SOCCER


Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Kole Perkins SR Danville 7 5/12/2017       Conference Tournament Highland, Riverside
Rodrigo Barajas SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 7 5/22/2017       Council Bluffs, Iowa Missouri Valley
Patrick Michael SR Benton 6 4/4/2017       Van Horne, IA Cedar Valley Christian
Seth Moeller SR Prince Of Peace Prep 6 4/7/2017       Scattergood Friends
Mattia Hanusch SO Danville 6 4/10/2017       Danville Wapello
Brennen Lemke JR Clinton 6 4/27/2017       Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Connor Burke JR Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 6 5/5/2017       Cal, IA CAL, Latimer
Ismael Camacho SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 5 4/4/2017       Denison-Schleswig
Edward Idehen JR Urbandale 5 4/8/2017       Urbandale,IA Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Marcos Vila SR Iowa Falls-Alden 5 4/10/2017       Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Alex Andersen SR Iowa City, West 5 4/13/2017       Dubuque, Hempstead
Cole Arnburg SO West Central Valley, Stuart 5 4/13/2017       Stuart, IA Missouri Valley
Tyler Paulson SR Tri-Center, Neola 5 4/18/2017       Neola Clarinda Academy
Gavin Nevshemal SR Winterset 5 4/20/2017       Carroll
Brady Baxter SR Central DeWitt 5 4/25/2017       Central Dewitt Maquoketa
Weston Pote FR West Central Valley, Stuart 5 4/29/2017       Stuart, IA Nodaway Valley
Eric Cantarero SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 5 5/1/2017       Wapello, IA Wapello
PJ Peatrowsky JR Treynor 5 5/1/2017       Treynor Clarinda Academy
Joseph Tschantz SR Center Point-Urbana 5 5/4/2017       Vinton-Shellsburg
Evan Ellis SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 5 5/6/2017       Waverly CAL, Latimer
Justin Wolfe SR Beckman, Dyersville 5 5/24/2017       Dyersville IA Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Alex Pringle SR Pella Christian 4 3/30/2017       Pella PCM, Monroe
Connor Russo JR Valley, West Des Moines 4 3/30/2017       Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge
Gavin Holub JR Monticello 4 4/1/2017       Solon Mediapolis
John Swanson SO Ames 4 4/1/2017       Ames Boone
Justin Fischer SR Newton 4 4/1/2017       Collins-Maxwell
Chase Rogers SR Fort Madison 4 4/4/2017       Notre Dame Burlington Notre Dame
Sam Brouwer JR Pella Christian 4 4/6/2017       Pella Centerville
Walker Thede JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 4/6/2017       Reinbeck CAL, Latimer
Alec Boletta JR North Polk 4 4/7/2017       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell
Justice Lamer JR Benton 4 4/7/2017       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Sawwin Lin FR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 4 4/7/2017       Waterloo, IA Cedar Valley Christian
Antonio Ramos JR Lewis Central 4 4/10/2017       IWCC Glenwood
Eric Wieser SR Atlantic 4 4/11/2017       Carroll
Erik Knaack SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 4/11/2017       Cedar Rapids Cedar Valley Christian
Jack Palen SR Norwalk 4 4/11/2017       Indianola
Jonah Dancer JR Iowa City, City High 4 4/11/2017       City High Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Luke Whitman JR Des Moines, Roosevelt 4 4/11/2017       Mason City
Max Philipp SR Mount Vernon 4 4/11/2017       Vinton, IA Vinton-Shellsburg
Connor Swim SR Oskaloosa 4 4/13/2017       Albia Albia
Jaffer Murphy FR Marion 4 4/13/2017       Marion, IA Vinton-Shellsburg
Matt Yeager JR Bondurant-Farrar 4 4/13/2017       Carroll
Brayden Miller SR Fairfield 4 4/18/2017       Knoxville, IA Knoxville
Gavin Woods SR Creston 4 4/18/2017       Greenfield Nodaway Valley
Jesse Cortinas JR Tri-Center, Neola 4 4/18/2017       Neola Clarinda Academy
Jose Martinez SO Storm Lake 4 4/18/2017       Spirit Lake Spirit Lake
Abdikadar Mohamed JR Postville 4 4/20/2017       Postville Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Jamin Klose SO Keokuk 4 4/20/2017       Keokuk, IA Fairfield
