Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08

   Best Single Match Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Matches   


Athlete Team Aces Date       Location Opponent
Blaiqe Allshouse SR Lamoni 28 9/10/2007       Central Decatur, Leon
Katie Bril JR Decorah 27 9/8/2007       Mason City
Cassie Christianson JR Lake Mills 26 9/6/2007       Newman Catholic, Mason City
Stephanie Bentley SR Riverside, Oakland 19 9/6/2007       Walnut
Erika Lundy JR Adair-Casey 18 8/30/2007       Walnut
Emily Olsen SO Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 18 10/11/2007       Shenandoah
KATHERINE PERSON SR Ottumwa 17 9/18/2007       Des Moines, Lincoln
Roni Riggle SR Southwest Valley 17 10/11/2007       Clarinda Academy
Emily Wassom SR Spencer 17 10/13/2007       West Hancock
Emily Woltemath SO Hamburg 15 8/28/2007       Clarinda Academy
Lindsey Nissen JR Camanche 15 9/8/2007       Easton Valley
Kari Wester JR South O'Brien 15 9/11/2007       Akron-Westfield
Tiffany Nilges SR Tripoli 15 9/11/2007       CAL, Latimer
Ginny Gordon SR Moulton-Udell 15 10/13/2007       Seymour
Becky Meier SR Central Decatur, Leon 15 10/16/2007       Interstate 35, Truro
Kristy Hinrichs SR Solon 15 10/24/2007       Sigourney
Ali Cirksena SR Cedar Falls 14 9/1/2007       Ames
Chelsea Moore SO Camanche 14 9/8/2007       Easton Valley
Laura Rowe JR Harris-Lake Park 14 9/15/2007       Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Katelyn Crosser SR Ottumwa 14 9/25/2007       Des Moines, East
Christine Mainquist SR Stanton 13 8/30/2007       Clarinda Academy
Ashtyn Dixon SO Camanche 13 9/15/2007       Easton Valley
Nina Savage SR Cedar Falls 13 9/15/2007       Bettendorf
Chelsey Reed SR Ruthven-Ayrshire 13 9/25/2007       Corning
Kaity Frost SR Columbus Catholic 12 9/4/2001       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Amy Dentlinger JR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 12 8/30/2007       Creston
Deanna Flood SR Janesville 12 9/6/2007       Walnut Ridge Baptist
Katie Carnes SR River Valley 12 9/10/2007       Westwood, Sloan
Jenny Freese JR Iowa Christian Academy 12 9/11/2007       Walnut
Kadie Subbert FR Stanton 12 10/1/2007       Sidney
Kelsey Geist SR Mount Ayr 12 10/1/2007       Murray
Rebecca Pennington FR Mount Ayr 12 10/1/2007       Murray
Chelsey Hosfield JR Mount Ayr 12 10/2/2007       East Union
Sarah Smith JR HLV, Victor 12 10/3/2007       Montezuma
Ashley Phipps JR Pleasantville 12 10/9/2007       Lenox
Savannah Savage SR Lynnville-Sully 12 10/10/2007       Iowa Valley
Chelsey Erickson JR Eagle Grove 12 10/13/2007       C-W-L, Corwith
Makanani Scarlett SR Des Moines, East 12 10/13/2007       Des Moines, North
LeeAnn Schalinske SR Gilbert 12 10/16/2007       Ogden
Shalyn Gerlach JR Northeast, Goose Lake 12 10/16/2007       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Cadey Merschman JR Mount Pleasant 12 10/22/2007       Keokuk
Emma Hucka SR South Central Calhoun 12 10/23/2007       Glidden-Ralston
Katlyn Wood JR PCM, Monroe 11 8/28/2007       Melcher-Dallas
Jaimie Myers SO Woodward-Granger 11 8/30/2007       Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Morgan Nicholson JR Winfield-Mt Union 11 9/6/2007       Louisa Muscatine
Tracy Swanson JR Nodaway Valley 11 9/6/2007       Pleasantville
Shelby Wood JR Central Decatur, Leon 11 9/10/2007       Lamoni
