TRACK & FIELD


Season:   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
District   
Class   
Conference   

100 Meter Dash
Nick Efkamp 10.73
James Harrington 10.73
Jace Simpson 10.75
Aaron Arment 10.77
Frank Leachmon 10.82
110 Meter Hurdles
Rashod Tullis 14.35
Tyler Donels 14.38
Kyle Dunn 14.39
Nick Efkamp 14.40
Royce Pool 14.40
200 Meter Dash
James Harrington 21.16
Jace Simpson 21.81
Eric Toole 21.82
Devin Lemke 21.82
Kaleb Van Cleave 21.91
400 Meter Dash
Kaleb Van Cleave 48.08
Brennan Davey 48.74
Jared Ganschow 48.76
Kyle Dunn 48.79
Marshall Hill 48.85
400 Meter Hurdles
Kyle Dunn 51.59
Nick Efkamp 53.04
Ben Boesen 53.78
Nick Lucas 53.90
Maurice Terrell 53.94
800 Meter Run
Alec Baldwin 1:55.34
Kyle Wheeler 1:55.82
Larry Lipscomb 1:56.47
Brennan Davey 1:56.92
Matt Stocker 1:56.98
1600 Meter Run
Kevin Lewis 4:14.20
Alec Baldwin 4:14.76
Johnny Fuller 4:18.18
Ben Witt 4:19.32
Matt Butler 4:19.85
3200 Meter Run
Kevin Lewis 9:05.25
Marshall Moyer 9:22.10
Johnny Fuller 9:22.71
Eli Horton 9:24.53
Cole Decker 9:27.86
Long Jump
Justin Wohlert 23-01.50
Caleb Mere 23-00.00
Nick Efkamp 23-00.00
Devin Thomas 22-09.50
Riley McCarron 22-09.00
High Jump
Tyler Donels 7-02.00
Trey Sathoff 6-10.50
Jordan Cress 6-10.25
Nick Day 6-09.00
Jacob Gapp 6-07.00
Shot Put
Eric Simmons 60-00.00
Preston Lumzy 59-03.00
Justin Baker 58-11.00
Ben Stutt 58-06.00
Joe Carber 56-09.50
Discus
Justin Baker 178-00.00
Sam Joens 176-05.00
Michael Smithburg 174-11.00
Chris LaMar 173-06.00
Tim Nemechek 170-09.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Cedar Falls 42.07
Valley, West Des Moines 42.34
Central Clinton, DeWitt 42.54
Des Moines, Roosevelt 42.55
Iowa City, West 42.62
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Waverly-Shell Rock 56.63
Valley, West Des Moines 57.87
Des Moines, Roosevelt 58.12
Southeast Polk 58.47
Waukee 58.50
4x200 Meter Relay
Cedar Falls 1:27.41
Valley, West Des Moines 1:27.66
Central Clinton, DeWitt 1:28.49
West Marshall 1:29.29
Ottumwa 1:29.34
4x400 Meter Relay
Valley, West Des Moines 3:19.73
South Central Calhoun 3:21.35
Indianola 3:21.51
Pleasant Valley 3:21.70
Cedar Falls 3:22.18
4x800 Meter Relay
Indianola 7:52.42
Spirit Lake Park 7:52.99
Knoxville 7:57.23
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7:57.58
Glenwood 7:58.42
1600 Medley Relay
Ottumwa 3:30.80
Cedar Falls 3:31.54
Central Clinton, DeWitt 3:32.30
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3:32.87
Valley, West Des Moines 3:33.26
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Alex Gudenkauf 34-01.00
Matthew Jessen 18-04.50
Jordan Houdeshell 14-02.00
Jon Litzkow 13-02.25
Drake Sachsenmaier 12-04.00
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Jon Litzkow 18.75
Nicholas Bassett 24.27
Jordan Houdeshell 25.48
Drake Sachsenmaier 26.95
Matthew Jessen 45.19
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Jon Litzkow 35.43
Jordan Houdeshell 50.24
Nicholas Bassett 51.68
Drake Sachsenmaier 59.60
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Jon Litzkow 1:13.46
Jordan Houdeshell 1:31.80
Nicholas Bassett 1:46.52
Drake Sachsenmaier 2:15.33





Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.