SOCCER


Season:   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Soccer Classes   
Conference   
State Soccer   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Lauren Ralls SR Mount Pleasant 7 5/3/2016       Mount Pleasant, IA Fort Madison
Josie Durr JR Solon 7 5/10/2016       Solon West Delaware, Manchester
Hailey Gross SR Nodaway Valley/AC/WCV 6 4/7/2016       Creston Creston
Johnnie Hill JR Denver 6 4/7/2016       Denver Waterloo, West
Natalie Martinez FR Perry 6 4/7/2016       Carlisle, IA Carlisle
Madison Simon SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 6 4/22/2016       Epworth Anamosa
Olivia Stearns JR Gilbert 6 5/3/2016       Monroe PCM, Monroe
Kati Cassabaum SR Nevada 6 5/24/2016       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Mary Grace Leyda SO Des Moines, Hoover 6 5/27/2016       Des Moines Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Kate Luers SO Burlington Notre Dame 6 5/31/2016       Burlington Keokuk
Jori Bronner FR Unity Christian 5 4/4/2016       Orange City West Sioux, Hawarden
Emily Murphy SO Burlington 5 4/8/2016       Ft. Madison Fort Madison
Emma Rosner JR Fairfield 5 4/14/2016       Fairfield, IA Washington
Katie Moser SO Spencer 5 4/14/2016       Storm Lake Storm Lake
Malia Durr SR Grinnell 5 4/14/2016       Grinnell South Tama
Taylor Sudmann SR Treynor 5 4/21/2016       Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Emily Casson JR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5 4/26/2016       Atlantic Atlantic
Joy Smith JR North Polk 5 4/28/2016       Maxwell, IA Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Ryanne Rausch JR Newton 5 4/28/2016       Des Moines North Des Moines, North
Breazi Preston SO Des Moines, Hoover 5 5/2/2016       Ottumwa Ottumwa
Ellie Kurth JR Pleasant Valley 5 5/3/2016       Burlington, IA Burlington
Megan McElmeel SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 5 5/9/2016       Waterloo Beckman, Dyersville
Abby Benning JR Aplington-Parkersburg 5 5/12/2016       Aplington CAL, Latimer
Allie Dmyterko SR Lewis Central 5 5/16/2016       Harlan Harlan
Brooke Cooper SR Underwood 5 5/17/2016       underwood Riverside, Oakland
Jenny Wick SR Regina, Iowa City 5 5/24/2016       Iowa City, IA Solon
Vivian Broderick JR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 5 5/24/2016       Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge
Alexis Kellar FR Treynor 5 5/31/2016       Treynor Creston
Jayna Olesen SR AHSTW 5 5/31/2016       Avoca, IA Riverside, Oakland
Payton Bamrick SR Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 4 4/4/2016       Garner, IA CAL, Latimer
Aleeya Cheney FR Oskaloosa 4 4/5/2016       Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa
Jeslee Bray JR Burlington 4 4/7/2016       Burlington Macomb
Miranda Beezley SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 4 4/7/2016       Council Bluffs Denison-Schleswig
Angel Wallukait SO Indianola 4 4/9/2016       SEP High School Tournament Des Moines, North
Hailey James SO Underwood 4 4/9/2016       Underwood Sioux City, West
Ashley Overberg JR Spencer 4 4/11/2016       Spencer Western Christian
Kayleigh Putnam SR Lewis Central 4 4/11/2016       Council Bluffs Atlantic
Sydney Smith SR Ballard 4 4/11/2016       Carroll, IA Carroll
Claire Dahm SR Ankeny Centennial 4 4/12/2016       Ankeny Stadium Marshalltown
Lila Meyer FR Denver 4 4/12/2016       Denver Aplington-Parkersburg
Marina Brightman SO Winterset 4 4/12/2016       Indianola Indianola
Regan Steigleder JR Iowa City, West 4 4/12/2016       Cedar Falls Waterloo, West
Sydney Guerra SO Perry 4 4/12/2016       Perry, IA Des Moines, North
Erin Kruse JR Bondurant-Farrar 4 4/14/2016       Bondurant Carroll
Katelyn Miller SR Mason City 4 4/14/2016       Mason City, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Elyse Huber SR Sioux City, East 4 4/15/2016       Sioux City, IA Glenwood
Molly Gervase SO Davenport, Assumption 4 4/19/2016       Davenport, IA Davenport, West
Sarah Vogelbacher SO Webster City 4 4/21/2016       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Abbi Stolte SO Bettendorf 4 4/23/2016       Rock Island HS Rock Island (IL)
Olivia Fain SO Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 4 4/24/2016       Nevada Ottumwa
Abby Staebell SR Hudson 4 4/25/2016       Hudson Aplington-Parkersburg
