Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

   Team Stats
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Matches   



Kills/Serves            Digs/Assists/Blocks


Athlete Team Sets Kills Kill
Err
Attack
Attempts
Kill
Eff
Kills
per Set
Serve
Success
Serves Serve
Eff
Aces Aces
per Set
Grace Cumming SO Des Moines, Roosevelt 30 115 57 351 0.165 3.83 62 74 0.838 15 0.50
Ady Wintermote SR South Hamilton 17 84 15 153 0.451 4.94 57 61 0.934 14 0.82
Allison Birks SR South Central Calhoun 18 72 22 142 0.352 4.00 55 64 0.859 17 0.94
Kylie Bildstein SR Beckman, Dyersville 14 61 6 107 0.514 4.36 33 36 0.917 6 0.43
Emily Holterhaus SO Pella 18 59 12 137 0.343 3.28 58 62 0.935 9 0.50
Emma Kelchen JR Bellevue 12 56 9 101 0.465 4.67 32 34 0.941 3 0.25
Baylee Petersen JR Dike-New Hartford 12 56 12 123 0.358 4.67 45 49 0.918 6 0.50
Jaedynn Evans SO Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10 55 20 123 0.285 5.50 19 26 0.731 3 0.30
Kaitlin Niedert SR Independence 12 54 24 107 0.280 4.50 51 57 0.895 12 1.00
Grace Grommesh SR Spirit Lake 12 52 13 116 0.336 4.33 45 59 0.763 11 0.92
Taylor Lynch JR Cedar Falls 15 51 13 104 0.365 3.40 55 59 0.932 8 0.53
Jacqueline Rier SR Mason City 18 51 30 162 0.130 2.83 55 63 0.873 4 0.22
Macy Smith SR Spirit Lake 12 51 12 98 0.398 4.25 31 39 0.795 3 0.25
Piper Mauck SR Des Moines, Roosevelt 30 50 10 103 0.388 1.67 81 93 0.871 12 0.40
Sally Gaul JR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 18 49 16 100 0.330 2.72 36 49 0.735 3 0.17
Laura Harper SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 23 48 11 91 0.407 2.09 2 2 1.000 1 0.04
Aubrey Putman SO Wilton 14 48 10 114 0.333 3.43 35 38 0.921 4 0.29
Katie Feekes SR Carlisle 17 47 13 138 0.246 2.76 34 39 0.872 8 0.47
Sierra Athen JR Red Oak 12 47 14 102 0.324 3.92 25 31 0.806 2 0.17
MaKayla Geise SO Roland-Story 11 47 16 97 0.320 4.27 25 31 0.806 2 0.18
Carlie Schaeffer SR Chariton 16 46 18 122 0.230 2.88 15 24 0.625 3 0.19
Agatha Beier SR Carlisle 17 45 15 132 0.227 2.65 25 31 0.806 3 0.18
Megan Hudson SR Union Community, LaPorte City 8 45 17 92 0.304 5.63 24 26 0.923 4 0.50
Molly Wetjen SR Williamsburg 14 45 11 124 0.274 3.21 28 29 0.966 0 0.00
Riley Gatton SO Montezuma 22 44 19 92 0.272 2.00 55 64 0.859 7 0.32
Saphire Gatton SR Montezuma 22 44 9 98 0.357 2.00 71 78 0.910 11 0.50
Abigail Weideman JR Center Point-Urbana 17 43 8 116 0.302 2.53 29 31 0.935 2 0.12
Morgan Weber FR Dike-New Hartford 12 43 15 86 0.326 3.58 33 36 0.917 3 0.25
Torie Alexander JR Eddyville-Blakesburg 14 43 14 109 0.266 3.07 36 41 0.878 2 0.14
Taylor Gidel SR Humboldt 14 43 13 95 0.316 3.07 41 44 0.932 4 0.29
Blaire Steenhoek SO Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 12 43 21 102 0.216 3.58 26 28 0.929 6 0.50
Cynthia Wolf JR Cedar Falls 15 42 8 73 0.466 2.80 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Paige Franck SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 42 13 98 0.296 3.50 31 34 0.912 3 0.25
Tayler Schmidt JR Charles City 13 42 5 87 0.425 3.23 30 36 0.833 3 0.23
Taylor Forth SR Gilbert 15 41 6 95 0.368 2.73 31 33 0.939 2 0.13
Alexis Westercamp SR Oskaloosa 15 41 16 101 0.248 2.73 22 32 0.688 7 0.47
Catherine Leonard SR Atlantic 16 40 9 70 0.443 2.50 31 34 0.912 4 0.25
Shannon Hoffman SR Beckman, Dyersville 14 40 13 96 0.281 2.86 58 63 0.921 6 0.43
