Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08

   Best Single Match Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Tournament   
Matches   


Athlete Team Aces Date       Location Opponent
Alaya Betts JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 18 9/12/2019       Perry High School Des Moines North
Dezirae Drake SR East Mills 15 8/29/2019       SW Valley Middle School Essex
Alexis Huntley SR Davenport Central 15 9/3/2019       North High School Davenport North
Maddie Maedel SR Lamoni 14 9/10/2019       Diagonal High School Diagonal
Ashante Leng SR Des Moines Lincoln 13 9/17/2019       Lincoln High School Des Moines East
Anna Marvelli SR Indianola 13 10/1/2019       Indianola High School Grinnell
Megan Riddle SR Des Moines Christian 13 10/23/2019       Des Moines Christian School Saydel
Stowe Audrey JR ACGC 12 9/17/2019       Earlham High School Earlham
Macy Verhoef SO Boyden-Hull 11 8/29/2019       Sioux Center High School Sibley-Ocheyedan
Carly Ortmann JR Remsen St. Mary's 11 9/10/2019       Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian
Natalie Gilbert SR Shenandoah 11 9/14/2019       Shenandoah High School Bedford
Alissa Weinkoetz SR East Union 11 10/1/2019       East Union Community School Martensdale-St Marys
Logan Schmidt SR Van Buren 11 10/10/2019       Van Buren High School Keokuk
Kendall Anderson SO Bondurant-Farrar 11 10/23/2019       Bondurant-Farrar High School Des Moines Hoover
Katelyn Neilsen JR Boyer Valley 11 10/28/2019       West Harrison High School West Harrison
Rachel Rosacker JR Ames 10 8/27/2019       Ames High School Des Moines North
Ella Hoogeveen SR Rock Valley 10 8/29/2019       Sioux Center High School Sibley-Ocheyedan
Abbie Martin SR Albia 10 8/29/2019       Fairfield High School Hillcrest Academy
Kinzie Theeler FR Whiting 10 8/31/2019       Boys Town
Abby Martin SO Lamoni 10 9/10/2019       Diagonal High School Diagonal
Kate Nelson SR Waukee 10 9/10/2019       Waukee High School Des Moines North
Rachel Rinken SR New Hampton 10 9/10/2019       Charles City High School Charles City
Emma Fritcher JR Central City 10 9/12/2019       Central City High School Prince of Peace
Helaina Hillyard SR Mediapolis 10 9/12/2019       Mediapolis High School Hillcrest Academy
Jessa Gasteiger SR Lake Mills 10 9/12/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Eagle Grove
Kirsten Suntken SR Hampton-Dumont-CAL 10 9/14/2019       Belmond-Klemme High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Julia Wagoner SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 10 9/17/2019       Abraham Lincoln High School Sioux City East
Grace Dunahoo JR Martensdale-St Marys 10 9/17/2019       Martensdale-St. Marys High School Central Decatur
Rachel Galluzzo SR Des Moines Roosevelt 10 9/17/2019       Roosevelt High School Des Moines North
Haley Godfrey JR Melcher-Dallas 10 9/19/2019       Melcher High School Seymour
Brooklyn Hackbart JR Saint Ansgar 10 9/24/2019       Saint Ansgar Community High School Rockford
Sydney Stanton SR Alta-Aurelia 10 9/28/2019       Alta-Aurelia High School Akron-Westfield
Emily Goodner FR West Central Valley 10 10/1/2019       Panorama High School Panorama
Jasmine Arroyo JR Des Moines East 10 10/1/2019       East High School Des Moines North
Sophie Meyer JR Baxter 10 10/1/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement
Elli Jensen SO Storm Lake St. Mary's 10 10/7/2019       St. Mary's High School River Valley
Mikala Pelzer JR Griswold 10 10/8/2019       Griswold High School Heartland Christian
Teagan Kruse SR Danville 10 10/8/2019       Cardinal High School Cardinal
Chloe Gilgen SR West Harrison 10 10/22/2019       West Harrison High School Whiting
Emma Bolton JR Clarke 9 8/29/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Des Moines North
Kaitlyn Mitchell SR Washington 9 8/31/2019       Grinnell Community Senior High School Carlisle
Isabel Hansen JR Prince of Peace 9 8/31/2019       West Branch High School Wapello
Madie Schultz SR South Central Calhoun 9 8/31/2019       Humboldt High School Emmetsburg
Erica Johnson SR Marshalltown 9 9/3/2019       Herbert Hoover High School Des Moines Hoover
Chloe Troshynski SR Manson-NW Webster 9 9/5/2019       West Bend-Mallard High School West Bend-Mallard
Lauren Schroeder SR Central Elkader 9 9/5/2019       Central Jr Sr High School Postville
Maddie Thomas FR River Valley 9 9/10/2019       River Valley Community School MVAOCOU
Kennedey Reiling SR Waukee 9 9/10/2019       Waukee High School Des Moines North
