Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Natalie Martinez SR Perry 7 4/5/2019       Greene County High School Greene County
Mickey Stephens FR Centerville 7 4/6/2019       Paul Johnson Field Clarke
Madi Watts FR Carlisle 7 4/9/2019       Faith Baptist Bible College Grand View Christian
Ashlyn Watt SO ADM 6 4/1/2019       ADM High School Carroll
Avery Blasdel SO Glenwood 6 4/9/2019       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Teagan Blackburn SR St. Albert 5 4/1/2019       Creston High School Creston
Grace Held SR Pella 5 4/1/2019       Pella High School Marshalltown
Vanessa Perez SR Des Moines North 5 4/4/2019       North High School Grand View Christian
Esther Parelta FR Ottumwa 5 4/6/2019       Lakeview Athletic Complex Clarke
Trina Griffin SO Washington 5 4/8/2019       Washington High School West Liberty
Sara Faber JR Clear Lake 5 4/8/2019       Lions Field Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Chloe Johnson SO Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 5 4/9/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Webster City
Kameron Nehring JR Newton 5 4/9/2019       H. A. Lynn Stadium Grinnell
Payton Ruckdaschel SR Independence 5 4/11/2019       Independence JR / SR High School South Tama
Morgan Gallantine JR Webster City 5 4/15/2019       Webster City High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Mia Fank SO Spencer 5 4/15/2019       Sioux Center Football Field Sioux Center
Audrey Cmelik SO Panorama 5 4/16/2019       Panorama High School Logan-Magnolia
Mazie Gardner SO Maquoketa 5 4/16/2019       Maquoketa High School West Delaware
Alison Johnson SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 4/1/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Jayden Cross JR Lewis Central 4 4/2/2019       Lewis Central High School Denison-Schleswig
Aryss Forbes SO Indianola 4 4/2/2019       Indianola High School Des Moines North
Jori Bronner SR Unity Christian 4 4/4/2019       Unity Christian High School Spirit Lake
Sydney Doak JR Mount Pleasant 4 4/4/2019       East Lake Park Ottumwa
Tara Hansel SR Beckman Catholic 4 4/4/2019       Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque
Alyssa Dickey JR Winterset 4 4/4/2019       Earlham High School Boone
Anna Ellefson SR Spirit Lake 4 4/8/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Naomi Smith SR Marion 4 4/9/2019       Marion High School Central DeWitt
Allie Carty SR Union Community 4 4/12/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Jasmyn Bush JR Union Community 4 4/12/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Livy Lansing SR Davenport Assumption 4 4/13/2019       Assumption High School Beckman Catholic
Mia Norton SO Sioux City North 4 4/15/2019       Leeds Elementary School Fort Dodge
Maia Bentley FR Mount Vernon 4 4/16/2019       Mount Vernon High School Soccer Field Vinton-Shellsburg
Alyssa Kellar SO Treynor 4 4/16/2019       Treynor Community School Underwood
Claire Pothitakis SO Holy Trinity Catholic 4 4/16/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Reagan Schneiderman SO Aplington-Parkersburg 4 4/16/2019       Aplington-Parkersburg School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Mikenna Crews SR Mediapolis 4 4/18/2019       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Wapello
Ellie DeCosta FR Bondurant-Farrar 4 4/19/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Ella Waddle SO Panorama 3 4/1/2019       Panorama High School Des Moines Hoover
Emma Bousema SR Western Christian 3 4/1/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley/NWC Soccer Complex MOC-Floyd Valley
Avey Amelse FR Pella Christian 3 4/1/2019       Des Moines Christian School Des Moines Christian
Alyssa Winther JR Spencer 3 4/1/2019       Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake
Gabby Moran SO Wahlert Catholic 3 4/2/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Aleigha Robinson SO Northeast 3 4/2/2019       Northeast Community School District Monticello
Gabrielle Scott SR Northeast 3 4/2/2019       Northeast Community School District Monticello
Katie Noren SR Vinton-Shellsburg 3 4/2/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School West Delaware
Olivia Erhardt JR Vinton-Shellsburg 3 4/2/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School West Delaware
Sophia Thomas FR Muscatine 3 4/2/2019       Muscatine Soccer Complex Burlington
Meghan White SO Ankeny Centennial 3 4/2/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Samantha Milani JR Southeast Polk 3 4/2/2019       East High School Des Moines East
