Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15

   Individual Stats
Team  
Position  


Athlete Team Match Record Set Record Game Record
Lily Feldman SR Pleasant Valley 23-0 (1.000) 39-0 (1.000) 252-15 (0.944)
Cari Naanep JR Johnston 19-0 (1.000) 35-0 (1.000) 231-15 (0.939)
Davi Patterson JR Boone 18-0 (1.000) 32-0 (1.000) 211-16 (0.930)
Emma Koch JR Iowa City, West 16-0 (1.000) 20-0 (1.000) 164-26 (0.863)
Danae Nelson SR South Hardin 11-0 (1.000) 11-0 (1.000) 88-23 (0.793)
Arunadee Fernando FR Ames 9-0 (1.000) 18-0 (1.000) 108-10 (0.915)
Gretchen Jones SR Clear Lake 8-0 (1.000) 9-0 (1.000) 74-10 (0.881)
Yana Gaskell FR Fairfield 3-0 (1.000) 3-0 (1.000) 24-0 (1.000)
Kaitlyn Green SR Clinton 2-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 17-7 (0.708)
Ava Hash SO Dubuque, Hempstead 2-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 20-0 (1.000)
Bihotza James-Lejarcegui SR Iowa City, City High 2-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 20-4 (0.833)
Jessica Moonjely SO Iowa City, West 2-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 16-1 (0.941)
Emma Tollefson SR Norwalk 2-0 (1.000) 4-0 (1.000) 24-13 (0.649)
Alli Gustafson JR Ankeny Centennial 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 12-2 (0.857)
Veena Venkatesh SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-9 (0.526)
Kylie Housenga SO Clinton 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-0 (1.000)
Anna Sinnott SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 12-0 (1.000)
Caroline Bush JR Davenport, Assumption 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 13-8 (0.619)
Allison Groux JR Decorah 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 12-4 (0.750)
Vita Domnenko SR Decorah 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 12-1 (0.923)
Mya Herrmann JR Decorah 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 6-0 (1.000)
Samantha Kruse SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-3 (0.727)
Ruby Crow SR Glenwood 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-0 (1.000)
Leslie Homeister SO Grundy Center 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-6 (0.571)
Emma Bishop JR Indianola 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-1 (0.909)
Samantha Schwarte SO Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-1 (0.889)
Rachel Bohnenkamp SR Linn-Mar, Marion 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-3 (0.769)
Fiona Natiesta SR Ottumwa 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 12-0 (1.000)
Cecily Johnson SR Pella 1-0 (1.000) 2-0 (1.000) 12-3 (0.800)
Alexis McGinnis JR Shenandoah 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-1 (0.889)
Abbie Morgan JR South Tama 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-2 (0.800)
Katie Carver FR Urbandale 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-0 (1.000)
Anna Borisenko SO Valley, West Des Moines 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 8-5 (0.615)
Sydney Timp JR Wahlert, Dubuque 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-3 (0.769)
Macy Vance JR Wahlert, Dubuque 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-3 (0.769)
