Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08

   Best Single Match Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
2014 State Volleyball Teams   
Matches   


Athlete Team Aces Date       Location Opponent
Mikaela Foecke SR Holy Trinity Catholic 16 10/21/2014       Fort Madison IA Van Buren, Keosauqua
Kennedy Hughes JR Nishnabotna 15 9/23/2014       Farragut Clarinda Academy
Blake Banowetz SR Bellevue Marquette Catholic 14 9/11/2014       Bellevue, IA East Buchanan
Lauren Himan SR Roland-Story 14 9/25/2014       Story City Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Traci Plummer JR Monticello 13 9/8/2014       Monticello Anamosa
Kristin Brinck SR Holy Trinity Catholic 13 9/9/2014       Ft Madison IA Harmony
Mary Wester SR Mount Pleasant 12 9/4/2014       Mount Pleasant Fairfield
Addie Koerperich SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 12 9/9/2014       Epworth, IA Anamosa
Hannah Buseman SR Colo-Nesco 12 9/16/2014       Blairsburg, IA Northeast Hamilton
Ashley Ewoldt JR Charter Oak-Ute 12 9/18/2014       Anita CAM, Anita
Cheyana Brownfield SR South Page 12 10/16/2014       College Springs, IA Heartland Christian
Jenna Knaack JR River Valley 11 8/26/2014       Correctionville, IA West Harrison
Marisa Pope SR Belle Plaine 11 8/30/2014       Meskwaki Meskwaki Settlement School
Ali Randolph SO Holy Trinity Catholic 11 9/9/2014       Ft Madison IA Harmony
Alyssa Behrendt SR Boyer Valley 11 9/9/2014       Anita CAM, Anita
Danae Moses SR Cardinal, Eldon 11 9/9/2014       Eldon, IA Moravia
Tiffany W.Moore JR Northeast Hamilton 11 9/9/2014       Blairsburg, IA GMG, Garwin
Emmy Duysen SO East Mills 11 9/15/2014       Malvern Clarinda Academy
Felicity Jackson SO CAM, Anita 11 9/18/2014       Anita,IA Charter Oak-Ute
Jenna Wede SO Lawton-Bronson 11 9/23/2014       Lawton, IA West Monona
Shelby Lane SR Panorama 11 9/25/2014       Panora, IA Madrid
Ashley Kurash SR Turkey Valley 11 9/27/2014       Dunkerton Northeast Hamilton
Jenna Hausman JR Ar-We-Va, Westside 11 9/30/2014       Mondamin, IA West Harrison
Jorgi Krieger SR New London 11 10/13/2014       New London Maharishi, Fairfield
Madsy Richards SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 11 10/14/2014       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Ellie Anderson SO Linn-Mar, Marion 11 10/21/2014       Marion, IA Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Michelle Lunsford SO Harmony 11 10/21/2014       Moulton Udell Moulton-Udell
Abby Hall JR Iowa Valley 10 8/25/2014       Waco Tourney Maharishi, Fairfield
Alyssa Barger JR Centerville 10 8/25/2014       @Waco Tourney-Pool Play Maharishi, Fairfield
Delaney Langfelt JR Fremont-Mills 10 8/26/2014       Tabor, Iowa Woodbine
Macy Williams SR Fremont-Mills 10 8/26/2014       Tabor, Iowa Woodbine
Grace Hanno JR Bishop Heelan 10 8/30/2014       Ames High Fort Dodge
Karlin Adam SR Central Lee, Donnellson 10 9/4/2014       Fairfield Maharishi, Fairfield
Allison Eikenberry SO Tri-Center, Neola 10 9/6/2014       Missouri Valley Heartland Christian
Haley Weis SR Stanton 10 9/11/2014       Stanton, Iowa South Page
McKenzie Case SR Murray 10 9/11/2014       Murray Diagonal
Maddi Heath JR Clarke, Osceola 10 9/13/2014       Webster City, IA Northeast Hamilton