Kevin Duque JR Storm Lake 4 4/24/2017       Hull Western Christian
Luis Barojas JR Ottumwa 4 4/24/2017       Centerville
Sergio Ruiz Lemus SO Sioux City, East 4 4/24/2017       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Andrey Drury SR Prince Of Peace Prep 4 4/26/2017       Gooselake, IA Scattergood Friends
Jacob Van Laere SR Central DeWitt 4 4/28/2017       West Delaware West Delaware, Manchester
Emerson Torres SO Ottumwa 4 5/2/2017       Des Moines, North
Andres Garcia-Vargas SR West Liberty 4 5/4/2017       Clinton
Drew Boekholder JR Beckman, Dyersville 4 5/4/2017       Dyersville, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Logan Steelman SR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 5/4/2017       Nevada
Ben Webster JR Des Moines Christian 4 5/5/2017       Maxwell, IA Collins-Maxwell
Ruben Paz SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 4 5/8/2017       Columbus Junction, IA Mediapolis
Jacob Schons SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 4 5/9/2017       Waterloo, IA Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Gerardo Rosiles JR Storm Lake 4 5/11/2017       Storm Lake Spirit Lake
Nathan Haynes JR Missouri Valley 4 5/12/2017       Missouri Valley Clarinda Academy
Cole Ours JR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 4 5/13/2017       Conference Tournament Burlington Notre Dame
Ben Pasquier JR Spencer 4 5/15/2017       Unity Christian
Cesar Rodriguez SO Denison-Schleswig 4 5/15/2017       Glenwood
Martin Menjivar-Benagas SR West Liberty 4 5/15/2017       Mount Vernon
Jesus Granillo FR Sioux Center 4 5/22/2017       Unity Christian
Josh Ventling SR Newton 4 5/22/2017       Substate Quarterfinals CAL, Latimer
Ben Feddersen SR Ames 4 5/24/2017       Substate Semis - Ames Des Moines, East
Jackson Meyer JR Iowa City, City High 4 5/24/2017       Sub State Semifinal Epworth, Western Dubuque
Brenden Timmerman SR Western Christian 3 3/30/2017       Orange City, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Quinn Navara FR Treynor 3 3/31/2017       Treynor Missouri Valley
Wade Stocksleger SR Ballard 3 3/31/2017       Huxley, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Ben Carr SR Solon 3 4/1/2017       Monticello
Ben Klein SR Ames 3 4/1/2017       Ames Grinnell
Dario Gonzalez SR Davenport, Central 3 4/1/2017       Eldridge, IA Keokuk
Jesus Rodriguez SR Perry 3 4/1/2017       Des Moines, North
Nate Wilkerson SR North Scott, Eldridge 3 4/1/2017       Eldridge, IA Davenport, West
Nathan Brinker JR Bellevue Marquette Catholic 3 4/1/2017       Solon, IA Wapello
Ethan Sells FR Center Point-Urbana 3 4/3/2017       West Delaware, Manchester
Kaelan Schildroth JR Center Point-Urbana 3 4/3/2017       West Delaware, Manchester
Leighton Jones SO Williamsburg 3 4/3/2017       Mediapolis
Terrhyn Jacoby JR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 4/3/2017       Highland, Riverside
Brady Dickerson JR Atlantic 3 4/4/2017       Nodaway Valley
Hussein Buuh JR Des Moines, Hoover 3 4/4/2017       Des Moines PCM, Monroe
Kolton Carey SR Atlantic 3 4/4/2017       Nodaway Valley
Mitch Evans SO Clear Creek-Amana 3 4/4/2017       Vinton-Shellsburg
Cameron Chavez JR Iowa City, City High 3 4/6/2017       Sloane Stadium Waterloo, East
Joachim Kikuni SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3 4/6/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Dubuque, Senior
Patrick Crawford JR Knoxville 3 4/6/2017       Albia, IA Albia
Royce Stuart SO Chariton 3 4/6/2017       PCM, Monroe
Tatem Bluml SR Riverside, Oakland 3 4/6/2017       Oakland, IA Clarinda Academy
Eli Schwarzkopf JR A-D-M, Adel 3 4/7/2017       Adel, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Luke Yetley SO Solon 3 4/7/2017       South Tama
Dylan Eggleston SO Waverly-Shell Rock 3 4/8/2017       St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Johnny Argueta Herrera JR Des Moines, East 3 4/8/2017       A-D-M, Adel
Matthew Cook SO Cedar Falls 3 4/8/2017       North Scott, Eldridge
Tristin Gilles JR Hudson 3 4/8/2017       Hudson Tournament West Delaware, Manchester