Halle Espinosa JR Mason City 3 4/4/2019       Mason City High School Webster City
Alexa Johnson FR Spencer 3 4/4/2019       Spencer Senior High School MOC-Floyd Valley
Ashley Engelken JR Beckman Catholic 3 4/4/2019       Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque
Makenna Shepard SO St. Albert 3 4/4/2019       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Paige Cmelik SO Panorama 3 4/4/2019       Panorama High School East Sac County
Natalie Rudman FR Gilbert 3 4/4/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Amelia Schwenker FR Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/5/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Wapello
Izzy Hase JR Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/5/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Wapello
Jacque Kuester SO Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/5/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck Community School Grand View Christian
Greta Roth FR Washington 3 4/6/2019       Washington High School Mediapolis
Alicia Chacon SR Ottumwa 3 4/6/2019       Lakeview Athletic Complex Centerville
Katie Anzalone SR AHSTW 3 4/8/2019       AHSTW Community School District Riverside
Meredith Marks JR Nodaway Valley 3 4/8/2019       East Sac County- WL Athletic Complex East Sac County
Brooke Loewe FR Ballard 3 4/8/2019       Ballard High School Carroll
Sydney Halverson SR Ballard 3 4/8/2019       Ballard High School Carroll
Abby Evers FR Council Bluffs Jefferson 3 4/8/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Hannah Belt SO Council Bluffs Jefferson 3 4/8/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Josi Lonneman JR ADM 3 4/8/2019       ADM High School Boone
Caitlyn Daniels JR Xavier 3 4/9/2019       Xavier High School Iowa City Liberty
Grace Coates SO Marion 3 4/9/2019       Marion High School Central DeWitt
Emma Rodman SO Mount Vernon 3 4/9/2019       Mount Vernon High School Soccer Field Independence
Chase Rice JR Humboldt 3 4/9/2019       Humboldt High School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Sage Schroder JR Tri-Center 3 4/9/2019       Tri-Center Community School District Harlan
Tatum Grubbs SO Atlantic 3 4/9/2019       Atlantic High School Missouri Valley
Eva Steckelberg SR Gilbert 3 4/9/2019       Boone High School Boone
Jordyn Foelske SO Denver 3 4/9/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Aplington-Parkersburg
Lila Meyer SR Denver 3 4/9/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Aplington-Parkersburg
Mayzi Weig FR Nevada 3 4/9/2019       SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex PCM
Natalhyn Argueta FR Ottumwa 3 4/9/2019       Dexter Soccer Complex Fairfield
Carly King SR Davenport Assumption 3 4/9/2019       St. Vincent's Center, Davenport Bettendorf
Kaighin Frost JR Davenport Central 3 4/9/2019       Brady Street Stadium Clinton
Halle Leyden JR Washington 3 4/11/2019       Washington High School Fairfield
Elle Rashid JR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 4/11/2019       Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Wapello
Laci Rishel FR Panorama 3 4/11/2019       Panorama High School Grand View Christian
Laura Stufflebeem SR Chariton 3 4/11/2019       Chariton High School Clarke
Emma De Costa JR Bondurant-Farrar 3 4/11/2019       Carroll Recreation Center Carroll
Dezire Kline SR Fort Madison 3 4/12/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Kaeli Hutson SR Fort Madison 3 4/12/2019       Central Lee High School Central Lee
Olivia Caron SO Williamsburg 3 4/12/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School West Liberty
Megan Gandrup SR Clinton 3 4/12/2019       Clinton High School Northeast
Lola Grap SO Wahlert Catholic 3 4/13/2019       St. Vincent Athletic Complex West Branch
Maya Wachter SO Wahlert Catholic 3 4/13/2019       Davenport Assumption Mount Vernon
Sylvia Havlacek JR Solon 3 4/13/2019       Solon High School West Delaware
Lexi Banks SR Western Dubuque 3 4/15/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Kaia Bieker FR Harlan 3 4/15/2019       Greene County High School Greene County
Brianna Marchand SO Sioux City North 3 4/15/2019       Leeds Elementary School Fort Dodge
Livia White SO Treynor 3 4/15/2019       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Elise Gjoeen SR Aplington-Parkersburg 3 4/16/2019       Aplington-Parkersburg School Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Shakayla Lamer SO Benton 3 4/16/2019       Benton Community Middle School High School South Tama