Autumn Deshler SO Cardinal, Eldon 10 9/16/2014       Farmington, IA Harmony
Brenna Juelsgaard SR Exira-EHK 10 9/16/2014       Elkhorn West Harrison
Jordan Carter SR Sigourney 10 9/20/2014       New Sharon Tourn. Lynnville-Sully
Ashlan Thompson SO Grand View Christian 10 9/23/2014       Ankeny Iowa Christian Academy
Chloe Davis SR Ottumwa 10 9/23/2014       Ottumwa Des Moines, Hoover
Peyton Benson SR Tripoli 10 9/23/2014       Tripoli Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls
Josten Boyer JR New London 10 9/25/2014       Conf. Tourn Pool Play Maharishi, Fairfield
Taryn Williams SR Fremont-Mills 10 9/25/2014       Tabor, Iowa Clarinda Academy
MaryAnn Downs SR Wayne 10 9/29/2014       Corydon, IA Moulton-Udell
Taylor Goldermann FR Wilton 10 10/2/2014       Wilton Cascade, Western Dubuque
Katherin Ihnen JR Harris-Lake Park 10 10/4/2014       Estherville tourn Sioux City, West
Ally Kahl SR Boyer Valley 10 10/9/2014       Dunlap Exira-EHK
Alexis Overstreet JR Harmony 10 10/13/2014       New London, IA Maharishi, Fairfield
Emma Pry JR New London 10 10/13/2014       New London Maharishi, Fairfield
Kaitlin Niedert SO Independence 10 10/30/2014       Independence, IA Waukon
Kalicia Miller SR WACO 9 8/25/2014       Waco Maharishi, Fairfield
Ashton Blum JR East Sac County 9 8/28/2014       Lake View West Bend-Mallard
Lexi Berry JR East Sac County 9 8/28/2014       Lake View West Bend-Mallard
Amanda Mace JR West Sioux, Hawarden 9 8/30/2014       Canton, SDD Garretson
Palen Stream JR Bedford 9 8/30/2014       Clarke Pool Play Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Cassidy Nerland FR Northeast Hamilton 9 9/2/2014       Blairsburg, IA Madrid
Ashley Hawkshead JR Knoxville 9 9/4/2014       Adel, IA Interstate 35, Truro
Aubrey Schmitt JR West Burlington 9 9/4/2014       Harmony Harmony
Maranda Bear SR Saydel 9 9/4/2014       Saydel Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Monet Miller SR Danville 9 9/4/2014       Van Buren, IA Van Buren, Keosauqua
Neta Boyer JR ACGC 9 9/4/2014       Guthrie Center, IA Madrid
Ryanne Rausch SO Newton 9 9/4/2014       Adel, IA Interstate 35, Truro
Sam Sixta JR Southeast Polk 9 9/9/2014       @ Ames Ames
Jessica Malecek FR Osage 9 9/11/2014       Osage, IA Newman Catholic, Mason City
Stephanie Frink SR East Mills 9 9/11/2014       Council Bluffs Heartland Christian
Kristen Wegmann JR West Delaware, Manchester 9 9/13/2014       Aplington-Parkersburg AGWSR, Ackley
Sara Baumgartner SR Starmont 9 9/13/2014       Guttenburg, IA Postville
Terran Haberman SO Northwood-Kensett 9 9/13/2014       Manly Newman Catholic, Mason City
Bailey Oliva JR Pleasantville 9 9/16/2014       Pleasantville Wayne
Brynn Reichardt SR Des Moines Christian 9 9/16/2014       Urbandale Ogden
Deborah Fontaine SR Heartland Christian 9 9/16/2014       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Jade Petersen SR Southwest Valley 9 9/16/2014       Villisca Lenox
Jazmune Roberts JR Meskwaki Settlement School 9 9/16/2014       Tama, IA Valley Lutheran
Karlie Taylor JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 9 9/16/2014       Osceola Clarke, Osceola
Kaylee Heagel JR Central Springs 9 9/16/2014       Riceville Riceville
Kayleen Beck SR BGM, Brooklyn 9 9/16/2014       Colfax Colfax-Mingo