Zaida Moore SO North Fayette Valley 9 9/10/2019       North Fayette Valley High School South Winneshiek
Ella Ober FR Grand View Christian 9 9/14/2019       South Hardin High School Saydel
Katie Ballard SR Southeast Polk 9 9/14/2019       Southeast Polk High School Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Kinsey Scheffler SR AHSTW 9 9/21/2019       West Harrison High School Whiting
Shelana Cochran SR Heartland Christian 9 9/23/2019       Elba
Paige Kisley JR Osage 9 9/24/2019       Osage High School West Fork
Addison Swanson SR Keota 9 9/26/2019       Tri-County Community School Tri-County
grace heffernan FR Heartland Christian 9 9/28/2019       Heartland Christian School Whiting
Kyra Lester SO Colfax-Mingo 9 10/3/2019       Colfax-Mingo High School Tri-County
Rayleigh Snyder SR Wayne 9 10/12/2019       Wayne Community High School Mormon Trail
Katie Droste JR Center Point-Urbana 9 10/17/2019       Marion High School Clear Creek-Amana
Adrien Hanson JR Des Moines Roosevelt 9 10/17/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Jillian Holst SR Collins-Maxwell 9 10/17/2019       Collins-Maxwell High School Saydel
Abbie Miller SR Boyer Valley 9 10/19/2019       Coon Rapids-Bayard High School West Harrison
Eryn Luzum SO South Winneshiek 9 10/22/2019       Kee High School Kee
Lizzie Garber JR BCLUW 9 10/22/2019       BCLUW High School Colo-Nesco
Anna Vander Waal SO Pella 9 10/23/2019       Pella High School Washington
Kylie Welch SR Davenport Assumption 9 10/29/2019       Assumption High School Benton
Phyona Schrader JR Ankeny 9 10/29/2019       Ankeny High School Urbandale
Ashlynn Kuhn JR Hudson 9 10/31/2019       Hudson Elementary School Regina Catholic
Summer Brand SR Mount Vernon 9 11/13/2019       U.S. Cellular Center - Court One West Liberty
Kylie Davis SR Pekin 8 8/26/2019       WACO High School Columbus
Emma Trachta SR Johnston 8 8/26/2019       Johnston High School Des Moines Hoover
Maren Rasmussen SO Johnston 8 8/26/2019       Johnston High School Des Moines Hoover
Brooklyn Rowan SR Bedford 8 8/27/2019       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Cassidy Hershberger SR Mid-Prairie 8 8/29/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Washington
Emma Barr SR Van Meter 8 8/31/2019       West Marshall High School PCM
Julia Merfeld SR Clear Lake 8 8/31/2019       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School Eagle Grove
Jolie Yang SR Oskaloosa 8 9/3/2019       Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell
Pyper Gibbs SR Woodbury Central 8 9/3/2019       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Karlee Lovell JR Melcher-Dallas 8 9/5/2019       Moulton-Udell High School Moulton-Udell
Avey Amelse SO Pella Christian 8 9/5/2019       Pella Christian High School Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Reese Johnson SO Denver 8 9/7/2019       New Hampton High School South Winneshiek
Sydney Dennis JR North Cedar 8 9/7/2019       Mount Vernon High School Ottumwa
Layne Wright JR Davenport North 8 9/10/2019       North High School Davenport West
Sara Schurke JR Ar-We-Va 8 9/12/2019       Ar-We-Va High School Paton-Churdan
Lindsie Graff JR Woodbury Central 8 9/12/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Emma Salker SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8 9/14/2019       Le Mars Community High School Woodbury Central
Madeline Lewis SO Treynor 8 9/14/2019       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Emily Vaughn JR GMG 8 9/14/2019       GMG High School Meskwaki Settlement
Riley Jensen SO Essex 8 9/16/2019       Diagonal High School Diagonal
Shelby Conger SR Montezuma 8 9/16/2019       Montezuma High School Colfax-Mingo
Macy Dodd SR Belle Plaine 8 9/16/2019       Belle Plaine High School English Valleys
Madelynn Hornback SO Sigourney 8 9/16/2019       Tri-County Community School Tri-County
Haley Williams SR Lawton-Bronson 8 9/17/2019       Siouxland Christian School Kingsley-Pierson
Natalie Barth SR Van Meter 8 9/17/2019       Ogden High School Ogden
Alivia Wolf SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8 9/17/2019       West High School Sioux City West
Isabel Simpson JR Morningstar Academy 8 9/17/2019       Rivermont Collegiate
Ysabella Berja JR Centerville 8 9/17/2019       Lakeview Elementary Chariton
Cadence Morton SO Whiting 8 9/17/2019       Omaha Nation
Josie Wolter JR Mediapolis 8 9/19/2019       Columbus High School Columbus
