TRACK & FIELD


Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Isaiah Trousil 10.59
Ryan VanBaale 10.72
David Van Dyke 10.81
Tavien Gardner 10.81
Dom Flemister 10.82
110 Meter Hurdles
Joah Wallace 14.06
Jack Wilson 14.23
JoJo Frost 14.43
Wade Barclay 14.46
Hunter Wargo 14.46
200 Meter Dash
Isaiah Trousil 21.33
Jalen Rima 21.40
Eli Hicks 21.55
Dom Flemister 21.68
Tayshaun Cooper 21.69
400 Meter Dash
Jalen Rima 48.55
Tyler Bartz 49.05
Quavon Jones 49.11
Keshaun Baker 49.14
Wali Parks 49.24
400 Meter Hurdles
Nathan Hoy 52.92
Jacob Smith 53.12
Brett Daley 53.17
Collin Seymour 53.34
Wade Barclay 53.36
800 Meter Run
Ryan Schweizer 1:50.30
Tysen VanDraska 1:53.78
Hunter Lavallee 1:54.02
Matt Fraizer 1:54.16
Karson Sommer 1:54.40
1600 Meter Run
Ryan Schweizer 4:12.65
Karson Sommer 4:13.16
Tysen VanDraska 4:17.42
Matt Fraizer 4:17.47
Sam Schillinger 4:17.81
3200 Meter Run
Karson Sommer 9:13.98
Ryan Schweizer 9:16.85
Sam Schillinger 9:18.15
Isaac Smith 9:18.52
Patrick Bose 9:19.29
Long Jump
DeAngelo Jackson 23-10.00
Xavior Williams 23-08.25
Cooper Koenig 23-05.00
Chase Van Sant 23-02.25
J'Von Harris 23-02.25
High Jump
Xavior Williams 7-00.00
Cole Moeller 6-10.00
Mitchell Martin 6-08.00
Blake VandeHoef 6-08.00
Cody Durbin 6-08.00
Shot Put
Nick Phelps 61-01.75
Tristan Wirfs 60-11.50
Jackson Coker 60-08.50
Dalles Jacobus 60-06.00
William Blaser 60-02.75
Discus
Tom Yezek 194-06.00
Tristan Wirfs 185-09.00
Jackson Coker 183-05.00
Coy Kirkpatrick 179-02.00
Tyson Wassenaar 178-07.25
4x100 Meter Relay
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 42.01
West Burlington/Notre Dame 42.65
Sioux City, East 42.72
Urbandale 42.72
Ames 42.75
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Linn-Mar, Marion 55.68
Waukee 56.09
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56.11
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56.64
Valley, West Des Moines 56.94
4x200 Meter Relay
West Burlington/Notre Dame 1:27.14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:27.87
Linn-Mar, Marion 1:28.40
Albia 1:28.56
Pleasant Valley 1:28.89
4x400 Meter Relay
Cedar Falls 3:16.85
Waukee 3:17.50
Albia 3:18.09
Lewis Central 3:20.09
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:20.19
4x800 Meter Relay
Waukee 7:47.08
Cedar Falls 7:47.46
Indianola 7:49.69
Dowling Catholic, West Des 7:54.10
Linn-Mar, Marion 7:56.15
1600 Medley Relay
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:25.94
Dowling Catholic, West Des 3:26.26
Cedar Falls 3:27.85
Pleasant Valley 3:28.65
Waukee 3:29.44
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Caleb Gehle 16-08.00
Sheldon Leazer 13-10.50
Kadin Woodard 13-03.50
Jarrett Moehlman 11-01.25
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 18.92
Ryan Peyton 21.36
Jordan Razor 21.41
Sheldon Leazer 21.98
Kadin Woodard 22.63
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 35.57
Jordan Razor 38.38
Ryan Peyton 41.53
Sheldon Leazer 41.61
Kadin Woodard 43.52
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 1:12.82
Jordan Razor 1:20.61
Sheldon Leazer 1:27.26
Ryan Peyton 1:28.25
Kadin Woodard 1:34.06





Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.