Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08

   Best Single Match Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Classes   
State Volleyball   
Matches   


Athlete Team Aces Date       Location Opponent
Riley Dolphin SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 20 9/14/2017       TRHS Des Moines, North
Alex Knop SO East Mills 18 9/11/2017       Clarinda Clarinda Academy
Shellby Moore SR East Mills 17 9/11/2017       Clarinda Clarinda Academy
Brooke Veldman SR Rock Valley 15 8/24/2017       Sioux Center Sibley-Ocheyedan
Nyamal Gatluak SR Des Moines, North 15 9/12/2017       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Hoover
Brigid Berns JR Waukon 14 8/21/2017       Waukon, IA Postville
Miranda Claar SO Heartland Christian 14 9/12/2017       Omaha, NE Clarinda Academy
Jaden Schweinefus SR South Winneshiek 14 9/19/2017       Calmar Central Elkader
Sierra Wright SO Grand View Christian 14 10/3/2017       Faith Baptist Bible College- Ankeny Des Moines, North
Kaitlyn Martin SR Marshalltown 13 9/5/2017       Marshalltown, IA Des Moines, North
Zoe Collins JR Fremont-Mills 13 9/7/2017       Clarinda Academy Clarinda Academy
Olivia Curry SO Valley, West Des Moines 13 9/9/2017       SE Polk HS Des Moines, North
Hannah Anderson SR Forest City 13 9/12/2017       Forest City, Iowa West Hancock
Carson McSorley SR New London 13 9/16/2017       Keokuk Tourn. Keokuk
Katya Stange SO Heartland Christian 13 9/19/2017       Council Bluffs, IA ISD
Naomi Williams JR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 13 9/19/2017       North HS Des Moines, North
Olivia Halferty JR Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 12 8/24/2017       Melcher, IA Melcher-Dallas
Kenzie Johnson SR PCM, Monroe 12 8/31/2017       Des Moines North Des Moines, North
Abbie Lindburg SR Essex 12 9/5/2017       Essex, IA Clarinda Academy
Keely York SR Essex 12 9/5/2017       Essex, IA Clarinda Academy
Alissa Weinkoetz SO East Union 12 9/9/2017       Chariton, IA Interstate 35, Truro
Brooklyn Grady FR Sheldon 12 10/3/2017       Sibley Sibley-Ocheyedan
Julianne Eller JR Ankeny Christian Academy 12 10/3/2017       Ankeny Christian Academy Melcher-Dallas
Bradi Harvey SR Kingsley-Pierson 11 8/24/2017       Whiting Whiting
Christina Boogerd SR Boyden-Hull 11 8/24/2017       Sioux Center, IA Sibley-Ocheyedan
Madison Foster SR PCM, Monroe 11 8/31/2017       Des Moines North Des Moines, North
Ries Wilson SR Colfax-Mingo 11 8/31/2017       New Sharon, IA North Mahaska
Samantha Miller JR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 11 9/5/2017       Kalona, IA Winfield-Mt Union
Ali Enright SR Seymour 11 9/9/2017       Melcher, IA Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Andrea Spahr SR Heartland Christian 11 9/19/2017       Council Bluffs, IA ISD
Kaela Eslinger SO Orient-Macksburg 11 9/19/2017       Moravia Moulton-Udell
Chelsea Henze SR Colo-Nesco 11 9/25/2017       Meskwaki, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Kerigan Tenge JR New Hampton 11 9/26/2017       Oelwein Oelwein
Anna Tague JR Woodward-Granger 11 10/3/2017       Woodward Panorama
Lauren Bair SR Clarinda 11 10/7/2017       Indiananola, IA Nodaway Valley
Kaylee Parks SR Central Springs 11 10/17/2017       Manly, IA Belmond-Klemme
Jacey Norton SR Morningstar Academy 10 8/24/2017       Eldridge, IA Pathway Christian
