Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
State   


Athlete Team Goals Date       Location Opponent
Junior Gutierrez JR Greene County 9 5/13/2019       Grand Junction, Iowa Panorama
Weston Pote JR West Central Valley 7 4/15/2019       West Central Valley High School Grand View Christian
Alec Wick SO Regina Catholic 6 4/9/2019       Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields Mid-Prairie
Jonathan Castrejon SR South Tama 6 4/18/2019       STC Soccer Field West Delaware
Garrett Nevshemal SR Winterset 6 4/26/2019       Carroll Athletic Stadium Carroll
Alec Staebell SR Hudson 6 4/26/2019       Hudson Athletic Complex Charles City
Matthew Cronquist JR Williamsburg 6 4/26/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School Maquoketa
Luke McCoy SR North Polk 6 4/29/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Nga Reh SR Columbus Catholic 6 5/4/2019       Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Collins-Maxwell
Brandon Dreier SR Center Point-Urbana 6 5/10/2019       Goodenow Field Maquoketa
Marvin Marroquin SO Postville 6 5/10/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Eduin Gonzales SO Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6 5/14/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Grand View Christian
Humberto Flores JR Des Moines Hoover 5 4/1/2019       Panorama High School Panorama
Logan Rentfrew SR Winterset 5 4/4/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Audrae Vincent SR Holy Trinity Catholic 5 4/11/2019       57 8th St South Park Wapello
Luke Mieska JR Treynor 5 4/26/2019       Treynor Community School Logan-Magnolia
Jaffer Murphy JR Marion 5 5/2/2019       Marion High School West Delaware
Ronald Anthony JR Valley 5 5/7/2019       Valley Stadium Fort Dodge
Kyle Dillon SO Grinnell 5 5/9/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Jalen Kruse SR Bondurant-Farrar 5 5/14/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
TJ Stutes JR Central Lee 5 5/16/2019       Central Lee High School Wapello
Jose Martinez SR Storm Lake 5 5/22/2019       Buena Vista University Spencer
Keaton Woods SR Cedar Rapids Washington 5 5/25/2019       Iowa Soccer Complex Iowa City, City High
John Palmer JR Glenwood 4 3/28/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Jonah Marlow SR Burlington Notre Dame 4 3/30/2019       Baxter Sports Complex Keokuk
Andrew Feltz JR Dowling Catholic 4 4/1/2019       Dowling Catholic High School Norwalk
David Lapan-Islas SO Vinton-Shellsburg 4 4/2/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) West Delaware
Sean Geertsema SR Independence 4 4/2/2019       Independence JR / SR High School Maquoketa
Adrian Dillon SR Riverside 4 4/4/2019       Clarinda Academy Clarinda Academy
Elijah Santellan JR Storm Lake 4 4/4/2019       Humboldt Soccer Field Humboldt
Nathan Hummel FR Davenport Central 4 4/4/2019       Clinton High School Clinton
Tom Jaeger JR Beckman Catholic 4 4/5/2019       Mount Vernon High School Soccer Field Mount Vernon
Austin Sexton JR Fort Madison 4 4/8/2019       Keokuk High School Keokuk
Nathan Rauenbuehler SR Mount Pleasant 4 4/11/2019       East Lake Park Keokuk
Griffin Hughes JR Bondurant-Farrar 4 4/11/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Carroll
Jaden Penning SO Iowa Falls-Alden 4 4/12/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School Webster City
Jacob Murphy SR Newton 4 4/12/2019       H. A. Lynn Stadium Boone
Ashton VanWinkle JR Mid-Prairie 4 4/15/2019       Dean Nelson Field Monticello
Sawwin Lin JR Columbus Catholic 4 4/15/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Bryce Bockman SR Decorah 4 4/16/2019       Decorah High School Charles City
mitchell dickson FR Panorama 4 4/16/2019       Panorama High School Logan-Magnolia
Rhys Ward FR Pleasant Valley 4 4/18/2019       Burlington Community High School Burlington
Brody Steinfeldt JR Iowa Falls-Alden 4 4/20/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Jamin Klose SR Keokuk 4 4/22/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Luis Velazco SO Greene County 4 4/22/2019       Grand Junction, Iowa West Central Valley
Brayton Tuma SR AHSTW 4 4/22/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Oskar White SO Bondurant-Farrar 4 4/23/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Boone
Tony Wallerich SR Monticello 4 4/23/2019       Dean Nelson Field Cedar Valley Christian
Sturgis Thornton SR Burlington Notre Dame 4 4/25/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Central Lee
