Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Tanner Iske 10.58
Bernard Bell 10.60
Tavares Boykin 10.68
Jayson Murray 10.72
Ardell Inlay 10.80
110 Meter Hurdles
Riley Moss 13.85
Terrell Jordan JR. 14.26
Gratt Reed 14.31
Trent Davis 14.42
Deyton Love 14.54
200 Meter Dash
Ardell Inlay 21.56
Bernard Bell 21.64
Max Duggan 21.65
Noah Anderson 21.66
Nate Kennedy 21.67
400 Meter Dash
Austin West 47.94
Nate Kennedy 48.28
Jacob Keller 48.70
Darien Porter 48.79
Sam Yeaway 48.90
400 Meter Hurdles
Austin West 51.96
Tyson Vander Linden 53.07
Avery Van Zee 53.07
Gratt Reed 53.24
Nolan Roethler 53.41
800 Meter Run
Grant Lair 1:53.54
Tyler Olson 1:53.56
Quentin Linnan 1:54.14
Joe Schaefer 1:54.55
Gable Sieperda 1:54.59
1600 Meter Run
Gable Sieperda 4:15.48
Camden Cox 4:16.88
Jeremy Fopma 4:17.66
Konnor Sommer 4:18.47
Tom Altier 4:19.36
3200 Meter Run
Gable Sieperda 9:11.17
Camden Cox 9:21.77
Matthew Carmody 9:24.72
Myles Bach 9:27.36
Merga Gemeda 9:28.83
Long Jump
Austin West 23-03.00
Jaelen Boysen 23-01.00
Blair Brooks 23-00.00
DJ Mosley 22-11.00
Tre Fugate 22-09.00
High Jump
Miles Rupiper 6-10.00
Grant Brouwer 6-09.00
Cauy Spidle 6-08.00
Blair Brooks 6-08.00
Braeden Hoyer 6-08.00
Shot Put
Nick Phelps 67-02.00
Dominic Etherington 61-05.00
Dawson Ellingson 59-05.75
Zach Stacy 59-05.50
Landon Green 58-05.00
Discus
Nick Phelps 196-02.00
Dawson Ellingson 186-09.00
Noah Fenske 184-01.00
Trajan Walhof 179-10.00
Jonathan Gannon 178-06.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 42.02
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 42.06
Valley, West Des Moines 42.25
Urbandale 42.41
Ankeny Centennial 42.54
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Mount Pleasant 56.49
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56.59
Carlisle 56.83
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57.24
Valley, West Des Moines 57.30
4x200 Meter Relay
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 1:27.14
Ankeny Centennial 1:28.24
Valley, West Des Moines 1:28.39
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:28.44
Dowling Catholic, West Des 1:28.52
4x400 Meter Relay
Valley, West Des Moines 3:16.55
Iowa City, City High 3:17.48
Waukee 3:18.77
Bettendorf 3:19.01
Iowa City, West 3:19.98
4x800 Meter Relay
Iowa City, City High 7:49.41
Johnston 7:51.26
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7:52.36
Urbandale 7:58.16
Ames 7:58.39
800 Medley Relay
Valley, West Des Moines 1:31.68
Bettendorf 1:31.91
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 1:32.41
Urbandale 1:32.54
Iowa City, West 1:32.74
1600 Medley Relay
Urbandale 3:27.91
Cedar Falls 3:28.55
Ames 3:30.35
Pekin 3:30.99
Dubuque, Senior 3:32.34
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Matthew Schultz 27-00.50
Jordan Razor 18-08.50
Caleb Gehle 17-11.00
Evan Correll 16-06.50
Jarrett Moehlman 13-02.00
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Jordan Razor 18.22
Matthew Schultz 19.37
Evan Correll 19.41
Kadin Woodard 20.87
Jarrett Moehlman 25.01
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 35.49
Matthew Schultz 35.59
Jordan Razor 37.06
Kadin Woodard 41.91
Jarrett Moehlman 44.10
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 1:10.96
Matthew Schultz 1:12.82
Jordan Razor 1:14.02
Kadin Woodard 1:22.22
Jarrett Moehlman 1:31.53





Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.