Ella Waggoner SR Dowling Catholic 3 4/16/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Hannah Hulstein FR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/16/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Jadeyn Schutt SR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/16/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Meg Simplot JR Dowling Catholic 3 4/16/2019       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Tia Martin SR Dubuque Senior 3 4/16/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City Liberty
Carlie Jensen JR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/16/2019       Walsh Soccer Field Ottumwa
Lizzy Johnson SR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/16/2019       Walsh Soccer Field Ottumwa
Bailey Wiemann JR Burlington 3 4/18/2019       Walsh Soccer Field Ottumwa
Micah Byl JR Unity Christian 2 4/1/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Sydney Krommendyk JR Unity Christian 2 4/1/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Emily Recher SR St. Albert 2 4/1/2019       Creston High School Creston
Madison Ehrens FR Underwood 2 4/1/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Mary West SR Mount Pleasant 2 4/1/2019       1208 Colton St Columbus
Abigail Speichinger SR Nodaway Valley 2 4/1/2019       West Central Valley High School Greene County
Alyssa Ginther SR Atlantic 2 4/1/2019       Kuemper Catholic Field House Kuemper Catholic
Ellie Howard JR Pella 2 4/1/2019       Pella High School Marshalltown
Erin Bathie SO Gilbert 2 4/1/2019       Gilbert High School Webster City
Hannah Thatcher SR Gilbert 2 4/1/2019       Gilbert High School Webster City
Isabelle Johnson JR Gilbert 2 4/1/2019       Gilbert High School Webster City
Kate Tidman SR Bondurant-Farrar 2 4/1/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Nevada
Megan Miller SO Des Moines Christian 2 4/1/2019       Des Moines Christian School Pella Christian
Maddison Barrett FR Glenwood 2 4/1/2019       Glenwood Community High School Sioux City West
Sydney Rissman SO Solon 2 4/1/2019       West Liberty High School West Liberty
Ainsley Erzen FR Carlisle 2 4/1/2019       Carlisle High School Knoxville
Darby Thomas SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 2 4/1/2019       Maryville High School Maryville (MO) High School
Taren Newman SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 2 4/1/2019       Maryville High School Maryville (MO) High School
Ahna Duggan SO Wahlert Catholic 2 4/2/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Libby Perry JR Wahlert Catholic 2 4/2/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Sophia Hoffman FR Hudson 2 4/2/2019       Hudson Athletic Complex Western Dubuque
Anna Van Zee JR Pella Christian 2 4/2/2019       Pella Christian High School Ottumwa
Autumn Tiedens FR North Polk 2 4/2/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Grace Sutton FR Vinton-Shellsburg 2 4/2/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School West Delaware
Landry McCoid FR North Polk 2 4/2/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Lauren Riggle SO Clear Creek-Amana 2 4/2/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School Beckman Catholic
Lindsay Breon SR Pella Christian 2 4/2/2019       Pella Christian High School Ottumwa
Hannah Estrada SO Lewis Central 2 4/2/2019       Lewis Central High School Denison-Schleswig
Elise Hermiston SO Iowa City Liberty 2 4/2/2019       Liberty High School Washington
Mia Griffin JR Bettendorf 2 4/2/2019       Bettendorf High School Davenport Central
Sky Delzell SR Indianola 2 4/2/2019       Indianola High School Des Moines North
Ellie Gretz SR Ankeny 2 4/2/2019       Ankeny High School Urbandale
Gillian Nithang SR Ankeny Centennial 2 4/2/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Macy Epp SO Ankeny Centennial 2 4/2/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Fort Dodge
Madison Morales SR Southeast Polk 2 4/2/2019       East High School Des Moines East
Logan Flori SO Dowling Catholic 2 4/4/2019       Xavier High School Xavier
Quinn Hanigan JR Xavier 2 4/4/2019       Xavier High School Dowling Catholic
Ivey Schmidt FR Grinnell 2 4/4/2019       South Tama High School South Tama
Gwen Sewel SO Mason City 2 4/4/2019       Mason City High School Webster City
Valerie Nelson SO Mason City 2 4/4/2019       Mason City High School Webster City
Ellerie Tarbox JR St. Albert 2 4/4/2019       Denison High School Denison-Schleswig
Sayde Lyons SO Western Dubuque 2 4/4/2019       Western Dubuque High School Beckman Catholic
Sophia Meier SR Prairie 2 4/4/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sydney Hancox SR Prairie 2 4/4/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Claire Gaarde JR Regina Catholic 2 4/4/2019       Regina, Iowa City High School Anamosa
