Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Natalie Martinez SR Perry 7 4/5/2019       Greene County High School Greene County
Mickey Stephens FR Centerville 7 4/6/2019       Paul Johnson Field Clarke
Madi Watts FR Carlisle 7 4/9/2019       Faith Baptist Bible College Grand View Christian
Claire Gaarde JR Regina Catholic 7 4/25/2019       Regina, Iowa City High School Washington
Bailey Wiemann JR Burlington 7 5/7/2019       Bracewell Stadium Davenport West
Chloe Johnson SO Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 7 5/13/2019       Webster City High School Webster City
Ashlyn Watt SO ADM 6 4/1/2019       ADM High School Carroll
Avery Blasdel SO Glenwood 6 4/9/2019       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Maya McDermott. JR Johnston 6 4/16/2019       Des Moines Hoover
Allie Carty SR Union Community 6 4/30/2019       Union High School Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Alex Mohr SR Denison-Schleswig 6 5/3/2019       Denison High School Missouri Valley
Abbey Boggess SR Grand View Christian 6 5/6/2019       Faith Baptist Bible College Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Elise Gjoeen SR Aplington-Parkersburg 6 5/9/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Mara Watkins FR Des Moines Roosevelt 6 5/10/2019       James. W Cownie Soccer Park Ottumwa
Jori Bronner SR Unity Christian 6 5/16/2019       Unity Christian, Orange City Sioux Center
Sara Faber JR Clear Lake 6 5/20/2019       Lions Field Webster City
Teagan Blackburn SR St. Albert 5 4/1/2019       Creston High School Creston
Grace Held SR Pella 5 4/1/2019       Pella High School Marshalltown
Vanessa Perez SR Des Moines North 5 4/4/2019       North High School Grand View Christian
Esther Parelta FR Ottumwa 5 4/6/2019       Lakeview Athletic Complex Clarke
Trina Griffin SO Washington 5 4/8/2019       Washington High School West Liberty
Kameron Nehring JR Newton 5 4/9/2019       H. A. Lynn Stadium Grinnell
Payton Ruckdaschel SR Independence 5 4/11/2019       Independence JR / SR High School South Tama
Morgan Gallantine JR Webster City 5 4/15/2019       Webster City High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Mia Fank SO Spencer 5 4/15/2019       Sioux Center Football Field Sioux Center
Audrey Cmelik SO Panorama 5 4/16/2019       Panorama High School Logan-Magnolia
Mazie Gardner SO Maquoketa 5 4/16/2019       Maquoketa High School West Delaware
Laci Anderson SR Underwood 5 4/29/2019       Underwood High School Riverside
Jordyn Foelske SO Denver 5 5/2/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Chrissy Anderson JR Spencer 5 5/6/2019       Storm Lake High School Storm Lake
Chloe Pence SO West Branch 5 5/9/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Emma DeJoode JR Knoxville 5 5/9/2019       Knoxville High School Centerville
Emily McAvan JR Fairfield 5 5/13/2019       Keokuk High School Keokuk
Autumn Schott SR Iowa Falls-Alden 5 5/13/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Elle Rashid JR Holy Trinity Catholic 5 5/21/2019       Keokuk High School Keokuk
Caitlyn Bruntz JR Collins-Maxwell 5 5/23/2019       Ballard High School Boone
Alex Reeder SR Des Moines Christian 5 5/24/2019       Des Moines Christian School Grand View Christian
Vanessa Mena SR Columbus 5 5/28/2019       Assumption High School Wapello
Ellerie Tarbox JR St. Albert 5 5/29/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Eva Steckelberg SR Gilbert 5 5/29/2019       Gilbert High School East Sac County
Alison Johnson SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 4/1/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Jayden Cross JR Lewis Central 4 4/2/2019       Lewis Central High School Denison-Schleswig
Aryss Forbes SO Indianola 4 4/2/2019       Indianola Stadium Des Moines North
Sydney Doak JR Mount Pleasant 4 4/4/2019       East Lake Park Ottumwa
Tara Hansel SR Beckman Catholic 4 4/4/2019       Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque
Alyssa Dickey JR Winterset 4 4/4/2019       Earlham High School Boone
Anna Ellefson SR Spirit Lake 4 4/8/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Naomi Smith SR Marion 4 4/9/2019       Marion High School Central DeWitt
Jasmyn Bush JR Union Community 4 4/12/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Livy Lansing SR Davenport Assumption 4 4/13/2019       Assumption High School Beckman Catholic
Mia Norton SO Sioux City North 4 4/15/2019       Leeds Elementary School Fort Dodge
Maia Bentley FR Mount Vernon 4 4/16/2019       Mount Vernon High School Soccer Field Vinton-Shellsburg
