Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08

   Best Single Match Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
State Volleyball   
Matches   


Athlete Team Aces Date       Location Opponent
Teair Knorr Clarinda Academy 16 10/12/2015       Council Bluffs, IA ISD
Josten Boyer SR New London 16 10/20/2015       New London Maharishi, Fairfield
Ashley Van Gorp SR PCM 15 10/26/2015       1st Round 3A Districts, Saydel Saydel
Shayla Peters SO Madrid 14 8/27/2015       Madrid Colo-Nesco
Karlie Taylor SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12 8/31/2015       Eddyville Twin Cedars
Josie Clarke JR Nodaway Valley 12 9/1/2015       Martensdale Martensdale-St Marys
Brenna Lanser JR Lynnville-Sully 12 9/3/2015       Sully, IA BGM, Brooklyn
Caitlin Jamison SR Winfield-Mt Union 12 9/10/2015       Letts Louisa-Muscatine
Meredith Ossian SR Ballard 12 9/10/2015       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Bonnie Saunders JR Van Buren 12 9/15/2015       ff Maharishi, Fairfield
Landry Luhring SO Grundy Center 12 9/22/2015       State Center, IA West Marshall
Sydney Rottinghaus JR Mason City 11 8/27/2015       Mason City New Hampton
Emily Moore SR Moravia 11 9/3/2015       Moravia Seymour
Kiley DeBerg JR Hudson 11 9/3/2015       Hudson East Marshall
Natalie Graber SR Hillcrest Academy 11 9/3/2015       Kalona, IA Louisa-Muscatine
Camryn Cleveringa SO Sioux Center 11 9/10/2015       Sioux Center Sibley-Ocheyedan
Kendall Brown SR Moravia 11 9/14/2015       Twin Cedars Twin Cedars
Cassidy McMartin SR Cardinal 11 9/17/2015       Eldon, IA Maharishi, Fairfield
Ali Randolph JR Holy Trinity Catholic 11 9/21/2015       Ft Madison IA Harmony
Abby Lohrmann JR Kuemper Catholic 11 9/29/2015       Kuemper Shenandoah
Mackenzie Daffer SR Sidney 11 9/29/2015       Sidney, IA Clarinda Academy
Megan McGriff SR North Mahaska 11 10/1/2015       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Kiara Roberts JR Southwest Valley 11 10/20/2015       Regional Clarinda Academy
Shayleigh Abbott JR West Burlington 11 10/20/2015       West Burlington, IA Danville
Marissa Schroeder JR Marquette Catholic 11 11/4/2015       Sub State District Final Springville
Krista Zenk JR LeMars 10 9/1/2015       Orange city, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Lexi Watson SR Griswold 10 9/1/2015       Tabor, IA Heartland Christian
Jazmyne Jones SR Mid-Prairie 10 9/8/2015       Louisa Muscatine Louisa-Muscatine
Trinity Jackson FR Gilbert 10 9/12/2015       Webster City Clarke, Osceola
Anna Ambrosy SR Marquette Catholic 10 9/19/2015       Bellevue, IA Rivermont Collegiate
Allison Timmermans JR Unity Christian 10 9/22/2015       Hartley, IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Daryn Nowlin JR Lamoni 10 9/24/2015       Ankeny, Iowa Ankeny Christian Academy
Corrine Schwarting SR Clear Creek-Amana 10 9/26/2015       Dunkerton, IA Clarksville
Claire Olsen JR Audubon 10 9/29/2015       Audubon, IA Riverside, Oakland
Emma Bonnet JR Underwood 10 9/29/2015       Underwood Missouri Valley
Katherin Ihnen SR Harris-Lake Park 10 9/29/2015       Lake Park Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Hannah Baker SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 10 10/1/2015       Charter Oak Charter Oak-Ute