Cassie Lohmann SR Diagonal 10 8/29/2017       Diagonal South Page
Mallory Hohenadel JR Louisa-Muscatine 10 8/31/2017       Bettendorf, IA Rivermont Collegiate
Haley Beminio SO Belmond-Klemme 10 9/2/2017       Lake City West Central Valley, Stuart
Mallory Hester SR English Valleys 10 9/2/2017       North English Columbus, Columbus Junction
Bailey Wollesen FR East Sac County 10 9/7/2017       Lake View West Bend-Mallard
Courtney Paulsen SR Ogden 10 9/7/2017       Perry Panorama
Jordyn Kramer SR West Lyon 10 9/7/2017       Sibley, IA Sibley-Ocheyedan
Lexi Lander SO West Monona 10 9/9/2017       Onawa, IA Sioux City, West
Maddie Trotter SO Morningstar Academy 10 9/9/2017       Fulton, IL Unity Christian
Jordynn Wesselink SR Baxter 10 9/11/2017       Madrid Quad Glidden-Ralston
Mel Nulle JR Springville 10 9/14/2017       Wyoming, IA Midland, Wyoming
Hannah Howard JR Ankeny Christian Academy 10 9/21/2017       Diagonal Diagonal
Maggi Braun SR Van Meter 10 9/30/2017       Madrid Tournament Baxter
Kendra Leer JR Moulton-Udell 10 10/5/2017       Melcher Dallas Melcher-Dallas
Catherine Neihart JR South Page 10 10/12/2017       Council Bluffs, IA Heartland Christian
Kennedy Drewis SR Tripoli 10 10/23/2017       Tripoli - Regionals North Butler
Taylor Meyer JR Harris-Lake Park 10 10/23/2017       Lake Park MMCRU
Maddy Langford SO Cardinal, Eldon 9 8/26/2017       Eldon Moulton-Udell
Rachel Rinken SO New Hampton 9 8/28/2017       Turkey Valley Kee, Lansing
Elizabeth Hartman SR Decorah 9 8/29/2017       Decorah Saint Ansgar
Ylani Guerrero SR West Fork 9 8/29/2017       Sheffield Rockford
Bretta Carolus JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 9 8/31/2017       Britt, IA West Hancock
Brayden Moore JR Benton 9 9/2/2017       BCLUW Tourn PCM, Monroe
Delaney Mentzer SR Missouri Valley 9 9/2/2017       MV Invite Woodbine
Haylee Cooper JR LeMars 9 9/2/2017       Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Abbie Johnson JR Southeast Polk 9 9/5/2017       Ottumwa Ottumwa
Denali Loecker SO Ogden 9 9/5/2017       Panora Panorama
Payton Lombardi FR Valley, West Des Moines 9 9/5/2017       WDM Valley HS Des Moines, East
Torie Alexander SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 9 9/5/2017       Eddyville Clarke, Osceola
Justyus Jackson SO Davenport, North 9 9/7/2017       DeWitt, IA Central Clinton, DeWitt
Kinsey Scheffler SO AHSTW, Avoca 9 9/7/2017       Avoca Underwood
Britney Rus SR Rock Valley 9 9/9/2017       Rock Rapids Ellsworth
Emilia Gonzalez SO Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 9 9/9/2017       Southeast Polk HS Des Moines, North
Gracie Elgersma JR Sheldon 9 9/9/2017       Spirit Lake Sibley-Ocheyedan
Jessica Remster SR Pleasantville 9 9/9/2017       Bussey, IA Twin Cedars
Konnor Sudmann JR Treynor 9 9/9/2017       Atlantic Glenwood
Bella Dingus SO Heartland Christian 9 9/12/2017       Omaha, NE Clarinda Academy
Sydnee Young SR Exira-EHK 9 9/16/2017       Guthrie Center West Central Valley, Stuart
Grace Martin SR Lamoni 9 9/21/2017       Lamoni, IA Orient-Macksburg
Darby Hawtrey SR North Cedar, Stanwood 9 9/23/2017       Clarence, IA Midland, Wyoming
Kacee Gollob JR Fort Dodge 9 9/23/2017       Cedar Falls Tournament Waterloo, East
Hannah Bowman SR Saydel 9 9/25/2017       Saydel Invitational Des Moines, North
Grace Nelson SR North Polk 9 9/26/2017       North Polk High Saydel
