3 4/24/2018       Newton Oskaloosa
Kayla Dunson FR Nevada 3 4/24/2018       Nevada Iowa Falls-Alden
Maddie Stevens JR Nevada 3 4/24/2018       Nevada Iowa Falls-Alden
Marina Brightman SR Winterset 3 4/26/2018       Earlham Nodaway Valley/AC/WCV
Sarah Vogelbacher SR Webster City 3 4/26/2018       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Anna Gilbreath SO Des Moines, Roosevelt 3 4/27/2018       Cownie Des Moines, Hoover
Ellie Gerber SO Mediapolis 3 4/27/2018       Mid Prairie Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Hannah Olson SR Valley, West Des Moines 3 4/27/2018       Burlington Dunlap ILL.
Sydney Shultz FR Mount Vernon 3 4/27/2018       Mount Vernon, IA Solon
Sydney Small SR Central Clinton, DeWitt 3 4/27/2018       Manchester, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Venessa Mena JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 3 4/27/2018       Columbus Junction, IA Wapello
Megan Miller FR Des Moines Christian 3 4/28/2018       Carlisle, IA (Tournament) Des Moines, Hoover
Sara Faber SO Clear Lake 3 4/28/2018       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Elise Miller JR Decorah 3 4/30/2018       Decorah Independence
Elle Block SO Denver 3 4/30/2018       Denver, IA CAL, Latimer
Hannah Loynachan SR Indianola 3 4/30/2018       Indianola, IA Carlisle
Izzy Hase SO Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/30/2018       Davenport Davenport, West
Jenny Andres JR West Liberty 3 4/30/2018       wellman,ia Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Josi Lonnemon SO A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 3 4/30/2018       Boone, IA Boone
Kalyn Wettengel SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3 4/30/2018       YMCA Fields Harlan
Kayba Laube SO Marion 3 4/30/2018       Monticello, IA Monticello
Danielle Bonewitz SR North Polk 3 5/1/2018       Alleman, IA Greene County
Jolyn Beaver SO Knoxville 3 5/1/2018       Centerville Centerville
Dezire Kline JR Fort Madison 3 5/1/2018       Fort Madison Fairfield
Angela Kinzie SO Des Moines Christian 3 5/4/2018       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Delaney Holtey FR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3 5/4/2018       Dubuque, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Ellie Gengler FR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 3 5/4/2018       Unity Christian High School Unity Christian
Konnor Sudmann JR Treynor 3 5/4/2018       Logan, IA Logan- Magnolia
Meg Kuntz SR Cedar Falls 3 5/4/2018       Waterloo, IA Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cassie Smith SR Ballard 3 5/5/2018       Tama, IA South Tama
Liv Hope FR Des Moines, Roosevelt 3 5/5/2018       Indianola Carlisle
Rachel Phelps FR Treynor 3 5/5/2018       Treynor, IA Missouri Valley
Allie Carty JR Union Community, LaPorte City 3 5/7/2018       La Porte City, IA Clear Creek-Amana
Brooklyn Huberty JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 5/7/2018       Sergeant Bluff, IA Sioux City, North
Izzy Dammen JR Waukee 3 5/7/2018       Waukee Marshalltown
Josephine Starner SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3 5/7/2018       Harlan Harlan
Olivia Worthley SO Waterloo Schools 3 5/7/2018       Cedar Valley Soccer Complex, Waterloo, IA Benton
Gracie Marks FR Urbandale 3 5/10/2018       Mason City Mason City
Mia Fank FR Spencer 3 5/10/2018       Sioux Center Sioux Center
Mia McCorkle SR Glenwood 3 5/10/2018       Glenwood, IA Creston
Silvia Alberti JR Nodaway Valley/AC/WCV 3 5/10/2018       Grand Junction Greene County
Abby Freeman JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 5/11/2018       Sergeant Bluff, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Sophie Woodley SO Keokuk 3 5/11/2018       Keokuk, IA Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Ashlyn Williams SR Valley, West Des Moines 3 5/12/2018       Valley Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Julia Case FR A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 3 5/12/2018       Waverly, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Lauren Gaarde SR Regina, Iowa City 3 5/12/2018       Waverly, IA TBD
Allison Wooldridge SR Center Point-Urbana 3 5/12/2018       Waverly South Tama
Chrissy Anderson SO Spencer 3 5/14/2018       Spencer Unity Christian
Darby Dodd FR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/14/2018       Iowa Falls, Ia CAL, Latimer
Elizabeth Baker SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 5/14/2018       Wellman, IA Northeast, Goose Lake
Jaedyn Mauck SR Lewis Central 3 5/14/2018       Harlan Harlan
Jensen Wilke SR Panorama 3 5/14/2018       Panora, IA Clarke, Osceola
Makenna Franks SR Northeast, Goose Lake 3 5/14/2018       Mid Prairie Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Mia Griffin SO Bettendorf 3 5/14/2018       Clinton HS Clinton
Olivia Lewis SO Bettendorf 3 5/14/2018       Clinton HS Clinton
Chloee Kooker JR Ankeny 3 5/15/2018       James Cownie Soccer Complex Des Moines, Roosevelt
Ashley Goldensoph SR Central Clinton, DeWitt 3 5/17/2018       DeWitt Davenport, West
McKenzie Waters SO Atlantic 3 5/17/2018       Carrol, IA Carroll
Nikki Schuppan SR Glenwood 3 5/17/2018       Glenwood Missouri Valley
Anna Forsyth SR Newton 3 5/18/2018       Newton Boone
Katie Berglund JR North Polk 3 5/18/2018       Alleman, IA PCM, Monroe
Lauren Riggle FR Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/19/2018       Wellman Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Libby Perry SO Wahlert, Dubuque 3 5/19/2018       Mount Vernon Mount Vernon
Amanda Brich SO Tri-Center, Neola 2 4/2/2018       Tri-Center Riverside, Oakland
Annika Terpstra SO Pella Christian 2 4/2/2018       PC HS Des Moines Christian
Courtney Schenkelberg JR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2 4/2/2018       Atlantic,IA Atlantic
Natalie Lingle SO Muscatine 2 4/2/2018       Muscatine Anamosa
Sydney Milani SR Southeast Polk 2 4/2/2018       Altoona Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Sylvia Havlacek SO Solon 2 4/2/2018       Solon West Liberty
Jenna McLaughlin FR Muscatine 2 4/3/2018       Muscatine Davenport, West
Macy Connor SO Muscatine 2 4/3/2018       Muscatine Davenport, West
Sophie Hughes SO North Scott, Eldridge 2 4/3/2018       Eldridge, Ia Clinton
Abbey Klostermann SO Davenport, Assumption 2 4/4/2018       Davenport, IA Davenport, Central
Abby Reding SR Grinnell 2 4/5/2018       Grinnell, IA South Tama
Abby Wisecup JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2 4/5/2018       South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City
Ashley Virgin SO Mediapolis 2 4/5/2018       Wapello High School Wapello
Breana Parkins SO A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 2 4/5/2018       Carroll, IA Carroll
Emily Molden SR Sioux City, West 2 4/5/2018       Riverside Field Harlan
Eva Steckelberg JR Gilbert 2 4/5/2018       Gilbert Greene County
Hannah Thatcher JR Gilbert 2 4/5/2018       Gilbert Greene County
Isabel LaFollette SR A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 2 4/5/2018       Carroll, IA Carroll
Kiana Kies JR Grinnell 2 4/5/2018       Grinnell, IA South Tama
Laura DeZwarte SR Pella Christian 2 4/5/2018       PC HS Centerville




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.