Emily Jasper JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 1-0 (1.000) 1-0 (1.000) 10-8 (0.556)
Elizabeth Ihrke SR LeMars 25-1 (0.962) 32-1 (0.970) 249-58 (0.811)
Anatta Charoenkul JR Fairfield 17-1 (0.944) 25-2 (0.926) 176-23 (0.884)
Olivia Fain SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 11-1 (0.917) 19-1 (0.950) 128-21 (0.859)
Krisha Keeran SO Cedar Falls 16-2 (0.889) 19-3 (0.864) 172-58 (0.748)
Lydia Becker SR Burlington Notre Dame 8-1 (0.889) 9-1 (0.900) 70-47 (0.598)
Maddie Hartley SR Clarinda 8-1 (0.889) 8-1 (0.889) 67-28 (0.705)
Claire Wilder SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 8-1 (0.889) 8-1 (0.889) 69-19 (0.784)
Brooke Jorgensen JR Pella 23-3 (0.885) 39-6 (0.867) 267-71 (0.790)
Nichole Gilbert SO Shenandoah 14-2 (0.875) 18-4 (0.818) 144-51 (0.738)
Kate Rietz SR Ballard 16-3 (0.842) 23-5 (0.821) 157-56 (0.737)
Shelby Cook SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 10-2 (0.833) 10-2 (0.833) 114-50 (0.695)
Beth Murman SR Fort Dodge 10-2 (0.833) 19-4 (0.826) 132-32 (0.805)
Madi Overmann SR Waverly-Shell Rock 10-2 (0.833) 16-2 (0.889) 120-43 (0.736)
Abby Davis JR Independence 9-2 (0.818) 9-3 (0.750) 85-55 (0.607)
Divine Lawson SO Sioux City, North 9-2 (0.818) 10-3 (0.769) 86-30 (0.741)
Brooke Dannenfeldt JR Urbandale 12-3 (0.800) 20-8 (0.714) 131-83 (0.612)
Casie Barba JR Spirit Lake 8-2 (0.800) 9-2 (0.818) 92-36 (0.719)
Alex Griggs JR Knoxville 15-4 (0.789) 21-8 (0.724) 161-85 (0.654)
Kiersten Housenga SR Clinton 11-3 (0.786) 19-6 (0.760) 124-69 (0.642)
Carina Yee SR Decorah 7-2 (0.778) 12-4 (0.750) 93-71 (0.567)
Sofia Sackett SO Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 9-3 (0.750) 18-7 (0.720) 124-73 (0.629)
Joyce Sun JR Dubuque, Hempstead 9-3 (0.750) 9-3 (0.750) 88-50 (0.638)
Rachel Ormord SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 9-3 (0.750) 10-4 (0.714) 85-37 (0.697)
Macy Harris JR Grinnell 9-3 (0.750) 17-6 (0.739) 127-67 (0.655)
Katharina Polzin SR Ottumwa 6-2 (0.750) 11-4 (0.733) 73-38 (0.658)
Josie Shudak SR Lewis Central 3-1 (0.750) 3-1 (0.750) 23-19 (0.548)
Ellie Osterloh SR Glenwood 18-7 (0.720) 28-13 (0.683) 209-145 (0.590)
Valeria Cruz SR Des Moines, East 8-4 (0.667) 15-8 (0.652) 96-75 (0.561)
Sydney Sickels SR Clarke, Osceola 6-3 (0.667) 6-4 (0.600) 63-34 (0.649)
Kendall Evans JR Estherville Lincoln Central 6-3 (0.667) 6-3 (0.667) 69-43 (0.616)
Macy Scharff SR Oskaloosa 6-3 (0.667) 8-7 (0.533) 69-55 (0.556)
Hannah Folkerts SR Waverly-Shell Rock 4-2 (0.667) 4-2 (0.667) 36-14 (0.720)
Hannah Moen SR Lewis Central 2-1 (0.667) 2-1 (0.667) 22-19 (0.537)
Nicole Alexander SR Norwalk 8-5 (0.615) 15-10 (0.600) 116-94 (0.552)
Lauren Goth SR Spirit Lake 6-4 (0.600) 6-4 (0.600) 53-37 (0.589)
Brittany Beckett SR Clarke, Osceola 3-2 (0.600) 3-3 (0.500) 24-26 (0.480)
Amanda Dragon SR Mount Vernon 7-5 (0.583) 7-5 (0.583) 69-58 (0.543)
Ellie Cahill SR Muscatine 4-3 (0.571) 8-4 (0.667) 57-42 (0.576)
Elizabeth Messman JR Waukee 10-8 (0.556) 20-17 (0.541) 155-145 (0.517)
Sydney Johnson SR Davenport, Assumption 5-4 (0.556) 9-8 (0.529) 74-60 (0.552)
Jakala Hall SR Keokuk 6-5 (0.545) 6-6 (0.500) 71-80 (0.470)
Allyson Stutzman SR Southeast Polk 7-6 (0.538) 13-12 (0.520) 124-110 (0.530)
Yassie Buchanan SR Waterloo, West 7-6 (0.538) 7-7 (0.500) 91-84 (0.520)
