Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Ardell Inlay 10.74
Harrison Waylee 10.75
Samonte Bawden 10.78
Darien Porter 10.81
Bernard Bell 10.91
110 Meter Hurdles
Trent Davis 14.34
Deyton Love 14.53
Jace Christensen 14.54
Jack Garber 14.65
Joshua Ubdigbio 14.65
200 Meter Dash
Harrison Waylee 21.84
Aaron Smith 21.96
Darien Porter 21.99
Samonte Bawden 22.00
Jacob Keller 22.19
400 Meter Dash
Darien Porter 48.51
Gabe Caruthers 48.82
Aaron Smith 48.91
Jorma Schwedler 48.99
Thomas Collins 49.26
400 Meter Hurdles
Thai Thompson 54.22
Will Reemtsma 54.25
Jace Christensen 54.28
Dylan DeAngelo 54.45
Tyson Vander Linden 54.56
800 Meter Run
Aniey Akok 1:54.63
Joe Schaefer 1:55.85
Chase Mullenix 1:57.28
Jay Marcotte 1:57.31
Kevin Conner 1:57.50
1600 Meter Run
Sam Hall 4:23.78
Tim Sindt 4:24.40
Dylan Dolezal 4:24.59
Nate Mueller 4:25.36
Jack Pendergast 4:25.58
3200 Meter Run
Kolby Greiner 9:32.45
David Holesinger 9:33.25
Parker Huhn 9:34.55
Max Murphy 9:34.71
Tim Sindt 9:35.24
Long Jump
Damon Jaeger 23-02.00
Parker Kiewiet 22-09.75
JaQuel Davis 22-07.25
Tamin Lipsey 22-05.00
Carter Bell 22-04.25
High Jump
Braeden Hoyer 6-09.00
Cauy Spidle 6-08.25
Carter Morton 6-08.00
Grant Brouwer 6-08.00
Aguek Deng 6-08.00
Shot Put
Noah Fenske 60-07.00
Nick DeJong 60-05.00
Jacob Remsburg 57-09.00
Landon Green 56-07.50
Logan Jones 55-10.00
Discus
Logan Jones 176-07.00
Cam Jones 175-08.00
Matt Vislisel 173-09.00
Zach Beason 172-03.00
Mosai Newsom 166-07.50
4x100 Meter Relay
Waukee 42.63
Bettendorf 42.74
Southeast Polk 42.76
Des Moines East 42.97
Dowling Catholic 43.04
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Ankeny Centennial 59.18
Linn-Mar 59.23
Valley 59.72
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 59.85
Ankeny 59.98
4x200 Meter Relay
Waukee 1:29.63
Bettendorf 1:29.68
Valley 1:29.80
Fort Dodge 1:30.31
Wahlert Catholic 1:30.42
4x400 Meter Relay
Waukee 3:20.31
Ames 3:23.27
Bettendorf 3:23.38
Urbandale 3:23.41
Ankeny Centennial 3:24.33
4x800 Meter Relay
Pleasant Valley 8:04.14
Dubuque Hempstead 8:05.20
Cedar Falls 8:05.97
Waukee 8:06.14
Linn-Mar 8:08.40
800 Medley Relay
Bettendorf 1:32.17
Urbandale 1:32.87
Waukee 1:33.56
Valley 1:35.23
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 1:35.39
1600 Medley Relay
Ames 3:30.42
Urbandale 3:32.88
Cedar Falls 3:34.05
Valley 3:34.09
Algona 3:34.12
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Matthew Schultz 27-10.00
Evan Correll 18-02.00
Kadin Woodard 17-06.50
Jarrett Moehlman 13-10.00
Koda Beland 13-03.00
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 17.48
Wyatt Willand 18.54
Kadin Woodard 19.69
Matthew Schultz 19.75
Jarrett Moehlman 22.38
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 32.30
Wyatt Willand 36.26
Matthew Schultz 36.29
Kadin Woodard 37.24
Jarrett Moehlman 43.89
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Wyatt Willand 1:09.44
Matthew Schultz 1:10.09
Evan Correll 1:11.25
Kadin Woodard 1:17.09
Jarrett Moehlman 1:27.84





Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.