Kayla Hartman JR West Bend-Mallard 11 9/13/2007       C-W-L, Corwith
Kelsey Flattery JR Moravia 11 9/13/2007       Moulton-Udell
Kelsey Pavkov SR East Mills 11 9/13/2007       Clarinda Academy
Tiffany Widener SR East Mills 11 9/13/2007       Clarinda Academy
AMBER RALSTON SR Monticello 11 9/15/2007       Clear Creek-Amana
Kelsie Peterson JR Alta-Aurelia 11 9/15/2007       Twin River Valley
Tiana Bark FR Camanche 11 9/15/2007       Easton Valley
Liz Ihnen SO Sheldon 11 9/18/2007       Storm Lake
Melanie Hopkins SR Earlham 11 9/18/2007       Panorama
Rhianna Wallace JR Twin Cedars 11 9/20/2007       Russell
Laura Reutlinger SR Decorah 11 9/22/2007       Jesup
Jenny Mortensen SO Griswold 11 10/2/2007       AHSTW, Avoca
Brooke Bryant SR Central Lee, Donnellson 11 10/8/2007       Harmony
Summer Anderson SO Northeast Hamilton 11 10/8/2007       Twin River Valley
Kali Smith JR Bishop Garrigan 11 10/16/2007       West Hancock
Johanna Smith SR Hudson 10 8/30/2007       Nashua-Plainfield
Jordan Sorensen SO Stanton 10 8/30/2007       Clarinda Academy
Janelle Roux SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 10 9/1/2007       Farragut
Shayney Scott JR Southwest Valley 10 9/6/2007       South Page
Erin Higgins SR Pleasant Valley 10 9/8/2007       Linn-Mar, Marion
Kasey Abel JR Mediapolis 10 9/8/2007       Bellevue
Megan Otting JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 10 9/11/2007       Dubuque Senior
Paige Bartleson JR Forest City 10 9/13/2007       Belmond-Klemme
Laura Knepper SR Sioux City, North 10 9/15/2007       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sydney Bean SR Marion 10 9/15/2007       New Hampton
Jordan Henningsen FR Alta-Aurelia 10 9/17/2007       St. Mary, Storm Lake
Emily Flaherty SR Murray 10 9/18/2007       Lineville-Clio
Alyssa Kliefoth JR Exira 10 9/20/2007       Iowa Christian Academy
Kelsey Grandfield SR East Union 10 9/22/2007       East Mills
Taylor Hardisty JR East Union 10 9/22/2007       Walnut
Devin Bear SR East Union 10 9/25/2007       Corning
Holly Kwikkel SO Waverly-Shell Rock 10 9/25/2007       Crestwood
Melissa Jensen SR Nodaway Valley 10 9/27/2007       Martensdale-St Marys
Danielle Grantham SR Nodaway Valley 10 9/29/2007       Griswold
Natalie Craig SR Cedar Falls 10 9/29/2007       Johnston
Baylee Strachen JR Sioux City, North 10 10/2/2007       Council Bluffs T J
Jess Fevold SR Webster City 10 10/2/2007       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Kara Grant FR Epworth, Western Dubuque 10 10/2/2007       Anamosa
Leah Klett SR Clay Central-Everly 10 10/2/2007       C-W-L, Corwith
Samantha Hobart JR Winterset 10 10/16/2007       Saydel
Toni Boyle JR IKM-Manning 10 11/8/2007       North Kossuth
Bethany Wheeler JR Murray 9 8/28/2007       Lamoni
Blair Moore FR Southeast Valley 9 8/28/2007       Panorama
Lexy Rozmus JR Highland, Riverside 9 8/28/2007       English Valleys
Racheal Clark SO Glenwood 9 9/4/2007       Harlan
Allison Poock JR Janesville 9 9/6/2007       Walnut Ridge Baptist
Mariah Stumpf JR South Central Calhoun 9 9/6/2007       Southeast Webster
Sarah Hedberg JR Ventura 9 9/8/2007       C-W-L, Corwith
Theryn Potts SR North Mahaska 9 9/8/2007       Southeast Warren
Trista Wurr JR IKM-Manning 9 9/8/2007       Clarinda
Shana Smith SR Des Moines Christian 9 9/11/2007       Panorama
Steph Benzing SR East Marshall 9 9/11/2007       South Hardin