Ben Beutel SR Davenport, Assumption 3 4/10/2017       Eldridge, IA North Scott, Eldridge
Brendan Plate SR Keokuk 3 4/10/2017       Keokuk, IA Fort Madison
Chaysten Titus JR Fairfield 3 4/10/2017       Fairfield, IA Mount Pleasant
Emilio Palomares JR Albia 3 4/10/2017       Centerville
Nick Pechous JR Regina, Iowa City 3 4/10/2017       Iowa City Monticello
Thomas Dias JR Albia 3 4/10/2017       Centerville
Houssem Saafi SR Fort Dodge 3 4/11/2017       Humboldt Humboldt
Inigo Chaguaceda SO Atlantic 3 4/11/2017       Carroll
Janik Chally JR Monticello 3 4/11/2017       Bellevue Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Sam Noel SO Dubuque, Senior 3 4/11/2017       Waterloo, East
Vladislav Belonozhko FR Chariton 3 4/11/2017       Centerville
Luke De Costa SR Bondurant-Farrar 3 4/13/2017       Carroll
Peter Gaspari JR Ankeny 3 4/13/2017       Des Moines, Hoover
Sam Crawford SO Independence 3 4/13/2017       Center Point Center Point-Urbana
Visar Ajroja SR Maquoketa 3 4/13/2017       Maquoketa, IA Monticello
Yusef Igram JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3 4/13/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Waterloo, East
Alex Gonzalez SO Humboldt 3 4/17/2017       Carroll Carroll
Alex Thompson JR Dallas Center-Grimes 3 4/17/2017       Oskaloosa
Cade Warner SO Mount Pleasant 3 4/17/2017       Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison
Cian Borra SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 4/17/2017       Monticello
Hunter PInegar SR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/17/2017       Ankeny, IA Des Moines, Hoover
Lucas Volf SO Humboldt 3 4/17/2017       Carroll Carroll
Moise Ndatabaye SO Urbandale 3 4/17/2017       Urbandale, IA Ottumwa
Chase Contreraz JR Missouri Valley 3 4/18/2017       Missouri Valley Riverside, Oakland
Ethan Bailey SR Grinnell 3 4/18/2017       Grinnell, IA Newton
Reese Adams SR Dubuque, Hempstead 3 4/18/2017       Waterloo, East
Saybein Clark JR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 3 4/20/2017       Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Chase Larson SR Knoxville 3 4/21/2017       Chariton, IA Chariton
Jaeger Erickson JR Southeast Polk 3 4/21/2017       MTown High School Marshalltown
Blake Osbahr SO AHSTW, Avoca 3 4/24/2017       Underwood
Franklin Reinders SR Unity Christian 3 4/24/2017       Sioux Center
Jesus Garcia SR Sioux City, North 3 4/24/2017       Sergeant Bluff Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Seth Danga JR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 3 4/24/2017       Wapello
Kyle McGuire JR Des Moines Christian 3 4/25/2017       Stuart, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Zach Elias JR Bettendorf 3 4/25/2017       Bettendorf Davenport, West
Kasey Leaper SR Norwalk 3 4/27/2017       Grinnell
Mark Vrieze SR Winterset 3 4/27/2017       Chariton
Camden Glenn JR Pleasant Valley 3 4/28/2017       Muscatine, IA Muscatine
Emmanuel Coronado SO Sioux City, East 3 4/28/2017       Sioux City, West
Ryan Hutchinson SR Mount Pleasant 3 4/28/2017       Mt. Pleasant, IA Albia
Nick Doud SR West Central Valley, Stuart 3 4/29/2017       Stuart, IA Nodaway Valley
Alec Stabell SO Hudson 3 5/1/2017       Clear Lake
Hunter Hendrix SO Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3 5/1/2017       Council Bluffs, IA Tri-Center, Neola
Noah Larson SR Winterset 3 5/1/2017       Pella
Ryan Dow JR Boone 3 5/1/2017       North Polk
Fabien Niyirora SR Des Moines Christian 3 5/2/2017       Greenfield, IA Nodaway Valley
Kobi Baccam FR Western Christian 3 5/2/2017       Hull, IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Nick Pothitakis SR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 5/2/2017       Highland, Riverside
Shawn McGuire SR Des Moines Christian 3 5/2/2017       Greenfield, IA Nodaway Valley
Blake Wyrick SO Central Lee, Donnellson 3 5/3/2017       Donnellson, IA Wapello
Ben Palmer SR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/4/2017       Dyersville, IA West Delaware, Manchester