Abby Waddel JR PCM, Monroe 4 4/25/2016       Knoxville Knoxville
Shyla Hiler SO Mount Pleasant 4 4/25/2016       Mount Pleasant, IA Washington
Sydney Mathews FR GC-GR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 4/26/2016       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Taylor Kelley SO Sioux City, North 4 4/28/2016       Riverside Sioux City, West
Abby Stephenson JR Nevada 4 5/2/2016       Nevada Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Anna Tillo SO Burlington Notre Dame 4 5/2/2016       Mediapolis Mediapolis
Sydney Bertman JR A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 4 5/2/2016       Boone, IA Boone
Brooklyn Malchow SR Sioux City, East 4 5/3/2016       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Sydney Small SO Central Clinton, DeWitt 4 5/3/2016       De Witt Anamosa
Hannah Bormann JR Clear Creek-Amana 4 5/9/2016       Tiffin South Tama
Haley Arkfeld JR Harlan 4 5/10/2016       Avoca, IA AHSTW
Oberthein Nicole SR Solon 4 5/10/2016       Solon West Delaware, Manchester
Abbi Staack SR Waverly-Shell Rock 4 5/12/2016       Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake
Cayla Renwick JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4 5/14/2016       Solon, IA Solon
Chloe Baumgartner SO Epworth, Western Dubuque 4 5/16/2016       Epworth Solon
Gabbie Vierkandt JR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 5/16/2016       Iowa Falls, ia CAL, Latimer
Logan Ziegler SO Burlington 4 5/17/2016       Davenport Davenport, West
Abby Crowner SO Burlington Notre Dame 4 5/19/2016       Burlington Mount Pleasant
Kelby Brungardt SO Denison-Schleswig 4 5/19/2016       Riverside Riverside, Oakland
Kristin Burnstedt SO Fairfield 4 5/19/2016       Washington, IA Washington
Megan Long JR Des Moines Christian 4 5/19/2016       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Rachel Becker SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4 5/19/2016       Cedar Rapids, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
McKenna Tackes SO Keokuk 4 5/20/2016       Keokuk, IA Washington
Skyler Johnston JR Keokuk 4 5/20/2016       Keokuk, IA Washington
Allie Carty FR Union Community, LaPorte City 4 5/24/2016       Toledo, IA South Tama
Erin Sellberg SR Nevada 4 5/24/2016       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Alina Steffen JR Bettendorf 3 4/4/2016       Dubuque Wahlert HS Wahlert, Dubuque
Autumn Weaver SR Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 3 4/4/2016       Garner, IA CAL, Latimer
Emily Hurley SO Des Moines, East 3 4/4/2016       Cownie Des Moines, North
Kamber McCleary SR Muscatine 3 4/4/2016       Muscatine Columbus, Columbus Junction
Khloe Niesen SO St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3 4/4/2016       Creston Creston
Maggie Wettengel FR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3 4/4/2016       Creston Creston
Makenzie Pyles SR Des Moines, East 3 4/4/2016       Cownie Des Moines, North
Carly King FR Davenport, Assumption 3 4/5/2016       Clinton, IA Clinton
Jenna Brelje JR Harlan 3 4/5/2016       Harlan, IA Creston
Kenzie Geiger SO Ankeny Centennial 3 4/5/2016       Des Moines East High School Des Moines, East
Meg Brandt SR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/5/2016       Des Moines East High School Des Moines, East
Shelby Palser SR Creston 3 4/5/2016       Harlan, IA Harlan
Allie Cook JR A-D-M, Adel/Van Meter 3 4/7/2016       Carroll, IA Carroll
Camryn Wignall FR PCM, Monroe 3 4/7/2016       Monroe Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Hanna Severson JR Cedar Valley Christian 3 4/7/2016       Marion, IA West Liberty
Nicole Hilderbrand JR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3 4/7/2016       Council Bluffs Denison-Schleswig
Tillie Heim SO Tri-Center, Neola 3 4/7/2016       Atlantic Atlantic
Coral Dillie SO Davenport, North 3 4/8/2016       Davenport, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Fernanda Serna JR Sioux City, West 3 4/8/2016       Riverside Field Harlan
Iris Peimann JR Fort Dodge 3 4/8/2016       Fort Dodge Carroll
Sheala Rael SR Marion 3 4/8/2016       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Grace Held FR Pella 3 4/9/2016       Pella Des Moines, Roosevelt
Cassie Smith SO Ballard 3 4/11/2016       Carroll, IA Carroll
Samantha Brich JR Tri-Center, Neola 3 4/11/2016       Harlan Harlan
