Season:   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

   Team Stats
Team  
Matches   



Kills/Serves            Digs/Assists/Blocks


Athlete Team Sets Kills Kill
Err
Attack
Attempts
Kill
Eff
Kills
per Set
Serve
Success
Serves Serve
Eff
Aces Aces
per Set
Kari Dufoe SR A-D-M, Adel 11 32 15 80 0.213 2.91 24 28 0.857 3 0.27
Kaylee Naber SR East Buchanan 10 29 11 90 0.200 2.90 30 34 0.882 8 0.80
Amanda Riniker SR East Buchanan 10 29 12 82 0.207 2.90 28 33 0.848 5 0.50
Brooke Runneberg SR Pocahontas Area 5 29 3 47 0.553 5.80 12 15 0.800 1 0.20
Rachel Whaley JR Marshalltown 6 27 7 52 0.385 4.50 18 21 0.857 6 1.00
Marisa Pope SR Belle Plaine 6 26 10 66 0.242 4.33 19 22 0.864 2 0.33
Elle Tubbs JR Clinton 5 26 6 49 0.408 5.20 14 15 0.933 4 0.80
Taylor Kurtz SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7 26 9 66 0.258 3.71 19 21 0.905 1 0.14
Meredith Cunningham SR Knoxville 11 25 1 49 0.490 2.27 37 39 0.949 4 0.36
Madison Sheetz SR Keota 9 23 17 100 0.060 2.56 15 19 0.789 3 0.33
Ashley Hawkshead JR Knoxville 11 23 8 59 0.254 2.09 10 12 0.833 2 0.18
Regan Mazour FR Marshalltown 6 22 5 37 0.459 3.67 12 13 0.923 3 0.50
Marissa Ward JR Iowa Valley 8 21 6 45 0.333 2.63 28 29 0.966 7 0.88
Cheyenne Jones SR Knoxville 11 21 8 61 0.213 1.91 20 26 0.769 3 0.27
Kym Graham SR Essex 6 19 4 51 0.294 3.17 13 14 0.929 0 0.00
Maddie Mikkelsen SR A-D-M, Adel 11 18 13 51 0.098 1.64 47 51 0.922 2 0.18
Maria Settimi JR Oskaloosa 11 18 9 57 0.158 1.64 20 28 0.714 7 0.64
Michele O'Haver JR Tipton 10 18 22 82 -0.049 1.80 51 54 0.944 9 0.90
Kalyn Howe JR Tipton 10 18 8 54 0.185 1.80 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Alison Wheeler JR Davenport, West 5 17 9 48 0.167 3.40 12 14 0.857 1 0.20
Emily Cayton JR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7 17 7 42 0.238 2.43 19 20 0.950 1 0.14
Bryttany Dove SR Southeast Polk 6 17 2 31 0.484 2.83 19 24 0.792 3 0.50
Courtney Schafer SR Boyden-Hull 6 16 4 30 0.400 2.67 14 16 0.875 1 0.17
Hannah Corey SR South Central Calhoun 3 16 3 31 0.419 5.33 10 10 1.000 0 0.00
Alyssa Crock JR Tipton 10 16 4 54 0.222 1.60 29 34 0.853 6 0.60
Daiton Martin FR Essex 6 15 6 48 0.188 2.50 26 27 0.963 4 0.67
Mackenzie Brees SR Urbandale 11 15 3 27 0.444 1.36 15 16 0.938 2 0.18
Abby Merschman SR A-D-M, Adel 10 14 11 38 0.079 1.40 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Kenzi Sutton SR A-D-M, Adel 11 14 5 34 0.265 1.27 38 38 1.000 3 0.27
Chelsey Lampe SR Highland, Riverside 7 14 6 43 0.186 2.00 14 18 0.778 2 0.29
Piper Thomas SR Jesup 3 14 2 19 0.632 4.67 3 3 1.000 2 0.67
Briley Fisher JR Nashua-Plainfield 5 14 6 42 0.190 2.80 14 16 0.875 0 0.00
Nicole Hamilton SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 5 14 6 48 0.167 2.80 14 14 1.000 5 1.00
Carlee Beck JR Southeast Polk 6 14 10 47 0.085 2.33 8 12 0.667 2 0.33
Lexie Van Polen SR Albia 5 13 1 20 0.600 2.60 1 1 1.000 0 0.00
Carley Stewart SR Belle Plaine 6 13 6 32 0.219 2.17 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Morgan Craig SR Highland, Riverside 7 13 6 43 0.163 1.86 15 18 0.833 2 0.29
Caleigh Smith FR Iowa Valley 8 13 5 35 0.229 1.63 33 33 1.000 4 0.50
Jessie Crooks JR New Hampton 5 13 7 39 0.154 2.60 29 30 0.967 3 0.60
Erin Reicks SR New Hampton 5 13 4 41 0.220 2.60 13 16 0.813 3 0.60
Anne-Marie Maher SR Nishnabotna 5 13 3 40 0.250 2.60 20 21 0.952 2 0.40
