SOCCER


Season:   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Team Team SR Iowa City, West 19 5/13/2016       Waterloo, East
Patrick Michael JR Benton 6 4/2/2016       Newton PCM, Monroe
Kole Perkins JR Danville 6 4/7/2016       Danville Highland, Riverside
Carter Fricke SO Collins-Maxwell 6 4/16/2016       Nodaway Valley
Ethan Bailey JR Grinnell 6 5/12/2016       Grinnell, IA Boone
Solomon Constant SR Fairfield 6 5/19/2016       Fairfield Washington
Braxton Williams SR Fort Madison 5 4/4/2016       Fort Madison Burlington Notre Dame
Nick Pechous SO Regina, Iowa City 5 4/8/2016       Iowa City Monticello
David Thomsen SR Atlantic 5 4/14/2016       Oakland, Iowa Riverside, Oakland
Alexis Rosas SO Davenport, West 5 4/16/2016       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, East
Erik Knaack JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5 4/19/2016       Maxwell, IA Collins-Maxwell
Chase Larson JR Knoxville 5 5/5/2016       Centerville
Luis Barojas SO Ottumwa 4 3/31/2016       Oskaloosa
Kolin Schulte SR Anamosa 4 4/1/2016       Anamosa Monticello
Ben Vonnahme SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 4 4/4/2016       Carroll, IA Alta/Aurelia
Kevin Duque SO Storm Lake 4 4/4/2016       Storm Lake Sioux Center
Dion Coffey SR Tri-Center, Neola 4 4/5/2016       Riverside, Oakland
Nolan Armstrong SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 4 4/7/2016       Cedar Rapids Waterloo, East
Visar Ajroja JR Maquoketa 4 4/8/2016       Vinton, IA Vinton-Shellsburg
Alvaro Seco JR Chariton 4 4/12/2016       Centerville
Luah Kahnplaye SR Muscatine 4 4/12/2016       Davenport, Assumption
Jose Martinez FR Storm Lake 4 4/15/2016       Storm Lake Humboldt
Seth Moeller JR Prince Of Peace Prep 4 4/15/2016       Clinton, IA Scattergood Friends
Jonathon Godoy SO Ottumwa 4 4/16/2016       Waterloo, East
Alec Stabell FR Hudson 4 4/18/2016       Hudson Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Gavin Woods JR Creston 4 4/18/2016       CRESTON,IA Nodaway Valley
Martin Rodriguez SR Des Moines, North 4 4/18/2016       Ballard Ballard
Oleg Orlovs SR Ankeny Christian Academy 4 4/18/2016       Monticello
Tyler Loehr SR Spencer 4 4/18/2016       Sioux Center
Cy Hearn JR Independence 4 4/19/2016       Vinton Vinton-Shellsburg
Emilio Tovar SR Regina, Iowa City 4 4/21/2016       Iowa City Davenport, West
Eric Cantarero JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 4 4/28/2016       Riverside, IA Highland, Riverside
Fernando Gonzalez SR Glenwood 4 4/28/2016       Creston
Jayden Irvin SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 4 4/28/2016       Ottumwa
Joey Phillip SR Cedar Valley Christian 4 4/29/2016       Clinton, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Julio Gonzalez JR Marshalltown 4 5/2/2016       collins-maxwell Collins-Maxwell
Carlos Arceo SR Muscatine 4 5/3/2016       Davenport, West
Joseph Lyon SR Maquoketa 4 5/3/2016       Maquoketa, IA Epworth, Western Dubuque
Noah Walter SR Marion 4 5/3/2016       Vinton-Shellsburg
Allyn Francis SR Williamsburg 4 5/5/2016       Vinton Vinton-Shellsburg
Ismael Camacho JR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 4 5/5/2016       Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Nick Wanninger SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 4 5/5/2016       Alta, IA Alta/Aurelia
Brennen Lemke SO Clinton 4 5/9/2016       Prince Of Peace Prep
Dillon Keegan SR Beckman, Dyersville 4 5/14/2016       Monticello nigh schol Monticello
Nicholas Costello SR Central DeWitt 4 5/17/2016       Central DeWitt High School Vinton-Shellsburg
Brayden Miller JR Fairfield 4 5/19/2016       Fairfield Washington
Dume Ndarabaramiye SO Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 4 5/19/2016       Waterloo, East
Connor Burke SO Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 4 5/23/2016       Clear Lake, IA (1A Sub Qtr) Clear Lake
Ian Buchwald SR Marshalltown 4 5/23/2016       Marshalltown Waterloo, East
Dario Hernandez-Rosas SR Storm Lake 4 5/25/2016       Storm Lake - BVU Spencer
Thomas Bean SO Xavier, Cedar Rapids 4 5/25/2016       Cedar Rapids Keokuk