Shay Kamstra SR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/11/2016       Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
Stephanie Lopez SO Des Moines, Hoover 3 4/11/2016       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Alesha Duccini SR Dubuque, Hempstead 3 4/12/2016       Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Allison Keitel SR Central Clinton, DeWitt 3 4/12/2016       De Witt South Tama
Brooke Harrington SO Spirit Lake 3 4/12/2016       Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
Emily Frisk SR Ames 3 4/12/2016       Mason City, IA Mason City
Grace Nelson SO Ames 3 4/12/2016       Mason City, IA Mason City
Hanna Becker JR North Polk 3 4/12/2016       Maxwell, IA Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Hazkhett Zeledon JR Spirit Lake 3 4/12/2016       Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
Jenna Boller SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 4/12/2016       Washington, IA Washington
Kaitlin Riggle JR Clear Creek-Amana 3 4/12/2016       Tiffin West Delaware, Manchester
Lyndsey Cornell SR Vinton-Shellsburg 3 4/12/2016       Vinton, IA Anamosa
Natalie Schearer SR Glenwood 3 4/12/2016       Glenwood, IA Denison-Schleswig
Paige Wagner JR Bettendorf 3 4/12/2016       Bettendorf HS Burlington
Anna Paca FR Dubuque, Hempstead 3 4/14/2016       Dubuque, IA Waterloo, East
Rachel Watters SR Ballard 3 4/14/2016       Huxley, IA Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Rachel Roshek SR Dallas Center-Grimes 3 4/16/2016       Grimes Carlisle
Eliza Martens SR Missouri Valley 3 4/18/2016       Harlan Harlan
Hannah Brunko JR Independence 3 4/18/2016       Independence, IA Benton
Josi Ocheltree JR Nodaway Valley/AC/WCV 3 4/18/2016       Riverside,Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Lauren Gaarde SO Regina, Iowa City 3 4/18/2016       Iowa City, IA Des Moines, Roosevelt
McKenzie Northup FR Keokuk 3 4/18/2016       Keokuk, IA Ottumwa
Mikenna Crews FR Mediapolis 3 4/18/2016       Mediapolis Washington
Suzie McDonald JR Lewis Central 3 4/18/2016       Council Bluffs Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Taylor Hiatt SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3 4/18/2016       Waterloo Waterloo, West
Carlie Schaeffer JR Chariton 3 4/19/2016       Chariton Creston
Delaney Johnson SR Iowa City, City High 3 4/19/2016       Iowa City Waterloo, West
Kaitlin O'Neill JR Mason City 3 4/19/2016       Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake
Maddie Deprenger SR Iowa City, City High 3 4/19/2016       Iowa City Waterloo, West
Rachel Danielson SR Mason City 3 4/19/2016       Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake
Ali Randolph JR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 4/21/2016       East Lake Park, Mt. Pleasant, Iowa Mount Pleasant
Emily Wolf JR Fort Madison 3 4/21/2016       Washington Washington
Karissa Demoss SO Dubuque, Senior 3 4/21/2016       Dubuque Senior Dalzell Waterloo, West
Karli Rucker JR North Scott, Eldridge 3 4/22/2016       Davenport, Ia Davenport, Central
Maci Griffith SR Vinton-Shellsburg 3 4/22/2016       Vinton, IA South Tama
Rebecca Corbett JR Waukee 3 4/22/2016       Mason City, IA Mason City
Shayna Stubbs SR Johnston 3 4/22/2016       Johnston Fort Dodge
Alyssa Baatz JR Tri-Center, Neola 3 4/25/2016       Tri-Center Harlan
Olivia Hemphill SO Atlantic 3 4/25/2016       Missouri Valley,IA Missouri Valley
Paola Ochoa SO Sioux City, East 3 4/25/2016       Spencer, IA Spencer
Taylor Seaton SR Oskaloosa 3 4/25/2016       Oskaloosa, IA Des Moines, North
Alicia Krier SR Storm Lake 3 4/26/2016       Storm Lake Sioux Center
Audrey Leyen SO GC-GR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/26/2016       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Kelsey McSorley JR Lewis Central 3 4/26/2016       Council Bluffs Creston
Kylie Goodman SR Dubuque, Senior 3 4/26/2016       Dubuque Soccer Complex Waterloo, East
Madison McMartin FR GC-GR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/26/2016       Latimer CAL, Latimer
Mariah Morris JR Dubuque, Hempstead 3 4/26/2016       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, West
Saige Trca JR Marion 3 4/26/2016       Marion, IA Benton
Ally Zierke JR Cedar Falls 3 4/28/2016       Cedar Falls, IA Waterloo, West