Katelynn Panning SR Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 9 9/26/2017       Cedar Falls, Ia Meskwaki Settlement School
Olivia Larsen SO Sidney 9 9/26/2017       Sidney, IA Clarinda Academy
Bailey Drennen SR South Page 9 9/28/2017       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Aly Bierstedt SR North Union 9 10/3/2017       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Regan Janssen JR Starmont 9 10/3/2017       Arlington Postville
Taylor Lynch SR Cedar Falls 9 10/3/2017       Cedar Falls, IA Iowa City, City High
Rachel Hawkins SO BGM, Brooklyn 9 10/9/2017       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Abbie Peterson SR Chariton 9 10/12/2017       Bussey, IA Twin Cedars
Aubrey Artzer SR Van Meter 9 10/12/2017       Van Meter, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Regan Bishop JR Indianola 9 10/12/2017       Norwalk Newton
Payton Jellison SR Seymour 9 10/14/2017       Centerville, IA Moulton-Udell
Ashlynn Amdor SO Riverside, Oakland 9 10/17/2017       Oakland, IA Clarinda Academy
Savannah Sutherland SR New London 9 10/23/2017       New London/Regionals Moravia
Ashley Groe SR Lake Mills 8 8/24/2017       Britt West Hancock
Chynna Beydler SR Clarke, Osceola 8 8/24/2017       Osceola, IA Des Moines, North
Kailee Tucker SO Akron-Westfield 8 8/24/2017       Sloan Westwood, Sloan
Sutton Schlumbohm SO Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 8 8/24/2017       Sioux Center Sibley-Ocheyedan
Madison Bartholomew SO Van Buren Community 8 8/26/2017       eldon Moulton-Udell
Selena Sayre SO Van Buren Community 8 8/26/2017       eldon Moulton-Udell
Alison Sherman SO Waukon 8 8/28/2017       Waukon, IA MFL-Mar-Mac
Erin Sobotka SO Diagonal 8 8/29/2017       Diagonal South Page
Kara Richard JR Ridge View 8 8/29/2017       Kingsley, IA Kingsley-Pierson
Molly Hoekstra SO Carlisle 8 8/29/2017       Carlisle Martensdale-St Marys
Amber Rosenstiel SR Oelwein 8 8/31/2017       Troy Mills, IA North Linn
Cassidy Hatcher SR West Harrison 8 8/31/2017       Mondamin Whiting
Hailey Acker SR West Harrison 8 8/31/2017       Mondamin Whiting
Hannah Erickson SO Central Elkader 8 8/31/2017       Troy Mills, IA North Linn
Isabella Smith SO Danville 8 8/31/2017       Wayland, IA Waco
Maisy Howell SO Louisa-Muscatine 8 8/31/2017       Bettendorf, IA Rivermont Collegiate
Anna Britt JR Gehlen Catholic 8 9/2/2017       Sheldon Tourney Sibley-Ocheyedan
Delaney Turner SR Whiting 8 9/2/2017       Omaha, NE Clarinda Academy
Katherine Poore SR Lewis Central 8 9/2/2017       Iowa City Davis County, Bloomfield
Maddie Jones JR South Central Calhoun 8 9/2/2017       Lake City, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Morgan Lynch SR Newell-Fonda 8 9/2/2017       SheldonTournament Sibley-Ocheyedan
Taylor Hinz JR Anamosa 8 9/2/2017       Prince of Peace Invite Prince Of Peace Prep
Dakota Miles JR Dallas Center-Grimes 8 9/5/2017       Grimes, IA Newton
Elise Dailey FR Essex 8 9/5/2017       Essex, IA Clarinda Academy
Hannah McKinney SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 8 9/5/2017       Mason City HS Mason City
Zaddie Beck JR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 8 9/5/2017       Liberty Center, IA Interstate 35, Truro
Katelyn Sandholdt SR Pleasantville 8 9/9/2017       Bussey, IA Twin Cedars
Brooke Haage SO LeMars 8 9/12/2017       LeMars Storm Lake