Alyssa Kellar SO Treynor 4 4/16/2019       Treynor Community School Underwood
Claire Pothitakis SO Holy Trinity Catholic 4 4/16/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Reagan Schneiderman SO Aplington-Parkersburg 4 4/16/2019       Aplington-Parkersburg School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Emma Rodman SO Mount Vernon 4 4/18/2019       Mount Vernon High School Williamsburg
Mikenna Crews SR Mediapolis 4 4/18/2019       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Wapello
Ellie DeCosta FR Bondurant-Farrar 4 4/19/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Brooke Loewe FR Ballard 4 4/19/2019       Carlisle High School Carlisle
Ashley Harrington JR Ankeny 4 4/20/2019       Ankeny High School Iowa City West
Anna Gilbreath JR Des Moines Roosevelt 4 4/23/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Julia Kock SO AHSTW 4 4/25/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside
Sarah Fleming FR Des Moines Roosevelt 4 4/26/2019       James. W Cownie Soccer Park Des Moines East
Grace Coates SO Marion 4 4/29/2019       Marion High School Monticello
Ella Waddle SO Panorama 4 4/29/2019       Panorama High School Clarke
Gabi Damiano SR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 4/29/2019       Webster City High School Webster City
Lila Meyer SR Denver 4 4/29/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Anna Hoffman FR Mount Vernon 4 4/30/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Alexa Anderson SR Humboldt 4 4/30/2019       Humboldt Soccer Field Webster City
Kenzie Roling SO Waverly-Shell Rock 4 4/30/2019       Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Megan Miller SO Des Moines Christian 4 4/30/2019       Nodaway Valley High School Nodaway Valley
Greta Roth FR Washington 4 5/2/2019       Washington High School Keokuk
Olivia Erhardt JR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/2/2019       Central DeWitt High School Central DeWitt
Madison McMartin SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 5/4/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School Anamosa
Raegen Wicks FR Harlan 4 5/4/2019       Harlan Community Riverside
Darby Thomas SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 4 5/6/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Underwood
Darby Dodd SO Iowa Falls-Alden 4 5/6/2019       Humboldt Soccer Field Humboldt
Carly King SR Davenport Assumption 4 5/6/2019       Assumption High School Pleasant Valley
Julia Boller FR Mid-Prairie 4 5/7/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Ellie Foster JR Hudson 4 5/9/2019       Martin Sports Complex Cedar Valley Christian
Maya Wachter SO Wahlert Catholic 4 5/13/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Marquette Catholic
Leslie Marquez-Mayorga FR Des Moines East 4 5/13/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Emma Gulker SR Western Christian 4 5/14/2019       Western Christian High School Sheldon
Tatum Grubbs SO Atlantic 4 5/16/2019       Atlantic High School Carroll
Abby Evers FR Council Bluffs Jefferson 4 5/16/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex East Sac County
Chase Rice JR Humboldt 4 5/17/2019       Webster City High School Webster City
Amber Westling SR Humboldt 4 5/20/2019       Humboldt Soccer Field Greene County
Mary West SR Mount Pleasant 4 5/20/2019       Mediapolis Community School Mediapolis
Bella Stone SO PCM 4 5/20/2019       Colfax-Mingo High School Centerville
Courtney Schenkelberg SR Kuemper Catholic 4 5/20/2019       Carroll Athletic Stadium Logan-Magnolia
Mady Taylor FR Carlisle 4 5/23/2019       Carlisle High School Des Moines Hoover
Ashley Engelken JR Beckman Catholic 4 5/28/2019       Beckman Catholic High School Monticello
Avey Amelse FR Pella Christian 4 5/29/2019       Pella Christian High School Centerville
Katherine Chapman. SR Johnston 4 5/29/2019       Johnston High School Marshalltown
Macy Smith FR Waverly-Shell Rock 4 6/3/2019       Waverly Soccer Complex Mount Vernon
Emma Bousema SR Western Christian 3 4/1/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley/NWC Soccer Complex MOC-Floyd Valley
Alyssa Winther JR Spencer 3 4/1/2019       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Gabby Moran SO Wahlert Catholic 3 4/2/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Aleigha Robinson SO Northeast 3 4/2/2019       Northeast Community School District Monticello
Gabrielle Scott SR Northeast 3 4/2/2019       Northeast Community School District Monticello
Katie Noren SR Vinton-Shellsburg 3 4/2/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School West Delaware