Kieran Holmberg JR Belle Plaine 8 9/19/2019       Keota High School Keota
Marissa Allison SO English Valleys 8 9/19/2019       English Valleys High School Tri-County
Elizabeth Elkins JR Council Bluffs Jefferson 8 9/21/2019       West Harrison High School Woodbine
Anna Niehaus SR Kuemper Catholic 8 9/22/2019       Bishop Garrigan High School Storm Lake St. Mary's
Kaela Eslinger SR Orient-Macksburg 8 9/24/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Melcher-Dallas
Sydney Eggena SO Denver 8 9/24/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Lexi Bedier SR Bondurant-Farrar 8 9/24/2019       Perry High School Perry
Lexie Peak JR West Branch 8 9/26/2019       West Branch High School Camanche
Karson Jehle JR Mid-Prairie 8 9/28/2019       Mid-Prairie High School Washington
Briley Pike JR Westwood 8 9/28/2019       Westwood Community School Kingsley-Pierson
Emma Loveall SR Spirit Lake 8 9/28/2019       Sanford Pentagon Madison
Bailey Wiemann SR Burlington 8 10/1/2019       Mt Pleasant High School Mount Pleasant
Sara Biraschi JR South Winneshiek 8 10/3/2019       South Winneshiek High School Kee
Ellie O'Brien JR Marquette Catholic 8 10/3/2019       Maquoketa High School Maquoketa
Jami Wilkerson JR Winfield-Mt Union 8 10/5/2019       New London Jr-Sr High School English Valleys
Adelee Reinhardt JR Estherville Lincoln Central 8 10/8/2019       Estherville-LC High School Graettinger-Terril
Tatiana McMillan FR Des Moines Hoover 8 10/8/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Ellie Spurgin SR Albia 8 10/8/2019       Albia High School Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Kaden Porter SR Davis County 8 10/8/2019       Lakeview Elementary Centerville
Delaney Esterling SR Lewis Central 8 10/8/2019       Lewis Central High School Kuemper Catholic
Riley Doenhoefer SR Siouxland Christian 8 10/8/2019       OABCIG Senior High School OABCIG
Sydney Zahnley SR River Valley 8 10/10/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Courtney Goodman SR Fremont-Mills 8 10/14/2019       Tarkio Activities Center Mid Buchanan
Lauren Christensen JR Lenox 8 10/15/2019       East Union Community School East Union
Kimberly Mucia SO Postville 8 10/17/2019       Postville High School South Winneshiek
Emma Salvo SO South Hardin 8 10/28/2019       Aplington Parkersburg High School Aplington-Parkersburg
Jadyn Achenbach SR Riverside 8 10/28/2019       Riverside High School CAM
Rylee Wagner SR Lawton-Bronson 8 10/28/2019       Ridge View High School Ridge View
Gwen Mews SO English Valleys 7 8/26/2019       Keota High School Highland
Kate Callaghan JR Newton 7 8/27/2019       Newton High School PCM
Ella Hensley JR Riverside 7 8/27/2019       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Mia Strub JR Waukon 7 8/27/2019       Waukon High School Postville
Olivia Cheers SR East Union 7 8/27/2019       Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars
Jessica Woodall JR South Hamilton 7 8/29/2019       South Hamilton High School Colo-Nesco
Natalie Clark SR Council Bluffs Jefferson 7 8/29/2019       Tri-Center High School MVAOCOU
Shaylie Johannsen JR Ogden 7 8/29/2019       Ogden High School Interstate 35
Lindsey Bolton SR Iowa City High 7 8/29/2019       Johnston High School Johnston
Sydney Sabin SR North Iowa 7 8/29/2019       North Iowa Community School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Aubrey Gibson JR Nevada 7 8/31/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Grace Iverson JR Harris-Lake Park 7 8/31/2019       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School Eagle Grove
Teresa Disney SR West Marshall 7 8/31/2019       West Marshall High School Davis County
Serah Shafer SO Wapello 7 8/31/2019       West Branch High School Lone Tree
Kamryn Kuhles FR Ankeny Christian 7 9/3/2019       Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Moravia
Abby Squires FR West Central 7 9/3/2019       Oelwein High School Oelwein
Amy Sullivan JR Knoxville 7 9/3/2019       Knoxville High School Chariton
Abbi Hauser SR Nashua-Plainfield 7 9/3/2019       Nashua Plainfield High School Northwood-Kensett
Rylee Fay SR Iowa City Liberty 7 9/3/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City West
McKenna Herbold JR Woodbury Central 7 9/3/2019       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Jaycie McCluskey SR Westwood 7 9/3/2019       Westwood Community School West Monona
Emma Houser JR PCM 7 9/5/2019       North High School Des Moines North
Grace Anderson JR Cherokee Washington 7 9/5/2019       Cherokee Washington High School Emmetsburg