Breanne O'Neill SR East Sac County 16 40 18 96 0.229 2.50 33 38 0.868 3 0.19
Abby White SR Mason City 18 40 20 106 0.189 2.22 45 55 0.818 2 0.11
Sarah Lehman SR Regina, Iowa City 10 40 17 88 0.261 4.00 13 17 0.765 2 0.20
Shania Boyd SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 12 39 18 102 0.206 3.25 28 35 0.800 9 0.75
Cara Arrasmith SR Grand View Christian 13 39 11 67 0.418 3.00 39 46 0.848 11 0.85
Samantha McCabe JR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 10 38 12 83 0.313 3.80 15 17 0.882 3 0.30
Grace Burken JR Cedar Falls 15 38 6 65 0.492 2.53 42 44 0.955 8 0.53
Kelsi Crooks SR Charles City 13 38 3 49 0.714 2.92 47 53 0.887 5 0.38
Johanna Diw JR Perry 16 38 20 118 0.153 2.38 22 25 0.880 1 0.06
Brianna Hartman JR Waukee 14 38 7 102 0.304 2.71 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Inga Rotto JR Gilbert 15 37 7 76 0.395 2.47 45 49 0.918 8 0.53
Taylor Meyer SO Harris-Lake Park 13 37 10 101 0.267 2.85 45 48 0.938 15 1.15
Abby Zaugg SR Humboldt 14 37 8 82 0.354 2.64 26 26 1.000 1 0.07
Kendra Cave SR Maquoketa 9 37 7 73 0.411 4.11 22 22 1.000 5 0.56
Abby Stephenson SR Nevada 9 37 7 93 0.323 4.11 17 17 1.000 1 0.11
Claire Gerdes JR Cedar Falls 15 36 7 60 0.483 2.40 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Trinity Jackson SO Gilbert 15 36 19 96 0.177 2.40 38 43 0.884 5 0.33
Taryn Knuth SR Johnston 13 36 18 91 0.198 2.77 48 50 0.960 7 0.54
Megan Oldenburger SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10 36 15 82 0.256 3.60 29 33 0.879 2 0.20
Anna Harman JR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 16 35 10 88 0.284 2.19 42 47 0.894 5 0.31
Kalli Miller SR Easton Valley 11 35 12 81 0.284 3.18 49 52 0.942 4 0.36
Sierra Stourder JR Glenwood 20 35 28 134 0.052 1.75 57 72 0.792 11 0.55
Natalie Vrba SO Eagle Grove 19 34 24 111 0.090 1.79 21 25 0.840 5 0.26
Sarah Walljasper SR Johnston 13 34 10 69 0.348 2.62 3 4 0.750 0 0.00
Grace Tobin FR Mason City 18 34 30 97 0.041 1.89 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Maci Gambell JR Pekin 20 34 26 111 0.072 1.70 44 51 0.863 14 0.70
Katie Foster SR Charles City 13 33 3 71 0.423 2.54 56 58 0.966 6 0.46
Kara Grossman SR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 18 33 10 86 0.267 1.83 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Reegan Happel SO Lisbon 9 33 10 67 0.343 3.67 22 25 0.880 2 0.22
Hayley Goedken SO Starmont 9 33 7 68 0.382 3.67 25 25 1.000 3 0.33
Abby Carlin SR Ballard 8 32 14 116 0.155 4.00 27 28 0.964 3 0.38
Madi Parson SO Camanche 10 32 14 77 0.234 3.20 28 31 0.903 6 0.60
Courtney Schnoor SR Camanche 10 32 10 69 0.319 3.20 19 23 0.826 0 0.00
Allison Naughton JR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 17 32 6 55 0.473 1.88 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Camryn McClintock SO Sidney 11 32 12 82 0.244 2.91 24 26 0.923 6 0.55
Olivia Vier JR Ballard 8 31 21 102 0.098 3.88 16 21 0.762 3 0.38
Hannah McKinney JR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 23 31 22 117 0.077 1.35 55 60 0.917 11 0.48
Abbie Ericson JR West Sioux, Hawarden 12 30 7 59 0.390 2.50 29 31 0.935 2 0.17
Reagan Scarboro SR Wilton 14 30 5 73 0.342 2.14 22 26 0.846 8 0.57
Emma Boote SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 29 14 93 0.161 2.42 33 39 0.846 2 0.17