Ryan Johnston JR Valley, West Des Moines 4 5/28/2016       Wesr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Ben Webster SO Des Moines Christian 3 3/31/2016       Bondurant-Farrar
Gabriel Soler SR Pella Christian 3 3/31/2016       Pella Christian PCM, Monroe
Kolby Raineri FR Ankeny 3 4/1/2016       Iowa City, West
Andrew Segalla SR Bellevue Marquette Catholic 3 4/2/2016       Solon Tournament Monticello
Ben Carr JR Solon 3 4/2/2016       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Brandan Childs SR Solon 3 4/2/2016       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Jacob Thompson SR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/2/2016       Eldridge, IA Davenport, West
Nicholas Pitcher SR Iowa City, West 3 4/2/2016       Muscatine
Nick Rusk SR Newton 3 4/2/2016       Newton, IA Collins-Maxwell
Zach Eaton FR Waukee 3 4/2/2016       Waukee Stadium Davenport, North
Brody Brandenburg SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3 4/4/2016       Creston, IA Creston
Dalton Basinger SR Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 3 4/4/2016       Garner, IA CAL, Latimer
Declan Broeg SR Williamsburg 3 4/4/2016       Mediapolis Mediapolis
John Maher SR A-D-M, Adel 3 4/4/2016       Adel, IA Carroll
Mitch Fitzsimmons SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 3 4/4/2016       Carroll, IA Alta/Aurelia
Tristen Dickerson SR Fort Madison 3 4/4/2016       Fort Madison Burlington Notre Dame
Turner Albertson SR Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 3 4/4/2016       Garner, IA CAL, Latimer
Keller Paulsen SR Bondurant-Farrar 3 4/5/2016       West Central Valley, Stuart
Nicolas Hwang SO Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 3 4/5/2016       Highland, Riverside
Tanner Hellickson JR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 3 4/5/2016       Urbandale
Aaron Williams JR Valley, West Des Moines 3 4/7/2016       West Des Moines, IA Marshalltown
Antonio Hernandez SR Sioux City, West 3 4/7/2016       Srgt Bluff,Ia Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Ben Frazee SO Glenwood 3 4/7/2016       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Gavin Nevshemal JR Winterset 3 4/7/2016       Winterset Boone
Jace Jirak SR Center Point-Urbana 3 4/7/2016       West Delaware, Manchester
Jake Pinegar SO Ankeny Centennial 3 4/8/2016       Urbandale, IA Urbandale
Sam Stein JR Regina, Iowa City 3 4/8/2016       Iowa City Monticello
Dallas Groves SO North Scott, Eldridge 3 4/9/2016       Linn-Mar Vinton-Shellsburg
Pascal Mule SO Johnston 3 4/9/2016       Johnston, IA Nevada
Van Vena SR Johnston 3 4/9/2016       Johnston, IA Nevada
Abdikadar Mohamed SO Postville 3 4/11/2016       Postville Waterloo, East
Brady Schutt SR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 4/11/2016       Sioux Center
Charlie Donaldson SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3 4/11/2016       Atlantic, IA Atlantic
Devin Eby SR Linn-Mar, Marion 3 4/11/2016       Marion Cedar Falls
Ryan Hutchinson JR Mount Pleasant 3 4/11/2016       Mount Pleasant, IA Fairfield
Connor Wallace SO Waukee 3 4/12/2016       Dodger Stadium Fort Dodge
Davi Simoes SR Pella Christian 3 4/12/2016       Pella Soccer Complex Oskaloosa
Eduardo Barron SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3 4/12/2016       Council Bluffs, IA Tri-Center, Neola
Mateaus Lewis FR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3 4/12/2016       Sloane Wallace Waterloo, East
Nik Brimeyer SR Waukee 3 4/12/2016       Dodger Stadium Fort Dodge
Skyler Schuers SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3 4/12/2016       Sloane Wallace Waterloo, East
Adam Rauenbuehler FR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 4/14/2016       West Point IA Mediapolis
Brendan Sellberg SO Nevada 3 4/14/2016       Nevada PCM, Monroe
Jacob Van Laere JR Central DeWitt 3 4/14/2016       Central Dewitt High School Davenport, Central
Kyle Schiffer SR Maquoketa 3 4/14/2016       Monticello, IA Monticello
Nick Pothitakis JR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 4/14/2016       West Point IA Mediapolis