Elizabeth Sperfslage FR Cedar Valley Christian 3 4/28/2016       Latimer, IA CAL, Latimer
Abigail Jaquis SO Gilbert 3 4/29/2016       Webster City Webster City
Addie Rath SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 4/29/2016       Wellman, IA Mediapolis
Amanda Gors SR Sioux City, West 3 4/29/2016       Missouri Valley Missouri Valley
Danyelle Hass JR Atlantic 3 4/29/2016       Atlantic, IA Harlan
Morgan Weydert SR Humboldt 3 4/29/2016       Cal Cummunity School CAL, Latimer
Ruth Boland SR Marshalltown 3 4/29/2016       Marshalltown, IA Fort Dodge
Kirby Nelson FR Oskaloosa 3 5/2/2016       Oskaloosa, IA Washington
Mikaela Ackerman JR Burlington Notre Dame 3 5/2/2016       Mediapolis Mediapolis
Alyssa Parker JR Ankeny 3 5/3/2016       Mason City, IA. Mason City
Ashley Medina FR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 3 5/3/2016       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Laura Harper JR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 3 5/3/2016       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Pricsilla Mena SO Storm Lake 3 5/3/2016       Storm Lake West Sioux, Hawarden
Sam Birmingham SR Johnston 3 5/3/2016       Johnston Marshalltown
Savannah Bogner JR North Scott, Eldridge 3 5/3/2016       Eldridge, Ia Clinton
Sydney Hayden SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3 5/3/2016       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, West
Anna McLain JR Burlington 3 5/5/2016       Mt. Pleasant Mount Pleasant
Ellie Bildstein FR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/5/2016       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Laine Bullinger SR Mediapolis 3 5/5/2016       Mediapolis Columbus, Columbus Junction
Paige Klose SR Keokuk 3 5/5/2016       Washington, IA Washington
Emma Cooper JR Iowa City, West 3 5/6/2016       Iowa City Dubuque, Senior
Hannah Poolman SO Spirit Lake 3 5/6/2016       Hawarden, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Taylor Kinney JR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 3 5/6/2016       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, West
Steph Knittel JR Ballard 3 5/7/2016       South Tama, IA South Tama
Sydney Salton SR Spencer 3 5/9/2016       Spencer Storm Lake
Jaclyn Simons JR Linn-Mar, Marion 3 5/10/2016       Marion, IA Waterloo, West
Krista Atkinson SR Clinton 3 5/10/2016       Clinton High School Burlington
Milo Dugan SO Clear Lake 3 5/10/2016       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Abby Boeding SR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 5/12/2016       Mediapolis, Iowa Mediapolis
Hartley Christensen JR Ames 3 5/12/2016       Norwalk, IA Norwalk
Taylor Bardsley JR Glenwood 3 5/12/2016       Glenwood, IA Creston
Brina Kraft JR Muscatine 3 5/13/2016       Davenport Davenport, North
Nicole Aroche SO Ames 3 5/13/2016       Ames, IA Fort Dodge
Abigail Hudson JR Decorah 3 5/14/2016       Waverly-SR TMT Bondurant-Farrar
Annie Place SO Denver 3 5/14/2016       Waverly Tourney South Tama
Kira Arthofer SO Pleasant Valley 3 5/14/2016       Waverly, IA GC-GR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Baylee Kivett SR Grinnell 3 5/16/2016       Grinnell Boone
Brittany Fopma JR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/16/2016       Iowa Falls, ia CAL, Latimer
Cailey Terpstra JR Pella Christian 3 5/16/2016       Centerville, IA Centerville
Kara Moorman SR West Delaware, Manchester 3 5/16/2016       Manchester, IA Monticello
Laura DeZwarte SO Pella Christian 3 5/16/2016       Centerville, IA Centerville
Taylor Vanatter FR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/16/2016       Iowa Falls, ia CAL, Latimer
Alex Mohr FR Denison-Schleswig 3 5/17/2016       Denison Tri-Center, Neola
Brooke McGhee JR Mediapolis 3 5/17/2016       East Lake Park Mount Pleasant
Jada Draine FR Waterloo, West 3 5/17/2016       CV Soccer Complex Waterloo, East
Mackenzie Woodard JR Southeast Polk 3 5/17/2016       Southeast Polk Fort Dodge
Mary West FR Mount Pleasant 3 5/17/2016       Mount Pleasant, IA Mediapolis
Mikala White SR Centerville 3 5/17/2016       Washington Washington
Gabrielle Koelker SR Burlington Notre Dame 3 5/19/2016       Burlington Mount Pleasant
Madeline Wagner JR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 3 5/19/2016       Carroll Harlan




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.