Brandon Dreier SO Center Point-Urbana 3 5/4/2017       Vinton-Shellsburg
Brayton Tuma SO AHSTW, Avoca 3 5/4/2017       Missouri Valley
Conner James JR Lewis Central 3 5/4/2017       IWCC Riverside, Oakland
Logan Nugent SR Muscatine 3 5/4/2017       North Scott, Eldridge
Remo Kistler SR Maquoketa 3 5/4/2017       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Thomas Bean JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3 5/4/2017       Dubuque Dubuque, Senior
Ali Lula SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 3 5/5/2017       Southeast Polk
Carter Fricke JR Collins-Maxwell 3 5/6/2017       Waverly CAL, Latimer
Trent Fitzpatrick JR Davenport, Assumption 3 5/6/2017       Davenport, IA Fort Madison
Keaton Woods SO Cedar Rapids, Washington 3 5/8/2017       Kingston Stadium Cedar Falls
Noah Sabers SR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/8/2017       Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa
Riley LeGrand SR Beckman, Dyersville 3 5/8/2017       Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa
Alex Economos SO Urbandale 3 5/9/2017       Johnston, IA Johnston
Edvin Rizvic SO Waterloo, West 3 5/9/2017       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Ethan Poulter JR Pella 3 5/9/2017       Oskaloosa Oskaloosa
Preslyn Grobe SR AHSTW, Avoca 3 5/9/2017       Clarinda Academy
Richardson Gbeynie JR Waterloo, West 3 5/9/2017       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Sam Moore JR Davenport, Assumption 3 5/9/2017       DeWitt, IA Central DeWitt
Austin West SR Keokuk 3 5/11/2017       Central Lee, IA Central Lee, Donnellson
Andrew Hammer JR Cedar Rapids, Washington 3 5/12/2017       Sloan Wallace Waterloo, East
Brayan Cano Rodriguez SR Humboldt 3 5/12/2017       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Jakob Anderson JR Burlington Notre Dame 3 5/12/2017       IMS Wapello
Ryan Sabastiano JR Collins-Maxwell 3 5/12/2017       Ankeny Christian Academy
Soren Stelter JR Pella 3 5/13/2017       Pella Newton
Brendan Sellberg JR Nevada 3 5/15/2017       Nevada, IA Bondurant-Farrar
Tanner Fink JR Harlan 3 5/15/2017       Creston
Brandon Mather JR Cedar Valley Christian 3 5/16/2017       Wapello
Emilio Aguayo JR West Delaware, Manchester 3 5/16/2017       Vinton-Shellsburg
Hunter Maddy SR Centerville 3 5/16/2017       Albia, IA Albia
Rogan Pforts SR Wapello 3 5/16/2017       Tuma Cedar Valley Christian
Wyatt Sedlacek SR Clear Creek-Amana 3 5/16/2017       Anamosa
Beruk Tolcha SO Ottumwa 3 5/18/2017       Albia
Jason Tew JR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 3 5/18/2017       Mediapolis
Luke Duball SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3 5/18/2017       Cedar Rapids Dubuque, Hempstead
Elias Seehase JR Denver 3 5/19/2017       Denver Complex CAL, Latimer
Jan Jesch SR Winterset 3 5/19/2017       Nodaway Valley
Mateaus Lewis SO Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3 5/19/2017       John Wall Waterloo, East
Nicholas Baur JR Winterset 3 5/19/2017       Nodaway Valley
Adin Turanovic SR Waterloo, West 3 5/22/2017       Waterloo, East
Andrew Thatcher SR Gilbert 3 5/22/2017       Substate Nodaway Valley
Devin See SO Nevada 3 5/22/2017       Nevada, IA Denver
Eli Thede FR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 5/22/2017       Reinbeck Ankeny Christian Academy
Jason Taylor JR Gilbert 3 5/22/2017       Substate Nodaway Valley
Jonah Marlow SO Burlington Notre Dame 3 5/22/2017       Notre Dame Highland, Riverside
Ryan Meyers JR Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 3 5/22/2017       Garner, IA (1A Sub Qtr) Clear Lake
Uvaldo Camarillo JR Postville 3 5/22/2017       Postville Monticello
Efrain Gonzalez SR Storm Lake 3 5/24/2017       Storm Lake - BVU Webster City
Humberto Flores FR Des Moines, Hoover 2 3/30/2017       Carlisle Carlisle
Jose Mora SR Pella Christian 2 3/30/2017       Pella PCM, Monroe
Kaleb Bierstedt SR Norwalk 2 3/30/2017       Des Moines, East
Kolby Raineri SO Ankeny 2 3/30/2017       Marshalltown




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.