Gabrielle Lillie JR Burlington Notre Dame 9 9/18/2014       W. Burlington, IA West Burlington
Anna Clemens SR MOC-Floyd Valley 9 9/20/2014       Cherokee, IA River Valley
Riley Hale SR West Burlington 9 9/20/2014       Harmony Tourney West Hancock
Alli Howard SR Ankeny Christian Academy 9 9/25/2014       Ankeny Christian Academy Diagonal
Alyssa Buren SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 9 9/25/2014       Westside, IA Exira-EHK
McKenna Pink JR Cedar Rapids, Washington 9 9/27/2014       Cedar Falls, Ia Des Moines, East
Courtney Neal SR Orient-Macksburg 9 9/30/2014       Twin Cedars Diagonal
Grace Geisler FR Paton-Churdan 9 9/30/2014       Churdan Charter Oak-Ute
Marika Kopriva SO North Tama 9 9/30/2014       Garwin, IA GMG, Garwin
Bailey Anderson JR Missouri Valley 9 10/4/2014       Council Bluffs TJ Tourn. 1 Heartland Christian
Haley Gehlsen JR Denison-Schleswig 9 10/4/2014       Council Bluffs, IA Heartland Christian
Kayla Schaufenbuel JR Turkey Valley 9 10/7/2014       Turkey Valley Postville
Taylor Novotny SR Turkey Valley 9 10/7/2014       Turkey Valley Postville
Becca Franzen SR South Winneshiek 9 10/9/2014       Calmar Turkey Valley
Chloe Carter SR Fort Madison 9 10/11/2014       Durant, IA Rivermont Collegiate
Lexi Funk SR Central Elkader 9 10/14/2014       Elkader, IA Postville
Makenna Bogaard JR Pella 9 10/14/2014       Pella, IA Newton
Amanda Trierweiler JR Woodbine 9 10/21/2014       Regionals - 1st Round Heartland Christian
Anna Ohland SO Sigourney 9 10/21/2014       Districts--1st round Maharishi, Fairfield
Asacia Edwards SR Des Moines, North 9 10/21/2014       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Hoover
Kaylea Rew SO CAL, Latimer 9 10/21/2014       Clarksville Clarksville
Marlia Rossell SR Griswold 9 10/21/2014       Griswold, IA Essex
Morgan Miller SR Lenox 9 10/21/2014       Orient-Macksburg Orient-Macksburg
Libby Havenridge SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 9 10/27/2014       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Taylor Nearad SR Solon 9 11/13/2014       Cedar Rapids (State Semifinals) Nevada
Kristin Hubert SR Woodbury Central 8 8/26/2014       Correctionville West Harrison
Alli Friday SR Pleasantville 8 8/28/2014       Chariton Chariton
Destiny Thompson JR Osage 8 8/28/2014       Britt, IA West Hancock
Faith Stickfort SR West Central, Maynard 8 8/28/2014       Elkader Central Elkader
Kelsey Havel FR Osage 8 8/28/2014       Britt, IA West Hancock
Madison Sheetz SR Keota 8 8/28/2014       Wilton Prince Of Peace Prep
Meeghan Rodamaker JR Mason City 8 8/28/2014       New Hampton New Hampton
Bailey Lukavsky JR West Branch 8 8/30/2014       West Branch English Valleys
Baylie Balcaen JR Clarke, Osceola 8 9/2/2014       Osceola, IA Chariton
Cortney Joiner JR Carlisle 8 9/2/2014       Carlisle PCM, Monroe
Rachel Whaley JR Marshalltown 8 9/2/2014       Marshalltown Waukee
Haley Edwards SR Central Lee, Donnellson 8 9/4/2014       Fairfield Maharishi, Fairfield
Kendall Chandler SO GMG, Garwin 8 9/4/2014       Garwin, IA Cedar Valley Christian
Megan Roush JR Melcher-Dallas 8 9/4/2014       Melcher, IA Seymour
Sonya McCormick JR Monticello 8 9/8/2014       Monticello Anamosa
