TRACK & FIELD


Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Isaiah Trousil 10.79
Perrion Scott 10.86
David Van Dyke 10.90
Denison Harrington 10.91
Mauricio Ramirez 10.94
110 Meter Hurdles
Cole Phillips 14.13
Connor Ham 14.19
Dane Kruse 14.48
Thomas Brantley 14.49
Deonne Harris 14.58
200 Meter Dash
Isaiah Trousil 21.76
Jalen Rima 22.03
Korby Sander 22.05
Darrius Martin 22.11
Blake Mossberg 22.11
400 Meter Dash
Jalen Rima 48.54
Hunter Weldon 48.61
Brett Prenger 48.88
AJ Foley 49.03
Will Seeser 49.37
400 Meter Hurdles
Jacob Smith 52.55
Pat Gray 53.22
Gage Eller 53.62
Cameron Crosser 53.77
JoJo Frost 53.78
800 Meter Run
Ryan Schweizer 1:52.15
Nic Scheelhaase 1:53.32
Daniel Chan 1:53.87
Nolan Teubel 1:54.42
Tysen VanDraska 1:54.68
1600 Meter Run
Thomas Pollard 4:15.35
Ryan Schweizer 4:16.37
Josh Yeager 4:20.21
C.J. May 4:21.60
Tysen VanDraska 4:21.70
3200 Meter Run
Thomas Pollard 9:07.50
Ryan Schweizer 9:15.01
Daniel Soto 9:18.64
Greg Rinn 9:23.52
Patrick Bose 9:25.51
Long Jump
Chandler Diercks 23-08.75
Xavior Williams 23-00.00
Cooper Koenig 22-10.50
Chase Van Sant 22-09.50
DeAngelo Jackson 22-08.25
High Jump
Jeff Giannettino 7-01.00
Jared Seay 6-10.00
Xavior Williams 6-09.00
Willie Rhoads 6-08.00
Mitchell Martin 6-08.00
Shot Put
Clay Meinders 59-05.50
Keegan Tritle 58-07.50
Garret Jansen 58-05.00
Nathan Winters 57-03.50
Ryan Moser 55-10.00
Discus
Erik Nelson 187-08.00
Jake Goeller 181-02.00
Ben Canby 175-07.00
Levi Paulsen 174-08.00
Garret Jansen 173-08.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Cedar Falls 42.41
West Burlington/Notre Dame 42.44
Linn-Mar, Marion 42.49
Ames 42.70
Johnston 43.00
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Waukee 56.02
Linn-Mar, Marion 57.26
Camanche 57.49
Carlisle 57.64
Cedar Falls 57.84
4x200 Meter Relay
West Burlington/Notre Dame 1:27.51
Albia 1:28.05
Linn-Mar, Marion 1:29.13
Cedar Falls 1:29.17
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 1:29.28
4x400 Meter Relay
Cedar Falls 3:18.02
Waukee 3:18.80
Dowling Catholic, West Des 3:20.26
Albia 3:20.74
Urbandale 3:20.89
4x800 Meter Relay
Ames 7:41.43
Waukee 7:53.43
Pleasant Valley 7:53.84
Linn-Mar, Marion 7:54.11
Valley, West Des Moines 7:55.33
800 Medley Relay
1600 Medley Relay
Dowling Catholic, West Des 3:25.27
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:27.08
Ames 3:27.38
Cedar Falls 3:27.40
Algona 3:29.34
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Kennedy Feller 23-00.50
Jeromie Meyer 20-01.00
Jordan Razor 15-02.50
Sheldon Leazer 14-01.00
Caleb Gehle 11-05.50
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 20.43
Jordan Razor 21.56
Sheldon Leazer 21.59
Kennedy Feller 22.52
Jeromie Meyer 23.13
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Jordan Razor 38.99
Noah Thomas 41.11
Sheldon Leazer 41.64
Jeromie Meyer 42.11
Kennedy Feller 50.30
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Jordan Razor 1:23.21
Noah Thomas 1:25.50
Jeromie Meyer 1:31.64
Sheldon Leazer 1:31.66
Kennedy Feller 1:51.05





Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.