Emma Pry SR New London 10 10/12/2015       Harmony Harmony
Kara Bodensteiner JR Woodward-Granger 10 10/17/2015       Woodward South Hardin, Eldora
Denise Ssozi SR Johnston 10 10/20/2015       SE Polk Mason City
Hattie Davidson SR Northwood-Kensett 9 8/25/2015       Riceville Riceville
Johanna Diw SO Perry 9 8/29/2015       Bondurant, IA PCM, Monroe
Bree Lesch JR Woodward-Granger 9 9/1/2015       Woodward West Central Valley, Stuart
Mattie Smith SR Wapello 9 9/1/2015       Wap English Valleys
Delaney Lensing SR Turkey Valley 9 9/3/2015       Lansing Kee, Lansing
Sydney Kolb SR Iowa Christian Academy 9 9/3/2015       Diagonal Diagonal
Taylor Campbell JR Siouxland Christian 9 9/3/2015       Mondamin, IA West Harrison
Hallie Reuter SO Hinton 9 9/5/2015       Shelden Emmetsburg
Caroline Doud SR West Central Valley 9 9/8/2015       Panora Panorama
Jada DeRocher FR West Monona 9 9/8/2015       Onawa Kingsley-Pierson
Sadie McFarland JR West Central Valley 9 9/8/2015       Panora Panorama
Taylor Pals SR Ankeny Christian 9 9/8/2015       Ankeny Christian Academy Orient-Macksburg
Lauren Husmann SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 9 9/10/2015       State Center West Marshall
Lexi Berry SR East Sac County 9 9/10/2015       Manson Manson-NW Webster
Allie Massner SR Mediapolis 9 9/15/2015       Wayland Waco
Marianna Gutta SR Fremont-Mills 9 9/15/2015       South Page South Page
Fran Lucas SR Newton 9 9/17/2015       Des Moines, IA Des Moines Christian
Jordynn Wesselink SO Baxter 9 9/17/2015       Baxter Roland-Story
Rachel Memhert SR Holy Trinity Catholic 9 9/17/2015       Ft Madison IA Danville
Aubry Bienemann SR Nashua-Plainfield 9 9/19/2015       Nashua, IA Riceville
Shaelyn Thomann SR West Burlington 9 9/19/2015       Farmington, IA Harmony
Alycen Knaack JR River Valley 9 9/22/2015       Kingsley Kingsley-Pierson
Erin Rud SR Kee 9 9/22/2015       Postville, IA Postville
Kami Knutsen FR Davenport Central 9 9/22/2015       Davenport, IA Davenport, North
Lauren Provost JR Des Moines Roosevelt 9 9/29/2015       TRHS Des Moines, North
Megan Roush SR Melcher-Dallas 9 9/29/2015       Melcher-Dallas, Iowa Orient-Macksburg
Kristen Van Der Wilt SR Lynnville-Sully 9 10/1/2015       Colfax, IA Colfax-Mingo
Megan Zieser JR Edgewood-Colesburg 9 10/1/2015       Edgewood, IA Postville
Camryn McClintock FR Sidney 9 10/5/2015       Sidney, IA Heartland Christian
Alyssa Hatcher SR West Harrison 9 10/6/2015       West Harrison/Mondamin Charter Oak-Ute
Kayla Schaufenbuel SR Turkey Valley 9 10/6/2015       Postville Postville
Cassie Miller JR Hampton-Dumont 9 10/8/2015       Fort Dodge St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Shay Lund SR South O'Brien 9 10/8/2015       Remsen, IA St. Mary's, Remsen
Anna Puck SO Boyer Valley 9 10/13/2015       Elk Horn Exira-EHK
Jenna Wede JR Lawton-Bronson 9 10/15/2015       Mapleton, IA Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Jensen Kelderman JR North Mahaska 9 10/15/2015       New Sharon Sigourney
Marrah Burrack SO North Fayette Valley 9 10/17/2015       Postville Postville
Shannon Pisney SO Crestwood 9 10/17/2015       Waverly, Iowa Conference Waukon