Briana Ver Steegh SR Eddyville-Blakesburg 15 29 10 63 0.302 1.93 36 44 0.818 6 0.40
Cheyenne Wright JR Grand View Christian 13 29 10 75 0.253 2.23 36 37 0.973 7 0.54
Emily Plock SR Southeast Polk 10 29 15 81 0.173 2.90 22 25 0.880 5 0.50
Sydney Kramer SR Central City 9 28 12 47 0.340 3.11 25 26 0.962 1 0.11
Kiley DeBerg SR Hudson 4 28 3 44 0.568 7.00 9 11 0.818 5 1.25
Kayla Till SR Mason City 18 28 17 80 0.138 1.56 65 70 0.929 5 0.28
Jessica Harald SR Sioux Center 8 28 4 51 0.471 3.50 15 16 0.938 1 0.13
Emma McKinney FR South Central Calhoun 18 28 19 77 0.117 1.56 48 57 0.842 5 0.28
Peyton Parker SR Union Community, LaPorte City 8 28 2 42 0.619 3.50 34 44 0.773 5 0.63
Whitney Hovey JR Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15 27 14 76 0.171 1.80 54 65 0.831 18 1.20
Taegan Fink SR Center Point-Urbana 17 27 10 72 0.236 1.59 56 63 0.889 17 1.00
Megan Rutherford SR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 23 27 10 65 0.262 1.17 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Kaylee Odendahl SO East Sac County 16 27 15 68 0.176 1.69 37 40 0.925 0 0.00
Abby Booth SR Grand View Christian 13 27 8 71 0.268 2.08 36 41 0.878 7 0.54
Bailey Harmston JR Highland, Riverside 19 27 13 77 0.182 1.42 1 1 1.000 0 0.00
Hanna Jones JR Montezuma 22 27 8 68 0.279 1.23 70 71 0.986 8 0.36
Kelcie Shields SR Mount Ayr 5 27 4 50 0.460 5.40 8 11 0.727 1 0.20
Taylor Carey JR Waukee 14 27 7 75 0.267 1.93 30 37 0.811 6 0.43
Kortney Drake SO Wilton 14 27 1 50 0.520 1.93 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Kaylin Kuhn SR Bettendorf 11 26 12 66 0.212 2.36 24 28 0.857 3 0.27
Gracie McGuire JR Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15 26 8 75 0.240 1.73 32 36 0.889 3 0.20
Abbie Ruggeberg JR Cascade, Western Dubuque 10 26 9 61 0.279 2.60 28 28 1.000 3 0.30
Tara Maxwell SR Glenwood 20 26 14 91 0.132 1.30 53 55 0.964 7 0.35
Catia Atienza SR Maquoketa 9 26 12 70 0.200 2.89 17 20 0.850 2 0.22
Ali Butters SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10 26 6 72 0.278 2.60 2 2 1.000 0 0.00
Shateah Wetering FR Montezuma 22 26 5 48 0.438 1.18 42 47 0.894 2 0.09
Hannah Seil JR South Central Calhoun 18 26 9 67 0.254 1.44 80 88 0.909 6 0.33
Brittni Gilbert SR Williamsburg 14 26 7 58 0.328 1.86 49 53 0.925 8 0.57
Sami Schepers JR A-D-M, Adel 11 25 16 77 0.117 2.27 25 28 0.893 3 0.27
Rebecca Schroeder JR Bellevue 12 25 10 87 0.172 2.08 50 52 0.962 7 0.58
Caitlin Thilges JR Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15 25 12 82 0.159 1.67 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Raegan Boothe SR Central Decatur, Leon 9 25 22 82 0.037 2.78 15 24 0.625 4 0.44
Kendall Hardie SR Chariton 16 25 8 81 0.210 1.56 53 60 0.883 11 0.69
Hannah Schmitt JR East Sac County 16 25 18 80 0.088 1.56 5 6 0.833 0 0.00
Amber Dilsaver JR Fort Madison 8 25 6 55 0.345 3.13 19 25 0.760 6 0.75
Brielle Smith SO Glenwood 17 25 12 72 0.181 1.47 39 46 0.848 7 0.41
Madeline Wilkins SR Grinnell 11 25 10 72 0.208 2.27 32 34 0.941 2 0.18
Caleigh Smith JR Iowa Valley 10 25 4 88 0.239 2.50 34 36 0.944 6 0.60
Natalie Clayberg SO Pella 18 25 9 76 0.211 1.39 38 43 0.884 4 0.22
Chloe Johnson FR Red Oak 12 25 7 61 0.295 2.08 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Allison Eikenberry SR Tri-Center, Neola 6 25 2 37 0.622 4.17 20 21 0.952 3 0.50