Emma Whigham SR Pleasant Valley 4 13 9 42 0.095 3.25 10 11 0.909 1 0.25
Kenzie Keune JR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 5 13 0 24 0.542 2.60 12 16 0.750 2 0.40
Hannah Romanco JR Albia 5 12 3 23 0.391 2.40 14 18 0.778 4 0.80
Kassidy Van Horn JR Clinton 5 12 5 37 0.189 2.40 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Lindsey Entsminger SR Davenport, West 5 12 7 47 0.106 2.40 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Cheyanne Adamson JR Highland, Riverside 7 12 7 36 0.139 1.71 15 17 0.882 0 0.00
Megan Sauerbrei SR Iowa Valley 8 12 7 33 0.152 1.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Elena Sieverding SO Lone Tree 6 12 7 28 0.179 2.00 19 19 1.000 0 0.00
Dallas Weiss JR Nashua-Plainfield 5 12 8 55 0.073 2.40 14 15 0.933 0 0.00
Haley Lawrence SR South Hardin, Eldora 3 12 0 17 0.706 4.00 10 11 0.909 4 1.33
Jalynn Roberts SO Davenport, Central 5 11 1 18 0.556 2.20 11 11 1.000 1 0.20
Taryn Williams SR Fremont-Mills 3 11 2 18 0.500 3.67 10 11 0.909 3 1.00
Lexie Rusch SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7 11 5 26 0.231 1.57 11 11 1.000 0 0.00
Maryn Phillips SO Nishnabotna 5 11 1 27 0.370 2.20 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Aubrey Miller SO Oskaloosa 11 11 5 50 0.120 1.00 12 13 0.923 0 0.00
Sarah Nutting SR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 4 11 9 28 0.071 2.75 18 21 0.857 5 1.25
Bailey Kepford SR Tipton 10 11 7 44 0.091 1.10 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Emily DeDoncker FR Urbandale 11 11 1 18 0.556 1.00 0 1 0.000 0 0.00
Sarah Clark SR Albia 5 10 4 22 0.273 2.00 12 13 0.923 0 0.00
Izzy Hinkeldey JR Alta/Aurelia 4 10 2 18 0.444 2.50 8 10 0.800 1 0.25
Anna De Jongh JR Boyden-Hull 6 10 1 21 0.429 1.67 5 8 0.625 1 0.17
Emily Seuferer SR Chariton 4 10 3 22 0.318 2.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Erica Thorn SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7 10 3 20 0.350 1.43 19 20 0.950 3 0.43
Krisha Tonne SR Jesup 3 10 2 15 0.533 3.33 8 12 0.667 5 1.67
Hunter Shaull SR Oskaloosa 11 10 11 39 -0.026 0.91 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Sydney Steenhoek JR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 4 10 8 43 0.047 2.50 5 7 0.714 0 0.00
Danni Fox JR East Buchanan 10 9 6 34 0.088 0.90 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Sam Dutton SR Highland, Riverside 7 9 2 21 0.333 1.29 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Lily Seye SR Iowa Valley 8 9 6 30 0.100 1.13 27 30 0.900 6 0.75
Brooke Sieren SR Keota 9 9 3 40 0.150 1.00 27 27 1.000 1 0.11
Ashley Miller SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7 9 7 40 0.050 1.29 16 18 0.889 2 0.29
Zoe Lynch JR Oskaloosa 11 9 10 33 -0.030 0.82 0 1 0.000 0 0.00
Tyffaney Toms SR South Central Calhoun 3 9 3 22 0.273 3.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Alyssa Hegland JR South Hamilton 4 9 1 23 0.348 2.25 16 17 0.941 3 0.75
Jordyn Butcher SR Southeast Polk 6 9 0 18 0.500 1.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Blake Banowetz SR Bellevue Marquette Catholic 3 8 4 23 0.174 2.67 8 12 0.667 4 1.33
Leah Ratermann SR Davenport, West 5 8 5 27 0.111 1.60 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Makenzie Reynolds SR Lone Tree 6 8 8 22 0.000 1.33 29 35 0.829 6 1.00