Maddie Waller SR Aplington-Parkersburg 4-4 (0.500) 4-5 (0.444) 43-50 (0.462)
Lydiah Kennedy JR Bettendorf 4-4 (0.500) 7-6 (0.538) 58-70 (0.453)
Haley Ledford SR St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 4-4 (0.500) 4-4 (0.500) 48-43 (0.527)
Stefanie Burmahl SR Camanche 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 14-19 (0.424)
Lexie Hart JR Camanche 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 14-13 (0.519)
Emma Lassen JR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 1-1 (0.500) 1-1 (0.500) 18-14 (0.563)
Hailey Swan JR Davis County, Bloomfield 1-1 (0.500) 1-1 (0.500) 10-12 (0.455)
Anya Kozlowski FR Des Moines, Roosevelt 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 17-13 (0.567)
McKenzie Simon JR Epworth, Western Dubuque 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 21-15 (0.583)
Kinzie Loree SR Newton 1-1 (0.500) 1-2 (0.333) 13-17 (0.433)
Grace Nelson SR North Polk 1-1 (0.500) 1-1 (0.500) 10-15 (0.400)
Delaney Bopp SR Shenandoah 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 19-17 (0.528)
Hope Werner FR South Tama 1-1 (0.500) 2-3 (0.400) 17-27 (0.386)
Mylea Cole JR Urbandale 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 13-15 (0.464)
Allie Witte SR Waukee 1-1 (0.500) 2-2 (0.500) 16-14 (0.533)
Lydia Berry SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 6-7 (0.462) 9-11 (0.450) 78-98 (0.443)
Anna Postnikov SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 6-7 (0.462) 6-7 (0.462) 90-100 (0.474)
Nicole Lange SR Harlan 5-6 (0.455) 6-6 (0.500) 69-64 (0.519)
Natalie Goble JR Camanche 4-5 (0.444) 6-5 (0.545) 60-64 (0.484)
Isabel Schwabe JR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 4-5 (0.444) 4-5 (0.444) 46-58 (0.442)
Megan Haley JR Creston 7-9 (0.438) 8-11 (0.421) 77-102 (0.430)
Bailey VanDusseldorp SO Mason City 7-9 (0.438) 13-18 (0.419) 122-131 (0.482)
Triston Rew JR Hampton-Dumont 3-4 (0.429) 3-4 (0.429) 40-48 (0.455)
Chloe Laizure JR North Polk 3-4 (0.429) 5-6 (0.455) 45-48 (0.484)
Maddie Slagle SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 5-7 (0.417) 5-7 (0.417) 77-80 (0.490)
Paeton Morrow SO Valley, West Des Moines 5-7 (0.417) 11-13 (0.458) 108-116 (0.482)
Kate Parry JR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 2-3 (0.400) 2-3 (0.400) 26-33 (0.441)
Nina Marquardt SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 7-11 (0.389) 10-13 (0.435) 100-141 (0.415)
Autumn Rausch JR Spencer 3-5 (0.375) 3-6 (0.333) 40-67 (0.374)
Valeria Guerra-Ceron SR Des Moines, North 4-7 (0.364) 7-13 (0.350) 63-100 (0.387)
Faith Hinz JR Iowa Falls-Alden 4-7 (0.364) 5-7 (0.417) 47-63 (0.427)
Jazlyn Beeck SR Denison-Schleswig 4-8 (0.333) 5-11 (0.313) 69-90 (0.434)
Whitney Guthrie SR Linn-Mar, Marion 4-8 (0.333) 4-8 (0.333) 69-92 (0.429)
Katie Schmidt SR Saydel 3-6 (0.333) 4-6 (0.400) 35-54 (0.393)
Caroline Faust SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3-6 (0.333) 3-6 (0.333) 40-54 (0.426)
Gizzy Keeler SR Chariton 2-4 (0.333) 2-4 (0.333) 21-43 (0.328)
Gwen Jensen SO Audubon 1-2 (0.333) 1-2 (0.333) 13-16 (0.448)
Meredyth Olson SR Clarke, Osceola 1-2 (0.333) 2-3 (0.400) 24-29 (0.453)
Anna Sanderson JR Knoxville 1-2 (0.333) 1-2 (0.333) 10-23 (0.303)