Ovidio Reyes-Cardona JR Mount Pleasant 4 4/29/2019       Keokuk High School Keokuk
Mario Saldana SO Perry 4 4/30/2019       Perry High School Ballard
Isaac Bernard SR Webster City 4 5/2/2019       Webster City High School Boone
Kolby Raineri SR Ankeny 4 5/3/2019       Ankeny High School Fort Dodge
Aaron Slaubaugh SO Mid-Prairie 4 5/3/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Cedar Valley Christian
Brody Schilling JR Iowa City West 4 5/3/2019       West High School Linn-Mar
Ethan Trimpe SO Mid-Prairie 4 5/6/2019       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Wapello
Josh Bruntz SR Collins-Maxwell 4 5/6/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Boone
Will Hitchler JR Collins-Maxwell 4 5/6/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Boone
Huy Tran SR Davenport West 4 5/9/2019       West High School Burlington
Jared Graham SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 5/13/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Christian Lavariega SR Sioux City North 4 5/14/2019       Sioux Center Football Field Sioux Center
Fernando Meza-Roja SR Des Moines East 4 5/14/2019       East High School Fort Dodge
Gaige Tripp FR Lewis Central 4 5/16/2019       Lewis Central High School Atlantic
Blake Bosley SR Ames 4 5/20/2019       Ames High School Council Bluffs Jefferson
Gabe Madsen SR AHSTW 4 5/20/2019       AHSTW Community School District Clarinda Academy
CJ Rickels SO Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/20/2019       Vinton-Shellsburg High School Highland
Andrija Mijatovic SR Xavier 4 5/22/2019       Xavier High School Fort Madison
Mateaus Lewis SR Prairie 4 5/22/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Waterloo West
Jack Dresser JR Gilbert 3 3/28/2019       Gilbert High School Webster City
Isaac Fettkether SR Mason City 3 3/28/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Alex Economos SR Urbandale 3 3/28/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines Hoover
Ben McAtee SR Solon 3 3/30/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium Wapello
Hector Zepeda SO Wapello 3 3/30/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium Cedar Valley Christian
Drew Zurmuehlen SO Mediapolis 3 3/30/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium Wapello
Collin Brandt FR Underwood 3 4/1/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Kolby Godbolt SO Iowa City Liberty 3 4/1/2019       Washington
Adam Rauenbuehler SR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 4/1/2019       Keokuk High School Keokuk
Jacob Petersen SR Clear Lake 3 4/1/2019       Lions Field Charles City
Chase Porter SO North Scott 3 4/1/2019       North Scott Senior High School Davenport West
Jordan Fink JR Harlan 3 4/1/2019       Harlan Community High School Lewis Central
Angel Arceo SR Muscatine 3 4/1/2019       Bracewell Stadium Burlington
Josh Pike SO ADM 3 4/1/2019       Carroll Athletic Stadium Carroll
Louis Etienne SR Hillcrest Academy 3 4/2/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Columbus
Tristan Miller SR Danville 3 4/2/2019       Highland High School Highland
Jared Shaw JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 3 4/4/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Denver
Sam Mayer SO Spirit Lake 3 4/4/2019       Spirit Lake High School Unity Christian
Trent Gerard FR Regina Catholic 3 4/5/2019       Regina, Iowa City High School Monticello
Luis Ramos JR Knoxville 3 4/5/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Raymond Seidel JR Columbus Catholic 3 4/5/2019       Martin Sports Complex Cedar Valley Christian
Sam Brueck SO Burlington Notre Dame 3 4/5/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Wapello
Matt West SR Southeast Polk 3 4/6/2019       ADM High School Waverly-Shell Rock
Trevor Cloyed JR Albia 3 4/6/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium Prince of Peace
Arnold Mutasingwa SO Xavier 3 4/6/2019       Kingston Stadium Mount Vernon
Jordan Corrieri SO Ames 3 4/6/2019       Ames High School Boone
Nicholas Frisbie SR Fairfield 3 4/6/2019       Solon High School Albia
Brooks Papendick SR Cedar Rapids Washington 3 4/6/2019       Kingston Stadium Davenport West
Paul Devine JR Lewis Central 3 4/8/2019       Lewis Central High School Glenwood
Brody Rung SR Fort Madison 3 4/8/2019       Keokuk High School Keokuk