Madison Beck FR Ankeny Christian 7 9/5/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Talia Schon SR Glidden-Ralston 7 9/5/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School West Central Valley
Jori Hajek JR Humboldt 7 9/5/2019       Clear Lake High School Clear Lake
Sydney Struve SR South O'Brien 7 9/5/2019       South O'Brien High School Akron-Westfield
Alyssa Morgan JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7 9/7/2019       North Tama High School Meskwaki Settlement
Katie Kopriva SR North Tama 7 9/7/2019       North Tama High School West Central
Noelia Aguilera JR East Marshall 7 9/7/2019       English Valleys High School English Valleys
Nichole Gilbert SR Shenandoah 7 9/7/2019       Clarinda High School West Central Valley
Reagan Jansen FR Sioux Center 7 9/7/2019       Algona High School Storm Lake
Claire Fluent SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7 9/7/2019       Washington High School Dike-New Hartford
Olivia Moen SR Lake Mills 7 9/7/2019       Algona High School Webster City
Ellie Morrow SO Valley 7 9/10/2019       Valley High School Des Moines Hoover
Ali Hoffert JR Turkey Valley 7 9/10/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Riceville
Ellie Gerber SR Mediapolis 7 9/10/2019       Highland High School Highland
Ashlyn Blake SO MVAOCOU 7 9/10/2019       River Valley Community School River Valley
Katrina Todd JR River Valley 7 9/10/2019       River Valley Community School MVAOCOU
Ashlyn Bakke SO Des Moines Christian 7 9/10/2019       West Central Community School West Central Valley
Macanna Guritz FR Logan-Magnolia 7 9/10/2019       River Valley Community School MVAOCOU
Maddie Rodenbeck SR Waverly-Shell Rock 7 9/10/2019       Crestwood High School Crestwood
Ambria Pipho SR Decorah 7 9/10/2019       Decorah High School Waukon
Maddy Wille JR Central Elkader 7 9/12/2019       Central Jr Sr High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Sha'Kyra Rutledge JR Des Moines North 7 9/12/2019       Perry High School Panorama
Savanna Busch JR Williamsburg 7 9/12/2019       Williamsburg High School Center Point-Urbana
Emma Annis SO North Linn 7 9/14/2019       Jesup High School South Winneshiek
Karlee Knode JR Grand View Christian 7 9/14/2019       South Hardin High School Saydel
Jaden Smith SO Iowa Valley 7 9/16/2019       Iowa Valley High School Keota
Raegan Rozenboom SO Sigourney 7 9/16/2019       Tri-County Community School Tri-County
Lexi Lander SR West Monona 7 9/17/2019       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Twila Barber JR Murray 7 9/17/2019       Murray High School Melcher-Dallas
Alivia Ruble FR Southeast Warren 7 9/17/2019       Wayne Community High School Wayne
Elizabeth Gibson SR Morningstar Academy 7 9/17/2019       Rivermont Collegiate
Emma Hovenga SR Forest City 7 9/17/2019       Forest City High School West Hancock
Jordyn Hamm SR Spirit Lake 7 9/17/2019       Spirit Lake High School Spencer
Emma Kluver SO Indianola 7 9/17/2019       Pella Christian High School Pella Christian
Ella Becker SO Ankeny Centennial 7 9/17/2019       Ankeny Centennial High School Johnston
Elle Greiner SO Independence 7 9/17/2019       Clear Creek Amana High School Clear Creek-Amana
Emily Baker FR Bedford 7 9/17/2019       Bedford High School North Nodaway
Evan Dicker SO Des Moines Roosevelt 7 9/17/2019       Roosevelt High School Des Moines North
Kyndal Townsley JR Winfield-Mt Union 7 9/17/2019       Columbus High School Columbus
Breanna Benge JR Pleasantville 7 9/19/2019       Pleasantville High School Interstate 35
Isabel Hanes JR Moravia 7 9/19/2019       Moravia High School Moulton-Udell
Averie Lambertus SO Okoboji 7 9/19/2019       Okoboji High School Sibley-Ocheyedan
Ashley Hall JR Harlan 7 9/19/2019       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Caitlin Kellner SR Des Moines Christian 7 9/19/2019       Des Moines Christian School Grinnell
Gracie Schoonhoven FR Unity Christian 7 9/19/2019       Unity Christian High School Trinity Christian
Britney Gibson JR Aplington-Parkersburg 7 9/21/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Trista Benedict JR Cardinal 7 9/21/2019       Cardinal High School Moulton-Udell
Norah Matt JR Van Meter 7 9/24/2019       Van Meter School Madrid
Addy Einwalter SR Turkey Valley 7 9/24/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Postville
Allison Bonnette SO Denver 7 9/24/2019       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.