TRACK & FIELD


Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
State Qual Site   

100 Meter Dash
Meliek Meyer 10.70
Dequayvious Martin 10.79
Logan McKenna 10.84
Perrion Scott 10.84
Ronald Nash 10.84
110 Meter Hurdles
Connor Ham 14.50
Jon Rus 14.53
Noah Larrison 14.57
Elijah Young 14.65
Sydne Davis 14.71
200 Meter Dash
Trever Ryen 21.89
Aaron Taylor 21.93
Ronald Nash 22.10
Tavian Smith 22.14
Perrion Scott 22.15
400 Meter Dash
Brody Eischeid 48.67
Jordan Weddington 48.79
Tristan Beyer 48.85
Brett McCalla 48.91
Deshond Robinson 49.03
400 Meter Hurdles
Jack Bergstrom 52.96
Derek Jones 53.11
Raheem Black 53.36
Noah Larrison 53.74
Jason Banker 53.80
800 Meter Run
Timauntay Jones 1:53.36
Jason Thomas 1:55.18
Andy Arndt 1:55.65
Kaleb Greiner 1:55.71
Bailey Wetherell 1:55.99
1600 Meter Run
Jason Thomas 4:10.14
Josh Evans 4:10.86
Chandler Austin 4:18.74
Caleb Drake 4:19.24
Wick Cunningham 4:19.49
3200 Meter Run
Thomas Pollard 9:10.97
Josh Evans 9:11.49
Caleb Drake 9:17.91
Brook Price 9:21.92
Isaac Jensen 9:22.91
Long Jump
Dequayvious Martin 23-04.25
Darrion Sanders 23-03.00
Connor Hainer 22-10.50
Derek Jacobus 22-10.25
Chandler Diercks 22-08.25
High Jump
Jeff Giannettino 6-10.00
Justin Randall 6-09.00
Braydee Poore 6-09.00
Willie Rhoads 6-08.00
Luke Arrowood 6-07.00
Shot Put
Shaquille Wells 59-07.50
Zach Samson 56-05.00
Derrick Hurt 56-03.75
Jacob Campos 56-01.50
Emmett Wester 55-06.75
Discus
Ethan Kenkel 189-05.00
Joseph Weiner 182-03.00
Ethan Fenchel 182-00.00
Devonte Merrill 176-11.00
Robbie Peters 174-00.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Waterloo, West 42.53
Iowa City, City High 42.74
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 42.75
Linn-Mar, Marion 42.78
Waukee 42.79
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Waukee 56.47
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56.65
Linn-Mar, Marion 57.54
Ankeny 57.65
Cedar Falls 57.73
4x200 Meter Relay
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 1:28.01
Waukee 1:28.64
Linn-Mar, Marion 1:28.81
Iowa City, West 1:28.85
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 1:29.23
4x400 Meter Relay
Waukee 3:19.04
Cedar Falls 3:19.61
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:20.96
Albia 3:21.21
Glenwood 3:21.92
4x800 Meter Relay
Iowa City, West 7:48.99
Waukee 7:50.02
Iowa City, City High 7:51.02
Dowling Catholic, West Des 7:54.26
Pleasant Valley 7:57.03
800 Medley Relay
1600 Medley Relay
Dowling Catholic, West Des 3:30.62
Iowa City, West 3:31.21
Linn-Mar, Marion 3:31.31
Iowa City, City High 3:31.70
Cedar Falls 3:31.76
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Alex Gudenkauf 41-02.00
Kennedy Feller 18-08.05
Drake Sachsenmaier 18-06.00
Jordan Houdeshell 15-11.00
Sheldon Leazer 13-10.00
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Jon Litzkow 17.11
Jordan Houdeshell 18.59
Drake Sachsenmaier 20.55
Sheldon Leazer 23.36
Tyler Jacobsen 26.59
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Jon Litzkow 30.52
Jordan Houdeshell 35.32
Drake Sachsenmaier 36.60
Sheldon Leazer 47.44
Austin Lee 1:09.67
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Jon Litzkow 1:00.82
Jordan Houdeshell 1:08.78
Drake Sachsenmaier 1:16.81
Austin Lee 2:36.40





Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.