TRACK & FIELD


Season:   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Rico Gafford 10.62
Cray Washington 10.72
Meliek Meyer 10.78
Deshond Robinson 10.80
Tanner Dunkin 10.83
110 Meter Hurdles
Jayvon Matthews 14.01
Connor Ham 14.13
Sydne Davis 14.20
Elijah Young 14.28
Jared Brdicko 14.35
200 Meter Dash
Rico Gafford 21.72
Deshond Robinson 21.99
Derek Harksen 22.04
Nate Karlan 22.10
Cameron Williams 22.10
400 Meter Dash
Derek Harksen 48.61
Jase Grant 48.76
Landen Akers 48.91
Deshond Robinson 48.91
James Fuller 49.28
400 Meter Hurdles
Noah Larrison 53.00
Jack Bergstrom 53.07
Sydne Davis 53.47
Tommy Bates 53.73
Tate Jensen 53.85
800 Meter Run
Carter Lilly 1:54.62
Tysen VanDraska 1:55.03
Jay Wolfe 1:55.05
Peter Hollinger 1:55.29
Bo Hjelle 1:55.55
1600 Meter Run
Josh Evans 4:10.76
Thomas Pollard 4:13.16
Albert Meier 4:13.30
Chandler Austin 4:13.73
Daniel Gardarsson 4:16.15
3200 Meter Run
Albert Meier 8:58.46
Josh Evans 9:01.55
Thomas Pollard 9:04.85
Mitch Pritts 9:12.31
Jon Specht 9:18.07
Long Jump
Chandler Diercks 23-10.00
Derek Jacobus 23-01.50
Abdul Mansaray 23-01.25
Bryce Newcomb 22-11.00
Curtis McCrary 22-07.00
High Jump
Jeff Giannettino 7-00.00
Jared Seay 6-10.00
Xavior Williams 6-08.00
Cody Jamison 6-07.00
Mitchell Martin 6-07.00
Shot Put
Dalton Ferguson 59-09.25
Zach Samson 58-01.00
Jacob Barents 56-06.25
Ross Reynolds 56-06.00
Seth Snitker 56-03.00
Discus
Seth Snitker 185-03.00
Ethan Fenchel 183-08.00
Isaac Holtz 180-01.00
Colton Phelps 179-00.00
Robbie Peters 176-03.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Waukee 42.03
Iowa City, City High 42.36
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 42.49
Dowling Catholic, West Des 42.96
Johnston 42.98
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Waukee 55.78
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56.12
Des Moines, Roosevelt 57.19
Sioux Center 57.76
Waverly-Shell Rock 58.01
4x200 Meter Relay
Waukee 1:27.26
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 1:27.83
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 1:28.56
Dowling Catholic, West Des 1:28.65
Albia 1:29.52
4x400 Meter Relay
Albia 3:18.90
Ames 3:21.40
Waukee 3:22.59
Dubuque, Hempstead 3:23.26
Dubuque, Senior 3:23.60
4x800 Meter Relay
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7:49.76
Linn-Mar, Marion 7:52.62
Ames 7:52.75
Waukee 7:53.30
Muscatine 7:56.68
1600 Medley Relay
Linn-Mar, Marion 3:26.89
Dowling Catholic, West Des 3:28.08
Waukee 3:29.87
Dubuque, Hempstead 3:29.91
Algona 3:29.98
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Drake Sachsenmaier 18-07.25
Taylor Martin 6-06.50
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Drake Sachsenmaier 19.14
Noah Thomas 21.84
Sheldon Leazer 21.87
Matthew Ferrie 25.16
Austin Lee 25.91
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Drake Sachsenmaier 36.33
Noah Thomas 41.68
Sheldon Leazer 44.91
Austin Lee 52.86
Matthew Ferrie 53.11
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Drake Sachsenmaier 1:09.05
Noah Thomas 1:22.53
Sheldon Leazer 1:39.54
Austin Lee 1:58.20
Matthew Ferrie 2:08.93





Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.