Jentri Hullinger SR Central Decatur, Leon 9 24 8 61 0.262 2.67 38 40 0.950 4 0.44
Tatum Jorgensen SR Dallas Center-Grimes 9 24 7 44 0.386 2.67 26 30 0.867 4 0.44
Madison Lavenz SR Dike-New Hartford 12 24 10 57 0.246 2.00 34 39 0.872 5 0.42
Katie Cooper SR Grinnell 11 24 10 68 0.206 2.18 34 37 0.919 3 0.27
Alyson Stokes SO Highland, Riverside 19 24 20 104 0.038 1.26 64 67 0.955 9 0.47
Regan Mazour JR Marshalltown 4 24 1 53 0.434 6.00 8 10 0.800 0 0.00
Alexis Toering JR Sioux Center 8 24 4 44 0.455 3.00 36 38 0.947 5 0.63
Lily Skartvedt SO South Hamilton 17 24 24 77 0.000 1.41 41 45 0.911 8 0.47
Nicole Majerus SR Southeast Polk 10 24 4 51 0.392 2.40 23 29 0.793 4 0.40
Lauren Rohwer JR Alta/Aurelia 6 23 7 41 0.390 3.83 19 24 0.792 4 0.67
Allie Cooke SR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 10 23 10 67 0.194 2.30 47 48 0.979 4 0.40
Jodie Sindlinger SO Charles City 13 23 3 45 0.444 1.77 1 1 1.000 0 0.00
Grace Judd SR Dallas Center-Grimes 9 23 4 53 0.358 2.56 19 19 1.000 3 0.33
Ibby Rodgers JR Des Moines, Roosevelt 30 23 11 62 0.194 0.77 82 90 0.911 8 0.27
Tiana Bolar SR East Marshall 10 23 8 65 0.231 2.30 10 11 0.909 1 0.10
Meagan Holt JR Lewis Central 10 23 3 40 0.500 2.30 20 23 0.870 2 0.20
Olivia Boender SR North Mahaska 9 23 5 52 0.346 2.56 13 17 0.765 4 0.44
Sommer Daniel FR Tipton 8 23 4 36 0.528 2.88 24 29 0.828 4 0.50
Claire Leonard SR Bettendorf 11 22 12 76 0.132 2.00 24 28 0.857 5 0.45
Ana Johnson SR Clarion-Goldfield 13 22 9 74 0.176 1.69 43 48 0.896 8 0.62
Haley Nerem SO Clarion-Goldfield 11 22 15 66 0.106 2.00 43 45 0.956 17 1.55
Bailea Yahnke SO Davis County, Bloomfield 12 22 24 74 -0.027 1.83 23 29 0.793 4 0.33
Kamryn Juni SR Grinnell 11 22 9 59 0.220 2.00 36 36 1.000 0 0.00
Holly Cooksley SO Independence 12 22 13 73 0.123 1.83 46 47 0.979 3 0.25
Madison Larson SO Independence 12 22 5 41 0.415 1.83 32 33 0.970 6 0.50
Katherine Poore JR Lewis Central 10 22 1 52 0.404 2.20 31 36 0.861 9 0.90
Karlie Krob SO Lisbon 9 22 8 46 0.304 2.44 35 37 0.946 5 0.56
Shayla Peters JR Madrid 6 22 5 52 0.327 3.67 20 22 0.909 5 0.83
Kara Brown SR Mediapolis 6 22 5 47 0.362 3.67 29 30 0.967 5 0.83
Cara Roquet SR Oskaloosa 15 22 18 92 0.043 1.47 33 44 0.750 6 0.40
Jenna Wagemester JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10 22 4 52 0.346 2.20 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Camryn Cleveringa JR Sioux Center 8 22 6 54 0.296 2.75 23 29 0.793 2 0.25
Emma Loveall FR Spirit Lake 12 22 11 60 0.183 1.83 26 34 0.765 4 0.33
Hannah Lockin SR Valley, West Des Moines 7 22 6 51 0.314 3.14 32 35 0.914 6 0.86
Madi Kubik SO Valley, West Des Moines 7 22 12 48 0.208 3.14 21 25 0.840 6 0.86
Erin Lockin JR Alta/Aurelia 6 21 1 30 0.667 3.50 26 28 0.929 1 0.17
Gabbie Meyer SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 21 11 61 0.164 1.75 33 36 0.917 6 0.50
Sophia DeMaria SR Chariton 14 21 12 67 0.134 1.50 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Jaime Henderkott SR Davenport, West 7 21 7 32 0.438 3.00 19 23 0.826 3 0.43
Regan Nesheim SO Johnston 13 21 6 41 0.366 1.62 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Addison Hirschman JR Kingsley-Pierson 8 21 7 62 0.226 2.63 21 24 0.875 0 0.00
Terran Haberman SR Northwood-Kensett 8 21 5 32 0.500 2.63 36 37 0.973 5 0.63