Adrian Topete SR West Sioux, Hawarden 3 4/15/2016       Sioux Center
Brayan Mendez SR Denison-Schleswig 3 4/15/2016       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Eh Ywe Htoo SO Storm Lake 3 4/15/2016       Storm Lake Humboldt
Gerardo Rosiles SO Storm Lake 3 4/15/2016       Storm Lake Humboldt
Jaret Roe SR Benton 3 4/15/2016       Vinton Vinton-Shellsburg
Noah Dean SR Fort Madison 3 4/15/2016       Fort Madison Central Lee, Donnellson
Dallas Kreager JR Nodaway Valley 3 4/16/2016       Chariton Collins-Maxwell
Phynnex Ambrose JR Waterloo, West 3 4/16/2016       Denver
Antonio Pinna JR Webster City 3 4/18/2016       Webster City CAL, Latimer
Brad Thorpe SR Carlisle 3 4/18/2016       Boone, Ia Boone
Devin Hoglin SR Davenport, North 3 4/18/2016       Clinton, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Jaret Knudson SR Cedar Falls 3 4/19/2016       Cedar Falls, IA Waterloo, East
Leroy Enzugusi JR Linn-Mar, Marion 3 4/19/2016       Dubuque Wahlert, Dubuque
Trent Fitzpatrick SO Davenport, Assumption 3 4/19/2016       Davenport, IA Davenport, West
Alec Webber JR Wahlert, Dubuque 3 4/21/2016       Waterloo, East
Austin Lingle JR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 3 4/21/2016       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Cris Miller JR Spencer 3 4/21/2016       Humboldt
Eric Wieser JR Atlantic 3 4/21/2016       Greenfield, Iowa Nodaway Valley
Jamin Klose FR Keokuk 3 4/21/2016       Fairfield
Jesus Rodriguez JR Perry 3 4/21/2016       Boone
Noah Larson JR Winterset 3 4/21/2016       Earlham Carroll
Edward Idehen SO Urbandale 3 4/22/2016       Marshalltown
Gabriel Finn SR Anamosa 3 4/22/2016       Anamosa Epworth, Western Dubuque
Marcos Ponce FR South Tama 3 4/22/2016       Vinton-Shellsburg
Colby Wiederin SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 3 4/23/2016       Atlantic Tournament Harlan
Drayke Eshelman SR Harlan 3 4/23/2016       Atlantic, IA Carroll
Nathan Brinker SO Bellevue Marquette Catholic 3 4/23/2016       Tuma Soccer Complex Holy Trinity Catholic
Agustin Villatoro SO Ottumwa 3 4/25/2016       Centerville
Eugenio Rosiles SR Storm Lake 3 4/25/2016       Storm Lake Western Christian
Jarod Anderson SR Clear Lake 3 4/25/2016       Humboldt
Andrew Wittry SR Carroll 3 4/26/2016       Carroll, Ia Nodaway Valley
Gavin Holub SO Monticello 3 4/26/2016       Northeast Gooselake High School Northeast, Goose Lake
Jake Mohlis SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/26/2016       Reinbeck,IA CAL, Latimer
Juluis Cooper JR Valley, West Des Moines 3 4/26/2016       West Des Moines, IA Mason City
Will Warner SR Pella 3 4/26/2016       Pella, IA Knoxville
Noah Bardwell SR A-D-M, Adel 3 5/2/2016       Adel, IA Nevada
Seth Russell SR Mount Vernon 3 5/2/2016       West Delaware HS West Delaware, Manchester
Duncan Lee SR Newton 3 5/3/2016       Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa
Emmanuel Hidalgo-Wohlleben JR Cedar Rapids, Washington 3 5/3/2016       Dalzell Field Dubuque, Senior
Enrique Idehen JR Urbandale 3 5/3/2016       Fort Dodge
Shawn McGuire JR Des Moines Christian 3 5/3/2016       Nodaway Valley
Suleiman Abdirahman SR Sioux City, North 3 5/3/2016       Glenwood
Theo Nsereko JR Johnston 3 5/3/2016       Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown
Landon Daniels SR Webster City 3 5/5/2016       Boone Boone
Patrick Crawford SO Knoxville 3 5/5/2016       Centerville
Nathan Luzindya SR Linn-Mar, Marion 3 5/6/2016       Marion Waterloo, East
Tyler Brinning SR Linn-Mar, Marion 3 5/6/2016       Marion Waterloo, East
Andres Garcia-Vargas JR West Liberty 3 5/7/2016       IMS Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Keaton Bockenstedt SO Epworth, Western Dubuque 3 5/7/2016       Collins-Maxwell
Anthony Ellis FR Nevada 3 5/10/2016       Nevada Ankeny Christian Academy
Chase Jacobsen SR AHSTW, Avoca 3 5/10/2016       Clarinda Academy
Devin See FR Nevada 3 5/10/2016       Nevada Ankeny Christian Academy
Diego Sanchez SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 3 5/10/2016       Columbus Junction, IA Wapello