Lexi Dvorak JR North Polk 9 10/26/2015       North Polk High School Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Katie Vander Molen JR Pella 8 8/25/2015       Huxley, IA Ballard
Sam Sixta SR Southeast Polk 8 8/25/2015       Dallas Center-Grimes PCM, Monroe
Sydney Kay SR Newell-Fonda 8 8/27/2015       Storm Lake St. Mary, Storm Lake
Ashley Prusha SR Clear Creek-Amana 8 8/29/2015       Grinnell, IA Washington
Chaydon Metzger JR West Lyon 8 8/29/2015       Canton, SD Redfield-Doland
Emma Gerdes SR Cedar Falls 8 8/29/2015       Ames, IA Des Moines, East
Ashley Walz SR South Winneshiek 8 9/1/2015       Calmar, IA Crestwood
Jessie Buchholz JR Washington 8 9/1/2015       Wapello Columbus, Columbus Junction
Kelly Boge SR Wahlert Catholic 8 9/1/2015       Dubuque, IA Dubuque, Senior
Kaitlyn Culbertson SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 9/5/2015       Coon Rapids Iowa Christian Academy
Trisha Lenhart SR St. Mary's, Storm Lake 8 9/5/2015       Coon Rapids Ankeny Christian Academy
Ausha Gay SR Essex 8 9/8/2015       Essex, IA Clarinda Academy
Haley Booton SR Mount Pleasant 8 9/8/2015       Mt. Pleasant, IA Washington
Hannah Moeller JR North Scott 8 9/8/2015       Eldridge Davenport, North
Kynzie Fichter JR Fremont-Mills 8 9/8/2015       Fremont-Mills East Mills
Morgan Kimball SR Washington 8 9/8/2015       Mount pleasant Mount Pleasant
Pam Regnerus SR Trinity Christian 8 9/8/2015       Hartley Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Bizzy Feekes SR Sheldon 8 9/10/2015       Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley
Kate Schaefer SR HLV 8 9/10/2015       Victor English Valleys
Avari Heinz-Penz SR Pleasantville 8 9/12/2015       Twin Cedars/Bussey Twin Cedars
Hannah Schaeffer SO St. Edmond 8 9/12/2015       Rockwell City, IA Panorama
Lauren Bair SO Clarinda 8 9/12/2015       Griswold Riverside, Oakland
Maddie Zwanziger SR New Hampton 8 9/12/2015       Cresco, IA North Fayette Valley
Ashley Kraber SR Martensdale-St Marys 8 9/14/2015       Martensdale St.-Marys Iowa Christian Academy
Madlyn Orton SR Holy Trinity Catholic 8 9/14/2015       Ft Madison IA Harmony
Carly Miller SR Central Springs 8 9/15/2015       Rockford, IA Rockford
Marissa McAuliffe JR Bellevue 8 9/15/2015       Bellevue High School Northeast, Goose Lake
Taylor Fogarty JR West Bend-Mallard 8 9/15/2015       Sioux Rapids Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Cherisse Ward SO Iowa Valley 8 9/17/2015       Marengo Tri-County, Thornburg
Madison Lavenz JR Dike-New Hartford 8 9/17/2015       Dike West Marshall
Molly Edgar JR WACO 8 9/17/2015       Wapello Wapello
Andrea Horstman SR Pella Christian 8 9/19/2015       New Sharon North Mahaska
Darby Christensen SO North Butler 8 9/19/2015       Reinbeck, IA GMG, Garwin
Rochelle Kooiker SR Trinity Christian 8 9/19/2015       Hawarden Invite Woodbury Central
Chayse Lowney JR Fort Madison 8 9/21/2015       Fort Madison, IA Central Lee, Donnellson
Sara Ikebe SR Meskwaki Settlement 8 9/22/2015       Tama, IA Colo-Nesco
Taylor Huber SR Alburnett 8 9/22/2015       Alburnett Lisbon
Emma Juhl SR Iowa Falls-Alden 8 9/24/2015       IF Clarion-Goldfield
Jadeyn Schutt FR MOC-Floyd Valley 8 9/24/2015       Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley
Kendall Evans FR Estherville Lincoln Central 8 9/24/2015       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Kenzie Scott SR Winfield-Mt Union 8 9/24/2015       SEISC Trny Louisa-Muscatine
Marissa Oswald JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 9/24/2015       Coon Rapids Boyer Valley
Sydney Nystrom JR Waterloo Christian 8 9/24/2015       Waterloo, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Ashlan Thompson JR Grand View Christian 8 9/26/2015       Pella, IA Knoxville
Claire Neumayer SR Des Moines Christian 8 9/26/2015       Pella Saydel
Delaney Zahnley SO River Valley 8 9/26/2015       Conf. Tourny Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Kim Christensen JR Ogden 8 9/28/2015       Ogden, IA Southeast Valley
Kristin Culp JR West Central Valley 8 9/28/2015       Saydel Saydel
Allison Schroeder JR Sigourney 8 9/29/2015       North English English Valleys
Elizabeth Townsend SO Martensdale-St Marys 8 9/29/2015       Central Decatur Central Decatur, Leon
Hannah Ingle SR Waukee 8 9/29/2015       Waukee High School Ankeny Centennial
Heather Heine SR Tripoli 8 9/29/2015       Clarksville Clarksville
Lily Winters SR Kee 8 9/29/2015       Monona, IA MFL-Mar-Mac
Jessica Anderson SR Melcher-Dallas 8 10/1/2015       Melcher-Dallas, Iowa Moulton-Udell
Kayla Schut JR Iowa Christian Academy 8 10/1/2015       Des Moines Ankeny Christian Academy
Maggie Mathiasen SR Forest City 8 10/1/2015       Forest City, IA Clear Lake
Agatha Beier JR Carlisle 8 10/3/2015       Newton Des Moines, North
Caleigh Smith SO Iowa Valley 8 10/5/2015       Marengo English Valleys
Carley Traverse SR Maquoketa 8 10/6/2015       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Mary McGinnis FR Indianola 8 10/6/2015       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Morgan Kortemeyer SO Lisbon 8 10/6/2015       Lisbon, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Amaris Hornbuckle SR Nevada 8 10/8/2015       Monroe PCM, Monroe
Cassidy Tolle SR Pekin 8 10/8/2015       Pekin Wapello
Jaedynn Evans FR Mid-Prairie 8 10/8/2015       Monticello Monticello
Kendall Hardie JR Chariton 8 10/8/2015       Bussey, Iowa Twin Cedars
Hope Hatchitt SR Iowa Christian Academy 8 10/10/2015       Anita CAM, Anita
Alyssa Baatz JR Tri-Center 8 10/12/2015       Tri-Center Griswold
Kenadi Schulte SR New London 8 10/12/2015       Harmony Maharishi, Fairfield
Bekah Smith JR Ankeny Christian 8 10/13/2015       Bluegrass Conference Tournament Seymour
Mary Rolf SR Davenport Assumption 8 10/13/2015       Davenport, IA Bettendorf
Athea Hamilton JR South Page 8 10/15/2015       ISD, Council Bluffs, IA Whiting
Chloe Copley JR Des Moines East 8 10/15/2015       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Courtney Paulsen SO Ogden 8 10/15/2015       Ogden, IA Madrid
Sydnee Redman JR Clarke 8 10/15/2015       Osceola, IA Pleasantville
Trinity Heeren SO Madrid 8 10/15/2015       Ogden Ogden
Jaden Schweinefus SO South Winneshiek 8 10/17/2015       Postville MFL-Mar-Mac
Macie Njus SR Turkey Valley 8 10/17/2015       Postville West Central, Maynard
Brooke Kuesel JR HLV 8 10/20/2015       Victor Ankeny Christian Academy
Jaden Daffer FR Sidney 8 10/20/2015       Sidney, IA Heartland Christian
Kami Wheelock JR Ogden 8 10/20/2015       Ogden, IA Madrid