Mia Combs SO Maquoketa 1-2 (0.333) 2-3 (0.400) 12-20 (0.375)
Ava Torgerson JR Valley, West Des Moines 1-2 (0.333) 2-4 (0.333) 20-24 (0.455)
Natalie Kaiser FR Dubuque, Senior 4-9 (0.308) 4-9 (0.308) 60-107 (0.359)
Amber Laube SR Grundy Center 3-7 (0.300) 3-8 (0.273) 29-71 (0.290)
Georgia Nissen SO North Scott, Eldridge 3-7 (0.300) 6-12 (0.333) 62-97 (0.390)
Brooklyn Nelson SR Sioux City, East 3-7 (0.300) 3-7 (0.300) 36-67 (0.350)
Bri Nelson SR South Tama 3-7 (0.300) 3-8 (0.273) 40-69 (0.367)
Anna Herrig SR Wahlert, Dubuque 4-10 (0.286) 5-14 (0.263) 117-162 (0.419)
Emily Bloomer SR Burlington 2-5 (0.286) 3-6 (0.333) 64-72 (0.471)
Megan Rex SR Oelwein 2-5 (0.286) 3-9 (0.250) 31-67 (0.316)
Morgan Bush SO Pella Christian 2-5 (0.286) 3-10 (0.231) 42-65 (0.393)
Macy Baker JR Red Oak 2-5 (0.286) 2-5 (0.286) 40-43 (0.482)
Alice Christensen SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3-8 (0.273) 3-8 (0.273) 37-84 (0.306)
Sydney Flattery SR Albia 2-6 (0.250) 2-6 (0.250) 26-56 (0.317)
Abby Vaughn JR Davis County, Bloomfield 2-6 (0.250) 2-6 (0.250) 23-51 (0.311)
Macy Johnston JR Chariton 1-3 (0.250) 1-3 (0.250) 12-27 (0.308)
Sonia Ordinteva JR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 1-3 (0.250) 1-4 (0.200) 16-35 (0.314)
Trina Toigo SR Indianola 1-3 (0.250) 2-4 (0.333) 18-32 (0.360)
Emily Miller JR Marshalltown 3-10 (0.231) 5-18 (0.217) 50-121 (0.292)
Meghan Nahnybida SO Davenport, West 2-7 (0.222) 3-12 (0.200) 44-93 (0.321)
Alyssa Lewton SR Ankeny Centennial 2-8 (0.200) 4-16 (0.200) 56-113 (0.331)
Katie Larson SR Fort Madison 2-8 (0.200) 2-8 (0.200) 49-74 (0.398)
Jody Sindlinger JR Charles City 1-4 (0.200) 1-5 (0.167) 22-45 (0.328)
Calista Dittmer SR Marion 1-4 (0.200) 1-4 (0.200) 12-37 (0.245)
Hailey Gentz SR Osage 1-4 (0.200) 3-6 (0.333) 41-62 (0.398)
Carrie O'Connor SR Dike-New Hartford 2-9 (0.182) 2-10 (0.167) 50-80 (0.385)
Kayla Cornett JR Davenport, North 1-5 (0.167) 2-9 (0.182) 38-67 (0.362)
Quinn Whaley SR Mount Pleasant 1-6 (0.143) 1-6 (0.143) 33-52 (0.388)
Courtney Aden SO Cherokee, Washington 1-7 (0.125) 1-7 (0.125) 24-71 (0.253)
Laura Sitz SO Davenport, Central 1-7 (0.125) 3-14 (0.176) 44-88 (0.333)
Chelsea Scott SR Union Community, LaPorte City 1-8 (0.111) 2-9 (0.182) 39-84 (0.317)
H'ser Thaw SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 1-10 (0.091) 2-19 (0.095) 24-126 (0.160)
Maya Chawla SO Cedar Rapids, Washington 1-11 (0.083) 1-12 (0.077) 40-117 (0.255)
Chloe Wilson SO Ames 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 0-12 (0.000)
Hana Holtz SO Atlantic 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 1-8 (0.111)
Grace Christensen JR Audubon 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 0-8 (0.000)
Sarah Kamp JR Ballard 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 1-8 (0.111)
Marly Bussa SR Camanche 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 6-10 (0.375)
Elizabeth Moriarty JR Centerville 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 0-12 (0.000)
Taylor Hogan JR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 1-12 (0.077)
Julie San SR Des Moines, Hoover 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 2-12 (0.143)
Savannah Richards JR Des Moines, Hoover 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 1-12 (0.077)