Jordan Stein JR Clay Central-Everly 9 9/13/2007       Ruthven-Ayrshire
Kaley Imhoff JR Ventura 9 9/14/2007       Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Jess McDowell JR AGWSR, Ackley 9 9/15/2007       GMG, Garwin
Brittaney Petersen JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 9 9/18/2007       BCLUW, Conrad
Beth Helling SR Holy Trinity Catholic 9 9/20/2007       Harmony
Chelsey Wilson SR Moravia 9 9/20/2007       Seymour
Brandi McCormick SR Clarke, Osceola 9 9/22/2007       Atlantic
Lindsey Warden SR Hamburg 9 9/22/2007       Clarinda Academy
Meganne Franks JR Waukee 9 9/22/2007       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Amber Waring SR North Linn 9 9/25/2007       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Jenni Owen JR Essex 9 9/27/2007       Clarinda Academy
Heather Brus SR Durant 9 10/1/2007       Clear Creek-Amana
Kari Goodchild SR Benton 9 10/2/2007       Independence
Kylie Woodley SR Laurens-Marathon 9 10/2/2007       St. Mary, Storm Lake
Ashley O'Neill SR Calamus-Wheatland 9 10/4/2007       North Cedar, Stanwood
Holly Dyke SR Moulton-Udell 9 10/4/2007       Russell
Lauryn Camp SR Easton Valley 9 10/4/2007       Midland, Wyoming
Reghan Markert JR North Polk 9 10/4/2007       Colo-Nesco
Tish Stansberry SR Moulton-Udell 9 10/4/2007       Russell
Casey Johnson SR Camanche 9 10/6/2007       Holy Trinity Catholic
Taylor Rusher SO Roland-Story 9 10/6/2007       Iowa Falls-Alden
Brooke Craig JR Prince of Peace 9 10/9/2007       Bellevue
Hannah Shour SR Grandview Park Baptist 9 10/9/2007       Woodward-Granger
Alecia Kruse SR Clay Central-Everly 9 10/15/2007       Ruthven-Ayrshire
Carly Lintner SR Underwood 9 10/16/2007       St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Shelby Perkins JR Marion 9 10/22/2007       Anamosa
Nicole Cullen JR Hudson 9 10/25/2007       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Tayler Geer SO Treynor 9 10/25/2007       East SAC County/WLVA
Elaine Mauderly SR Bedford 8 8/28/2007       Wayne
Jessica David JR Glidden-Ralston 8 8/28/2007       Van Meter
Kristie McCready SR Riverside, Oakland 8 8/28/2007       CAM, Anita
Kristina Dunker SO Iowa Christian Academy 8 8/28/2007       Southeast Webster
Jordan Ingles SR Hudson 8 9/1/2007       South Tama
Kari Queck JR Johnston 8 9/1/2007       Z - MO - OAK PARK
Paige Lager SR Missouri Valley 8 9/1/2007       Walnut
Sadie Chacon SR West Branch 8 9/1/2007       Winfield-Mt Union
Ashley Forey SR Ruthven-Ayrshire 8 9/6/2007       Aurelia
Emily Sheldon SR Sidney 8 9/6/2007       Clarinda Academy
Megan Mondt SR West Fork 8 9/6/2007       Rockwell-Swaledale
Paige Moreland SR Sidney 8 9/6/2007       Clarinda Academy
Shelby Heuton SO Laurens-Marathon 8 9/6/2007       Pomeroy-Palmer
Amanda Bates SR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 8 9/8/2007       Mount Pleasant
Ashley Sieh SR AHSTW, Avoca 8 9/8/2007       Elk Horn-Kimballton
Nikki Huss SR St. Edmond 8 9/8/2007       IKM, Manilla
Cayanne Keller JR Diagonal 8 9/10/2007       Russell
Lauren Friedman JR Columbus Catholic 8 9/11/2007       Independence
Amanda Stripe SR Essex 8 9/13/2007       Hamburg
Jessica Ackerman SO Sibley-Ocheyedan 8 9/13/2007       Okoboji
Landi Hunziker JR Okoboji 8 9/13/2007       Sibley-Ocheyedan
MARIAH HOPKINS JR Ottumwa 8 9/13/2007       Mount Pleasant
Sarah Madden JR ADM, Adel 8 9/13/2007       Saydel