Becca Gritters SR Pella Christian 8 9/9/2014       Pella Newton
Joeona Healey SR Logan-Magnolia 8 9/9/2014       Council Bluffs, IA Heartland Christian
Karlen Lamp SR Ridge View 8 9/9/2014       Schaller, IA Woodbury Central
Kendra Witte SO Mediapolis 8 9/9/2014       Mediapolis, IA Louisa-Muscatine
Daryn Nowlin SO Lamoni 8 9/11/2014       Lamoni, Iowa Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Hallie Linhart SR Central Decatur, Leon 8 9/11/2014       Leon, IA Lenox
Hannah Lage JR Postville 8 9/11/2014       Postville MFL-Mar-Mac
Hannah Thorson SR Ankeny Christian Academy 8 9/11/2014       Orient-Macksburg Orient-Macksburg
Olivia Hora SO Siouxland Christian 8 9/11/2014       Sioux City West Harrison
Kate Birchmier SR Davis County, Bloomfield 8 9/13/2014       Chariton, IA North Mahaska
Darby Massner SR Mediapolis 8 9/16/2014       Mediapolis, IA Waco
Hannah Romanco JR Albia 8 9/16/2014       Centerville Centerville
Hannah Seyb SR Keokuk 8 9/16/2014       Washington, IA Washington
Katey Koopmans FR West Sioux, Hawarden 8 9/16/2014       Marcus, IA Remsen-Union
Lauren Link SR West Bend-Mallard 8 9/16/2014       Laurens,IA St. Mary, Storm Lake
Maggi Braun FR Van Meter 8 9/16/2014       Madrid, IA Madrid
Sydney Koch JR Paton-Churdan 8 9/16/2014       Elk Horn West Harrison
Taylor Graven SO North Butler 8 9/16/2014       Greene, IA Rockford
Chelsea Weis SO Stanton 8 9/18/2014       Stanton, Iowa Nishnabotna
Hulshizer Noelle SR Saint Ansgar 8 9/18/2014       St. Ansgar, IA Rockford
Kelsea Heintzman JR Lake Mills 8 9/18/2014       Lake Mills West Hancock
Marissa Schroeder SO Bellevue Marquette Catholic 8 9/18/2014       Wyoming, IA Midland, Wyoming
McKenna vonRentzel SR Earlham 8 9/18/2014       Earlham Lenox
Alex Niemier SR Madrid 8 9/20/2014       Waukee, Iowa Panorama
Baily Janssen SR Missouri Valley 8 9/20/2014       West Harrison Tourn. Charter Oak-Ute
Emily Meadows JR Charter Oak-Ute 8 9/20/2014       Mondamin, IA Heartland Christian
Kelly Boge JR Wahlert, Dubuque 8 9/20/2014       Dubuque, IA Waverly-Shell Rock
Braidyn Burrow FR West Central, Maynard 8 9/22/2014       Postville Postville
Eva Savage FR Lamoni 8 9/23/2014       Lamoni, Iowa Diagonal
Jaali Winters SR Ankeny Centennial 8 9/23/2014       Mason City High School Mason City
Kassidi Henderson SR Ottumwa 8 9/23/2014       Ottumwa Des Moines, Hoover
Morgan Straight JR Belle Plaine 8 9/23/2014       Victor HLV, Victor
Amanda Riniker SR East Buchanan 8 9/25/2014       Winthrop Cedar Valley Christian
Cami Howell JR Adair-Casey 8 9/25/2014       Adair, IA West Harrison
Jenna Stewart SR Burlington Notre Dame 8 9/25/2014       SEISC tourney Central Lee, Donnellson
Lexy Hogan JR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 8 9/25/2014       Gilbertville GMG, Garwin
Ashley Focht SO Sidney 8 9/27/2014       Sidney, IA Tarkio, MO
Briana Weber SR Dike-New Hartford 8 9/27/2014       Cedar Falls, IA Waterloo, East
Jordan Birkholz JR Nashua-Plainfield 8 9/27/2014       Dunkerton, IA Northeast Hamilton
Riley Dean FR Des Moines, Roosevelt 8 9/27/2014       TRHS Des Moines, North
Abby Menke SR Whiting 8 9/29/2014       Whiting, IA Walthill
Bailey Epling SR Dunkerton 8 9/29/2014       CAL CAL, Latimer
Gabriella Buban SR Wayne 8 9/29/2014       Corydon, IA Moulton-Udell