Kaylyn Chleborad SO Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 0-1 (0.000) 1-2 (0.333) 18-16 (0.529)
Jade Armbruster SO Maquoketa 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 1-8 (0.111)
Cayla Attwood JR Marion 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 3-8 (0.273)
Erin Zihlman JR Mount Pleasant 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 0-8 (0.000)
Megan Zobac SO Mount Vernon 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 3-12 (0.200)
Emma Maynard SR Muscatine 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 4-12 (0.250)
Haley Grooms SR Ottumwa 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 6-8 (0.429)
Jaedyn Gill FR Saydel 0-1 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 0-12 (0.000)
Kaitlyn Richey JR Southwest Valley 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 1-8 (0.111)
Madison Carpenter SR Spencer 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 0-10 (0.000)
Meghan Klein SR Union Community, LaPorte City 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 3-8 (0.273)
Morgan Herrig SO Wahlert, Dubuque 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 1-8 (0.111)
Elvina Ibricic SR Waterloo, East 0-1 (0.000) 0-1 (0.000) 0-10 (0.000)
Marie Beecham SR Ankeny 0-2 (0.000) 0-4 (0.000) 0-24 (0.000)
Wren Greubel SO Cedar Rapids, Washington 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 6-20 (0.231)
Lauren Oglesby SR Centerville 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 6-16 (0.273)
Jessica Harrington SO Des Moines, Hoover 0-2 (0.000) 0-4 (0.000) 0-24 (0.000)
Kaitlyn Clemen SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 4-16 (0.200)
Megan Grubb SR Indianola 0-2 (0.000) 1-4 (0.200) 14-34 (0.292)
Abigail McCormick FR Iowa City, City High 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 2-20 (0.091)
Claire Kayser SR Saydel 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 2-16 (0.111)
Erin McCoy SO Waterloo, East 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 0-20 (0.000)
Ava Shepard FR Waterloo, West 0-2 (0.000) 0-2 (0.000) 1-20 (0.048)
Alexis Legg SR Ankeny 0-3 (0.000) 0-6 (0.000) 18-37 (0.327)
Karly Weber JR Ankeny 0-3 (0.000) 0-6 (0.000) 1-36 (0.027)
Grace Nemmers SO Ankeny Centennial 0-3 (0.000) 0-3 (0.000) 5-34 (0.128)
Darian Garcia JR Saydel 0-3 (0.000) 0-4 (0.000) 18-32 (0.360)
Katie Kirby SR Centerville 0-4 (0.000) 0-4 (0.000) 12-32 (0.273)
Destiny Syhavong SR Storm Lake 0-4 (0.000) 2-6 (0.250) 36-62 (0.367)
Noely Sibrian SR Waterloo, East 0-4 (0.000) 0-4 (0.000) 3-40 (0.070)
Shay Brandon JR Sioux City, West 0-5 (0.000) 0-5 (0.000) 9-40 (0.184)
Heather Freund SR Atlantic 0-6 (0.000) 0-7 (0.000) 7-52 (0.119)
Bethany Baumgartner SR Newton 0-6 (0.000) 0-12 (0.000) 16-72 (0.182)
Ashley Woods SR Waterloo, East 0-6 (0.000) 0-6 (0.000) 10-60 (0.143)
Danielle Wetzel SR Southwest Valley 0-7 (0.000) 0-7 (0.000) 4-55 (0.068)
Moeka Fujikawa JR Des Moines, Hoover 0-8 (0.000) 0-14 (0.000) 12-92 (0.115)
Emma Vansickel SR Webster City 0-9 (0.000) 0-11 (0.000) 18-84 (0.176)
Kacie Varner SR Maquoketa 0-11 (0.000) 0-12 (0.000) 8-92 (0.080)




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.