Jasmine Scott SR Marshalltown 6 8 2 17 0.353 1.33 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Megan Pressgrove SO Newton 10 8 4 25 0.160 0.80 24 26 0.923 1 0.10
Alexis Westercamp SO Oskaloosa 11 8 13 42 -0.119 0.73 19 20 0.950 1 0.09
Tanner Thompson JR Pleasant Valley 4 8 2 15 0.400 2.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Maggie Anderson SR South Central Calhoun 3 8 0 15 0.533 2.67 10 11 0.909 1 0.33
Ady Wintermote SO South Hamilton 4 8 4 19 0.211 2.00 21 22 0.955 8 2.00
Jacey Huinker SR Southeast Polk 6 8 3 18 0.278 1.33 11 19 0.579 1 0.17
Brandi Putz SR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 4 8 7 37 0.027 2.00 12 13 0.923 2 0.50
McKenna O'Leary SO Tipton 10 8 7 38 0.026 0.80 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Grace Thomas SO Van Buren, Keosauqua 7 8 8 21 0.000 1.14 6 7 0.857 3 0.43
Shayla Filson SR Van Buren, Keosauqua 7 8 7 17 0.059 1.14 15 18 0.833 3 0.43
Mary Shepard SO Albia 5 7 7 20 0.000 1.40 7 10 0.700 3 0.60
Katie Willett SR Belle Plaine 6 7 7 29 0.000 1.17 1 2 0.500 1 0.17
Alexis Curran JR Chariton 4 7 4 21 0.143 1.75 7 9 0.778 1 0.25
Jenna Stremlow JR Clinton 5 7 1 9 0.667 1.40 25 25 1.000 5 1.00
Alyssa Riniker SR East Buchanan 10 7 5 45 0.044 0.70 24 30 0.800 8 0.80
Samantha Opal JR East Mills 2 7 1 9 0.667 3.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Haley Vajgrt JR Marshalltown 6 7 3 16 0.250 1.17 14 16 0.875 3 0.50
Saphire Gatton SO Montezuma 3 7 0 12 0.583 2.33 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Kayla Dietz SR Nashua-Plainfield 5 7 1 17 0.353 1.40 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Andrea Horstman JR Pella Christian 3 7 5 23 0.087 2.33 14 14 1.000 1 0.33
Jocelyn Johnson FR Pocahontas Area 5 7 3 23 0.174 1.40 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Mikayla Landsness SR Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 5 7 7 23 0.000 1.40 9 11 0.818 1 0.20
Tiffany Jacobson SR South Hamilton 4 7 4 21 0.143 1.75 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Dru Balvanz SO South Hardin, Eldora 3 7 0 10 0.700 2.33 9 13 0.692 2 0.67
Sam Sixta JR Southeast Polk 6 7 0 13 0.538 1.17 28 31 0.903 10 1.67
Allyson Westra JR West Sioux, Hawarden 6 7 11 28 -0.143 1.17 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Jenna Snyder SR Alta/Aurelia 4 6 1 21 0.238 1.50 15 17 0.882 6 1.50
Rachel Montgomery SO Belle Plaine 6 6 9 35 -0.086 1.00 4 4 1.000 0 0.00
Taylor Tuley SR Chariton 4 6 3 17 0.176 1.50 18 18 1.000 3 0.75
McKenzie Petersen JR Clinton 5 6 1 16 0.313 1.20 0 1 0.000 0 0.00
Laura Mincks JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 6 6 5 15 0.067 1.00 16 17 0.941 2 0.33
Kelsey Pretz SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 6 6 10 20 -0.200 1.00 7 11 0.636 1 0.17
Macy Williams SR Fremont-Mills 3 6 1 10 0.500 2.00 17 19 0.895 10 3.33
Jaylin Rieck SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7 6 6 18 0.000 0.86 24 24 1.000 4 0.57
Kianna Rusch SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7 6 8 19 -0.105 0.86 13 16 0.813 2 0.29
Jenna Dresselhaus JR Highland, Riverside 7 6 3 25 0.120 0.86 17 20 0.850 1 0.14
Courtnee Hahn SR Highland, Riverside 6 6 3 17 0.176 1.00 19 24 0.792 1 0.17
Cherisse Ward FR Iowa Valley 8 6 6 24 0.000 0.75 14 15 0.933 2 0.25