Courtney Paulsen JR Ogden 15 21 17 78 0.051 1.40 45 53 0.849 7 0.47
Taryn Bloomfield SR Pleasant Valley 8 21 6 61 0.246 2.63 9 12 0.750 1 0.13
Elissa Moylan JR Pleasant Valley 10 21 8 52 0.250 2.10 15 22 0.682 2 0.20
Katrina Chambliss JR Regina, Iowa City 10 21 15 55 0.109 2.10 9 11 0.818 2 0.20
Chloe Havermann SR Waukee 14 21 2 66 0.288 1.50 3 5 0.600 0 0.00
Amy Gottschalk JR A-D-M, Adel 11 20 8 51 0.235 1.82 22 27 0.815 0 0.00
Sidney Svoboda JR Atlantic 14 20 3 52 0.327 1.43 54 58 0.931 13 0.93
Mia Ruther SR Burlington 6 20 5 60 0.250 3.33 25 29 0.862 3 0.50
Brianna Pals SR CAL, Latimer 13 20 16 72 0.056 1.54 27 35 0.771 4 0.31
Callyn Fox SO Center Point-Urbana 17 20 17 70 0.043 1.18 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Hannah Terhark SR Clarion-Goldfield 13 20 10 50 0.200 1.54 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Morgan Meilander SR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 15 20 12 51 0.157 1.33 29 35 0.829 4 0.27
Juliana Arifi SO East Marshall 10 20 7 64 0.203 2.00 22 27 0.815 1 0.10
Ellie Roquet SR Johnston 13 20 13 62 0.113 1.54 36 44 0.818 5 0.38
Olivia Wolfe SR Regina, Iowa City 10 20 6 51 0.275 2.00 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Jaydlin Seehase SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 6 20 7 34 0.382 3.33 21 24 0.875 6 1.00
Haley Bush SO Waukee 14 20 7 69 0.188 1.43 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Emily Simmons JR Williamsburg 12 20 9 54 0.204 1.67 23 23 1.000 0 0.00
Charlotte Richards JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 4 20 4 43 0.372 5.00 7 11 0.636 0 0.00
Lyla Kriegel JR BGM, Brooklyn 21 19 14 48 0.104 0.90 34 52 0.654 4 0.19
Kaylee Anderson SR Boyden-Hull 6 19 2 30 0.567 3.17 7 10 0.700 2 0.33
Lisa Tucker SR Cascade, Western Dubuque 10 19 11 56 0.143 1.90 16 18 0.889 3 0.30
Kayla Joyner SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 19 4 43 0.349 1.58 50 54 0.926 8 0.67
Allison Wooldridge JR Center Point-Urbana 17 19 10 67 0.134 1.12 0 1 0.000 0 0.00
Haleigh Durnin SR Dike-New Hartford 12 19 5 48 0.292 1.58 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Courtney Paysen SR East Sac County 16 19 6 46 0.283 1.19 35 36 0.972 3 0.19
Lexi Taylor JR Eddyville-Blakesburg 14 19 8 45 0.244 1.36 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Kelsi Askeland SO Edgewood-Colesburg 8 19 11 49 0.163 2.38 12 12 1.000 2 0.25
Katie Vander Molen SR Pella 18 19 7 52 0.231 1.06 56 59 0.949 7 0.39
Harlee Wagoner SR Ridge View 4 19 3 53 0.302 4.75 10 12 0.833 1 0.25
Skylar Schmitt SR Rockford 8 19 13 58 0.103 2.38 30 32 0.938 3 0.38
Cassidy Hobbie JR Sidney 11 19 13 48 0.125 1.73 15 16 0.938 2 0.18
Becca Pagel SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 6 19 2 26 0.654 3.17 22 23 0.957 5 0.83
Mayme Hinh SR Waco 9 19 7 41 0.293 2.11 26 26 1.000 0 0.00
Lexi Bray SR West Fork 5 19 4 41 0.366 3.80 0 0 0.000 0 0.00
Catherine Sjoblom SO West Marshall 5 19 6 45 0.289 3.80 18 18 1.000 2 0.40
Micki Stallman SR Williamsburg 14 19 20 89 -0.011 1.36 19 21 0.905 2 0.14
Marie Goodwin JR Des Moines, Roosevelt 30 18 9 72 0.125 0.60 104 122 0.852 19 0.63
Paige Hays SO Glenwood 20 18 9 45 0.200 0.90 33 35 0.943 1 0.05




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.