Kaitlyn Thie JR Mediapolis 8 9/12/2017       Mediapolis, IA Wapello
Kyndal Townsley FR Winfield-Mt Union 8 9/12/2017       Letts Louisa-Muscatine
Rachel Wietzki SO Fremont-Mills 8 9/12/2017       Bedford South Page
Riley Brueck SR Burlington Notre Dame 8 9/12/2017       Notre Dame Waco
Samantha Hoenig SR Holy Trinity Catholic 8 9/12/2017       Ft. Madison IA Cardinal, Eldon
Brecken Boekhout JR Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 8 9/14/2017       Rock Rapids Sibley-Ocheyedan
Haylee Keune SR Union Community, LaPorte City 8 9/14/2017       LPC Jesup
Rylee Chapman JR Springville 8 9/14/2017       Wyoming, IA Midland, Wyoming
Rylee Wagner SO Lawton-Bronson 8 9/14/2017       Lawton, IA River Valley
Emily Caspers SO West Fork 8 9/16/2017       Nashua Rockford
Saari Kuehl FR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8 9/16/2017       Reinbeck Waterloo Christian School
Izzy Marquis SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 8 9/19/2017       North HS Des Moines, North
Chelsey Boettcher SO Moulton-Udell 8 9/21/2017       Moulton Twin Cedars
Jordyn Sanders SR Twin Cedars 8 9/21/2017       Moulton, IA Moulton-Udell
Grace Renaud JR Iowa Falls-Alden 8 9/23/2017       NEVADA Carlisle
Lila Meyer JR Denver 8 9/23/2017       Denver West Central, Maynard
Grace Roberts SO Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 9/25/2017       Eddyville Twin Cedars
Molly McMann JR Iowa Valley 8 9/25/2017       Marengo Tri-County, Thornburg
Julia Feldmann JR Spencer 8 9/26/2017       Spencer, IA Storm Lake
Katelyn Neilsen FR Boyer Valley 8 9/26/2017       Dunlap Exira-EHK
Madi Wagaman SR Springville 8 9/26/2017       Springville, IA North Linn
Breanna Busta SO Turkey Valley 8 9/28/2017       Jackson Junction, IA Postville
Olivia Larsen JR Newell-Fonda 8 9/28/2017       Newell St. Mary, Storm Lake
Abby Whitehead SO Sidney 8 10/2/2017       Sidney, IA Clarinda Academy
Dezirae Drake SO East Mills 8 10/2/2017       Malvern South Page
Hailey Nepple SR St. Mary, Storm Lake 8 10/2/2017       Storm Lake River Valley
Presley Brumbaugh SO Sidney 8 10/2/2017       Sidney, IA Clarinda Academy
Autumn Mogler SR West Bend-Mallard 8 10/3/2017       West Bend Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Maci Gambell SR Pekin 8 10/3/2017       Columbus, IA Columbus, Columbus Junction
Morgan Kirsch SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 8 10/5/2017       Westside Woodbine
Morgyn Langschwager SR River Valley 8 10/5/2017       Corrrectionville, IA Whiting
Shaylee Dodd JR Belle Plaine 8 10/9/2017       Belle Plaine, IA HLV, Victor
Deseraye Henderson SO Des Moines, East 8 10/10/2017       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Emily Ertl JR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 8 10/10/2017       West Central West Central, Maynard
Madeline Else JR Ridge View 8 10/10/2017       Moville, IA Woodbury Central
Madilyn Vaske JR Starmont 8 10/10/2017       Jackson Junction Turkey Valley
Paige Eiffler SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8 10/10/2017       Reinbeck Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls
Paige Leininger SO Newman Catholic 8 10/10/2017       Latimer, IA CAL, Latimer
Savannah Sullivan SR Riceville 8 10/10/2017       CAL CAL, Latimer
Adrien Hanson FR Des Moines, Roosevelt 8 10/12/2017       North Des Moines, North