Hannah Reed SR Keota 9 6 2 27 0.148 0.67 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Lexi Gimbel JR Marshalltown 6 6 2 15 0.267 1.00 6 6 1.000 3 0.50
Ali Butters SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 6 6 4 18 0.111 1.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Katherine Hemsath JR New Hampton 5 6 4 21 0.095 1.20 12 15 0.800 1 0.20
Kaytlin Ahn SO Newton 10 6 4 23 0.087 0.60 17 20 0.850 0 0.00
Taylor Shipley SO Newton 10 6 10 21 -0.190 0.60 14 15 0.933 0 0.00
Blu Ossian FR Nishnabotna 5 6 1 24 0.208 1.20 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Becca Gritters SR Pella Christian 3 6 3 27 0.111 2.00 8 8 1.000 0 0.00
Hannah Tripp SO South Hardin, Eldora 3 6 0 7 0.857 2.00 14 15 0.933 1 0.33
Gabriella Buban SR Wayne 4 6 1 15 0.333 1.50 11 13 0.846 1 0.25
Kristin Hubert SR Woodbury Central 4 6 6 14 0.000 1.50 24 25 0.960 9 2.25
Keely Steffen JR Woodbury Central 4 6 2 13 0.308 1.50 17 20 0.850 9 2.25
Bailey Even JR Woodbury Central 4 6 1 10 0.500 1.50 9 12 0.750 2 0.50
Sydney Bertman SO A-D-M, Adel 11 5 7 26 -0.077 0.45 28 34 0.824 1 0.09
Micah Barnes JR Alta/Aurelia 4 5 2 18 0.167 1.25 13 14 0.929 1 0.25
Charity Appell SR Ankeny Christian Academy 3 5 5 13 0.000 1.67 5 8 0.625 1 0.33
Hannah Thorson SR Ankeny Christian Academy 3 5 5 11 0.000 1.67 12 12 1.000 3 1.00
TeNesha Hawkins JR Davenport, Central 5 5 5 17 0.000 1.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Morgan Teel SR Davenport, Central 5 5 3 22 0.091 1.00 16 21 0.762 0 0.00
Clara Schaaf FR Fremont-Mills 3 5 1 7 0.571 1.67 7 8 0.875 4 1.33
Maggie Baker SR Keota 9 5 2 24 0.125 0.56 12 12 1.000 0 0.00
Hailey Comer JR Lone Tree 6 5 7 16 -0.125 0.83 21 27 0.778 2 0.33
Aubry Bienemann JR Nashua-Plainfield 5 5 2 14 0.214 1.00 14 15 0.933 1 0.20
Hannah Holthaus SR Nashua-Plainfield 5 5 8 48 -0.063 1.00 14 14 1.000 0 0.00
Kennedy Hughes JR Nishnabotna 5 5 6 34 -0.029 1.00 17 17 1.000 3 0.60
Kenna Voyles JR Nishnabotna 5 5 2 18 0.167 1.00 12 13 0.923 0 0.00
Hannah Beltman SR Pella Christian 3 5 0 14 0.357 1.67 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Emily Paul JR Pleasant Valley 4 5 3 16 0.125 1.25 15 18 0.833 0 0.00
Kate Vonnahme SR Pocahontas Area 5 5 5 31 0.000 1.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Taylor Goettsch JR River Valley 4 5 3 13 0.154 1.25 9 15 0.600 3 0.75
Darma Tripp SO Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 5 5 3 15 0.133 1.00 9 12 0.750 2 0.40
Julia Blanchard SR Southeast Polk 3 5 2 14 0.214 1.67 5 6 0.833 1 0.33
Laura Webb SO Tipton 10 5 5 22 0.000 0.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Callie Schmidt SR West Sioux, Hawarden 6 5 2 17 0.176 0.83 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Rylee Negaard SR West Sioux, Hawarden 6 5 6 20 -0.050 0.83 16 18 0.889 5 0.83
Hailee Sleezer JR Woodbury Central 4 5 2 9 0.333 1.25 10 11 0.909 1 0.25
Kelsey Smith SO Woodbury Central 4 5 3 8 0.250 1.25 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Alli Howard SR Ankeny Christian Academy 3 4 4 16 0.000 1.33 19 20 0.950 3 1.00
Morgan Brown SR Ankeny Christian Academy 3 4 1 7 0.429 1.33 3 5 0.600 0 0.00
Rebecca Schroeder FR Bellevue 3 4 4 17 0.000 1.33 5 5 1.000 0 0.00
Tayler Richman JR Bellevue Marquette Catholic 3 4 3 17 0.059 1.33 6 8 0.750 0 0.00