Hannah Segebart SR Denison-Schleswig 8 10/26/2015       Denison Storm Lake
Morgan Straight SR Belle Plaine 7 8/24/2015       Keota, IA English Valleys
Olivia Boender JR North Mahaska 7 8/24/2015       Albia Albia
Daiton Martin SO Essex 7 8/25/2015       Fairfax, MO St. Joe Christian
McKenna Major SO Marshalltown 7 8/25/2015       Marshalltown Des Moines, North
Becca Pagel JR Sumner-Fredricksburg 7 8/27/2015       Sumner Crestwood
Carly DeRoin SR Westwood 7 8/27/2015       Sloan, IA Akron-Westfield
Kelsea Heintzman SR Lake Mills 7 8/27/2015       Britt West Hancock
Morgan Castenson FR Southeast Valley 7 8/29/2015       Fort Dodge, IA St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Morgan Weydert SR Humboldt 7 8/29/2015       Humboldt HS Emmetsburg
Bekah Pearson JR Baxter 7 8/31/2015       Baxter Saydel
Ali Enright SO Seymour 7 9/1/2015       Bussey Twin Cedars
Cara Francis SR West Hancock 7 9/1/2015       Eagle Grove Eagle Grove
Jessica Marshall SR Griswold 7 9/1/2015       Tabor, IA Heartland Christian
Keely Steffen SR Woodbury Central 7 9/1/2015       Mapleton Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Kenzie Krehbiel JR Central Lee 7 9/1/2015       Wapello Columbus, Columbus Junction
Maci Pickering JR Eagle Grove 7 9/1/2015       Eagle Grove West Hancock
Miranda Quigley SR Tripoli 7 9/1/2015       Riceville Riceville
Abby Boeding SR Holy Trinity Catholic 7 9/3/2015       Ft Madison IA Burlington Notre Dame
Jessica Sandhoff JR St. Mary's, Storm Lake 7 9/3/2015       Lake View South Central Calhoun
Sami Puckett FR Camanche 7 9/3/2015       Camanche, IA Bellevue
Sydney Gunderson SR Denison-Schleswig 7 9/3/2015       Shenandoah Shenandoah
Avery Blauvelt SO Hillcrest Academy 7 9/5/2015       Riverside, IA Highland, Riverside
Emily Ivey SR St. Mary's, Storm Lake 7 9/5/2015       Coon Rapids Iowa Christian Academy
Haley Staska JR Missouri Valley 7 9/5/2015       Missouri Valley Tourn. Boyer Valley
Hannah Collins JR Missouri Valley 7 9/5/2015       Missouri Valley Tourn. Whiting
Hannah Promes JR Greene County 7 9/5/2015       Lake City Manson-NW Webster
Lauren Galvin SR Burlington 7 9/5/2015       Muscatine Central Clinton, DeWitt
Beth Atwood SR Pekin 7 9/8/2015       Pekin Sigourney
Darby Hawtrey SO North Cedar 7 9/8/2015       Clarence, IA Midland, Wyoming
Emilee Danner FR Ar-We-Va 7 9/8/2015       Westside, IA Paton-Churdan
Geneva Basye JR Valley Lutheran 7 9/8/2015       Colo, IA Colo-Nesco
Katelyn Hagen SR Greene County 7 9/8/2015       Maxwell Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Keefer Kaylee SR Lamoni 7 9/8/2015       Des Moines, Iowa Iowa Christian Academy
Macy Larsen JR Mount Ayr 7 9/8/2015       Corning, IA Southwest Valley
Peyton Brungardt JR Ar-We-Va 7 9/8/2015       Westside, IA Paton-Churdan
Jocey Parham JR Seymour 7 9/10/2015       Seymour Twin Cedars
Madisyn Behrens SO Paton-Churdan 7 9/10/2015       Paton-Churdan Woodbine
Mady Kuhn SR Riceville 7 9/10/2015       Waterloo, IA Waterloo Christian School
Taylor Damewood SR Southwest Valley 7 9/10/2015       Corning Martensdale-St Marys
Alexis Curran SR Chariton 7 9/12/2015       Chariton, Iowa Southeast Warren, Liberty Center




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.