Katie Airey SO GMG, Garwin 8 9/30/2014       Traer, IA North Tama
Shea Sears JR Sidney 8 9/30/2014       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Karlee Boyle JR Janesville 8 10/2/2014       Blairsburg Northeast Hamilton
Lexie Warth SR South Winneshiek 8 10/2/2014       Maynard West Central, Maynard
Kaeleen Garcia SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 8 10/4/2014       Council Bluffs, IA Heartland Christian
Kendra Myers SR Heartland Christian 8 10/6/2014       Tabor, IA Clarinda Academy
Cheyanne Moore SR Tripoli 8 10/7/2014       Tripoli Northeast Hamilton
Julia Huiskamp SO Davenport, Assumption 8 10/7/2014       Clinton, IA Clinton
Regan Mazour FR Marshalltown 8 10/7/2014       Ames Ames
Ries Wilson FR Colfax-Mingo 8 10/7/2014       Colfax, IA Melcher-Dallas
Calena Topete SR West Sioux, Hawarden 8 10/9/2014       Hawarden, IA St. Mary's, Remsen
Lolly Telleen SR Rivermont Collegiate 8 10/9/2014       Bettendorf, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Shannon Pestka SR Midland, Wyoming 8 10/9/2014       Central City
Bradi Yost SR Aplington-Parkersburg 8 10/14/2014       Parkersburg South Hardin, Eldora
Cassie Blass SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 10/18/2014       RVC Tournament #2 Adair-Casey
Haley DeMoss JR Knoxville 8 10/18/2014       Knoxville, IA Albia
Kelsey Redmond SR Iowa Falls-Alden 8 10/18/2014       Knoxville Knoxville
Sydney Meeker SO Mount Vernon 8 10/27/2014       Mount Vernon, IA Benton
Bree Lesch SO Woodward-Granger 8 10/28/2014       Woodward Central Decatur, Leon
Carly Swenson SR South Hamilton 8 10/28/2014       Jewell, IA Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Abby Stephenson SO Nevada 7 8/26/2014       Gilbert Gilbert
Ady Wintermote SO South Hamilton 7 8/26/2014       Burnside, IA Eagle Grove
Ellisa Wenger JR Moravia 7 8/26/2014       Orient, IA Orient-Macksburg
Katie Van Berkum JR Alta-Aurelia 7 8/26/2014       Alta, Iowa OA-BCIG
Lily Winters JR Kee, Lansing 7 8/28/2014       Lansing Seneca
Nicole Hamilton SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 7 8/28/2014       Sioux Rapids Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Rachel Mercer JR Kingsley-Pierson 7 8/28/2014       Kingsley Remsen-Union
Andrea Larson SR Mediapolis 7 8/30/2014       Danville, IA Maharishi, Fairfield
Brandi Allen JR New London 7 8/30/2014       Danville Tourn. Maharishi, Fairfield
Carly Ites SR Spirit Lake 7 8/30/2014       Humboldt Emmetsburg
Maddie Coleman SR Dubuque, Hempstead 7 8/30/2014       Bondurant, Ia Pella
Nicole Escher SR Winfield-Mt Union 7 8/30/2014       West Branch Tournament English Valleys
Paige Leffler JR Fort Madison 7 8/30/2014       Danville, IA Maharishi, Fairfield
Anna Kvidera SR North Tama 7 9/2/2014       Belle Plaine, IA HLV, Victor
Carly Johnston SR Audubon 7 9/2/2014       Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center
Jenna Gerot SO Wapello 7 9/2/2014       wapello tourney English Valleys
Mary Hansen SO Woodward-Granger 7 9/2/2014       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
Shayla Peters FR Madrid 7 9/2/2014       Blairsburg, Iowa Northeast Hamilton
Whitney Gualco SR Des Moines, East 7 9/2/2014       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.