Will Reiter SR Hudson 3 5/10/2016       Hudson Denver
Nick Miller SR Anamosa 3 5/12/2016       Tuma (Robbins) Cedar Valley Christian
Aden Alfred SO Holy Trinity Catholic 3 5/13/2016       West Point IA Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Ben Klein JR Ames 3 5/13/2016       Fort Dodge Fort Dodge
Ben Palmer JR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/13/2016       VintonShelsburg High School Vinton-Shellsburg
Franklin Reinders JR Unity Christian 3 5/13/2016       Western Christian
Martin Menjivar-Benagas JR West Liberty 3 5/13/2016       Fairfield Fairfield
Ruben Paz JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 3 5/13/2016       Columbus Junction, IA Mediapolis
Andy Carton SR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/14/2016       Monticello nigh schol Monticello
Colin Koelker JR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/14/2016       Monticello nigh schol Monticello
Justin Wolfe JR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/14/2016       Monticello nigh schol Monticello
Charlie Rietz SR Ballard 3 5/16/2016       Boone
Tyler Paulson JR Tri-Center, Neola 3 5/16/2016       Missouri Valley
Zach Deutmeyer SR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/16/2016       Beckman High School Postville
Elisha Kane SR Burlington 3 5/17/2016       Davenport, West
Ethan Poulter SO Pella 3 5/17/2016       Pella, IA Oskaloosa
Mason Madren JR Winterset 3 5/17/2016       Winterset North Polk
Conner VanMaureen SR Ballard 3 5/19/2016       Bondurant-Farrar
Joachim Kikuni JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3 5/19/2016       Waterloo, East
Oswaldo Rodriguez SR Marshalltown 3 5/19/2016       Marshalltown Collins-Maxwell
Ricardo Vargas JR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 5/19/2016       Wapello
Trever Fuccio SR Marshalltown 3 5/19/2016       Marshalltown Collins-Maxwell
Yusef Igram SO Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3 5/19/2016       Waterloo, East
Zech Khalifa JR Des Moines, Roosevelt 3 5/19/2016       Boone
Braeton Moore SR Riverside, Oakland 3 5/23/2016       Avoca Missouri Valley
Carter Hanson JR Wahlert, Dubuque 3 5/23/2016       Vinton-Shellsburg
Dario Gonzalez JR Davenport, Central 3 5/23/2016       Brady Stadium Davenport, West
Ian Hernandez SO Marshalltown 3 5/23/2016       Marshalltown Waterloo, East
Logan Ward JR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/23/2016       CAL, Latimer
Marcelino Martinez SR Marshalltown 3 5/23/2016       Marshalltown Waterloo, East
Ryan Aviles SR Williamsburg 3 5/23/2016       Williamsburg Highland, Riverside
Tristan Miller FR Danville 3 5/23/2016       Substate Centerville
Chris Zavala SR MOC-Floyd Valley 3 5/24/2016       Alta/Aurelia
Jesus Garcia JR Sioux City, North 3 5/24/2016       Substate - Leeds Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Antonio (AJ) Patterson JR Cedar Rapids, Washington 3 5/25/2016       Kingston Stadium Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Connor Vogl SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3 5/25/2016       Cedar Rapids Keokuk
Filippo Begliardi SR Waverly-Shell Rock 3 5/25/2016       Independence
Khalid Osman SR Iowa City, West 3 5/25/2016       Barker Field Clinton
Braxton Rottinghaus SR Hudson 3 6/2/2016       State - Cownie Complex Des Moines Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Jack Palen JR Norwalk 3 6/2/2016       Cownie Soccer Complex Mount Vernon
Mark Broderick SR Valley, West Des Moines 3 6/2/2016       Cownie Soccer Complex Ankeny
Alex Wadle SR Knoxville 2 3/31/2016       Centerville
Angel Najarro SO Ottumwa 2 3/31/2016       Oskaloosa
Sam Brouwer SO Pella Christian 2 3/31/2016       Pella Christian PCM, Monroe
Tesloach Ding JR Des Moines, Hoover 2 3/31/2016       Carlisle
Danny Kamm SO Mason City 2 4/1/2016       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Nick Swift SR Bondurant-Farrar 2 4/1/2016       A-D-M, Adel
Andrew Duffy SR Mediapolis 2 4/2/2016       Solon, IA Monticello
Brady Royal SR Wapello 2 4/2/2016       Solon Solon




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.