Adam Waber JR Albia 3 4/8/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Ian Greiner JR Albia 3 4/8/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Braidon Lee SR ADM 3 4/8/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Mateo Freeman JR Council Bluffs Jefferson 3 4/9/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Logan-Magnolia
Dylan Eggleston SR Waverly-Shell Rock 3 4/9/2019       Waverly Soccer Complex Charles City
Noah Campbell JR Waverly-Shell Rock 3 4/9/2019       Waverly Soccer Complex Charles City
Eli Thede JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3 4/9/2019       Martin Sports Complex Cedar Valley Christian
Evan Brummer JR Atlantic 3 4/9/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Noah Weaver SR Chariton 3 4/9/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Jackson Keeler SR Waukee 3 4/9/2019       Waukee Stadium Des Moines North
Andrew Russell SR Prairie 3 4/11/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Dubuque Hempstead
Hunter Gresham SO Winterset 3 4/11/2019       Earlham High School Carlisle
Cade Warner SR Mount Pleasant 3 4/11/2019       East Lake Park Keokuk
Josiah Zollinger SR Williamsburg 3 4/11/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School West Delaware
Zach Litwiller SR Williamsburg 3 4/11/2019       Williamsburg Junior-Senior High School West Delaware
Maynor Carballo SO Greene County 3 4/11/2019       Ballard High School Ballard
Zach Kline FR Bondurant-Farrar 3 4/11/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Carroll
Charlie Pritchard SR Ankeny 3 4/12/2019       Valley Stadium Valley
Logan Sanders SR Central Lee 3 4/12/2019       Central Lee High School Fort Madison
Jonah Churchill FR St. Albert 3 4/12/2019       Tri-Center Community School District Tri-Center
Josh Meyer SO Newton 3 4/12/2019       H. A. Lynn Stadium Boone
Randev Goonesekere SR Cedar Falls 3 4/12/2019       Valley Stadium Ankeny
Jorel Justus SR Solon 3 4/13/2019       Solon Community School District Spartan Stadium West Delaware
Miguel Gonzalez JR Sioux City West 3 4/13/2019       Cownie Soccer Park, Des Moines Pella
Harry Ngo JR Grand View Christian 3 4/13/2019       Chariton High School Clarinda Academy
Garrett Pienkowski SO Carlisle 3 4/15/2019       Carlisle High School Boone
Michael Poitry SO Ankeny Centennial 3 4/16/2019       Ottumwa
Will Overberg SR Ankeny Centennial 3 4/16/2019       Ottumwa
Matt Williams SR Dubuque Hempstead 3 4/16/2019       Memorial Stadium Waterloo East
Kobi Baccam JR Western Christian 3 4/16/2019       Western Christian High School West Sioux
Keaton Mann SO Treynor 3 4/16/2019       Treynor Community School Underwood
Marko Migambi SO Iowa City West 3 4/16/2019       West High School Cedar Rapids Washington
Dylan Godwin SR Dowling Catholic 3 4/16/2019       Dowling Catholic High School Fort Dodge
Hunter Hodges SR Riverside 3 4/18/2019       Riverside Community High School Missouri Valley
Blake Schweers SR Underwood 3 4/18/2019       Logan Magnolia Community Schools Logan-Magnolia
Rudy Rivera Sarceno SR Perry 3 4/18/2019       Goeppinger Field Boone
Alejandro Garcia SO Mediapolis 3 4/18/2019       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Wapello
Jose Torres JR Marshalltown 3 4/18/2019       Marshalltown High School Norwalk
Osman Mohamed SR Sioux City East 3 4/22/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Council Bluffs Jefferson
Gabriel Walski JR Logan-Magnolia 3 4/22/2019       Clarinda Academy Clarinda Academy
Michael Pranger SR Columbus Catholic 3 4/22/2019       Columbus Catholic High School North Fayette Valley
Blake Baumhover SR Kuemper Catholic 3 4/22/2019       Carroll Athletic Stadium Carroll
Carlos Morales JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 3 4/23/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex St. Albert
Hunter Hendrix SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 3 4/23/2019       Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex St. Albert
Justin Crawmer SR Waukee 3 4/23/2019       Waukee Stadium Fort Dodge
Cael Crawford JR Mount Vernon 3 4/24/2019       Mount Vernon High School Soccer Field Maquoketa
Truman Unruh FR Cedar Falls 3 4/25/2019       Cedar Valley Soccer Complex Dubuque Senior
Ian Silva SR Bettendorf 3 4/25/2019       Clinton High School Clinton
Caden Reinke JR Western Dubuque 3 4/25/2019       Cedar Valley Soccer Complex Waterloo East
Trevor King JR Clear Creek-Amana 3 4/26/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) West Delaware
Royce Stuart SR Chariton 3 4/26/2019       Carlisle High School Carlisle