Sophia Thomas FR Muscatine 3 4/2/2019       Muscatine Soccer Complex Burlington
Meghan White SO Ankeny Centennial 3 4/2/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Samantha Milani JR Southeast Polk 3 4/2/2019       East High School Des Moines East
Halle Espinosa JR Mason City 3 4/4/2019       Mason City High School Webster City
Alexa Johnson FR Spencer 3 4/4/2019       Spencer Senior High School MOC-Floyd Valley
Makenna Shepard SO St. Albert 3 4/4/2019       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Paige Cmelik SO Panorama 3 4/4/2019       Panorama High School East Sac County
Natalie Rudman FR Gilbert 3 4/4/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Amelia Schwenker FR Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/5/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Wapello
Izzy Hase JR Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/5/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Wapello
Jacque Kuester SO Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/5/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck Community School Grand View Christian
Alicia Chacon SR Ottumwa 3 4/6/2019       Lakeview Athletic Complex Centerville
Katie Anzalone SR AHSTW 3 4/8/2019       AHSTW Community School District Riverside
Meredith Marks JR Nodaway Valley 3 4/8/2019       East Sac County- WL Athletic Complex East Sac County
Sydney Halverson SR Ballard 3 4/8/2019       Ballard High School Carroll
Hannah Belt SO Council Bluffs Jefferson 3 4/8/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Josi Lonneman JR ADM 3 4/8/2019       ADM High School Boone
Caitlyn Daniels JR Xavier 3 4/9/2019       Xavier High School Iowa City Liberty
Sage Schroder JR Tri-Center 3 4/9/2019       Tri-Center Community School District Harlan
Mayzi Weig FR Nevada 3 4/9/2019       SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex PCM
Natalhyn Argueta FR Ottumwa 3 4/9/2019       Dexter Soccer Complex Fairfield
Kaighin Frost JR Davenport Central 3 4/9/2019       Brady Street Stadium Clinton
Halle Leyden JR Washington 3 4/11/2019       Washington High School Fairfield
Laci Rishel FR Panorama 3 4/11/2019       Panorama High School Grand View Christian
Emma De Costa JR Bondurant-Farrar 3 4/11/2019       Carroll Recreation Center Carroll
Dezire Kline SR Fort Madison 3 4/12/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Kaeli Hutson SR Fort Madison 3 4/12/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Olivia Caron SO Williamsburg 3 4/12/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School West Liberty
Megan Gandrup SR Clinton 3 4/12/2019       Clinton High School Northeast
Lola Grap SO Wahlert Catholic 3 4/13/2019       St. Vincent Athletic Complex West Branch
Sylvia Havlacek JR Solon 3 4/13/2019       Solon High School West Delaware
Lexi Banks SR Western Dubuque 3 4/15/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Kaia Bieker FR Harlan 3 4/15/2019       Greene County High School Greene County
Brianna Marchand SO Sioux City North 3 4/15/2019       Leeds Elementary School Fort Dodge
Livia White SO Treynor 3 4/15/2019       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Shakayla Lamer SO Benton 3 4/16/2019       Benton Community Middle School High School South Tama
Hannah Hulstein FR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/16/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Jadeyn Schutt SR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/16/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Meg Simplot JR Dowling Catholic 3 4/16/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Tia Martin SR Dubuque Senior 3 4/16/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City Liberty
Carlie Jensen JR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/16/2019       Walsh Soccer Field Ottumwa
Lizzy Johnson SR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/16/2019       Walsh Soccer Field Ottumwa
Olivia Terrones JR South Tama 3 4/18/2019       South Tama High School West Delaware
Brooklyn Hanshaw JR Glenwood 3 4/18/2019       Omaha, NE Harlan
Jaqueline Guardado JR Perry 3 4/18/2019       Perry High School Boone
Isabella Westerfield FR Davenport North 3 4/19/2019       North High School Tennis Courts Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Emily Swanson SR Urbandale 3 4/22/2019       Urbandale High School Des Moines East
Gracie Marks SO Urbandale 3 4/22/2019       Urbandale High School Des Moines East
Marley Pearce SO Urbandale 3 4/22/2019       Urbandale High School Des Moines East
Alina Merlak SR Mount Vernon 3 4/23/2019       Mount Vernon High School West Delaware