Emma Welter JR Regina Catholic 2 4/4/2019       Regina, Iowa City High School Anamosa
Alyssa Manriquez SO Des Moines North 2 4/4/2019       North High School Grand View Christian
Grace Heddens FR Iowa City Liberty 2 4/4/2019       Liberty High School West Branch
Darci Wiseman FR Winterset 2 4/4/2019       Earlham High School Boone
Jazmin Hernandez FR Perry 2 4/5/2019       Greene County High School Greene County
Kady Pfeifer JR Center Point-Urbana 2 4/5/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) West Delaware
Sierra Davis SO Center Point-Urbana 2 4/5/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) West Delaware
Addison Parrott SO Burlington Notre Dame 2 4/5/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Wapello
Chiara Rains SO Riverside 2 4/5/2019       Riverside Community High School Logan-Magnolia
Hannah Gochenour SR Logan-Magnolia 2 4/5/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside
Maggie Boruff JR Riverside 2 4/5/2019       Riverside Community High School Logan-Magnolia
Mia Kittleson SR Williamsburg 2 4/5/2019       Central DeWitt High School Central DeWitt
Contessa Borwick FR Nevada 2 4/5/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Emma DeJoode JR Knoxville 2 4/5/2019       Knoxville High School PCM, Monroe
Jenna Schott JR Columbus Catholic 2 4/5/2019       Martin Sports Complex Cedar Valley Christian
Sophia Utsinger SO Bettendorf 2 4/5/2019       Bettendorf High School Iowa City West
Alex Putney FR Winterset 2 4/6/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex St. Albert
Miranda Ring FR Tri-Center 2 4/6/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Sioux City West
Darby Dodd SO Iowa Falls-Alden 2 4/6/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Brielle Bastian FR Xavier 2 4/6/2019       Waverly-Shell Rock Soccer Complex Waverly-Shell Rock
Isabella Dubon JR Boone 2 4/6/2019       Boone High School Webster City
Anna VanWyngarden FR Valley 2 4/6/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Waterloo East
Brittany Ferrell-Harris SR Des Moines East 2 4/6/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Underwood
Ashley Aesoph SR Bishop Heelan 2 4/6/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Treynor
Allee Downing SR Sioux City East 2 4/6/2019       Council Bluffs, IA Urbandale
Addy Rogers SO Anamosa 2 4/8/2019       Felderman Park Marquette Catholic
Allison Scheel SR Nodaway Valley 2 4/8/2019       East Sac County- WL Athletic Complex East Sac County
Annika Stecker SR Spirit Lake 2 4/8/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Courtney Schenkelberg SR Kuemper Catholic 2 4/8/2019       Harlan Community Harlan
Desiree Rodriguez JR MOC-Floyd Valley 2 4/8/2019       MOC-Floyd Valley/NWC Soccer Complex Sioux Center
Hope Link JR Nodaway Valley 2 4/8/2019       East Sac County- WL Athletic Complex East Sac County
Taylor Boeding SR Holy Trinity Catholic 2 4/8/2019       57 8th St South Park Keokuk
Ali Maulsby SO Clear Lake 2 4/8/2019       Lions Field Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Allison Schubert JR Council Bluffs Jefferson 2 4/8/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Breana Parkins JR ADM 2 4/8/2019       ADM High School Boone
Kayla Koch SO Waterloo East 2 4/8/2019       Memorial Stadium Marshalltown
Hailee Enoch SR Sioux City North 2 4/9/2019       South Sioux City High School South Sioux City
Anna Hoffman FR Mount Vernon 2 4/9/2019       Mount Vernon High School Soccer Field Independence
Blasi Whitehead SR Center Point-Urbana 2 4/9/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Williamsburg
Kendall Karnatz SO Carlisle 2 4/9/2019       Faith Baptist Bible College Grand View Christian
Brandy Walker SO Fort Madison 2 4/9/2019       Baxter Sports Complex Mediapolis
Marissa Ring FR Tri-Center 2 4/9/2019       Tri-Center Community School District Harlan
McKenzie Waters JR Atlantic 2 4/9/2019       Atlantic High School Missouri Valley
Paige Skow JR Tri-Center 2 4/9/2019       Tri-Center Community School District Harlan
Rylie Rucker SR North Scott 2 4/9/2019       North Scott Senior High School Burlington
Addi Vorm SO Nevada 2 4/9/2019       SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex PCM
Avery Korsching FR Dallas Center-Grimes 2 4/9/2019       Lacey Sports Complex Oskaloosa
Belen Ellenberger SO Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2 4/9/2019       Martin Sports Complex Cedar Valley Christian
Brynn Cazett FR Newton 2 4/9/2019       H. A. Lynn Stadium Grinnell




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.