Katlyn Harman SR Boyden-Hull 7 4 4 10 0.000 0.57 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Tabitha Halferty SR Colo-Nesco 3 4 0 8 0.500 1.33 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Tianna Briones SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 6 4 5 15 -0.067 0.67 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Bella Solis SR Davenport, Central 5 4 6 24 -0.083 0.80 11 16 0.688 1 0.20
Stephanie Frink SR East Mills 2 4 2 9 0.222 2.00 5 8 0.625 0 0.00
Ausha Gay JR Essex 6 4 3 21 0.048 0.67 17 20 0.850 3 0.50
Andrea McClary SR Fremont-Mills 3 4 0 4 1.000 1.33 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Taryn Hansen JR Fremont-Mills 3 4 0 6 0.667 1.33 11 11 1.000 5 1.67
Haili Swan SO Knoxville 10 4 2 10 0.200 0.40 9 9 1.000 1 0.10
Liz Dodson SO Lone Tree 6 4 6 15 -0.133 0.67 9 15 0.600 1 0.17
Leiah Paustian JR Marshalltown 6 4 2 10 0.200 0.67 14 14 1.000 3 0.50
Jaicee Snook FR Montezuma 3 4 5 16 -0.063 1.33 6 9 0.667 1 0.33
Sydney Hansen FR Nashua-Plainfield 5 4 1 12 0.250 0.80 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Marisa Flick SR New Hampton 5 4 4 19 0.000 0.80 4 6 0.667 1 0.20
Abby Pleima SR Pella Christian 3 4 1 7 0.429 1.33 9 10 0.900 2 0.67
Christa Veenstra SR Pella Christian 3 4 3 19 0.053 1.33 7 8 0.875 0 0.00
Kelli DeGeorge JR Pleasant Valley 4 4 2 11 0.182 1.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Jensen Bloomfield SR Pleasant Valley 4 4 4 28 0.000 1.00 16 18 0.889 1 0.25
Payton Goettsch JR River Valley 4 4 0 5 0.800 1.00 9 10 0.900 1 0.25
Paige Korver SR River Valley 4 4 2 15 0.133 1.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Haley Birks SR South Central Calhoun 3 4 1 8 0.375 1.33 16 17 0.941 2 0.67
Ashley McEwen JR South Hardin, Eldora 3 4 1 15 0.200 1.33 10 11 0.909 1 0.33
Nina Priske SO South Hardin, Eldora 3 4 3 10 0.100 1.33 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Brooke Seuferer JR Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 4 4 5 16 -0.063 1.00 16 17 0.941 1 0.25
Mallary Erbes SR Urbandale 11 4 1 10 0.300 0.36 29 30 0.967 3 0.27
Libby King JR Van Buren, Keosauqua 7 4 1 9 0.333 0.57 18 18 1.000 0 0.00
Demi Austin SO Wayne 4 4 4 16 0.000 1.00 10 11 0.909 0 0.00
Bailey Andrews JR Wayne 4 4 6 17 -0.118 1.00 7 7 1.000 1 0.25
Taylor Rodenburgh FR West Sioux, Hawarden 6 4 2 17 0.118 0.67 6 9 0.667 1 0.17
Marissa Hugen SR Albia 5 3 1 6 0.333 0.60 22 23 0.957 4 0.80
Lauren Rohwer FR Alta/Aurelia 4 3 3 15 0.000 0.75 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Bekah Smith SO Ankeny Christian Academy 3 3 2 8 0.125 1.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Sarah Fuh JR Chariton 4 3 2 10 0.100 0.75 7 11 0.636 0 0.00
Abby Mulholland JR Clinton 5 3 3 13 0.000 0.60 4 7 0.571 0 0.00
Bailee Spencer SO Clinton 4 3 1 5 0.400 0.75 13 16 0.813 1 0.25
Shania Boyd SO Columbus, Columbus Junction 6 3 1 9 0.222 0.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Bailey Stroud SO Columbus, Columbus Junction 6 3 2 8 0.125 0.50 8 13 0.615 4 0.67
Tori Johnston SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 6 3 5 14 -0.143 0.50 13 17 0.765 2 0.33
Destinee Shelton SO Davenport, Central 5 3 7 18 -0.222 0.60 8 8 1.000 2 0.40
Brianna Allen SR Eagle Grove 4 3 1 11 0.182 0.75 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Ciara Burnison SO Essex 6 3 1 17 0.118 0.50 14 18 0.778 0 0.00




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.