Ashton Kout SR Turkey Valley 8 10/12/2017       Rockford, IA Belmond-Klemme
Anabel Blount FR Prince of Peace 8 10/17/2017       Clinton, IA Morning Star Academy
Eryn Anderson JR Holy Trinity Catholic 8 10/17/2017       Ft. Madison IA Burlington Notre Dame
Shelby Steffener SR Mediapolis 8 10/17/2017       Mediapolis, IA Louisa-Muscatine
Chloe Kramer FR Sioux City, East 8 10/18/2017       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Mackenzie Murphy JR Iowa City, City High 8 10/18/2017       Iowa c Davenport, West
Sarah Hinners SR Gilbert 8 10/18/2017       Gilbert Saydel
McKayla Boeschen SR Dunkerton 8 10/23/2017       Dunkerton,IA Newman Catholic, Mason City
Olivia Laabs SO ACGC 8 10/23/2017       Guthrie Center, IA Madrid
Brooke Harris SR Pleasant Valley 7 8/22/2017       Muscatine Muscatine
Josie Bunnell SR Oskaloosa 7 8/22/2017       Oskaloosa HS Colfax-Mingo
Sommer Daniel SO Tipton 7 8/22/2017       Lisbon, IA Central City
Taylor Volkmann JR South Hamilton 7 8/22/2017       Gowrie, IA Eagle Grove
Bailey Winter SO MFL-Mar-Mac 7 8/24/2017       Postville Postville
Emma Veenstra JR Des Moines Christian 7 8/24/2017       Urbandale, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Josey Starner SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 7 8/24/2017       Council Bluffs, IA Maple Valley-Anthon Oto/CO-U
Megan Linskens JR Clarke, Osceola 7 8/24/2017       Osceola, IA Des Moines, North
Breanna Mettler SR New London 7 8/26/2017       Danville Tourn. Pekin
Jenna Midkiff SO Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 7 8/26/2017       Avoca, IA CAM, Anita
Logan Schmidt SO Van Buren Community 7 8/26/2017       eldon Seymour
Macy Akers JR West Liberty 7 8/26/2017       Grinnell Tournament Des Moines Christian
Madelynn Beatty SR Independence 7 8/26/2017       Independence, IA Oelwein
Riley Jewett JR Seymour 7 8/26/2017       Eldon, IA Cardinal, Eldon
Caroline Halliwell SR Dowling Catholic 7 8/29/2017       Hoover Des Moines, Hoover
Delaney Ehn SO Pocahontas Area 7 8/29/2017       Sioux Rapids Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Kayla Moats SR Knoxville 7 8/29/2017       Centerville Centerville
Meghan Wright JR Nashua-Plainfield 7 8/29/2017       Nashua, IA Northwood-Kensett
Quincy Strawhecker SR Dowling Catholic 7 8/29/2017       Hoover Des Moines, Hoover
Taylor Buchhiet SR South Winneshiek 7 8/29/2017       Calmar, IA Crestwood
Emy Kracht SO Grundy Center 7 8/31/2017       Grundy Center, IA Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Hannah Gates JR Union Community, LaPorte City 7 8/31/2017       LPC Aplington-Parkersburg
Reahgan Stueve SR Missouri Valley 7 8/31/2017       Missouri Valley Maple Valley-Anthon Oto/CO-U
Sam Brown JR Glidden-Ralston 7 8/31/2017       Glidden West Central Valley, Stuart
Sariah Heltenberg SR Lamoni 7 8/31/2017       Humeston, IA Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Ashlynn Eckrich SR Tri-Center, Neola 7 9/2/2017       Missouri Valley Tournament Boyer Valley
Kiana Miller SR WACO 7 9/2/2017       North English, Iowa Columbus, Columbus Junction
Maren Evans FR West Harrison 7 9/2/2017       Council Bluffs South Page
Amarillo Reyes SR Lamoni 7 9/5/2017       Lamoni, IA Diagonal
Avery Ehlers SO MVAOCOU 7 9/5/2017       Correctionville River Valley




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.