Emily McCullough JR Chariton 8 9/15/2007       Mount Ayr
Kelsey Miller SO Missouri Valley 8 9/15/2007       Walnut
Camille Pickhinke SR St. Mary, Storm Lake 8 9/17/2007       Aurelia
Kaylee Mehrhoff SO Centerville 8 9/18/2007       Albia
Marissa Robinson SO Hamburg 8 9/18/2007       Clarinda Academy
Victoria Culwell JR North Linn 8 9/18/2007       Starmont
Jacey Walston SR North Mahaska 8 9/19/2007       Keota
Becca Fisher JR Benton 8 9/20/2007       Anamosa
Katie Williams SR Twin Cedars 8 9/20/2007       Russell
Kelly Wolter JR Benton 8 9/20/2007       Anamosa
Kelsey Reddish SR Madrid 8 9/20/2007       Van Meter
Lauren Alley JR Fremont-Mills 8 9/20/2007       Clarinda Academy
Bailey Myer FR Mount Ayr 8 9/22/2007       Audubon
Nicole Ropp SR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 8 9/25/2007       Louisa Muscatine
Rachel Bascom SR Pleasantville 8 9/25/2007       Interstate 35, Truro
Taylor Johnson SO Martensdale-St Marys 8 9/25/2007       Central Decatur, Leon
Anna Keehn SR CAL, Latimer 8 9/27/2007       Dunkerton
Ashley Kroblin SR Waterloo, East 8 9/27/2007       Waterloo West
Haley Eckerman FR Waterloo, East 8 9/27/2007       Waterloo West
Callie Kloubec JR Springville 8 10/4/2007       Central City
McKena Carlson JR Roland-Story 8 10/6/2007       Iowa Falls-Alden
Paige Hartgers JR Lynnville-Sully 8 10/6/2007       Tri-County
Amanda Wheatley SR CAM, Anita 8 10/9/2007       Walnut
Kaci McLaughlin SR Mediapolis 8 10/9/2007       Highland, Riverside
Nikki Akers JR Shenandoah 8 10/16/2007       Clarinda Academy
Tara Pratt SR Hampton-Dumont 8 10/16/2007       Garner-Hayfield
Whittni Regan SR Durant 8 10/16/2007       Davenport, Assumption
Katie Promnitz SR Waukon 8 10/22/2007       Crestwood
Lacey Alexander JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 10/25/2007       Des Moines Christian
Rachael Reicks SR Carroll 8 10/29/2007       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Brittany Pospisil SR Lisbon 7 8/28/2007       Winfield-Mt Union
Carli Tritz SO Bishop Heelan 7 8/28/2007       Council Bluffs T J
Emily Full SR Spalding Catholic 7 8/28/2007       LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Karla Hester SO Winfield-Mt Union 7 8/28/2007       Lisbon
Katie Dekker SR Centerville 7 8/28/2007       Moulton-Udell
Melissa Mounts FR Sioux City, East 7 8/28/2007       Council Bluffs T J
Monica Iverson SR Bishop Heelan 7 8/28/2007       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Sarah Hoffmann SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 7 8/28/2007       Maquoketa Valley
Alannah Black SR Lamoni 7 8/30/2007       Seymour
Amber Leinen JR Harlan 7 8/30/2007       Clarinda
Ann Hoover SO Nevada 7 8/30/2007       Saydel
Bobbi Bayer SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7 8/30/2007       Twin Cedars
Jessy Bibler JR Alta-Aurelia 7 8/30/2007       Battle Creek-Ida Grove
Josey Ellis SO Clarke, Osceola 7 8/30/2007       Central Decatur, Leon
Katie Carberry SR Mason City 7 8/30/2007       New Hampton
Malena Whetro JR Nevada 7 8/30/2007       Saydel
Molly Jackson SR Clarke, Osceola 7 8/30/2007       Central Decatur, Leon
Natasha Yarolem SR Midland, Wyoming 7 8/30/2007       Anamosa
Sadie Quist SR Stanton 7 8/30/2007       Clarinda Academy
Samantha Silver SR Lamoni 7 8/30/2007       Seymour




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.