Gavin Harms JR Spirit Lake 3 4/26/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Brett Phelps SR Treynor 3 4/27/2019       Treynor Community School Missouri Valley
Blake Osbahr SR AHSTW 3 4/27/2019       Treynor Community School Logan-Magnolia
Cody Penniston SO Central DeWitt 3 4/29/2019       Central DeWitt High School West Delaware
Ty Parker SR Marquette Catholic 3 4/29/2019       Downing Field Anamosa
Amar Dupanovic SO Johnston 3 4/29/2019       Pella Soccer Complex Pella
Angel Cortez JR Bishop Heelan 3 4/30/2019       Unity Christian, Orange City Unity Christian
Caleb Halleran SR Prairie 3 4/30/2019       Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Waterloo East
Bway KU SR Storm Lake 3 5/2/2019       Unity Christian, Orange City Unity Christian
Anthony Ellis SR Nevada 3 5/2/2019       SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex Iowa Falls-Alden
Tim Primakov SR Chariton 3 5/2/2019       Albia High School Albia
Peyton Boozell JR Indianola 3 5/2/2019       Creston High School Creston
Acheke Mausa JR Iowa City High 3 5/3/2019       Iowa City High Waterloo East
Gustavo Perez JR Denison-Schleswig 3 5/3/2019       Denison High School Missouri Valley
Trevor Nelson SR Tri-Center 3 5/4/2019       Creston High School Clarinda Academy
Carter Kooi SR Western Christian 3 5/6/2019       Western Christian High School Unity Christian
Riley Wright SR Denver 3 5/6/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Charles City
Cody Smith JR Des Moines Christian 3 5/6/2019       Panorama High School Panorama
Jack Meade SR Benton 3 5/7/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) West Delaware
Jaeden Rasmussen JR AHSTW 3 5/7/2019       AHSTW Community School District Clarinda Academy
Jose Buenrrostro SO Nevada 3 5/7/2019       Nevada High School Greene County
Froilan Munoz SR Sheldon 3 5/7/2019       Sheldon High School Unity Christian
Nicholas Fischer JR Xavier 3 5/7/2019       Cedar Valley Soccer Complex Waterloo East
Jaron Mumm SR Des Moines Christian 3 5/9/2019       Collins-Maxwell
Eddie Treiber SR Muscatine 3 5/9/2019       Muscatine High School Clinton
Hector Martinez SR Muscatine 3 5/9/2019       Muscatine High School Clinton
Carson Clark SR PCM 3 5/9/2019       Paul Johnson Field Centerville
Caleb Dokter JR Western Christian 3 5/9/2019       West Sioux High School West Sioux
Ever Tobar JR Perry 3 5/9/2019       Perry High School Carroll
Curtis Ratzer JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 3 5/10/2019       Waterloo West
Jonas Genzen JR Independence 3 5/10/2019       Independence JR / SR High School West Delaware
Gaven Heim JR Tri-Center 3 5/10/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Nathan Rowray SR Carlisle 3 5/10/2019       Carlisle High School Grand View Christian
Ryder Brune SR Holy Trinity Catholic 3 5/11/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Danville
Sam Crawford SR Independence 3 5/11/2019       Independence High School Mount Pleasant
Ben Stocksleger FR Ballard 3 5/13/2019       Ballard High School Boone
Gabe Seele JR West Liberty 3 5/13/2019       1208 Colton St Columbus
Kody Kruschwitz JR Nevada 3 5/13/2019       Nevada High School Bondurant-Farrar
Max Burnett SO Kuemper Catholic 3 5/13/2019       Kuemper Catholic Field House Atlantic
Adam Wessels JR Beckman Catholic 3 5/14/2019       West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) West Delaware
Jacob Holland JR Pleasant Valley 3 5/14/2019       Pleasant Valley High School Clinton
Tristan Kirk SR Keokuk 3 5/14/2019       Keokuk High School Washington
Kadin Nesbit SO Des Moines Christian 3 5/14/2019       Des Moines Christian School PCM
Ty Shoulders SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 5/14/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Missouri Valley
Nathan Donovan SO Wahlert Catholic 3 5/16/2019       Dubuque Hempstead
Mohammad Ali SR Clarinda Academy 3 5/16/2019       Clarinda Academy Missouri Valley
Christoffer Hanson SR Iowa Falls-Alden 3 5/16/2019       Mason City High School Mason City
Luis Espino JR Lewis Central 3 5/16/2019       Lewis Central High School Atlantic
Michael Heithoff JR Harlan 3 5/16/2019       Harlan Community High School Tri-Center
Reed Shea JR Bettendorf 3 5/16/2019       Bettendorf High School Davenport West
Saymon Hagos SO Sioux City North 3 5/16/2019       Heelan Catholic Memorial Stadium Bishop Heelan




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.