Jayne Abraham FR Pleasant Valley 3 4/23/2019       North High School Davenport North
Nicole Lutz SO Center Point-Urbana 3 4/23/2019       Fross Park, Center Point South Tama
Mia Hiveley JR Waukee 3 4/23/2019       Dodger Stadium Fort Dodge
Elaina DeAngelo SO Southeast Polk 3 4/23/2019       Marshalltown High School Marshalltown
Sami Albertson SR Southeast Polk 3 4/23/2019       Marshalltown High School Marshalltown
Riley Rosauer JR Union Community 3 4/25/2019       Union High School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Julia Wagoner JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 3 4/25/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Bishop Heelan
Brissa Parra FR Des Moines Lincoln 3 4/26/2019       James. W Cownie Soccer Park Des Moines Hoover
Emma Clark JR Humboldt 3 4/26/2019       Humboldt Soccer Field Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Carsyn Gallagher JR Clear Creek-Amana 3 4/26/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School West Delaware
Katie Berglund SR North Polk 3 4/26/2019       Lacey Sports Complex Oskaloosa
Madison Murphy SO Centerville 3 4/26/2019       Paul Johnson Field Clarke
Vanessa Hernandez JR Sioux City West 3 4/26/2019       Riverside Elementary School Missouri Valley
Kailey Beebe JR Winterset 3 4/26/2019       Earlham High School Carroll
Allee Downing SR Sioux City East 3 4/30/2019       Riverside Elementary School Sioux City West
Camryn Grawe JR Waverly-Shell Rock 3 4/30/2019       Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Erin Rieckens SR Dubuque Hempstead 3 4/30/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City Liberty
Ainsley Erzen FR Carlisle 3 4/30/2019       Carlisle High School Carroll
Breanna Ross SR Creston 3 5/2/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside
Grace Root SR Creston 3 5/2/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside
Miranda Ring FR Tri-Center 3 5/2/2019       Logan Magnolia Community Schools Logan-Magnolia
Jenna Schott JR Columbus Catholic 3 5/2/2019       Columbus Catholic High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Mary Kate Moeder FR Xavier 3 5/3/2019       Cedar Valley Soccer Complex Cedar Falls
Isabel Andreotti FR Ames 3 5/3/2019       Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa
Meredith Harter JR Nevada 3 5/4/2019       Nevada High School Regina Catholic
Bryanna Popejoy SR Fairfield 3 5/6/2019       Dexter Soccer Complex Centerville
Sydney Yoder FR Mid-Prairie 3 5/6/2019       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Wapello
Brielle Bastian FR Xavier 3 5/7/2019       Xavier High School Waterloo East
Brynn Cazett FR Newton 3 5/7/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke
Piper Carey JR Linn-Mar 3 5/7/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City Liberty
Rachel Gavin JR Norwalk 3 5/7/2019       Grinnell - Ahrens Park Grinnell
Logan Kleese FR Des Moines Hoover 3 5/7/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines North
Lauren Riggle SO Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/8/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School South Tama
Aleeya Cheney SR Oskaloosa 3 5/9/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Jaylen Votroubek JR West Branch 3 5/9/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Marley McKay SO Knoxville 3 5/9/2019       Knoxville High School Centerville
Jo Hartke JR Marion 3 5/10/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Elizabeth Baker JR Mid-Prairie 3 5/10/2019       Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields Keokuk
Jordyn Holtz SR AHSTW 3 5/10/2019       AHSTW Community School District Underwood
McKenzie Northup SR Keokuk 3 5/10/2019       Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields Mid-Prairie
Laura Stufflebeem SR Chariton 3 5/10/2019       Chariton High School Centerville
Megan Lown SR Denver 3 5/10/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Abby Freeman SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 5/10/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Landry McCoid FR North Polk 3 5/11/2019       North Polk High School Collins-Maxwell
Malena Beezley JR Lewis Central 3 5/13/2019       Lewis Central High School Harlan
Sam Scodeller SO Davenport Assumption 3 5/13/2019       West High School Davenport West
McKenzie Waters JR Atlantic 3 5/13/2019       Atlantic High School Riverside
Emma Olberding FR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/13/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Ivey Schmidt FR Grinnell 3 5/13/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.